You are currently viewing Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 7 Box Office Bonanza: Fukrey 3’s Shocking Week 1 Earnings! Fukrey 3 day 7 collection Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 collection day 7 sacnilk, Fukrey 3 Day 7 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 advance booking sacnilk day 7
Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 8

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 7 Box Office Bonanza: Fukrey 3’s Shocking Week 1 Earnings! Fukrey 3 day 7 collection Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 collection day 7 sacnilk, Fukrey 3 Day 7 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 advance booking sacnilk day 7

Rate this post

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 7, Fukrey 3 day 7 box office collection, Fukrey 3 day 7 collection sacnilk, Fukrey 3 day 7 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Fukrey 3 box office collection day 7 sacnilk, Fukrey 3 collection day 7 Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 Day 7 Advance Booking Sacnilk

“Fukrey 3” is a 2023 Indian Hindi-language comedy-drama film helmed by Mrighdeep Singh Lamba and produced by Farhan Akhtar and Ritesh Sidhwani through Excel Entertainment. This installment serves as a sequel to the successful films “Fukrey” (2013) and “Fukrey Returns” (2017). The movie reunites the original cast, featuring Pulkit Samrat, Varun Sharma, Manjot Singh, Richa Chadha, and Pankaj Tripathi. In this latest adventure, the story follows the four friends – Hunny, Choocha, Lali, and Zafar – as they navigate the intricacies of life in the underbelly of Delhi. Known for its distinctive humor and relatable characters, “Fukrey 3” has generated considerable anticipation as one of the most eagerly awaited Hindi films of 2023.

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 7
-Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 7

The first two films in the franchise achieved significant commercial success, contributing to the lofty expectations surrounding this third installment. Both the trailer and songs from the film have garnered a positive response from the audience, and the star-studded cast only enhances its appeal. However, “Fukrey 3” faces tough competition from other major Bollywood releases like “Gadar 2” and “Jawan.” Additionally, its release date coincides with the Gandhi Jayanti holiday, a public holiday in India, which could potentially impact the film’s first-day box office collections.

Join Telegram

Fukrey 3 day 5 collection sacnilk

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 8.82 Cr
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 7.81 Cr-11.45%
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 11.67 Cr49.42%
Day 4 [1st Sunday]₹ 15.18 Cr30.08%
Day 5 [1st Monday]₹ 11.69 Cr-22.99%
Day 6 [1st Tuesday]₹ 4.11 Cr-64.84%
Day 7 [1st Wednesday]₹ 4.00 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 63.28 Cr
-Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 7

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 7 (India Net Collection)

Fukrey 3 day 7 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 7 ( Overseas Collection )

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 7 (India Gross Collection)

Day 1 [1st Thursday]: ₹ 8.82 Cr

“Fukrey 3” embarked on its box office journey with considerable excitement and anticipation among moviegoers. On its opening day, the film managed to garner an impressive ₹ 8.82 crores in India. This robust start is a testament to the film’s strong buzz and the enduring popularity of the Fukrey franchise. The original cast, including Pulkit Samrat, Varun Sharma, Manjot Singh, Richa Chadha, and Pankaj Tripathi, played a pivotal role in attracting audiences to theaters. However, it’s essential to note that the film faced competition from other releases and that the opening collections were crucial for setting the tone for its box office run.

Day 2 [1st Friday]: ₹ 7.81 Cr (-11.45%)

On its second day, “Fukrey 3” experienced a slight dip in its box office earnings, accumulating ₹ 7.81 crores. This decrease of 11.45% from the opening day is a common trend in the film industry, often referred to as the “Friday drop.” Despite the drop, the film’s collections remained strong, indicating continued audience interest. Word of mouth and critical reviews likely played a role in sustaining the film’s performance.

Day 3 [1st Saturday]: ₹ 11.67 Cr (49.42%)

The first Saturday witnessed a remarkable surge in “Fukrey 3” collections, with the film earning ₹ 11.67 crores. This significant increase of 49.42% compared to the previous day is a notable indicator of the movie’s growing popularity and positive word of mouth. Saturday and Sunday collections are crucial for any Bollywood film, and “Fukrey 3” capitalized on the weekend fervor.

Day 4 [1st Sunday]: ₹ 15.18 Cr (30.08%)

The positive momentum continued on the first Sunday, with “Fukrey 3” reaching its highest single-day collection at ₹ 15.18 crores. This marked a 30.08% rise from the previous day, demonstrating the film’s strong hold over the weekend audience. Sundays often witness families and larger groups heading to theaters, contributing to higher box office figures.

Also Read: Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 4: Unbelievable Numbers Will Leave You Speechless!

Day 5 [1st Monday]: ₹ 11.69 Cr (-22.99%)

The film entered its first weekday on a strong note, collecting ₹ 11.69 crores on the first Monday. However, this figure represented a 22.99% decline from the preceding Sunday. Weekday collections typically experience drops compared to the weekend, but “Fukrey 3” managed to maintain a healthy box office performance.

Day 6 [1st Tuesday]: ₹ 4.11 Cr (-64.84%)

Tuesday marked a significant drop in box office earnings, with “Fukrey 3” generating ₹ 4.11 crores. This substantial decrease of 64.84% from the previous day is not uncommon for Indian films as the week progresses. Tuesday’s figures are often the lowest in a film’s box office run due to reduced footfall on weekdays.

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 7 [1st Wednesday]: ₹ 4.00 Cr * (may earn)

On the first Wednesday, the film is estimated to have earned ₹ 4.00 crores, although this number is subject to change as more data becomes available. Wednesday collections are typically similar to Tuesday’s, with potential variations based on factors like promotions and audience interest.

Total: ₹ 63.28 Cr

As of the seventh day, “Fukrey 3” has accumulated a total box office collection of ₹ 63.28 crores. This figure reflects the film’s performance over its opening week and provides valuable insights into its box office journey. It’s important to note that box office collections are influenced by various factors, including the film’s content, star power, release timing, competition, and audience reception. In the case of “Fukrey 3,” its success can be attributed to the strong fan base created by the previous films in the franchise, the returning cast, and the intriguing storyline that resonated with audiences.

The film’s box office trajectory follows a typical pattern seen in the industry, with a robust opening weekend, a drop on weekdays, and potential fluctuations in the second week. The ability to sustain momentum and maintain a steady pace in the coming days will determine its overall box office performance. Moreover, while box office numbers provide insights into a film’s commercial success, they don’t necessarily reflect its critical reception or long-term impact. Audience reviews, word of mouth, and cultural significance also play essential roles in evaluating a film’s overall success.

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 7 Sacnilk

As reported by Sacnilk, “Fukrey 3” is estimated to have grossed approximately 4.00 crores net on its seventh day, which falls on October 4, 2023. This brings the total earnings of the film to 63.28 crores net. It’s worth mentioning that the film’s box office collection is relatively modest. However, it’s essential to consider that the movie is contending with strong competition from other recent releases like “Jawan” and “Pathaan.” The performance of “Fukrey 3” in the upcoming days will be intriguing to observe.

Occupancy in Theaters for Fukrey 3 Day 7 Hindi (2D)

Time SlotOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows9.20%
Afternoon Shows11.91%
Evening Shows%
Night Shows%
-Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 7

Fukrey 3 Day 7 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai10.00%7%13%0%0%582
National Capital Region (NCR)14.00%11%17%0%0%1022
Pune9.50%10%9%0%0%206
Bengaluru6.00%6%6%0%0%175
Hyderabad15.50%18%13%0%0%133
Kolkata6.00%5%7%0%0%140
Ahmedabad6.50%6%7%0%0%385
Chennai19.00%23%15%0%0%29
Surat6.00%5%7%0%0%177
Jaipur12.00%9%15%0%0%127
Chandigarh12.50%11%14%0%0%90
Bhopal8.00%9%7%0%0%77
Lucknow11.00%13%9%0%0%178
-Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 7

Fukrey 3 box office collection day 7 sacnilk worldwide collection total

ScheduleAmount (in crore)
India box office Nett cr.59.28 cr.
India box office Gross cr.70.57 cr
Overseas Gross cr.8.4 cr.
Worldwide collections Gross78.97 cr.
-Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 7

United Kingdom

In the United Kingdom box office, as of September 29, 2023, “Fukrey 3” secured the 25th position, accumulating a weekend box office revenue of £42,523. The film was showcased across 43 screens in the region, contributing to a total gross collection of £42,523. This data reflects the movie’s performance in the UK market, highlighting its presence and reception among the audience in the region.

Fukrey 3 Day 7 Advance Booking Sacnilk

The substantial advance booking for the evening shows is a compelling testament to the heightened excitement and anticipation surrounding “Fukrey 3.” It clearly indicates that audiences are eagerly awaiting the film’s release, eager to witness the latest adventure of the beloved characters. This surge in advance bookings bodes well for the movie’s opening on its fourth day, hinting at a strong initial response. However, it’s important to maintain a degree of caution, as advance bookings do not always guarantee a film’s box office triumph. History has shown instances where movies with extensive advance bookings have fallen short of delivering robust box office performances. Therefore, while the anticipation is undeniable, the actual outcome at the box office remains to be seen.

Disclaimer: The box office data provided in this report has been compiled with great care from various sources and complemented by our independent research efforts. It is crucial to acknowledge that these numbers are estimates, and bollywoodbuzzfeed.com does not claim their absolute accuracy or authenticity. We present this information for informational purposes.

About The Film

“Fukrey 3” is a 2023 Indian Hindi-language comedy film directed by Mrighdeep Singh Lamba and produced by Farhan Akhtar and Ritesh Sidhwani under the banner of Excel Entertainment. This movie marks the third installment in the popular Fukrey franchise, with the series starting with “Fukrey” in 2013 and continuing with “Fukrey Returns” in 2017.

The film boasts an ensemble cast that includes Pulkit Samrat, Varun Sharma, Manjot Singh, Richa Chadha, and Pankaj Tripathi. It continues the story from where “Fukrey Returns” left off, with the four friends – Hunny (played by Samrat), Choocha (played by Sharma), Lali (played by Singh), and Zafar (played by Tripathi) – finding themselves in yet another series of comedic and adventurous misadventures.

Q. Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 7

Ans. Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 7 is expected to be 4.00 Cr. This is only a prediction.

Q. Fukrey 3 box office collection day 7 sacnilk

Ans. As per industry tracker Sacnilk.com, Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 7 Sacnilk is expected to be 4.00 Cr. This is only a prediction.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply