You are currently viewing Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 5: Will It Cross the Amazing ₹50 Crore Mark? Fukrey 3 day 5 collection Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 collection day 5 sacnilk, Fukrey 3 Day 5 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 advance booking sacnilk day 5
Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 8

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 5: Will It Cross the Amazing ₹50 Crore Mark? Fukrey 3 day 5 collection Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 collection day 5 sacnilk, Fukrey 3 Day 5 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 advance booking sacnilk day 5

Rate this post

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 5, Fukrey 3 day 5 box office collection, Fukrey 3 day 5 collection sacnilk, Fukrey 3 day 5 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Fukrey 3 box office collection day 5 sacnilk, Fukrey 3 collection day 5 Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 Day 5 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 5
-Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 5

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 5: Fukrey 3 is a 2023 Indian Hindi-language comedy-drama film directed by Mrighdeep Singh Lamba and produced by Farhan Akhtar and Ritesh Sidhwani under their banner Excel Entertainment. This film marks the third installment in the Fukrey film series, following the success of “Fukrey” (2013) and “Fukrey Returns” (2017). The ensemble cast includes Pulkit Samrat, Varun Sharma, Manjot Singh, Richa Chadha, and Pankaj Tripathi in pivotal roles.

The storyline of “Fukrey 3” continues the journey of the four friends, Hunny, Choocha, Lali, and Zafar, as they embrace life’s adventures. The narrative picks up after the events of “Fukrey Returns,” where the group is enjoying their lives to the fullest. However, their lives take an unexpected turn when they become entangled in a perilous conspiracy.

The film is highly anticipated in the Bollywood industry for 2023. The previous two films in the franchise were significant box office hits, and “Fukrey 3” is expected to follow suit. With its stellar cast and an established director, the excitement among fans is palpable.

Furthermore, the movie is scheduled to release during a festive season, which typically bodes well for box office performance. Nevertheless, it faces competition from other high-budget Bollywood releases, including “Jawan” and “Gadar 2.”

Fukrey 3 day 5 collection sacnilk

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 8.82 Cr
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 7.81 Cr-11.45%
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 11.67 Cr49.42%
Day 4 [1st Sunday]₹ 15.18 Cr30.08%
Day 5 [1st Monday]₹ 12.00 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 55.48 Cr
-Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 5

Join Telegram

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 5 (India Net Collection)

Fukrey 3 day 5 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 5 ( Overseas Collection )

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 5 (India Gross Collection)

Day 1 (1st Thursday): ₹ 8.82 Crores

The journey of “Fukrey 3” at the box office began on a promising note with an opening day collection of ₹ 8.82 crores. This initial figure signified a solid start to the film’s box office journey. The film managed to draw audiences into theaters with its intriguing storyline and the charm of its well-loved characters. The expectations had been high, and this opening day collection indicated that it was living up to the anticipation.

Day 2 (1st Friday): ₹ 7.81 Crores (-11.45%)

Following its strong debut, “Fukrey 3” experienced a slight drop in its box office earnings on its second day. Day 2 saw the film collecting ₹ 7.81 crores, reflecting a decrease of approximately 11.45% from its opening day collection. This decline is not uncommon in the film industry, especially after a strong start, as the initial frenzy can sometimes lead to a drop in numbers. Nevertheless, the film managed to maintain a respectable figure at the box office.

Day 3 (1st Saturday): ₹ 11.67 Crores (49.42%)

As the weekend rolled in, “Fukrey 3” experienced a significant surge in its box office collections on Saturday. Day 3 witnessed the film earning ₹ 11.67 crores, marking an impressive increase of approximately 49.42% compared to the previous day. This spike can be attributed to the increased footfall in theaters during weekends, as audiences found the film’s entertainment value to be a compelling reason to head to the cinemas.

Day 4 (1st Sunday): ₹ 15.18 Crores (30.08%)

The momentum gained on Saturday carried over into the film’s fourth day, which happened to be a Sunday. “Fukrey 3” raked in ₹ 15.18 crores on its fourth day, demonstrating a notable growth of around 30.08% from the previous day. Sundays often prove to be the most lucrative day for films, as families and groups of friends typically prefer to watch movies together during the weekend. This significant leap in collections further solidified the film’s position as a box office contender.

Also Read: Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 4: Unbelievable Numbers Will Leave You Speechless!

Day 5 (1st Monday): ₹ 12.00 Crores (Estimated)

On its fifth day, a Monday, “Fukrey 3” continued its successful run, with an estimated collection of ₹ 12.00 crores. This figure indicated that the film was maintaining its hold at the box office even on a weekday, which is a positive sign for its long-term performance. Mondays are usually associated with a decline in box office earnings, but “Fukrey 3” managed to buck the trend, possibly due to strong word-of-mouth and positive reviews.

Total: ₹ 55.48 Crores

As of the fifth day, “Fukrey 3” has amassed a cumulative box office collection of ₹ 55.48 crores. This total reflects the film’s consistent performance and growing popularity among audiences. The combination of a well-received storyline, a beloved cast, and effective marketing efforts has propelled “Fukrey 3” to a strong position at the box office.

Occupancy in Theaters for Fukrey 3 Day 5 Hindi (2D)

Time SlotOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows17.17%
Afternoon Shows38.91%
Evening Shows%
Night Shows%
-Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 5

Occupancy in main regions for Fukrey 3 Day 5 Hindi (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai21.00%13%29%0%0%622
National Capital Region (NCR)49.00%27%71%0%0%1025
Pune21.00%17%25%0%0%221
Bengaluru23.50%12%35%0%0%184
Hyderabad19.00%12%26%0%0%136
Kolkata11.50%7%16%0%0%166
Ahmedabad11.50%9%14%0%0%345
Chennai61.00%39%83%0%0%38
Surat8.00%5%11%0%0%196
Jaipur29.00%23%35%0%0%127
Chandigarh39.50%19%60%0%0%88
Bhopal21.00%14%28%0%0%78
Lucknow20.50%15%26%0%0%193
-Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 5

Fukrey 3 box office collection day 5 sacnilk worldwide collection total

ScheduleAmount (in crore)
India box office Nett cr.43.48 cr.
India box office Gross cr.51.76 cr
Overseas Gross cr.3.56 cr.
Worldwide collections Gross55.32 cr.
-Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 5

UNITED KINGDOM BOX OFFICE COLLECTION

As of September 29, 2023, “Fukrey 3” made its presence felt in the United Kingdom box office, securing the 25th rank for the weekend. The film garnered a weekend collection of £42,523 across 43 screens, marking its initial impact in the British market. With this performance, the total gross earnings of the film in the United Kingdom stand at £42,523. This indicates a promising start for the film in the UK, suggesting that it has the potential to continue its box office journey on a positive note in the region.

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA BOX OFFICE COLLECTION

As of September 29, 2023, “Fukrey 3” marked its presence in the United States of America’s box office, earning a weekend collection of $383,046. The film’s performance was strong enough to secure a rank, although the specific rank is not provided (N.A. – Not Available). It’s worth noting that the film’s screening details are also not disclosed, but the total gross earnings in the United States reached $383,046. This indicates a noteworthy start for “Fukrey 3” in the American market, suggesting that it has the potential to build on this initial success as it continues its box office journey in the region.

Fukrey 3 Day 5 Advance Booking Sacnilk

On the fifth day leading up to its release, “Fukrey 3” is showing robust advance booking figures. Impressively, the film has managed to secure more than 1 million advance ticket sales, indicating promising prospects for its performance at the box office. This widespread demand is evident across major cities, with the National Capital Region (NCR), Mumbai, and Pune emerging as the frontrunners in ticket sales.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply