You are currently viewing Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 2: Amazing Blockbuster Second Day Box Office Collection! Fukrey 3 day 2 collection Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 collection day 2 sacnilk, Fukrey 3 Day 2 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 advance booking sacnilk day 2
Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 8

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 2: Amazing Blockbuster Second Day Box Office Collection! Fukrey 3 day 2 collection Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 collection day 2 sacnilk, Fukrey 3 Day 2 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 advance booking sacnilk day 2

Rate this post

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 2, Fukrey 3 day 2 box office collection, Fukrey 3 day 2 collection sacnilk, Fukrey 3 day 2 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Fukrey 3 box office collection day 2 sacnilk, Fukrey 3 collection day 2 Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 Day 2 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Fukrey 3 box office collection Day 2

Fukrey 3 box office collection Day 2: Fukrey 3, the latest installment in the popular Fukrey franchise, released on September 29, 2023. The film has been receiving a positive response from the audience, and this is reflected in its box office performance. On day 2, Fukrey 3 collected ₹7.50 crores at the domestic box office, bringing its total collection to ₹16.32 crores.

Join Telegram

Fukrey 3, the third installment in the popular comedy franchise, made a strong debut at the box office on Friday, September 29, 2023, by collecting approximately ₹17 crores nett in India. This opening is considered promising, particularly for a comedy film in the current market.

Fukrey 3 day 2 collection sacnilk

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 8.82 Cr * rough data
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 7.50 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 16.32 Cr

Day 1 [1st Thursday]: ₹ 8.82 Crores (Rough Data)

Fukrey 3, the highly anticipated comedy film, kicked off its box office journey on the 1st Thursday with an opening day collection of approximately ₹8.82 Crores. While this figure is based on rough data, it signifies a promising start for the film.

Comedy films have always had a special place in the hearts of Indian cinema-goers, and Fukrey 3, with its quirky humor and beloved characters, managed to pull in a decent crowd on its first day. This collection suggests that the audience’s curiosity and excitement to witness the escapades of Hunny, Choocha, Zafar, and Lali are still very much intact.

Also Read: Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 1: Amazing Blockbuster First Day Box Office Collection!

Fukrey 3 box office collection Day 2

Looking ahead to Day 2, Saturday, September 30, 2023, Fukrey 3 is anticipated to experience a modest uptick in its collections, with early estimates pointing towards a nett collection of roughly ₹7.50 crores. This positive trend indicates that the audience is enjoying the movie, and positive word-of-mouth may be contributing to its success.

Occupancy in Theaters for Fukrey 3 Day 2 Hindi (2D)

Time SlotOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows10.02%
Afternoon Shows%
Evening Shows%
Night Shows%

Occupancy in main regions for Fukrey 3 Day 2 Hindi (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai8.00%8%%%%698
National Capital Region (NCR)13.00%13%%%%893
Pune7.00%7%%%%241
Bengaluru6.00%6%%%%99
Hyderabad19.00%19%%%%142
Kolkata5.00%5%%%%171
Ahmedabad6.00%6%%%%369
Chennai37.00%37%%%%36
Surat5.00%5%%%%214
Jaipur13.00%13%%%%122
Chandigarh10.00%10%%%%79
Bhopal21.00%21%%%%82
Lucknow9.00%9%%%%189

Fukrey 3 box office collection day 2 sacnilk worldwide collection total

ScheduleAmount (in cr.)
India Box Office Nett Collection
India Box Office Gross Collection
Overseas Gross Collection
Worldwide Collections Gross

Fukrey 3 advance booking sacnilk day 2

As per Sacnilk reports, Fukrey 3 has generated approximately ₹1.04 crores in advance ticket sales for its second day, scheduled for September 30, 2023. This figure is considered favorable, especially for a comedy film, indicating a high level of anticipation among the audience.

Q: Fukrey 3 Flop or Hit?

Ans: Unfortunately, there is no available data to determine whether Fukrey 3 was a flop or a hit at the box office.

Q. Fukrey 3 box office collection day 2 sacnilk worldwide collection

Ans: Unfortunately, there is no available data

Q. Fukrey 3 box office collection day 2 prediction

Ans: as per sacnilk.com, Fukrey 3 box office collection day 2 is predicted to be 7.50 Cr.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply