You are currently viewing Animal Box Office Collection Day 1: Amazing Box Office Hold At Many Places! Animal Day 1 collection Sacnilk, Animal collection Day 1 sacnilk, Animal Day 1 Advance Booking Sacnilk.
Animal Box Office Collection Day 17

Animal Box Office Collection Day 1: Amazing Box Office Hold At Many Places! Animal Day 1 collection Sacnilk, Animal collection Day 1 sacnilk, Animal Day 1 Advance Booking Sacnilk.

Rate this post

Animal Box Office Collection Day 1, Animal Day 1 box office collection, Animal Day 1 collection sacnilk, Animal Day 1 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Animal box office collection Day 1 sacnilk, Animal collection Day 1 Sacnilk, Animal Day 1 Advance Booking Sacnilk.

Animal Box Office Collection Day 1

Animal Box Office Collection Day 1: Anticipation runs high as “Animal” makes its grand entrance into the cinematic arena, poised to deliver an exceptional performance on its inaugural day at the box office. Projections suggest that the film is set to amass an impressive ₹60.00 Cr in India net collection across all languages, underscoring the widespread appeal and eagerness among audiences. The box office success of “Animal” on its first day is not only a testament to the film’s captivating storyline and stellar cast but also reflects the anticipation and enthusiasm surrounding this cinematic spectacle. With its promising collection figures, “Animal” appears destined to make a significant impact, heralding a triumphant start to its box office journey across the diverse linguistic landscape.

Animal Box Office Collection Day 1/ Animal collection day 1 sacnilk

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 63.8 Cr [Hi: 54.75 Cr ; Te: 8.55; Ta: 0.4; Ka: 0.09; Mal: 0.01]
Total₹ 63.8 Cr

Animal Box Office Collection Day 1 (India Net Collection) – Cr

Animal Box Office Collection Day 1 Worldwide Collection – Cr

Animal Box Office Collection Day 1 ( Overseas Collection ) – Cr

Animal Box Office Collection Day 1 (India Gross Collection) – Cr

Animal Box Office Collection Day 1

The highly anticipated film “Animal” roared into the box office on its first day, garnering an impressive ₹60.00 Cr in India. Released on a Friday, the movie showcased its undeniable appeal, captivating audiences across various regions. This stellar opening day performance sets a promising tone for its overall box office trajectory. With its compelling narrative and star-studded cast, “Animal” appears to have struck a chord with cinema-goers, contributing to its remarkable day one collection. As the total stands at ₹63.80 Cr, the film’s success signals a potential blockbuster, marking a significant milestone in its cinematic journey.

Join WhatsApp Group Join Now

Also Read: Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 15

Also Read: Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 14

Also Read: Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 13

Animal day 1 collection sacnilk

As per the details provided by Sacnilk, early estimations for the Animal Box Office Collection Day 1 of suggest a strong commencement, with the film’s net earnings in India reaching an approximate ₹63.8 crores. It is crucial to note that these figures are provisional and subject to potential updates as more accurate data becomes accessible. The strategic release of the film, likely played a pivotal role in its impressive debut, attracting audiences to cinemas for festive celebrations. These initial statistics lay the groundwork for a potentially exceptional opening weekend.

Predictions indicate that the movie has the potential to surpass crores net from Sunday to Sunday, contingent on positive reviews and favorable word-of-mouth sustaining audience interest. The triumph of “Animal” on its inaugural day sets a promising stage for its box office trajectory in the upcoming weeks. It has Way ahead than Vicky Kaushal’s Sam Bahadur.

Hindi (2D) Occupancy

Show TimeOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows46.90%
Afternoon Shows54.20%
Evening Shows64.70%
Night Shows84.07%

Animal Day 1 Occupancy in main regions Hindi (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai55.50%39%45%57%81%1040
National Capital Region (NCR)79.25%60%75%87%95%1318
Pune64.00%55%50%64%87%398
Bengaluru51.25%33%41%59%72%619
Hyderabad78.25%71%73%76%93%548
Kolkata49.75%31%41%62%65%351
Ahmedabad48.75%35%36%40%84%624
Chennai62.25%54%61%60%74%101
Surat38.50%25%31%28%70%352
Jaipur76.25%63%71%78%93%189
Chandigarh75.25%51%69%87%94%175
Bhopal65.50%44%63%71%84%103
Lucknow57.00%43%49%61%75%252

Animal box office collection day 1 sacnilk worldwide collection total

ScheduleAmount (in crores)
India Box Office Nett₹63.80 Cr
India Box Office Gross76.10 Cr
Overseas Gross39.90 Cr
Worldwide Collections Gross116.00 Cr

About This FIlm

The 2023 Bollywood film “Animal” is an Indian Hindi-language action thriller, co-written, edited, and directed by Sandeep Reddy Vanga. The production is a collaborative effort between T-Series, Bhadrakali Pictures, and Cine1 Studios. Featuring a stellar cast including Ranbir Kapoor, Anil Kapoor, Bobby Deol, Rashmika Mandanna, and Tripti Dimri, the movie promises an intense and gripping cinematic experience. The unique storytelling and directorial approach of Sandeep Reddy Vanga, combined with the powerhouse performances of the ensemble cast, contribute to the film’s distinct appeal.

A profound tale unfolds in “Animal,” depicting a son’s deep affection for his father. The father, frequently distanced by work commitments, struggles to grasp the profound intensity of his son’s love. Paradoxically, the fervent admiration and love the son harbors for his father and family become the source of conflict between the two. This narrative explores the intricate dynamics of familial relationships, delving into the complexities that arise when love and devotion clash with the challenges of external obligations.

As the son yearns for acknowledgment and understanding, the father grapples with the unintended consequences of his professional pursuits, creating a poignant and emotionally charged storyline in “Animal.”

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply