You are currently viewing Animal Box Office Collection Day 3: Amazing Box Office Hold At Many Places! Animal Day 3 collection Sacnilk, Animal collection Day 3 sacnilk, Animal Day 3 Advance Booking Sacnilk.
Animal Box Office Collection Day 17

Animal Box Office Collection Day 3: Amazing Box Office Hold At Many Places! Animal Day 3 collection Sacnilk, Animal collection Day 3 sacnilk, Animal Day 3 Advance Booking Sacnilk.

Rate this post

Animal Box Office Collection Day 3, Animal Day 3 box office collection, Animal Day 3 collection sacnilk, Animal Day 3 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Animal box office collection Day 3 sacnilk, Animal collection Day 3 Sacnilk, Animal Day 3 Advance Booking Sacnilk.

Animal Box Office Collection Day 3
Animal Box Office Collection Day 3

Animal Box Office Collection Day 3: Animal, the latest cinematic offering, has triumphed at the Indian box office with commendable success in its initial days. After an impressive debut, the film continued its stellar performance by accumulating ₹130.07 Crores in net earnings across India in just two days. The momentum did not wane on the third day, as Animal added a substantial ₹27.11 Crores to its already impressive total for all languages [Till Now and is expected to reach an impressive ₹63.00 Cr Net By Today Rough Data Will be given at 10PM]. This remarkable performance not only attests to the movie’s popularity but also underscores the widespread appeal it has garnered among audiences. The third-day box office collection of ₹27.11 Crores further solidifies Animal’s status as a blockbuster, leaving an indelible mark on the Indian film industry.

Animal Box Office Collection Day 3/ Animal collection day 3 sacnilk

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 63.8 Cr [Hi: 54.75 Cr ; Te: 8.55; Ta: 0.4; Ka: 0.09; Mal: 0.01]
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 66.27 Cr [Hi: 58.37 Cr ; Te: 7.3; Ta: 0.5; Ka: 0.09; Mal: 0.01]3.87%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 71.46 Cr [Hi: 63.46 Cr ; Te: 7.3 Cr; Ta: 0.55 Cr; Ka: 0.14 Cr; Mal: 0.01 Cr7.83%
Total₹ 201.53 Cr [Hi: 176.58 Cr ; Te: 23.15 Cr; Ta: 1.45 Cr; Ka: 0.32 Cr; Mal: 0.03 Cr]

Animal Box Office Collection Day 3 (India Net Collection) – ₹ 66.27* Cr

Animal Box Office Collection Day 3 Worldwide Collection – Cr

Animal Box Office Collection Day 3 ( Overseas Collection ) – Cr

Animal Box Office Collection Day 3 (India Gross Collection) – Cr

Day 1 [1st Friday]

On the opening day, “Animal” made an impressive start with a box office collection of ₹63.8 Cr in India. The Hindi market contributed significantly with ₹54.75 Cr, followed by Telugu (₹8.55 Cr), Tamil (₹0.4 Cr), Kannada (₹0.09 Cr), and Malayalam (₹0.01 Cr).

Day 2 [1st Saturday]

The film continued its strong performance on the second day, witnessing a slight increase in collections. The total box office collection on the second day stood at ₹66.27 Cr. Hindi markets led the way again with ₹58.37 Cr, while other regional markets such as Telugu (₹7.3 Cr), Tamil (₹0.5 Cr), Kannada (₹0.09 Cr), and Malayalam (₹0.01 Cr) also contributed.

Animal Box Office Collection Day 3 [1st Sunday]

The positive momentum carried on into the first Sunday, with “Animal” experiencing a further increase in collections. The total box office collection on the third day reached ₹71.46 Cr. The Hindi market once again dominated, contributing ₹63.46 Cr, while Telugu (₹7.3 Cr), Tamil (₹0.55 Cr), Kannada (₹0.14 Cr), and Malayalam (₹0.01 Cr) contributed to the overall success.

Also Read: Animal Box Office Collection Day 2

Total Collection

After an impressive opening weekend, the cumulative box office collection for “Animal” reached ₹201.53 Cr. Hindi markets accounted for the majority of this total with ₹176.58 Cr, followed by Telugu (₹23.15 Cr), Tamil (₹1.45 Cr), Kannada (₹0.32 Cr), and Malayalam (₹0.03 Cr).

Join WhatsApp Group Join Now

Based on data provided by Sacnilk, early estimates for the Day 3 Box Office Collection of “Animal” indicate a strong beginning, with the film’s net earnings in India reaching an approximate ₹71.46 crores. It is crucial to note that these figures are provisional and may undergo adjustments as more accurate data becomes available. The film’s strategic release during a festive period likely played a pivotal role in attracting audiences to theaters, contributing to its noteworthy debut. These initial numbers form a solid foundation for a potentially exceptional opening weekend.

Projections suggest that “Animal” has the potential to exceed crore net earnings from Sunday to Sunday, contingent on positive reviews and favorable word-of-mouth sustaining audience interest. The film’s success on its opening day establishes an optimistic trajectory for its box office journey in the coming weeks, surpassing expectations and outperforming Vicky Kaushal’s “Sam Bahadur.”

Hindi (2D) Occupancy

Show TimeOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows%
Afternoon Shows%
Evening Shows%
Night Shows%
-Animal Box Office Collection Day 3

Animal Day 3 Occupancy in main regions Hindi (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai80.75%66%86%91%80%1070
National Capital Region (NCR)91.50%81%97%98%90%1316
Pune88.25%83%86%93%91%419
Bengaluru59.00%53%67%65%51%597
Hyderabad70.00%49%78%75%78%529
Kolkata68.50%43%75%88%68%350
Ahmedabad82.50%65%85%89%91%697
Chennai59.75%61%62%64%52%101
Surat72.25%54%82%82%71%380
Jaipur92.25%80%98%97%94%197
Chandigarh87.00%74%92%97%85%187
Bhopal74.25%63%78%83%73%110
Lucknow68.50%52%78%82%62%254
-Animal Box Office Collection Day 3

Animal box office collection day 3 sacnilk worldwide collection total

ScheduleAmount (in crores)
India Box Office Nett₹63.80 Cr
India Box Office Gross76.10 Cr
Overseas Gross39.90 Cr
Worldwide Collections Gross116.00 Cr
-Animal Box Office Collection Day 3

Animal Day 3 Advance Booking Sacnilk

LanguageFormatGrossTickets SoldATPShows
Hindi2D320340361.84118203522614741
Telugu2D24589462.221580191412141
Tamil2D1506322.4813792116518
Kannada2D3634602551136115
Malayalam2D670514123
HindiIMAX 2D9066069.6814768566109
All India355866346 [35.59 Cr]137117017647

Animal State Wise Third Day Advance Booking Reports [All Version]

StateGross [With Block Seats]Real OccupancyShowsAlmost FullFilling Fast
Andhra Pradesh1.16 Cr [2.22 Cr]16%137490215
Arunachal Pradesh2.93 Lac [3.22 Lac]13%4425
Assam55.84 Lac [60.74 Lac]51%23412830
Bihar39.03 Lac [43.59 Lac]40%2509426
Chhattisgarh46.75 Lac [53.63 Lac]22%42611338
Goa9.7 Lac [10.01 Lac]23%70816
Gujarat2.91 Cr [3.18 Cr]26%2342710310
Haryana51.55 Lac [56.86 Lac]39%30213631
Himachal Pradesh5.52 Lac [6.33 Lac]23%80197
Jharkhand34.02 Lac [35.89 Lac]36%1786719
Karnataka2.71 Cr [3.57 Cr]18%1303327162
Kerala12.57 Lac [18.67 Lac]8%3121516
Madhya Pradesh1.18 Cr [1.35 Cr]31%82127283
Maharashtra6.71 Cr [7.09 Cr]37%25211191293
Meghalaya2.63 Lac [2.63 Lac]25%960
Mizoram18.5 K [18.5 K]39%210
Nagaland87.03 K [89.73 K]30%730
Odisha58.04 Lac [59.55 Lac]36%38312543
Punjab1.41 Cr [1.51 Cr]32%89929884
Rajasthan1.58 Cr [1.7 Cr]40%57329369
Sikkim4.4 K [4.4 K]2%400
Tamil Nadu63.87 Lac [96.76 Lac]15%71010162
Telangana3.02 Cr [4.65 Cr]25%1333347204
Tripura4.32 Lac [5.49 Lac]39%24114
Uttar Pradesh2.2 Cr [2.43 Cr]36%1053393140
Uttarakhand40.11 Lac [43.31 Lac]39%2119726
West Bengal1.49 Cr [1.63 Cr]35%68424697
Delhi6.77 Cr [6.95 Cr]64%1329103096
Jammu and Kashmir23.38 Lac [23.62 Lac]71%52423
Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply