You are currently viewing Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 4: Unbelievable Numbers Will Leave You Speechless! Fukrey 3 day 4 collection Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 collection day 4 sacnilk, Fukrey 3 Day 4 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 advance booking sacnilk day 4
Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 8

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 4: Unbelievable Numbers Will Leave You Speechless! Fukrey 3 day 4 collection Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 collection day 4 sacnilk, Fukrey 3 Day 4 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 advance booking sacnilk day 4

Rate this post

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 4, Fukrey 3 day 4 box office collection, Fukrey 3 day 4 collection sacnilk, Fukrey 3 day 4 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Fukrey 3 box office collection day 4 sacnilk, Fukrey 3 collection day 4 Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 Day 4 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 4
-Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 4

“Fukrey 3” is a 2023 Indian Hindi-language comedy-drama film directed by Mrighdeep Singh Lamba and produced by Farhan Akhtar and Ritesh Sidhwani under Excel Entertainment. This film serves as a sequel to “Fukrey” (2013) and “Fukrey Returns” (2017) and features the original cast, including Pulkit Samrat, Varun Sharma, Manjot Singh, Richa Chadha, and Pankaj Tripathi. The storyline revolves around the four friends – Hunny, Choocha, Lali, and Zafar – embarking on a new adventure set in the underbelly of Delhi. Known for its quirky humor and relatable characters, “Fukrey 3” has generated significant excitement as one of the most anticipated Hindi films of 2023.

The franchise’s first two films achieved commercial success, contributing to the high expectations surrounding this third installment. The film’s trailer and songs have been well-received by the audience, and the star-studded cast adds to its appeal. However, “Fukrey 3” faces competition from other major Bollywood releases like “Gadar 2” and “Jawan.” Furthermore, its release date coincides with the Gandhi Jayanti holiday, which is a public holiday in India. This could potentially impact the film’s first-day box office collections.

Fukrey 3 day 4 collection sacnilk

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 8.82 Cr
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 7.81 Cr-11.45%
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 11.67 Cr49.42%
Day 4 [1st Sunday]₹ 15.25 Cr * early estimates
Total₹ 43.55 Cr
-Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 4

Join Telegram

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 4 (India Net Collection)

Fukrey 3 day 4 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 4 ( Overseas Collection )

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 4 (India Gross Collection)

“Fukrey 3,” the latest installment in the popular Bollywood franchise, has had an eventful and promising four days at the Indian box office. Let’s break down the film’s box office performance day by day, analyzing the collections and the factors contributing to its success.

Also Read: Jawan Box Office Collection Day 25

Day 1 [1st Thursday]: ₹8.82 Crore

On its opening day, “Fukrey 3” made an impressive start with a collection of ₹8.82 crore net at the Indian box office. This initial figure set the tone for the film’s performance, indicating a strong audience turnout. The film’s brand value and the anticipation among fans played a significant role in drawing moviegoers to theaters. Additionally, the fact that it was a Thursday release provided the film with an extra day of screening over the weekend, which can be advantageous for a film aiming for a strong opening weekend.

Day 2 [1st Friday]: ₹7.81 Crore (-11.45%)

On its second day, the film saw a slight dip in collections, earning ₹7.81 crore net. This decline of approximately 11.45% from the opening day is not uncommon for Bollywood films. It’s essential to note that Friday collections often dip compared to Thursday’s figures. However, a collection of nearly ₹8 crore on a working day still indicated a healthy performance for “Fukrey 3.” Word-of-mouth reviews and positive audience feedback from the opening day likely contributed to the film’s sustained interest.

Day 3 [1st Saturday]: ₹11.67 Crore (49.42%)

The third day marked a significant upswing in “Fukrey 3’s” box office fortunes, as it collected ₹11.67 crore net, a remarkable increase of 49.42% compared to Friday. Saturdays typically witness higher footfalls at theaters, as it’s a more convenient day for many viewers. Additionally, the positive buzz around the film and the enjoyable experience for the audience translated into increased collections. This jump in earnings showcased the film’s ability to engage and entertain its audience, a vital factor for any successful movie.

Day 4 [1st Sunday]: ₹15.25 Crore * (early estimates)

The fourth day, which was a Sunday, saw the film’s collection reaching new heights. “Fukrey 3” collected an estimated ₹15.25 crore net on this day, although it’s worth noting that these figures are early estimates and subject to confirmation. Sundays often witness higher box office collections due to increased leisure time for moviegoers. With an estimated ₹15.25 crore, “Fukrey 3” continued its impressive run, underlining its popularity and strong word-of-mouth recommendations.

Total Collection: ₹43.55 Crore

Combining the collections from all four days, “Fukrey 3” amassed a total of ₹43.55 crore net at the Indian box office. This cumulative figure represents the film’s impressive performance over the extended opening weekend. The film’s ability to maintain momentum and increase its collections from day to day reflects a healthy trend that is the envy of many Bollywood releases.

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 4 Sacnilk

On its fourth day at the Indian box office, “Fukrey 3” managed to amass an estimated ₹15.25 crore net, contributing to a total domestic net collection of ₹43.55 crore over the course of four days. This Bollywood film has also shown promising performance in overseas markets, grossing more than ₹10 crore in its initial four days of release.

What’s particularly noteworthy is that “Fukrey 3” has surpassed the box office earnings of both its predecessors, “Fukrey” (2013) and “Fukrey Returns” (2017), within its first four days of release. This feat is especially impressive since the film’s fourth day collections were achieved on a Sunday, and it was released during a holiday weekend. The film’s robust weekend earnings indicate a strong and sustained audience appeal.

With positive word-of-mouth buzz, “Fukrey 3” is anticipated to continue performing well in the upcoming days. Overall, the fourth day’s box office performance for “Fukrey 3” is highly encouraging, positioning the film on a path towards becoming a resounding commercial success.

Occupancy in Theaters for Fukrey 3 Day 4 Hindi (2D)

Time SlotOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows16.34%
Afternoon Shows40.05%
Evening Shows52.51%
Night Shows%
-Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 4

Occupancy in main regions for Fukrey 3 Day 4 Hindi (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai28.33%15%26%44%0%742
National Capital Region (NCR)55.67%23%70%74%0%1012
Pune31.00%17%28%48%0%245
Bengaluru32.67%10%42%46%0%188
Hyderabad27.33%13%28%41%0%141
Kolkata24.33%9%19%45%0%170
Ahmedabad23.67%11%23%37%0%388
Chennai69.33%37%86%85%0%38
Surat15.67%7%18%22%0%222
Jaipur40.00%23%42%55%0%129
Chandigarh52.33%19%60%78%0%90
Bhopal35.00%14%37%54%0%82
Lucknow28.67%15%31%40%0%192
-Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 4

Fukrey 3 box office collection day 4 sacnilk worldwide collection total

ScheduleAmount (in crore)
India box office Nett cr.28.30
India box office Gross cr.33.69
Overseas Gross cr.3.56
Worldwide collections Gross37.25

Fukrey 3 Day 4 Advance Booking Sacnilk

The robust advance booking for the evening shows is a clear indicator of the film’s strong buzz and audience anticipation. This suggests that moviegoers are eagerly looking forward to watching “Fukrey 3.” The significant advance booking is indeed a positive sign for the film’s box office prospects, indicating a promising opening on its fourth day. Nevertheless, it’s crucial to keep in mind that advance booking isn’t always an infallible predictor of a film’s box office success. There have been cases in the past where movies with substantial advance bookings have failed to deliver strong performances at the box office.

Disclaimer: The box office data presented in this report has been meticulously gathered from multiple sources and supplemented by our own research. It is imperative to recognize that these figures are approximations, and bollywoodbuzzfeed.com does not assert their precision or authenticity.

About The Film

Directed by Mrighdeep Singh Lamba and produced by Excel Entertainment, “Fukrey 3” features a talented ensemble cast including Ali Fazal, Pulkit Samrat, Varun Sharma, Manjot Singh, Richa Chaddha, and Pankaj Tripathi in key roles. For the latest news and updates on Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned with us.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply