You are currently viewing Animal Box Office Collection Day 5: Amazing Box Office Hold At Many Places! Animal Day 5 collection Sacnilk, Animal collection Day 5 sacnilk, Animal Day 5 Advance Booking Sacnilk.
Animal Box Office Collection Day 17

Animal Box Office Collection Day 5: Amazing Box Office Hold At Many Places! Animal Day 5 collection Sacnilk, Animal collection Day 5 sacnilk, Animal Day 5 Advance Booking Sacnilk.

Rate this post

Animal Box Office Collection Day 5, Animal Day 5 box office collection, Animal Day 5 collection sacnilk, Animal Day 5 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Animal box office collection Day 5 sacnilk, Animal collection Day 5 Sacnilk, Animal Day 5 Advance Booking Sacnilk.

Animal Box Office Collection Day 5
-Animal Box Office Collection Day 5

Animal Box Office Collection Day 5: the newest movie, enjoyed remarkable success in its first few days at the Indian box office. Following a strong opening weekend, the movie continued to do exceptionally well, grossing ₹ 245.84 crores in India in just 4 days. On the third day, Animal maintained its strong momentum by adding a significant _ Crores to its already remarkable total for all languages [Up to this point, and it is anticipated to reach an astounding ₹35.00 Cr Net]. Rough Data will be provided by today at 10 p.m. This outstanding performance confirms the movie’s success and highlights the broad appeal it has gained from viewers.

Animal Box Office Collection Day 5/ Animal collection day 5 sacnilk

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 63.8 Cr [Hi: 54.75 Cr ; Te: 8.55; Ta: 0.4; Ka: 0.09; Mal: 0.01]
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 66.27 Cr [Hi: 58.37 Cr ; Te: 7.3; Ta: 0.5; Ka: 0.09; Mal: 0.01]3.87%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 71.46 Cr [Hi: 63.46 Cr ; Te: 7.3; Ta: 0.55; Ka: 0.14; Mal: 0.01]7.83%
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 39.9 Cr [Hi: 36 Cr ; Te: 3.5; Ta: 0.3; Ka: 0.09; Mal: 0.01] * rough data-44.16%
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 4.41 Cr **
Total₹ 245.84 Cr
-Animal Box Office Collection Day 5

Animal Box Office Collection Day 5 (India Net Collection) – Cr

Animal Box Office Collection Day 5 Worldwide Collection – Cr

Animal Box Office Collection Day 5 ( Overseas Collection ) – Cr

Animal Box Office Collection Day 5 (India Gross Collection) – Cr

Day 1 [1st Friday]:

The journey began with an astounding opening day collection of ₹63.8 Crores, setting the stage for Animal’s dominance at the box office. The Hindi belt contributed significantly, accounting for ₹54.75 Crores, followed by contributions from Telugu (₹8.55 Cr), Tamil (₹0.4 Cr), Kannada (₹0.09 Cr), and Malayalam (₹0.01 Cr). The day witnessed an exceptional start, establishing the film as a frontrunner in the race.

Day 2 [1st Saturday]:

The momentum continued into the second day, with a notable increase in collections. Day 2 saw a commendable ₹66.27 Crores pouring in, showcasing a 3.87% growth from the opening day. The Hindi market remained strong, contributing ₹58.37 Crores, complemented by Telugu (₹7.3 Cr), Tamil (₹0.5 Cr), Kannada (₹0.09 Cr), and Malayalam (₹0.01 Cr). The film’s appeal across diverse regions became evident, solidifying its position as a pan-Indian success.

Also Read: Animal Box Office Collection Day 2

Day 3 [1st Sunday]:

The first weekend proved to be a game-changer as the film raked in ₹71.46 Crores on Sunday, reflecting a substantial 7.83% growth compared to the previous day. The Hindi audience continued to shower love with ₹63.46 Crores, while contributions from Telugu (₹7.3 Cr), Tamil (₹0.55 Cr), Kannada (₹0.14 Cr), and Malayalam (₹0.01 Cr) further enriched the overall collection. The weekend’s success indicated a strong word-of-mouth and audience engagement, crucial for the film’s sustainability.

Also Read: Animal Box Office Collection Day 3

Day 4 [1st Monday]:

Monday brought about a significant drop in collections, a common trend in the film industry. The box office figures plummeted to ₹39.9 Crores, marking a -44.16% change from the previous day. While the drop was anticipated, the film’s stronghold in the Hindi market remained evident with ₹36 Crores. Telugu (₹3.5 Cr), Tamil (₹0.3 Cr), Kannada (₹0.09 Cr), and Malayalam (₹0.01 Cr) continued to contribute, albeit at reduced levels. Despite the dip, Animal held its ground, signaling resilience in the face of weekday challenges.

Animal Box Office Collection Day 5 [1st Tuesday]:

Tuesday saw a further decline in collections, with ₹4.41 Crores adding to the overall tally. While the drop was substantial, it was a predictable weekday trend. The film’s performance on Tuesday, often considered a litmus test for its long-term prospects, hinted at its ability to maintain a steady pace. The day-wise collections, though varying, showcased the film’s widespread appeal and its ability to resonate with audiences across regions.

Join WhatsApp Group Join Now

Animal day 5 collection sacnilk

Based on the data provided by Sacnilk, preliminary estimates for the Day 5 Box Office Collection of “Animal” indicate a robust start, with the film’s net earnings in India reaching an approximate _ crores [will be updated at 10 pm]. It is important to emphasize that these figures are provisional and subject to adjustments as more accurate data becomes available. The strategic release of the film during a festive period likely played a crucial role in drawing audiences to theaters, contributing to its impressive debut. These initial numbers provide a strong platform for a potentially exceptional opening weekend.

Projections indicate that “Animal” has the potential to surpass crore net earnings from Sunday to Sunday, contingent on positive reviews and favorable word-of-mouth sustaining audience interest. The film’s success on its opening day sets an optimistic trajectory for its box office journey in the upcoming weeks, potentially exceeding expectations and outperforming Vicky Kaushal’s “Sam Bahadur.”

Hindi (2D) Occupancy

Show TimeOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows%
Afternoon Shows%
Evening Shows%
Night Shows%
-Animal Box Office Collection Day 5

Animal Day 5 Occupancy in main regions Hindi (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai25.00%25%%%%997
National Capital Region (NCR)37.00%37%%%%1266
Pune40.00%40%%%%382
Bengaluru18.00%18%%%%555
Hyderabad19.00%19%%%%477
Kolkata13.00%13%%%%340
Ahmedabad17.00%17%%%%640
Chennai20.00%20%%%%80
Surat13.00%13%%%%388
Jaipur44.00%44%%%%182
Chandigarh28.00%28%%%%178
Bhopal30.00%30%%%%103
Lucknow24.00%24%%%%257
-Animal Box Office Collection Day 5

Animal box office collection day 5 sacnilk worldwide collection total

ScheduleAmount (in crores)
India Box Office Nett201.76 Cr
India Box Office Gross240.19 Cr
Overseas Gross115.51 Cr
Worldwide Collections Gross355.7 Cr
-Animal Box Office Collection Day 5

The worldwide box office performance of the film “Animal” has been nothing short of spectacular, with a remarkable gross collection of 355.7 crores. In the Indian market, the film garnered a nett box office collection of 201.76 crores and a gross collection of 240.19 crores, showcasing its immense popularity domestically. The film also made a significant impact on the international front, amassing an overseas gross of 115.51 crores. The combined global success of “Animal” underscores its widespread appeal and the audience’s enthusiastic reception, solidifying its position as a major box office contender.

Animal Day 5 Advance Booking Sacnilk

LanguageFormatGrossTickets SoldATPShows
Hindi2D92323677.6237318520314250
Telugu2D6616940.86535081382021
Tamil2D940740.210840113434
Kannada2D1564701032130105
Malayalam2D7542056412130
HindiIMAX 2D21057154266435104
All India102218963 [10.22 Cr]44339516944
-Animal Box Office Collection Day 5

The box office data for “Animal” on its fifth day of release reflects a robust performance across various language formats. In Hindi 2D, the film grossed an impressive 77.62 crores, with a substantial ticket count of 92,323,677 and an average ticket price (ATP) of 852.03. The number of shows amounted to 14,250, contributing significantly to the overall box office success. In the Telugu 2D format, “Animal” garnered 66.16 crores with 94,069,408 tickets sold, an ATP of 653.50, and 8,138 shows. The Tamil 2D version witnessed a gross of 0.94 crores, 740,210 tickets sold, an ATP of 840.11, and 434 shows.

The Kannada 2D format contributed 1.56 crores with 470,103 tickets sold, an ATP of 1,321.30, and 105 shows. The Malayalam 2D format added 0.1 crores with 75,420 tickets sold and 56 shows. The Hindi IMAX 2D format recorded a gross of 21.05 crores, 71,542 tickets sold, an ATP of 664.35, and 104 shows. In summary, the all-India collection on the fifth day amounted to 10.22 crores, with a total of 102,218,963 tickets sold and 44,395 shows, showcasing the widespread popularity and success of “Animal” across diverse language formats and screening technologies.

Animal State Wise Fifth Day Advance Booking Reports [All Version]

StateGross [With Block Seats]Real OccupancyShowsAlmost FullFilling Fast
Andhra Pradesh31.65 Lac [1.09 Cr]5%12721250
Arunachal Pradesh2.12 Lac [2.34 Lac]8%4341
Assam13.77 Lac [20.02 Lac]13%2261231
Bihar17.3 Lac [22.48 Lac]18%2644320
Chhattisgarh17.93 Lac [26.2 Lac]8%4462817
Goa3.92 Lac [3.92 Lac]10%6902
Gujarat66.99 Lac [90.38 Lac]6%22526966
Haryana17.47 Lac [23.03 Lac]13%2932832
Himachal Pradesh1.59 Lac [2.73 Lac]7%8232
Jharkhand9.33 Lac [11.39 Lac]11%178711
Karnataka45.62 Lac [1.3 Cr]4%12511741
Kerala7.94 Lac [12.1 Lac]6%290111
Madhya Pradesh40.5 Lac [58.52 Lac]13%8066066
Maharashtra1.91 Cr [2.27 Cr]12%2367160225
Meghalaya84.15 K [96.75 K]7%910
Mizoram3.15 K [3.15 K]6%200
Nagaland300 [300 ]0%700
Odisha17.97 Lac [19.98 Lac]11%393219
Punjab39.97 Lac [49.54 Lac]9%8703653
Rajasthan45.86 Lac [57.09 Lac]14%5254277
Sikkim1.1 K [1.1 K]0%400
Tamil Nadu16.07 Lac [28.5 Lac]8%572148
Telangana99.14 Lac [2.21 Cr]10%12805971
Tripura93.76 K [2.07 Lac]8%2400
Uttar Pradesh64.44 Lac [88.65 Lac]11%10967247
Uttarakhand13.9 Lac [17.35 Lac]12%2161630
West Bengal30.64 Lac [44.77 Lac]9%6672026
Delhi2.37 Cr [2.6 Cr]24%1287210270
Jammu and Kashmir7.74 Lac [8.52 Lac]23%52414
-Animal Box Office Collection Day 5
Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply