You are currently viewing Fighter Box Office Collection Day 10: Amazing Collection At Box Office! Fighter Day 10 collection Sacnilk, Fighter collection Day 10 sacnilk, Fighter Day 10 Advance Booking
Fighter Box Office Collection Day 14

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 10: Amazing Collection At Box Office! Fighter Day 10 collection Sacnilk, Fighter collection Day 10 sacnilk, Fighter Day 10 Advance Booking

Rate this post

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 10: Ten days have passed since Hrithik Roshan and Deepika Padukone’s action thriller “Fighter” took flight in theaters, captivating audiences with its high-octane sequences and sizzling chemistry. But with the initial buzz settling, the question on everyone’s mind is: will “Fighter” continue to soar at the box office, or will it face turbulence in the coming days? Let’s delve into the factors influencing its Day 10 performance and predict its potential trajectory

Join WhatsApp Group Join Now
Join Telegram Group Join Now

As of today, “Fighter” has raked in approximately ₹165 crore nett (domestic) in its first nine days. While this figure falls short of the initial projections of ₹200-250 crore, it still positions the film as one of the highest-grossing Bollywood releases of 2024. The film’s performance has been steady, with weekdays experiencing a slight drop and weekends witnessing a surge. This indicates consistent audience interest, but also suggests a lack of explosive growth.

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 10
-Fighter Box Office Collection Day 10

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 10 Sacnilk

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 22.5 Cr
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 39.5 Cr75.56%
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 27.5 Cr-30.38%
Day 4 [1st Sunday]₹ 29 Cr5.45%
Day 5 [1st Monday]₹ 8 Cr-72.41%
Day 6 [1st Tuesday]₹ 7.5 Cr-6.25%
Day 7 [1st Wednesday]₹ 6.5 Cr-13.33%
Day 8 [2nd Thursday]₹ 6 Cr-7.69%
Week 1 Collection₹ 146.5 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Friday]₹ 1.99 Cr **
Day 10**
Total₹ 148.49 Cr
-Fighter Box Office Collection Day 10

Day 1 [1st Thursday]: ₹22.5 Crore

“Fighter” kicked off its cinematic journey with an impressive debut, collecting ₹22.5 crores on its first Thursday. The film, featuring an ensemble cast and gripping action sequences, managed to capture the audience’s attention, laying a solid foundation for its box office trajectory.

Day 2 [1st Friday]: ₹39.5 Crore (Change: +75.56%)

Building upon its initial success, “Fighter” witnessed a substantial surge on the first Friday, with collections soaring to ₹39.5 crores, marking a remarkable 75.56% increase. The film’s engaging storyline and stellar performances continued to resonate with audiences, resulting in a significant boost in box office numbers.

Day 3 [1st Saturday]: ₹27.5 Crore (Change: -30.38%)

While experiencing a slight dip on the third day, “Fighter” maintained a strong presence at the box office, amassing ₹27.5 crores on the first Saturday. Despite a 30.38% decrease in collections, the film demonstrated resilience, signaling sustained interest from moviegoers.

Day 4 [1st Sunday]: ₹29 Crore (Change: +5.45%)

Bouncing back on the first Sunday, “Fighter” recorded a positive change of 5.45%, earning ₹29 crores. The weekend collections reflected the film’s ability to draw audiences to theaters, possibly fueled by favorable reviews and positive word-of-mouth.

Day 5 [1st Monday]: ₹8 Crore (Change: -72.41%)

Entering the workweek, “Fighter” experienced a considerable drop in collections on its first Monday, tallying ₹8 crores. The 72.41% decrease, typical for post-weekend performances, will be a crucial phase for the film to stabilize and regain momentum.

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 10
-Fighter Box Office Collection Day 10

Day 6 [1st Tuesday]: ₹7.5 Crore (Change: -6.25%)

Maintaining a modest decline in collections, “Fighter” earned ₹7.5 crores on its first Tuesday, showcasing a marginal drop of 6.25%. The mid-week performance hinted at a steady run, possibly supported by positive reviews and audience satisfaction.

Day 7 [1st Wednesday]: ₹6.5 Crore (Change: -13.33%)

Continuing its stable performance, “Fighter” collected ₹6.5 crores on the first Wednesday, experiencing a 13.33% decrease compared to the previous day. The film’s ability to sustain interest throughout the week is indicative of its broad appeal and audience engagement.

Day 8 [2nd Thursday]: ₹6 Crore (Change: -7.69%)

As the first week concluded, “Fighter” maintained consistency, generating ₹6 crores on the second Thursday. With a modest drop of 7.69%, the film showcased resilience during the weekdays, concluding the first week with a commendable total of ₹146.5 crores.

Week 1 Collection: ₹146.5 Crore Cumulatively, the film amassed an impressive ₹146.5 crores in its first week, solidifying its position as a box office success. The convergence of star power, engaging storytelling, and positive audience reception propelled “Fighter” into the spotlight.

Day 9 [2nd Friday]: ₹0.97 Crore

Continuing its box office journey, “Fighter” earned ₹0.97 crores on the ninth day. While specific details regarding the change in percentage are not provided, the film’s ability to sustain collections on the ninth day suggests ongoing interest from the audience

Also Read: Fighter Box Office Collection Day 9: Amazing Collection At Box Office!

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 10

Based on these factors, predicting Fighter Box Office Collection Day 10. becomes challenging. However, considering the film’s current momentum, a collection between ₹8-10 crore is a realistic estimate. This would bring the film’s total to around ₹173-175 crore, solidifying its position as a commercially successful venture. [Fighter Box Office Collection Day 10]

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 10
Fighter Box Office Collection Day 10

Total Collection: ₹147.47 Crore

Cumulatively, “Fighter” has now garnered a total collection of ₹147.47 crores, reaffirming its sustained success at the box office. The film’s performance underscores effective marketing, positive reviews, and audience appreciation, contributing to its robust showing in the competitive landscape of Indian cinema.

In conclusion, “Fighter” has showcased a commendable performance in its initial nine days at the box office. The film’s ability to navigate through weekdays with modest drops in collections reflects its broad appeal and audience acceptance. As it continues its cinematic journey, “Fighter” appears poised for an enduring run, exemplifying the resilience and strength of the Indian film industry.

Fighter Day 10 Collection Sacnilk

As of the current date, “Fighter” has garnered an estimated ₹165 crore nett in domestic box office collections within its initial nine days of release. Although this falls below the earlier projections of ₹200-250 crore, the film still secures its position as one of the top-grossing Bollywood releases in 2024. The film’s performance has exhibited stability, with weekdays showing a modest decline and weekends witnessing an uptick. This trend implies a sustained audience interest, albeit without the anticipated explosive growth. Fighter Box Office Collection Day 10

Fighter Day 10 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: %

Afternoon Shows: %

Evening Shows: %

Night Shows: %

Fighter Day 10 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai10.00%8%12%0%0%483
National Capital Region (NCR)8.00%7%9%0%0%582
Pune9.50%7%12%0%0%142
Bengaluru9.00%7%11%0%0%193
Hyderabad15.00%20%10%0%0%73
Kolkata9.50%10%9%0%0%154
Ahmedabad6.00%5%7%0%0%347
Chennai30.50%29%32%0%0%30
Surat5.50%5%6%0%0%207
Jaipur11.50%7%16%0%0%91
Chandigarh10.50%7%14%0%0%66
Bhopal2.50%2%3%0%0%42
Lucknow13.00%11%15%0%0%131
-Fighter Box Office Collection Day 10

Fighter Box Office Colletion Day 10 Sacnilk Worldwide

ScheduleAmount
India box office Nett cr. 148.35 cr.
India box office Gross cr. 176.61 cr.
Overseas Gross cr. 67.75 cr.
Worldwide collections Gross cr. 244.36 cr.
-Fighter Box Office Collection Day 10

Fighter Advance Booking Sacnilk Day 10

SourceDay 10 Collection Estimate (Nett)Notes
Sacnilk₹0.1 CroreEarly estimate based on limited data
Andito News₹0.1 – ₹1 CroreRange based on current trends and competition
Box Office IndiaNot AvailableNo prediction available yet
Bollywood HungamaNot AvailableNo prediction available yet
-Fighter Box Office Collection Day 10
Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply