You are currently viewing Fighter Box Office Collection Day 12: Amazing Collection At Box Office! Fighter Day 12 collection Sacnilk, Fighter collection Day 12 sacnilk, Fighter Day 12 Advance Booking
Fighter Box Office Collection Day 14

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 12: Amazing Collection At Box Office! Fighter Day 12 collection Sacnilk, Fighter collection Day 12 sacnilk, Fighter Day 12 Advance Booking

Rate this post

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 12: Fighter continued its successful run at the Indian box office, delivering impressive results during its first 11 days since release. The film garnered an estimated ₹175.25 crore in net earnings, showcasing strong audience appeal. On its 12th day, Fighter maintained its momentum with a notable box office collection, further solidifying its commercial success. The film not only demonstrated its financial prowess but also sustained a commendable occupancy rate, indicating sustained interest from moviegoers. Fighter’s performance at the box office underscores its popularity and the positive reception it has received from audiences, making it a noteworthy addition to the Indian film industry.

Join WhatsApp Group Join Now
Join Telegram Group Join Now

Fighter 12 Days All Language Box Office Collection

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 12
-Fighter Box Office Collection Day 12
DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 22.5 Cr
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 39.5 Cr75.56%
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 27.5 Cr-30.38%
Day 4 [1st Sunday]₹ 29 Cr5.45%
Day 5 [1st Monday]₹ 8 Cr-72.41%
Day 6 [1st Tuesday]₹ 7.5 Cr-6.25%
Day 7 [1st Wednesday]₹ 6.5 Cr-13.33%
Day 8 [2nd Thursday]₹ 6 Cr-7.69%
Week 1 Collection₹ 146.5 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Friday]₹ 5.75 Cr-4.17%
Day 10 [2nd Saturday]₹ 10.5 Cr82.61%
Day 11 [2nd Sunday]₹ 12.5 Cr19.05%
Day 12 [2nd Monday]₹ 0.9 Cr **
Total₹ 176.15 Cr
-Fighter Box Office Collection Day 12

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 12 India Net Collection ₹ – Cr

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 12 Worldwide Collection ₹ – Cr

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 12 Overseas Collection ₹ – Cr

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 12 India Gross Collection ₹ – Cr

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 12
-Fighter Box Office Collection Day 12

Day 1 [1st Thursday]: ₹ 22.5 Cr

“Fighter” set the stage with a strong opening, amassing ₹22.5 crore on its first day at the box office. This initial surge marked a promising start for the film, capturing the attention of moviegoers and setting the tone for its subsequent performance.

Day 2 [1st Friday]: ₹ 39.5 Cr (Change: +75.56%)

Building on the momentum, “Fighter” witnessed a remarkable 75.56% increase in collections on its second day, raking in ₹39.5 crore. This surge reflected the growing popularity and positive word of mouth surrounding the film, drawing a larger audience to theaters.

Day 3 [1st Saturday]: ₹ 27.5 Cr (Change: -30.38%)

On the third day, “Fighter” experienced a slight dip in collections, earning ₹27.5 crore. Despite the decrease, the film continued to command a substantial box office presence, maintaining a solid performance throughout the weekend.

Day 4 [1st Sunday]: ₹ 29 Cr (Change: +5.45%)

The film rebounded on its fourth day, with a 5.45% increase in collections, reaching ₹29 crore on Sunday. This demonstrated the film’s resilience and appeal, as audiences flocked to theaters to experience the cinematic journey presented by “Fighter.”

Day 5 [1st Monday]: ₹ 8 Cr (Change: -72.41%)

Entering the workweek, “Fighter” faced a considerable drop in collections on its fifth day, earning ₹8 crore. The decline was expected given the weekday trend, yet the film managed to maintain a reasonable box office figure.

Day 6 [1st Tuesday]: ₹ 7.5 Cr (Change: -6.25%)

The sixth day witnessed a marginal decrease of 6.25%, with “Fighter” collecting ₹7.5 crore. The film’s ability to sustain audience interest during weekdays underscored its engaging narrative and the charisma of its cast.

Day 7 [1st Wednesday]: ₹ 6.5 Cr (Change: -13.33%)

Continuing its steady performance, “Fighter” recorded ₹6.5 crore on the seventh day, marking a 13.33% decrease. The film’s consistent box office presence during the mid-week period showcased its stability and enduring appeal.

Day 8 [2nd Thursday]: ₹ 6 Cr (Change: -7.69%)

As the first week concluded, “Fighter” maintained its hold at the box office, accumulating ₹6 crore on the eighth day with a modest 7.69% decrease. The film’s resilience suggested a positive audience response and sustained interest.

Week 1 Collection: ₹ 146.5 Cr

At the end of the first week, “Fighter” had amassed a formidable total of ₹146.5 crore, establishing itself as a significant player in the Indian film industry. The film’s success in the initial week laid the foundation for its continued journey at the box office.

Day 9 [2nd Friday]: ₹ 5.75 Cr (Change: -4.17%)

Entering the second week, “Fighter” demonstrated stability with a mere 4.17% decrease, collecting ₹5.75 crore on the ninth day. The film’s ability to retain audience interest post the first week underscored its enduring appeal.

Also Read: Fighter Box Office Collection Day 9

Day 10 [2nd Saturday]: ₹ 10.5 Cr (Change: +82.61%)

The tenth day marked a spectacular surge for “Fighter,” witnessing an impressive 82.61% increase in collections, totaling ₹10.5 crore. This significant uptick suggested positive word of mouth and a growing fanbase.

Also Read: Fighter Box Office Collection Day 10

Day 11 [2nd Sunday]: ₹ 12.5 Cr (Change: +19.05%)

On its eleventh day, “Fighter” continued its successful run, garnering ₹12.5 crore with a 19.05% increase. The film’s consistent growth during the second weekend affirmed its popularity and the audience’s sustained enthusiasm.

Also Read: Fighter Box Office Collection Day 11

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 12 [2nd Monday]: ₹ 0.9 Cr

On the fighter box office collection day 12, “Fighter” faced a considerable drop, earning ₹0.9 crore. While the decrease was notable, it is essential to consider the typical weekday decline in box office collections.

Total Collection: ₹ 176.15 Cr

After 12 days in theaters, “Fighter” accumulated an impressive total of ₹176.15 crore. The film’s overall performance reflected a combination of factors, including a compelling storyline, stellar performances, and effective marketing strategies.

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 12
-Fighter Box Office Collection Day 12

Fighter Day 12 Occupancy Hindi (2D)

Morning Shows7.30%
Afternoon Shows8.71%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%
-Fighter Box Office Collection Day 12

Fighter Day 12 Occupancy Hindi (2D) in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai11.00%10%12%0%0%567
National Capital Region (NCR)7.00%6%8%0%0%678
Pune11.00%10%12%0%0%182
Bengaluru7.00%6%8%0%0%202
Hyderabad12.00%16%8%0%0%88
Kolkata7.00%6%8%0%0%173
Ahmedabad5.50%5%6%0%0%472
Chennai22.00%29%15%0%0%33
Surat5.50%5%6%0%0%225
Jaipur10.50%7%14%0%0%95
Chandigarh9.00%7%11%0%0%59
Bhopal2.50%2%3%0%0%60
Lucknow6.00%4%8%0%0%118
-Fighter Box Office Collection Day 12

Fighter Day 12 Occupancy in Theaters Hindi (3D)

Morning Shows7.22%
Afternoon Shows9.43%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%
-Fighter Box Office Collection Day 12

Fighter Day 12 Hindi (3D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai8.00%6%10%0%0%149
National Capital Region (NCR)7.00%5%9%0%0%301
Pune9.00%7%11%0%0%67
Bengaluru7.00%6%8%0%0%120
Hyderabad16.50%15%18%0%0%101
Kolkata8.50%8%9%0%0%109
Ahmedabad7.00%5%9%0%0%56
Chennai24.00%0%24%0%0%17
Surat12.50%19%6%0%0%44
Jaipur7.50%7%8%0%0%59
Chandigarh7.00%5%9%0%0%27
Bhopal3.00%3%3%0%0%32
Lucknow5.50%5%6%0%0%41
-Fighter Box Office Collection Day 12

Fighter Box Office Collection Day 12 Sacnilk Worldwide Collection

ScheduleAmount
India box office Nett cr. 166.50 cr.
India box office Gross cr. 198.21 cr.
Overseas Gross cr. 83.96 cr.
Worldwide collections Gross cr. 282.17 cr.
-Fighter Box Office Collection Day 12

“Fighter” has made a significant impact on the global box office, showcasing its widespread appeal across different countries. In Australia, the film secured the 7th position on February 2, 2024, with a weekend amount of A$289,141, playing on 118 screens and accumulating a total gross of A$1,747,499.

In Germany, the film ranked 46th on the same date, earning EUR 14,106 during the weekend on 13 screens, contributing to a total gross of EUR 115,518. Malaysia witnessed “Fighter” at the 8th position on February 2, 2024, with a weekend amount of MR 107,127, playing on 32 screens, and a cumulative total gross of MR 479,784.

New Zealand embraced the film, ranking 3rd on February 2, 2024, with a weekend amount of NZD 99,231, playing on 31 screens, and reaching a total gross of NZD 506,501.

Norway, on January 26, 2024, saw the film in the 16th position, with a weekend amount of USD 14,673 on 9 screens, contributing to a total gross of USD 14,673. Portugal ranked 20th on the same date, with a weekend amount of USD 5,874 on 3 screens, accumulating a total gross of USD 5,874.

The film made an impact in Singapore on February 2, 2024, securing the 13th position with a weekend amount of SGD 5,353 on 4 screens, leading to a total gross of SGD 53,534.

The United Kingdom witnessed “Fighter” at the 16th position on February 2, 2024, with a weekend amount of Pound 148,457, playing on 160 screens, contributing to a total gross of Pound 888,281.

In the United States of America, as of January 26, 2024, “Fighter” secured an impressive weekend amount of USD 4,001,137, solidifying its position in the global market with a promising total gross.

Fighter Advance Booking Sacnilk Day 12

Fighter has sustained its remarkable performance at the Indian box office, achieving impressive results within its initial 11 days since its release. The movie accumulated an estimated ₹175.25 crore in net earnings, highlighting its significant appeal to the audience. On its 12th day, Fighter continued its successful streak by maintaining substantial box office collections, further cementing its position as a commercial success. Beyond its financial achievements, the film has also upheld a commendable occupancy rate, indicating a consistent and enduring interest from moviegoers. Fighter’s ongoing success is a testament to its widespread popularity and the positive reception it has garnered, establishing itself as a notable and impactful contribution to the Indian film industry.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply