You are currently viewing Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 1: Amazing Blockbuster First Day Box Office Collection! Fukrey 3 day 1 collection Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 collection day 1 sacnilk, Fukrey 3 Day 1 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 advance booking sacnilk day 1
Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 8

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 1: Amazing Blockbuster First Day Box Office Collection! Fukrey 3 day 1 collection Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 collection day 1 sacnilk, Fukrey 3 Day 1 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 advance booking sacnilk day 1

Rate this post

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 1, Fukrey 3 day 1 box office collection, Fukrey 3 day 1 collection sacnilk, Fukrey 3 day 1 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Fukrey 3 box office collection day 1 sacnilk, Fukrey 3 collection day 1 Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 Day 1 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 1

Fukrey 3 box office collection Day 1: The film’s trailer and promotional posters have garnered widespread acclaim from fans, who are eagerly anticipating the return of their beloved characters. Furthermore, the movie’s ensemble cast is a significant asset, featuring some of the most renowned and talented actors in the Bollywood industry.

The first-day box office collection holds substantial importance as it serves as a crucial indicator of a film’s success. It provides valuable insights into how well the film has been received by the audience and offers a glimpse into its potential earnings during its theatrical run. A robust initial collection can also play a pivotal role in generating positive word-of-mouth, which can subsequently contribute to the film’s overall box office performance.

In this blog post, we will delve into Fukrey 3 box office collection Day 1 Sacnilk. Our aim is to dissect the various factors that influenced the film’s opening day performance and make informed predictions regarding its future box office prospects.

Fukrey 3 day 1 collection sacnilk

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 8.00 Cr * may earn

Join Telegram

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 1 (India Net Collection) – Cr

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 1 Worldwide Collection – Cr

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 1 ( Overseas Collection ) – Cr

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 1 (India Gross Collection) – Cr

The much-anticipated Bollywood comedy franchise, “Fukrey,” returned with its third installment, aptly titled “Fukrey 3.” The film hit theaters with a bang on its opening day, which happened to be a Thursday, raking in a noteworthy ₹8.00 Crores at the Indian box office. This promising start has created a buzz in the industry and among fans, indicating that the film may be on its way to becoming a box office success.

“Fukrey 3” brings back the lovable gang of Hunny, Choocha, Lali, and Zafar, played by Pulkit Samrat, Varun Sharma, Manjot Singh, and Ali Fazal, respectively. The film’s unique blend of humor, quirky characters, and the trademark ‘Fukrapanti’ has always resonated with the audience, making it a beloved franchise. The anticipation for the third installment was palpable, and the initial box office figures reflect the audience’s enthusiasm.

The success of “Fukrey 3” on its opening day can be attributed to several factors. First and foremost, the film benefited from a strong fan base cultivated by its previous two installments. Fans of the franchise were eager to witness the gang’s latest misadventures, ensuring a solid opening. Additionally, the marketing and promotional campaigns leading up to the release were well-executed, generating excitement and curiosity among moviegoers.

Also read: Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 48

Occupancy in Theaters for Fukrey 3 Day 1 Hindi (2D)

Time SlotOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows12.65%
Afternoon Shows%
Evening Shows%
Night Shows%

Occupancy in main regions for Fukrey 3 Day 1 Hindi (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai10.00%10%%%%764
National Capital Region (NCR)19.00%19%%%%885
Pune7.00%7%%%%265
Bengaluru6.00%6%%%%185
Hyderabad16.00%16%%%%151
Kolkata6.00%6%%%%142
Ahmedabad8.00%8%%%%384
Chennai27.00%27%%%%40
Surat6.00%6%%%%218
Jaipur22.00%22%%%%118
Chandigarh26.00%26%%%%77
Bhopal10.00%10%%%%81
Lucknow14.00%14%%%%183

Fukrey 3 box office collection day 1 sacnilk worldwide collection total

ScheduleAmount (in cr.)
India Box Office Nett Collection
India Box Office Gross Collection
Overseas Gross Collection
Worldwide Collections Gross

Fukrey 3 advance booking sacnilk day 1

About This Movie

The movie “Fukrey 3” is directed by Mrighdeep Singh Lamba and produced by Excel Entertainment. It boasts a talented ensemble cast featuring Ali Fazal, Pulkit Samrat, Varun Sharma, Manjot Singh, Richa Chaddha, and Pankaj Tripathi in pivotal roles. To stay updated with the latest news regarding Bollywood box office collections, please stay connected with us.

Q. Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 1

Ans. Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection on Day 1 is anticipated to reach ₹8.00 Crores, although it’s important to note that this figure is a projection and not an actual confirmed collection.

Q. Fukrey 3 box office collection day 1 sacnilk

Ans. According to industry tracker Sacnilk.com, Fukrey 3 is anticipated to earn approximately 8.00 Crores on its opening day at the Box Office.

Q. Fukrey 3 box office collection day 1 worldwide collection

Ans.

Q. Fukrey 3 Budget

Ans. around ₹50 crores

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply