You are currently viewing Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection Day 3: Will It Break Tamil Records? Chandramukhi 2 day 3 collection Sacnilk, Chandramukhi 2 collection day 3 sacnilk, Chandramukhi 2 day 3 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Chandramukhi 2 advance booking sacnilk day 3
Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection day 7

Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection Day 3: Will It Break Tamil Records? Chandramukhi 2 day 3 collection Sacnilk, Chandramukhi 2 collection day 3 sacnilk, Chandramukhi 2 day 3 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Chandramukhi 2 advance booking sacnilk day 3

Rate this post

Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection day 3, Chandramukhi 2 day 3 box office collection, Chandramukhi 2 day 3 collection sacnilk, Chandramukhi 2 day 3 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Chandramukhi 2 box office collection day 3 sacnilk, Chandramukhi 2 collection day 3 Sacnilk, Chandramukhi 2 day 3 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection day 3
-Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection day 3

Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection Day 3: Chandramukhi 2’s box office collection on day 3 is estimated to be around Rs 6.6 crore nett, bringing its total to Rs 19.83 crore. However, the film is facing tough competition from Fukrey 3, which has been doing exceptionally well at the box office. Early estimates suggest that Fukrey 3 is likely to earn Rs 10.52 crore nett on day 3, which is its highest collection so far. It remains to be seen how Chandramukhi 2 will perform in the coming days. The film has received mixed reviews from critics, and it is likely to be affected by the strong performance of Fukrey 3.

Join Telegram

Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection Day 3 Sacnilk

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 8.25 Cr [Ta: 5.58 Cr ; Te: 2.5; Hi: 0.17]
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 4.35 Cr [Ta: 3.4 Cr ; Te: 0.85 Cr; Hi: 0.1 Cr]-47.27%
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 5.00 Cr * early estimates
Total₹ 17.60 Cr
-Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection Day 3

Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection Day 3 (India Net Collection)

Chandramukhi 2 Day 3 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection Day 3 ( Overseas Collection )

Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection Day 3 (India Gross Collection)

Day 1 (1st Thursday)

The highly anticipated film “Chandramukhi 2” made an impressive opening at the Indian box office on its first day. It garnered a total of ₹8.25 crore across all languages. The breakdown of this collection includes ₹5.58 crore in Tamil, ₹2.5 crore in Telugu, and ₹0.17 crore in Hindi. This strong start indicates the buzz and excitement surrounding the movie’s release. Fans of the original “Chandramukhi” and lead actor Rajinikanth had been eagerly waiting for this sequel, and their enthusiasm was clearly visible in the initial numbers.

Day 2 (1st Friday)

On the second day of its release, “Chandramukhi 2” experienced a drop in its box office collection, which is quite common for most films after their opening day. The film earned ₹4.35 crore in total, with ₹3.4 crore in Tamil, ₹0.85 crore in Telugu, and ₹0.1 crore in Hindi. This represents a decrease of approximately 47.27% compared to the first day. Nevertheless, the film’s performance on its second day was still respectable, and it continued to attract audiences across different languages.

Also Read: Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection Day 2: Amazing 2nd Day Earning for Kangana Ranaut Starrer! 

Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection Day 3 (1st Saturday)

As per early estimates, “Chandramukhi 2” is expected to have a collection of ₹5.00 crore on its third day, which is a Saturday. This suggests a positive trend over the weekend, as more moviegoers are likely to visit theaters. The early estimates for Saturday indicate that the film is maintaining its momentum and could potentially see an increase in revenue compared to the previous day.

Overall Performance (First 3 Days)

After the first three days of release, “Chandramukhi 2” has accumulated a total box office collection of ₹17.60 crore. This is a promising start for the film and demonstrates its ability to attract audiences from different regions and language backgrounds. While there was a drop in collections on the second day, the film appears to have rebounded on the third day, setting a positive tone for its future performance at the box office.

The success of “Chandramukhi 2” can be attributed to several factors. Firstly, it benefits from the legacy of its predecessor, “Chandramukhi,” which was a blockbuster hit and gained a cult following. The return of superstar Rajinikanth in the lead role has undoubtedly contributed to the film’s initial success, as his fan base spans across the globe.

Chandramukhi 2 day 3 collection sacnilk

Chandramukhi 2’s box office collection on day 3 is estimated to be around Rs 6.6 crore nett, bringing its total to Rs 19.83 crore. This is a slight drop from its day 2 collection, but it is still a decent performance. The film is facing tough competition from Fukrey 3, which has been doing exceptionally well at the box office. Early estimates suggest that Fukrey 3 is likely to earn Rs 10.52 crore nett on day 3, which is its highest collection so far.

One surprise is that Chandramukhi 2’s collection on day 3 is lower than its day 1 collection. This is usually not the case for big-budget films, which typically see a rise in collections on day 2 and day 3. Another trend to note is that Chandramukhi 2 is performing better in the South Indian market than in the North Indian market. This is likely due to the fact that the film is a remake of a popular Tamil film from 2005. It remains to be seen how Chandramukhi 2 will perform in the coming days. The film has received mixed reviews from critics, and it is likely to be affected by the strong performance of Fukrey 3.

Chandramukhi 2 Day 3 Occupancy in Theaters Tamil (2D)

Time SlotOccupancy
Morning Shows20.06%
Afternoon Shows36.39%
Evening Shows38.11%
Night Shows48.40%
-Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection day 3

Chandramukhi 2 Day 3 Occupancy in main regions Tamil (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai54.00%30%55%59%72%271
Bengaluru13.75%8%17%14%16%205
Madurai37.50%19%41%42%48%77
Coimbatore38.25%21%35%35%62%98
Pondicherry69.25%56%65%74%82%18
Salem32.25%14%27%45%43%26
Vellore48.33%14%58%0%73%13
Dindigul30.50%18%33%31%40%27
Kochi15.50%15%17%11%19%32
Trichy51.25%33%52%60%60%34
Trivandrum3.50%3%4%2%5%40
Mumbai38.25%13%58%34%48%13
-Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection Day 3

Chandramukhi 2 Day 2 Occupancy in Theaters Telugu (2D)

Time SlotOccupancy
Morning Shows17.99%
Afternoon Shows23.13%
Evening Shows21.84%
Night Shows30.55%
-Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection Day 3

Chandramukhi 2 box office collection day 2 sacnilk worldwide collection total

ScheduleAmount
India box office Nett cr.8.25 Cr
India box office Gross cr.11.70 Cr
Overseas Gross cr.2.00 Cr
Worldwide collections Gross cr.9.70 Cr
-Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection Day 3

The film is performing particularly well in the United States, where it has earned over $1 million so far. It is also doing well in other markets such as the United Kingdom, Canada, and Australia.

Overseas markets are playing a significant role in the overall box office performance of Chandramukhi 2. The overseas market is particularly important for South Indian films, as they have a large diaspora audience. Chandramukhi 2 is no exception, and the film is benefiting from the strong support of the South Indian diaspora.

Chandramukhi 2 has become one of the highest-grossing Tamil film of all time in the United States. The film has also surpassed the lifetime collections of several popular Bollywood films in the overseas market. Overall, Chandramukhi 2 is performing well on an international scale. The film is benefiting from the strong support of the South Indian diaspora and the growing popularity of South Indian films in the global market.

Chandramukhi 2 Day 3 Advance Booking Sacnilk

The advance booking for “Chandramukhi 2” on its third day is showing significant strength across various regions. Particularly in the South Indian market, the film’s advance booking is exceptionally robust, indicating a promising opening.

“Chandramukhi 2” enjoys positive advance booking trends as it approaches its third day of release. This positive momentum is expected to translate into a strong debut in the South Indian market, and there are also optimistic prospects for its performance in the North Indian market.

It’s important to remember that advance booking, while a valuable indicator, is not infallible when it comes to predicting a film’s box office success. Nevertheless, it does provide valuable insights into the level of anticipation and interest surrounding the movie.

About This Film

The film “Chandramukhi 2” is directed by P. Vasu and produced in collaboration by Lyca Productions and Sivaji Productions. The movie boasts a star-studded cast featuring prominent actors like Kangana Ranaut, Raghavendra Lawrence, Vadivelu, Lakshmi Menon, Mahima Nambiar, and Radhika Sarathkumar, each portraying significant roles within the storyline.

For the most up-to-date news and updates regarding Kollywood Box Office Collection, please continue to stay tuned to our platform. We are dedicated to delivering the latest information and developments within the realm of Indian cinema.

Disclaimer: It is important to note that the box office data provided on this platform has been meticulously researched and compiled from a variety of sources. We must emphasize that these figures are estimations, and bollywoodbuzzfeed.com cannot claim or guarantee the absolute accuracy or authenticity of this information.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply