You are currently viewing Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection Day 2: Amazing 2nd Day Earning for Kangana Ranaut Starrer! Chandramukhi 2 day 2 collection Sacnilk, Chandramukhi 2 collection day 2 sacnilk, Chandramukhi 2 Day 2 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Chandramukhi 2 advance booking sacnilk day 2
Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection day 7

Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection Day 2: Amazing 2nd Day Earning for Kangana Ranaut Starrer! Chandramukhi 2 day 2 collection Sacnilk, Chandramukhi 2 collection day 2 sacnilk, Chandramukhi 2 Day 2 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Chandramukhi 2 advance booking sacnilk day 2

Rate this post

Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection Day 2, Chandramukhi 2 day 2 box office collection, Chandramukhi 2 day 2 collection sacnilk, Chandramukhi 2 day 2 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Chandramukhi 2 box office collection day 2 sacnilk, Chandramukhi 2 collection day 2 Sacnilk, Chandramukhi 2 Day 2 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection day 2
-Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection day 2

Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection day 2: “Chandramukhi 2” is a 2023 Indian Tamil-language comedy horror film written and directed by P. Vasu, with Subaskaran Allirajah producing it under the Lyca Productions banner. This film serves as a sequel to the highly successful “Chandramukhi” (2005), which stood as one of the highest-grossing Tamil films to date. The movie features Raghava Lawrence and Kangana Ranaut in the lead roles, supported by a talented ensemble cast, including Vadivelu reprising his character from the original, Raadhika Sarathkumar, Lakshmi Menon, Mahima Nambiar, Srushti Dange, Rao Ramesh, Subiksha, and others.

“Chandramukhi 2” has generated significant excitement among Tamil cinema enthusiasts since its announcement in mid-2022. Several factors contribute to this anticipation Chandramukhi was not only a critical triumph but also a massive box office hit. It has remained a beloved classic in Tamil cinema history.

Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection Day 2 Sacnilk

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 8.25 Cr [Tamil: 5.58 Cr ; Telugu: 2.5 Cr; Hindi: 0.17 Cr]
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 6.00 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 14.25 Cr
-Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection Day 2

Join Telegram

Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection Day 2 (India Net Collection)

Chandramukhi 2 day 2 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection Day 2 ( Overseas Collection )

Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection Day 2 (India Gross Collection)

Day 1 [1st Thursday]:

On its opening day, [Movie Title] managed to earn an impressive ₹8.25 crores in India. This figure is a crucial benchmark for any film, as it sets the tone for its overall performance during its theatrical run. The collection was further broken down into regional earnings, with Tamil (Ta) contributing ₹5.58 crores, Telugu (Te) contributing ₹2.5 crores, and Hindi (Hi) contributing ₹0.17 crores.

The substantial collection on the first day indicates a strong opening, which can be attributed to factors such as pre-release hype, star cast, and marketing efforts. The combination of these elements often drives audiences to theaters, leading to a robust initial collection. The regional break-up of earnings also highlights the film’s appeal to a diverse audience, catering to various linguistic preferences.

Also Read: Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection Day 1: Strong Opening Day for Kangana Ranaut Starrer!

Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection Day 2 [1st Friday]:

On the second day of its release, [Movie Title] continued its successful run, adding ₹6.00 crores to its total collection. While this amount is slightly lower than the first day’s earnings, it is essential to note that such fluctuations are common in the film industry. Additionally, the mention of “may earn” indicates that the film’s performance on the second day may not have been finalized at the time of reporting.

Chandramukhi 2 Day 2 Occupancy in Theaters Tamil (2D)

Time SlotOccupancy
Morning Shows22.89%
Afternoon Shows37.15%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%
-Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection day 2

Chandramukhi 2 Day 2 Occupancy in main regions Tamil (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai38.00%29%47%0%0%215
Bengaluru4.00%7%1%0%0%102
Madurai32.50%23%42%0%0%74
Coimbatore31.50%21%42%0%0%86
Pondicherry54.00%51%57%0%0%17
Salem22.00%19%25%0%0%25
Vellore50.00%0%50%0%0%12
Dindigul27.50%22%33%0%0%22
Kochi20.00%29%11%0%0%34
Trichy37.00%28%46%0%0%34
Trivandrum2.50%2%3%0%0%40
Mumbai50.00%11%89%0%0%9
-Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection day 2

Chandramukhi 2 Day 2 Occupancy in Theaters Telugu (2D)

Time SlotOccupancy
Morning Shows20.43%
Afternoon Shows23.11%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%

Chandramukhi 2 Day 2 Occupancy in main regions Telugu (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad21.00%20%22%0%0%194
Bengaluru1.50%2%1%0%0%13
Vijayawada17.50%19%16%0%0%60
Warangal23.50%19%28%0%0%22
Guntur45.00%38%52%0%0%13
Vizag-Visakhapatnam25.00%24%26%0%0%83
Nizamabad1.00%1%0%0%0%5
Karimnagar45.50%27%64%0%0%7
Mahbubnagar4.50%4%5%0%0%8
Kakinada32.50%34%31%0%0%10

Chandramukhi 2 day 2 collection sacnilk

“Chandramukhi 2” recorded a second-day box office collection of ₹6.00 Crores in India net, which shows a slight decline from its opening day collection of ₹8.25 Crores India net. However, this dip in collections is not uncommon for Tamil films, as they often experience a drop in numbers on the second day due to various factors.

The film’s cumulative box office collection after two days stands at ₹14.25 Crores India net, indicating a promising start to its theatrical run. It appears to be on a path to have a robust weekend ahead. Projections suggest that the movie is poised to amass ₹25-30 Crores India net over the weekend, which would mark a successful opening for the film.

It’s worth noting that this decline in collections between the first and second days is a common phenomenon in the film industry, particularly for regional releases. Factors such as the initial rush of dedicated fans on the opening day and the transition from weekdays to the weekend can contribute to these fluctuations.

Chandramukhi 2 box office collection day 2 sacnilk worldwide collection total

ScheduleAmount
India box office Nett cr.8.25 Cr
India box office Gross cr.11.70 Cr
Overseas Gross cr.2.00 Cr
Worldwide collections Gross cr.9.70 Cr

Chandramukhi 2 Day 2 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Sacnilk does not report on advance booking collections for Tamil films. However, the advance booking for Chandramukhi 2 is reported to be strong, with many shows already sold out for the opening weekend. This is a good sign for the film, as it indicates that there is a lot of interest from audiences.

About This Film

The film “Chandramukhi 2” is helmed by P. Vasu as its director, with production jointly undertaken by Lyca Productions and Sivaji Productions. The cast of the film includes prominent actors such as Kangana Ranaut, Raghavendra Lawrence, Vadivelu, Lakshmi Menon, Mahima Nambiar, and Radhika Sarathkumar, all of whom play significant roles in the movie.

For the latest updates and news regarding Kollywood Box Office Collection, please continue to follow our platform, where we will provide you with the most recent information and developments in the world of Indian cinema.

Disclaimer: Please be aware that the box office data presented on this platform is the culmination of extensive research and compilation from diverse sources. It is essential to emphasize that these figures are estimations, and bollywoodbuzzfeed.com does not assert or ensure the absolute precision or authenticity of the information.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply