You are currently viewing Fighter Box Office Collection Day 11: Amazing Collection At Box Office! Fighter Day 11 collection Sacnilk, Fighter collection Day 11 sacnilk, Fighter Day 11 Advance Booking
Fighter Box Office Collection Day 14

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 11: Amazing Collection At Box Office! Fighter Day 11 collection Sacnilk, Fighter collection Day 11 sacnilk, Fighter Day 11 Advance Booking

Rate this post

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 11: Fighter continues to soar at the box office, maintaining its impressive performance as it enters its 11th day. The film has amassed a substantial ₹162.75 crore in net earnings in India within its first 10 days, showcasing its strong appeal among audiences. On its 11th day, Fighter exhibits unwavering momentum, with box office collections and occupancy rates indicating sustained popularity. The film’s success underscores its compelling storyline and the captivating performances of its cast, solidifying its position as a box office powerhouse in the Indian film industry.

Join WhatsApp Group Join Now
Join Telegram Group Join Now

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 11 Sacnilk

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 22.5 Cr
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 39.5 Cr75.56%
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 27.5 Cr-30.38%
Day 4 [1st Sunday]₹ 29 Cr5.45%
Day 5 [1st Monday]₹ 8 Cr-72.41%
Day 6 [1st Tuesday]₹ 7.5 Cr-6.25%
Day 7 [1st Wednesday]₹ 6.5 Cr-13.33%
Day 8 [2nd Thursday]₹ 6 Cr-7.69%
Week 1 Collection₹ 146.5 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Friday]₹ 5.75 Cr-4.17%
Day 10 [2nd Saturday]₹ 10.5 Cr82.61%
Day 11 [2nd Sunday]₹ 3.39 Cr **
Total₹ 166.14 Cr
-Fighter Box Office Collection Day 11

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 11 India Net Collection ₹ – Cr

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 11 Worldwide Collection ₹ – Cr

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 11 Overseas Collection ₹ – Cr

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 11 India Gross Collection ₹ – Cr

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 11
-Fighter Box Office Collection Day 11

Day 1 [1st Thursday]

Fighter takes its first leap onto the big screen, generating a robust ₹22.5 crore in net collections on its opening day. The anticipation and buzz surrounding the film are palpable as audiences flock to theaters, setting the stage for what promises to be an exhilarating cinematic experience.

Day 2 [1st Friday]

Building on the momentum of its debut, Fighter experiences a significant surge on its 1st Friday, raking in ₹39.5 crore. This impressive 75.56% increase in collections reflects the film’s ability to not only meet but exceed audience expectations. Word of mouth and positive reviews contribute to the film’s growing popularity.

Day 3 [1st Saturday]

As the weekend unfolds, Fighter maintains its stronghold at the box office, garnering ₹27.5 crore on its 1st Saturday. While there is a slight dip of 30.38% compared to the previous day, the film continues to draw in audiences, showcasing its enduring appeal.

Day 4 [1st Sunday]

Fighter’s journey takes a positive turn on its 1st Sunday, witnessing a 5.45% increase in collections with ₹29 crore. The film’s ability to attract viewers on weekends underscores its wide-ranging appeal, catering to diverse audience demographics.

Day 5 [1st Monday]

Entering the workweek, Fighter faces a natural decline in collections, earning ₹8 crore on its 1st Monday. This decrease of 72.41% is typical for weekdays, yet the film’s overall performance remains strong, reflecting sustained interest from the audience.

Day 6 [1st Tuesday]

Fighter showcases resilience on its 1st Tuesday, with a mere 6.25% drop in collections, earning ₹7.5 crore. The consistent performance during weekdays indicates a stable audience base and a compelling storyline that keeps viewers engaged.

Day 7 [1st Wednesday]

Midway through its first week, Fighter secures ₹6.5 crore on its 1st Wednesday, demonstrating a 13.33% decrease from the previous day. The film’s ability to maintain steady collections during weekdays reaffirms its status as a box office contender.

Day 8 [2nd Thursday]

Fighter closes its 1st week with ₹6 crore in collections on the 2nd Thursday, marking a 7.69% decline. The film’s first-week total stands at an impressive ₹146.5 crore, signaling a successful run at the box office and setting the stage for its continued journey.

Week 1 Collection

The cumulative box office collection for the first week underscores Fighter’s widespread popularity, reaching ₹146.5 crore. The film’s ability to navigate through weekdays with minimal drops in collections speaks volumes about its enduring appeal and positive reception.

Day 9 [2nd Friday]

As Fighter enters its 2nd week, it maintains a steady course, collecting ₹5.75 crore on the 2nd Friday. Despite a 4.17% decrease, the film continues to draw audiences, showcasing its resilience and the sustained interest it has generated.

Day 10 [2nd Saturday]

Fighter experiences a notable resurgence on its 2nd Saturday, earning ₹10.5 crore. This substantial 82.61% increase in collections suggests a renewed wave of interest, possibly driven by positive word of mouth and strong audience recommendations.

Also read: Fighter Box Office Collection Day 10: Amazing Collection At Box Office!

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 11 [2nd Sunday]

The 2nd Sunday marks Fighter’s 11th day at the box office, where it accumulates ₹3.39 crore. While the specific change percentage is not provided, this figure contributes to the film’s overall net collection, which now stands at an impressive ₹166.14 crore.

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 11
-Fighter Box Office Collection Day 11

Total Collection

Fighter’s cumulative box office collection after 11 days stands at ₹166.14 crore, reflecting its widespread success and sustained popularity. The film’s journey from its opening day to the 2nd Sunday showcases a blend of impressive weekend performances and stable weekday collections, emphasizing its universal appeal.

Fighter Day 11 Collection Sacnilk

On Fighter’s 11th day at the box office, which corresponds to the 2nd Sunday, the film adds ₹3.39 crore to its overall net collection. Although the specific change percentage is not explicitly stated, this particular figure contributes to the film’s cumulative net collection, now standing at a noteworthy ₹166.14 crore.

Fighter Day 11 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 17.07%

Afternoon Shows: 0%

Evening Shows: 0%

Night Shows: 0%

Fighter Day 11 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai24.00%24%%%%556
National Capital Region (NCR)12.00%12%%%%712
Pune33.00%33%%%%178
Bengaluru28.00%28%%%%209
Hyderabad10.00%10%%%%87
Kolkata18.00%18%%%%174
Ahmedabad11.00%11%%%%494
Chennai46.00%46%%%%33
Surat10.00%10%%%%260
Jaipur15.00%15%%%%91
Chandigarh12.00%12%%%%71
Bhopal5.00%5%%%%54
Lucknow10.00%10%%%%142
-Fighter Box Office Collection Day 11
Fighter Box Office Collection Day 11
-Fighter Box Office Collection Day 11

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 11 Sacnilk Worldwide

ScheduleAmount
India box office Nett cr. 165.35 cr.
India box office Gross cr. 196.85 cr.
Overseas Gross cr. 70.66 cr.
Worldwide collections Gross cr. 267.51 cr.
-Fighter Box Office Collection Day 11

Fighter Advance Booking Sacnilk Day 11

Sorry but we have check across the internet but couldn’t find details for that. We will update this as soon as possible.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply