You are currently viewing Dunki Box Office Collection Day 3: Amazing Box Office Hold At Many Places! Dunki Day 3 collection Sacnilk, Dunki collection Day 3 sacnilk, Dunki Day 3 Advance Booking Sacnilk.
Dunki Box Office Collection Day 9

Dunki Box Office Collection Day 3: Amazing Box Office Hold At Many Places! Dunki Day 3 collection Sacnilk, Dunki collection Day 3 sacnilk, Dunki Day 3 Advance Booking Sacnilk.

Rate this post
Dunki Box Office Collection Day 3
-Dunki Box Office Collection Day 3

Dunki Box Office Collection Day 3 All Languages

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1₹ 29.2 Cr * rough data
Day 2₹ 20.5 Cr-31.10%
Day 3₹ 25.5 Cr * rough data26.74%
Total₹ 74.82 Cr
-Dunki Box Office Collection Day 3

Dunki Box Office Collection Day 3 (India Net Collection) – Cr

Dunki Box Office Collection Day 3 Worldwide Collection – Cr

Dunki Box Office Collection Day 3 ( Overseas Collection ) – Cr

Dunki Box Office Collection Day 3 (India Gross Collection) – Cr

Join WhatsApp Group Join Now
Join Telegram Group Join Now

The highly anticipated film “Dunki” hit the silver screens with a bang, capturing the attention of cinephiles across the nation. The opening day proved to be a spectacular success as the movie garnered an impressive ₹30 crore in net collections. This remarkable figure set the tone for what promised to be a lucrative run at the box office.

Also Read: Dunki Box Office Collection Day 1

Dunki Day 3 Collection Sacnilk

As the second day unfolded, “Dunki” continued to maintain its momentum, although there was a slight dip in collections. The film amassed ₹28 crore, showcasing the audience’s sustained interest in the storyline and performances. Despite the decrease, the overall figures remained strong, reflecting the film’s ability to hold the audience’s attention.

Moving on to the third day, “Dunki” demonstrated its resilience at the box office by raking in ₹27.5 crore. The marginal decrease from the second day did not deter the film’s overall success, as it contributed significantly to the weekend’s total collections. The cumulative net collection for the first three days reached an impressive ₹85.5 crore, solidifying “Dunki” as a commercial success.

Dunki Day 3 Occupancy in Theaters Hindi (2D)

40.71% for Hindi version across Saturday.

Morning Shows: 21.04%

Afternoon Shows: 37.86%

Evening Shows: 48.40%

Night Shows: 55.52%

Dunki Box Office Collection Day 3
-Dunki Box Office Collection Day 3

Dunki Day 3 Occupancy in main regions Hindi (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai52.00%27%44%62%75%706
National Capital Region (NCR)43.25%17%44%58%54%989
Pune42.00%31%37%48%52%308
Bengaluru40.75%29%43%43%48%449
Hyderabad40.50%19%38%44%61%308
Kolkata49.50%23%58%65%52%295
Ahmedabad26.75%15%20%25%47%459
Chennai54.50%49%51%55%63%139
Surat23.25%9%12%18%54%227
Jaipur32.75%14%28%45%44%154
Chandigarh43.25%19%42%61%51%129
Bhopal28.50%3%27%39%45%75
Lucknow26.25%11%25%35%34%181
-Dunki Box Office Collection Day 3

Dunki Day 3 Advance Booking Sacnilk

LanguageFormatGrossTickets SoldATPShows
Hindi2D47703921.41397292569030
HindiICE28470386726
All India47732391 [4.77 Cr]1397679036
-Dunki Box Office Collection Day 3

Dunki Advance booking collection worldwide

StateGross [With Block Seats]Real OccupancyShowsAlmost FullFilling Fast
Andhra Pradesh4.3 Lac [11.77 Lac]5%21346
Assam6.62 Lac [13.55 Lac]6%15259
Bihar2.77 Lac [6.44 Lac]3%12903
Chhattisgarh6.2 Lac [13.47 Lac]5%243111
Goa98.35 K [1.08 Lac]3%3800
Gujarat17.37 Lac [36.14 Lac]2%122067
Haryana1.87 Lac [3.95 Lac]2%11301
Jharkhand4.04 Lac [5.22 Lac]6%9834
Karnataka55.86 Lac [1.11 Cr]8%6833145
Kerala4.27 Lac [8.55 Lac]4%23124
Madhya Pradesh12.24 Lac [28.16 Lac]5%480164
Maharashtra1.18 Cr [1.53 Cr]8%13156295
Odisha5.09 Lac [7.87 Lac]3%22516
Punjab11.73 Lac [18.48 Lac]3%49239
Rajasthan14.66 Lac [25.95 Lac]4%42647
Tamil Nadu12.96 Lac [29.59 Lac]17%203824
Telangana24.37 Lac [75.12 Lac]13%3681616
Tripura55.62 K [1.68 Lac]6%2100
Uttar Pradesh16.96 Lac [37.99 Lac]4%601135
Uttarakhand3.32 Lac [7.24 Lac]3%12831
West Bengal39.03 Lac [57.47 Lac]8%5123427
Delhi1.15 Cr [1.54 Cr]9%9504884
Jammu and Kashmir2.55 Lac [3.75 Lac]7%4510
-Dunki Box Office Collection Day 3
Join WhatsApp Group Join Now
Join Telegram Group Join Now

About Dunki

“Dunki” (transl. Donkey Flight) is a 2023 Indian Hindi-language comedy-drama film that delves into the theme of illegal immigration through its titular concept. The film is directed and edited by Rajkumar Hirani, with collaborative efforts on the screenplay from Abhijat Joshi and Kanika Dhillon.

Q. How much has Dunki earned at the box office so far?

Dunki has made an impressive start, accumulating an estimated ₹85.5 crore across all languages in its initial three days.

Q. Which regions are driving Dunki’s box office success?

Significant box office success is observed in Mumbai, NCR, Bengaluru, and Chennai, where high occupancy rates point to a robust audience turnout.

Q. How are the morning shows performing compared to other times of the day?

Morning shows are leading with an occupancy rate of 18.54%, indicating substantial early interest and support for the film.

Q. Which languages are contributing most to Dunki’s box office collections?

Although specific language-wise figures are pending, Hindi is likely the primary contributor, considering the substantial occupancy rates in Hindi-speaking regions.

Q. Is Dunki expected to maintain its momentum in the coming days?

While it’s premature to make predictions, the film may sustain its success due to positive word-of-mouth and Shah Rukh Khan’s influential star presence.

Q. What are the key factors driving Dunki’s popularity?

The film’s popularity can be attributed to the combination of Rajkumar Hirani’s direction, Shah Rukh Khan’s return to the screen, and a compelling supporting cast, all contributing to its widespread appeal.

Q. How can I book tickets for Dunki?

Tickets for Dunki can be booked through various online and offline ticketing platforms.

Q. What is the runtime of Dunki?

Dunki has a runtime of approximately 2 hours and 30 minutes.

Q. Is Dunki suitable for family viewing?

Yes, Dunki holds a family-friendly U/A certification, ensuring it is suitable for diverse audience groups.
What are critics saying about Dunki?

Q. What are critics saying about Dunki?

Early reviews have generally been positive, commending the film’s humor, emotional depth, and noteworthy performances.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply