You are currently viewing Dunki Box Office Collection Day 1: Amazing Box Office Hold At Many Places! Dunki Day 1 collection Sacnilk, Dunki collection Day 1 sacnilk, Dunki Day 1 Advance Booking Sacnilk.
Dunki Box Office Collection Day 9

Dunki Box Office Collection Day 1: Amazing Box Office Hold At Many Places! Dunki Day 1 collection Sacnilk, Dunki collection Day 1 sacnilk, Dunki Day 1 Advance Booking Sacnilk.

Rate this post

Dunki Box Office Collection Day 1, Dunki Day 1 box office collection, Dunki Day 1 collection sacnilk, Dunki Day 1 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Dunki box office collection Day 1 sacnilk, Dunki collection Day 1 Sacnilk, Dunki Day 1 Advance Booking Sacnilk.

Dunki Box Office Collection Day 1
-Dunki Box Office Collection Day 1

Dunki Box Office Collection Day 1/ Dunki collection day 1 sacnilk

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 30 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 30 Cr
-Dunki Box Office Collection Day 1

Dunki Box Office Collection Day 1 (India Net Collection) – Cr

Dunki Box Office Collection Day 1 Worldwide Collection – Cr

Dunki Box Office Collection Day 1 ( Overseas Collection ) – Cr

Dunki Box Office Collection Day 1 (India Gross Collection) – Cr

Join WhatsApp Group Join Now
Join Telegram Group Join Now

Dunki Day 1 Collection Prediction

On its opening day, the highly anticipated film “Dunki” made an impressive mark at the box office, raking in a commendable net collection of ₹30 Crores on the first Thursday of its release. The film, with its captivating storyline and stellar performances, managed to captivate audiences, translating into a successful inaugural day at the box office. The substantial day-one earnings reflect the buzz and anticipation surrounding “Dunki,” setting a promising tone for its overall box office performance.

Also Read: Salaar Box Office Collection Day 1

Also Read: DOMS IPO GMP Today: Strong subscription status. Focus shifts on DOMS IPO allotment

Dunki Movie Release Date

Dunki made its global debut on Thursday, December 21, 2023, hitting theaters worldwide on the same day. Interestingly, we’re discussing this just a few hours after its release, precisely at 7:46 PM IST on Thursday, December 21. The film has generated considerable excitement and early box office success, setting high expectations for a robust performance over the weekend.

Given the positive reception and anticipation surrounding Dunki, the question arises: Do you have plans to watch it?

TitleDunki
DirectorRajkumar Hirani
WritersAbhijat Joshi, Rajkumar Hirani, Kanika Dhillon
ProducersGauri Khan, Rajkumar Hirani, Jyoti Deshpande
Main CastShah Rukh Khan, Taapsee Pannu, Vicky Kaushal, Boman Irani
EditorRajkumar Hirani
Release Date21 December 2023
Running Time2 hour 41 minutes
CountryIndia
LanguageHindi
Budget₹120 crore
Day 1 Collection30 Crores
Hit or FlopTo be Hit
-Dunki Box Office Collection Day 1

Dunki day 1 collection sacnilk

Dunki’s day 1 performance at the box office was promising, but the official figures are still being compiled. According to Sacnilk, here’s what we know as of Thursday, December 21, 2023, 7:37 PM IST:

India Net Collection: Around ₹30 crore is expected for all languages combined.

India Gross Collection: Data not yet available.

Overseas Collection: Data not yet available.

Dunki Day 1 Occupancy in Theaters Hindi (2D)

26.45% for Hindi version across Thursday.

Morning Shows: 26.45%

Afternoon Shows: 21.77%

Evening Shows: 28.92%

Night Shows: 0%

Dunki Day 1 Occupancy in main regions Hindi (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai24.33%29%19%25%0%1076
National Capital Region (NCR)27.00%23%24%34%0%1404
Pune21.00%30%14%19%0%430
Bengaluru22.67%25%17%26%0%853
Hyderabad32.00%33%29%34%0%566
Kolkata54.67%54%49%61%0%394
Ahmedabad14.00%17%12%13%0%603
Chennai35.00%31%32%42%0%190
Surat8.00%8%8%8%0%320
Jaipur28.00%26%27%31%0%212
Chandigarh29.67%21%27%41%0%192
Bhopal23.33%15%24%31%0%91
Lucknow24.00%22%23%27%0%270
-Dunki Box Office Collection Day 1

Dunki Day 1 Advance Booking Sacnilk

LanguageFormatGrossTickets SoldATPShows
Hindi2D154077985.5755867525215011
HindiICE71850917713
All India154149835 [15.41 Cr]55876615014
-Dunki Day 1 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Dunki Advance booking collection worldwide

StateGross [With Block Seats]Real OccupancyShowsAlmost FullFilling Fast
Andhra Pradesh29.26 Lac [37.37 Lac]19%3253154
Arunachal Pradesh3.3 Lac [3.31 Lac]15%4243
Assam36.99 Lac [39.53 Lac]31%2415845
Bihar24.92 Lac [26.49 Lac]26%2194925
Chhattisgarh24.79 Lac [26.62 Lac]16%3334111
Goa4.82 Lac [4.88 Lac]9%6804
Gujarat65.43 Lac [78.68 Lac]6%19463943
Haryana8.88 Lac [12.23 Lac]6%25566
Himachal Pradesh1.34 Lac [2.02 Lac]6%6000
Jharkhand12.48 Lac [13.69 Lac]12%175419
Karnataka1.74 Cr [2.2 Cr]17%134799112
Kerala26.92 Lac [32 Lac]12%5113731
Madhya Pradesh44 Lac [48.88 Lac]14%6926634
Maharashtra2.68 Cr [2.99 Cr]12%2437184220
Meghalaya85.5 K [86 K]6%911
Nagaland1.54 K [1.54 K]0%800
Odisha25.25 Lac [26.87 Lac]14%3501724
Punjab39.01 Lac [40.43 Lac]8%8493429
Rajasthan56.81 Lac [63.3 Lac]12%6154540
Sikkim4.92 K [4.92 K]1%600
Tamil Nadu37.72 Lac [45.98 Lac]22%3264946
Telangana1.4 Cr [1.86 Cr]26%680106124
Tripura2.65 Lac [3.15 Lac]26%2646
Uttar Pradesh91.18 Lac [1.07 Cr]14%10437576
Uttarakhand16.45 Lac [19.03 Lac]13%2041614
West Bengal1.65 Cr [1.73 Cr]35%700212142
Delhi2.3 Cr [2.44 Cr]17%1412100175
Jammu and Kashmir8.8 Lac [9.22 Lac]22%5757
Dunki advance booking collection worldwide

Dunki Budget

The production budget for Dunki, excluding marketing and print & publicity costs, is reported to range between ₹85 crore and ₹100 crore, according to various sources. On the other hand, the total budget, encompassing production expenses, marketing, and print & publicity costs, is estimated to be approximately ₹120 crore, as per different reports. It’s important to note that these figures can vary slightly depending on the source, and Shah Rukh Khan, the film’s lead, has not officially confirmed the budget at this time.

Dunki cast

Actor/ActressCharacter NameNotes
Shah Rukh KhanHardayal “Hardy” Singh DhillonLead Role
Taapsee PannuManuLead Role
Vicky KaushalSukhiSpecial Appearance
Boman IraniGulatiSupporting Role
Vikram KochharBuggu LakhanpalSupporting Role
Anil GroverBalliSupporting Role
Jyoti SubhashBuggu’s GrandmotherSupporting Rol
-Dunki Cast

About Dunki

Dunki (transl. Donkey flight) is a 2023 Indian Hindi-language comedy-drama film that explores the concept of illegal immigration through the same name. The movie is helmed and edited by Rajkumar Hirani, who collaborated on the screenplay with Abhijat Joshi and Kanika Dhillon.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply