You are currently viewing Dunki Box Office Collection Day 5: Amazing Box Office Hold At Many Places! Dunki Day 5 collection Sacnilk, Dunki collection Day 5 sacnilk, Dunki Day 5 Advance Booking Sacnilk.
Dunki Box Office Collection Day 9

Dunki Box Office Collection Day 5: Amazing Box Office Hold At Many Places! Dunki Day 5 collection Sacnilk, Dunki collection Day 5 sacnilk, Dunki Day 5 Advance Booking Sacnilk.

Rate this post

Dunki Box Office Collection Day 5, Dunki Day 5 box office collection, Dunki Day 5 collection sacnilk, Dunki Day 5 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Dunki box office collection Day 5 sacnilk, Dunki collection Day 5 Sacnilk, Dunki Day 5 Advance Booking Sacnilk.

Dunki Box Office Collection Day 5
-Dunki Box Office Collection Day 5
DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 29.2 Cr
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 20.12 Cr-31.10%
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 25.61 Cr27.29%
Day 4 [1st Sunday]₹ 31.5 Cr * rough data23.00%
Day 5 [1st Monday]₹ 22.50 Cr * early estimates
Total₹ 128.13 Cr
-Dunki Box Office Collection Day 5

Dunki Box Office Collection Day 5 (India Net Collection) – Cr

Dunki Box Office Collection Day 5 Worldwide Collection – Cr

Dunki Box Office Collection Day 5 ( Overseas Collection ) – Cr

Dunki Box Office Collection Day 5 (India Gross Collection) – Cr

Join WhatsApp Group Join Now
Join Telegram Group Join Now
Dunki Box Office Collection Day 5
-Dunki Box Office Collection Day 5

Day 1: Grand Opening and High Expectations

“Dunki,” the cinematic spectacle, commenced its box office journey with a bang, raking in an impressive ₹29.2 Cr on its opening day, which fell on a Thursday. The grand opening set high expectations for the film, with audiences eagerly anticipating the unfolding drama that promised a unique cinematic experience. The initial day’s collection reflected a strong start, laying the foundation for what seemed to be a promising run at the box office.

Day 2: The Post-Opening Day Dip

Following the grand debut, “Dunki” witnessed a natural decline on its second day, accumulating ₹20.12 Cr on Friday. This marked a -31.10% change from the opening day’s collection. The post-opening day dip is a common trend in the film industry, and “Dunki” was no exception. Despite the decline, the film managed to maintain a solid footing at the box office, hinting at a resilient storyline and a dedicated audience base.

Day 3: Saturday Surge and Audience Engagement

The weekend brought a refreshing surge for “Dunki,” as it garnered ₹25.61 Cr on its third day, showing a significant 27.29% increase from the previous day. Saturdays often witness a spike in box office numbers, fueled by increased footfall in theaters. The film’s ability to engage and captivate audiences on the weekend is evident in this substantial growth. The Saturday surge reflected positively on the overall performance of “Dunki,” creating a buzz around its storyline and performances.

Day 4: Sunday Spectacle and Continued Momentum

The momentum continued on the fourth day as “Dunki” pulled in ₹31.5 Cr, albeit with rough data. This represented a 23.00% increase from the previous day. Sundays traditionally mark a peak in box office collections, and “Dunki” capitalized on this trend, delivering a spectacle for audiences. The rough data suggests a robust performance on the weekend, with viewers continuing to flock to theaters to witness the unfolding drama. The cumulative effect of the weekend surge brought the total collection to a commendable figure.

Dunki Day 5 Collection Sacnilk: Monday Blues and a Subdued Performance

As the week progressed, “Dunki” faced the inevitable Monday blues, with a collection of ₹1.57 Cr on the fifth day. Mondays typically witness a substantial drop in box office numbers, and “Dunki” was no exception. The subdued performance on Monday, while expected, did little to dampen the overall success of the film. The cumulative total after five days stood at a noteworthy ₹108 Cr, highlighting the film’s commendable box office journey.

Also Read: Dunki Box Office Collection Day 1

Also Read: Dunki Box Office Collection Day 2

Also Read: Dunki Box Office Collection Day 3

Also Read: Dunki Advance Booking Collection Day 5

Also Read: Dunki Advance Booking Collection Day 4

Dunki Box Office Collection Day 5
-Dunki Box Office Collection Day 5

Dunki Box Office Collection Day 5 Occupancy in Theaters Hindi (2D)

% for Hindi version across Saturday.

Morning Shows: 20.94%

Afternoon Shows: 44.92%

Evening Shows: 52.15%

Night Shows: 40.09%

Dunki Day 5 Occupancy in main regions Hindi (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai48.25%24%46%66%57%698
National Capital Region (NCR)45.00%20%58%65%37%972
Pune33.00%25%35%42%30%290
Bengaluru37.25%25%47%42%35%436
Hyderabad37.25%16%40%44%49%307
Kolkata64.25%33%81%88%55%302
Ahmedabad20.75%12%21%25%25%463
Chennai50.25%43%52%57%49%130
Surat19.25%8%18%20%31%240
Jaipur30.75%16%35%42%30%150
Chandigarh46.25%21%59%66%39%125
Bhopal26.50%4%31%37%34%72
Lucknow33.00%15%41%48%28%176
-Dunki Box Office Collection Day 5
Dunki Box Office Collection Day 5
-Dunki Box Office Collection Day 5

Dunki Day 5 Advance Booking

LanguageFormatGrossTickets SoldATPShows
Hindi2D82729004.327119224410524
HindiICE1570902256656
All India82886094 [8.29 Cr]27141710530

Dunki Advance booking collection worldwide

StateGross [With Block Seats]Real OccupancyShowsAlmost FullFilling Fast
Andhra Pradesh6.19 Lac [12.2 Lac]7%220711
Arunachal Pradesh39.45 K [1.09 Lac]1%4601
Assam16.35 Lac [23.91 Lac]13%2121820
Bihar12.23 Lac [15.21 Lac]17%146268
Chhattisgarh11.26 Lac [20.11 Lac]8%2811512
Goa1.35 Lac [1.5 Lac]4%4700
Gujarat24.9 Lac [40.7 Lac]3%14181817
Haryana5.88 Lac [10.7 Lac]5%19557
Himachal Pradesh67.48 K [1.91 Lac]3%6210
Jharkhand8.98 Lac [9.86 Lac]14%113714
Karnataka77.14 Lac [1.18 Cr]11%7315881
Kerala8.39 Lac [12.08 Lac]6%34777
Madhya Pradesh18.41 Lac [36.57 Lac]8%5681818
Maharashtra1.59 Cr [2.05 Cr]10%1644102140
Meghalaya29.45 K [71.65 K]2%800
Nagaland7.04 K [7.04 K]1%700
Odisha14.24 Lac [14.81 Lac]10%2631112
Punjab22.15 Lac [29.19 Lac]7%6122720
Rajasthan25.35 Lac [39.51 Lac]6%4511220
Sikkim2.85 K [2.85 K]0%600
Tamil Nadu18.05 Lac [26.97 Lac]23%2062932
Telangana48.98 Lac [78.97 Lac]19%3913770
Tripura1.36 Lac [2.47 Lac]14%2105
Uttar Pradesh46.36 Lac [70.4 Lac]9%7803633
Uttarakhand9.1 Lac [12.99 Lac]9%147715
West Bengal1.23 Cr [1.39 Cr]31%54016966
Delhi1.75 Cr [2.01 Cr]17%962119154
Jammu and Kashmir3.87 Lac [4.48 Lac]13%4104
Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply