You are currently viewing Animal Box Office Collection Day 2: Amazing Box Office Hold At Many Places! Animal Day 2 collection Sacnilk, Animal collection Day 2 sacnilk, Animal Day 2 Advance Booking Sacnilk.
Animal Box Office Collection Day 17

Animal Box Office Collection Day 2: Amazing Box Office Hold At Many Places! Animal Day 2 collection Sacnilk, Animal collection Day 2 sacnilk, Animal Day 2 Advance Booking Sacnilk.

Rate this post

Animal Box Office Collection Day 2, Animal Day 2 box office collection, Animal Day 2 collection sacnilk, Animal Day 2 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Animal box office collection Day 2 sacnilk, Animal collection Day 2 Sacnilk, Animal Day 2 Advance Booking Sacnilk.

Animal Box Office Collection Day 2
Animal Box Office Collection Day 2

Animal Box Office Collection Day 2: Animal, the much-anticipated film, continued to roar at the box office on its second day, showcasing its strong appeal to audiences. Following an impressive debut, the movie raked in an additional ₹ 66.27 Cr in India net collections on its second day across all languages. The cumulative box office earnings for Animal now stand at an impressive ₹63.80 Cr, reflecting the film’s success and widespread popularity. The consistent performance and positive response from viewers indicate that Animal is not only meeting but surpassing expectations, cementing its status as a blockbuster in the making. With its compelling storyline and stellar performances, the film seems poised to leave a lasting impact on the Indian cinema landscape.

Animal Box Office Collection Day 2/ Animal collection day 2 sacnilk

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 63.8 Cr [Hi: 54.75 Cr ; Te: 8.55; Ta: 0.4; Ka: 0.09; Mal: 0.01]
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 66.27 Cr [Hi: 58.37 Cr ; Te: 7.3; Ta: 0.5; Ka: 0.09; Mal: 0.01]
Total₹ 77.04 Cr
-Animal Box Office Collection Day 2

Animal Box Office Collection Day 2 (India Net Collection) – ₹ 66.27* Cr

Animal Box Office Collection Day 2 Worldwide Collection – Cr

Animal Box Office Collection Day 2 ( Overseas Collection ) – Cr

Animal Box Office Collection Day 2 (India Gross Collection) – Cr

Animal Box Office Collection Day 1

The highly anticipated film “Animal” made a powerful debut at the box office, grossing an impressive ₹63.80 Cr in India on its opening day. Released on a Friday, the movie demonstrated its undeniable allure, captivating audiences across diverse regions. This outstanding performance on the first day establishes a promising trajectory for its overall box office success. The film’s compelling narrative and star-studded cast seem to have resonated well with moviegoers, contributing to its exceptional day one earnings.

Also Read: Animal day 1 collection

Animal Box Office Collection Day 2

Anticipation continues to build around the blockbuster film “Animal” as predictions for its second-day box office collection forecast an impressive ₹63 Cr. Following a stellar opening day, where the movie earned ₹63.8 Cr in India, these projections indicate sustained momentum and strong audience interest. With a star-studded cast and a compelling storyline, “Animal” appears poised to maintain its successful box office run, solidifying its status as a major cinematic attraction. The film’s predicted day two collection of ₹63 Cr reinforces the widespread appeal and excitement surrounding this much-talked-about release.

Join WhatsApp Group Join Now

Animal day 2 collection sacnilk

Based on information from Sacnilk, preliminary estimates for the Animal Box Office Collection on Day 2 suggest a robust start, with the film’s net earnings in India hovering around an estimated ₹ 66.27 crores. It’s important to emphasize that these numbers are provisional and may be subject to adjustments as more precise data becomes available. The strategic timing of the film’s release likely played a pivotal role in its impressive debut, drawing audiences to theaters for festive celebrations. These initial figures lay the foundation for a potentially outstanding opening weekend.

Projections hint at the movie having the capacity to surpass crores net from Sunday to Sunday, contingent on positive reviews and favorable word-of-mouth sustaining audience interest. The success of “Animal” on its opening day sets an optimistic stage for its box office journey in the weeks ahead, surpassing expectations and outperforming Vicky Kaushal’s Sam Bahadur.

Hindi (2D) Occupancy

Show TimeOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows%
Afternoon Shows%
Evening Shows%
Night Shows%
-Animal Box Office Collection Day 2

Animal Day 2 Occupancy in main regions Hindi (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai43.00%43%%%%1048
National Capital Region (NCR)60.00%60%%%%1298
Pune67.00%67%%%%390
Bengaluru48.00%48%%%%581
Hyderabad51.00%51%%%%518
Kolkata27.00%27%%%%347
Ahmedabad32.00%32%%%%647
Chennai57.00%57%%%%96
Surat19.00%19%%%%332
Jaipur58.00%58%%%%185
Chandigarh52.00%52%%%%179
Bhopal38.00%38%%%%110
Lucknow37.00%37%%%%249
-Animal Box Office Collection Day 2

Animal box office collection day 2 sacnilk worldwide collection total

ScheduleAmount (in crores)
India Box Office Nett₹63.80 Cr
India Box Office Gross76.10 Cr
Overseas Gross39.90 Cr
Worldwide Collections Gross116.00 Cr
-Animal Box Office Collection Day 2

Animal Day 2 Advance Booking Sacnilk

LanguageFormatGrossTickets SoldATPShows
Hindi2D253489237.0487473422714358
Telugu2D25589530.991615551412046
Tamil2D1330762.2312559116493
Kannada2D4048303435135122
Malayalam2D410315617
HindiIMAX 2D9029306.0514695563109
All India289844076 [28.98 Cr]106698117145

Animal State Wise Second Day Advance Booking Reports [All Version]

StateGross [With Block Seats]Real OccupancyShowsAlmost FullFilling Fast
Andhra Pradesh1.08 Cr [2.15 Cr]16%131554210
Arunachal Pradesh3.52 Lac [3.77 Lac]16%4345
Assam38.89 Lac [46.23 Lac]33%2328531
Bihar31.94 Lac [38 Lac]31%2508119
Chhattisgarh32.21 Lac [40.19 Lac]15%4054851
Goa7.29 Lac [7.89 Lac]16%7009
Gujarat1.82 Cr [2.13 Cr]15%2225302234
Haryana33.86 Lac [40.74 Lac]25%2976648
Himachal Pradesh2.64 Lac [3.69 Lac]11%7872
Jharkhand24.79 Lac [27.39 Lac]24%1782932
Karnataka2.85 Cr [3.76 Cr]19%1291343157
Kerala8.84 Lac [15.36 Lac]6%252713
Madhya Pradesh82.82 Lac [1.02 Cr]22%810158100
Maharashtra5.37 Cr [5.9 Cr]27%2434739518
Meghalaya1.87 Lac [1.91 Lac]17%950
Mizoram10.3 K [12.3 K]22%200
Nagaland2.5 K [4.3 K]0%700
Odisha39.92 Lac [41.53 Lac]24%3744849
Punjab92.75 Lac [1.04 Cr]20%882145114
Rajasthan1.06 Cr [1.2 Cr]26%564156117
Sikkim1.3 K [1.3 K]1%300
Tamil Nadu63.14 Lac [99.42 Lac]15%6919865
Telangana3.24 Cr [5.04 Cr]27%1289351226
Tripura2.67 Lac [3.84 Lac]24%2437
Uttar Pradesh1.41 Cr [1.68 Cr]22%1045168153
Uttarakhand30 Lac [33.72 Lac]26%2116531
West Bengal1.04 Cr [1.19 Cr]23%680114121
Delhi6.04 Cr [6.36 Cr]55%1316926194
Jammu and Kashmir17.03 Lac [17.98 Lac]49%52327

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and bollywoodbuzzfeed.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

About This FIlm

The 2023 Bollywood film “Animal” stands out as an Indian Hindi-language action thriller, helmed by the multifaceted Sandeep Reddy Vanga, who co-wrote, edited, and directed the production. A collaboration between T-Series, Bhadrakali Pictures, and Cine1 Studios, the film boasts a stellar cast featuring Ranbir Kapoor, Anil Kapoor, Bobby Deol, Rashmika Mandanna, and Tripti Dimri, promising an immersive and gripping cinematic experience. The unique narrative style and directorial vision of Sandeep Reddy Vanga, coupled with compelling performances from the ensemble cast, contribute to the film’s distinctive appeal.

“Animal” unfolds a profound tale, delving into the complexities of a father-son relationship. The father, often distanced due to work commitments, grapples with understanding the depth of his son’s love. Paradoxically, the son’s fervent admiration becomes a source of conflict as it clashes with the challenges posed by external obligations. This narrative intricately explores the dynamics of familial relationships, examining the complexities when love and devotion intersect with the demands of external responsibilities.

As the son seeks acknowledgment and understanding, the father contends with the unintended consequences of his professional pursuits, creating a poignant and emotionally charged storyline in “Animal.”

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply