You are currently viewing Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 8: Fukrey 3’s Amazing Earnings Revealed! What is Fukrey 3 day 7 collection Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 collection day 7 sacnilk. Fukrey 3 Day 7 Advance Booking Sacnilk
Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 8

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 8: Fukrey 3’s Amazing Earnings Revealed! What is Fukrey 3 day 7 collection Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 collection day 7 sacnilk. Fukrey 3 Day 7 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Rate this post

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 8, Fukrey 3 day 8 box office collection, Fukrey 3 day 8 collection sacnilk, Fukrey 3 day 8 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Fukrey 3 box office collection day 8 sacnilk, Fukrey 3 collection day 8 Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 Day 8 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 8: “Fukrey 3” is a highly anticipated Indian Hindi-language comedy film released in 2023. Directed by Mrighdeep Singh Lamba and produced by Ritesh Sidhwani and Farhan Akhtar under their Excel Entertainment banner, it serves as a sequel to the 2013 film “Fukrey” and its 2017 follow-up, “Fukrey Returns.” The movie features a talented ensemble cast, including Pulkit Samrat, Varun Sharma, Manjot Singh, Richa Chadha, and Pankaj Tripathi, all reprising their roles from the previous installments.

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 8
-Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 8

In “Fukrey 3,” the narrative revolves around the escapades of four friends, namely Chucha (Pulkit Samrat), Lali (Varun Sharma), Zafar (Manjot Singh), and Hunny (Richa Chadha), who find themselves embroiled in a fresh and exciting adventure. This time, they confront a formidable gangster portrayed by Pankaj Tripathi, who is determined to thwart their plans. The film is widely regarded as one of the most highly anticipated Bollywood releases of 2023. Given the resounding success of the first two movies in the franchise at the box office, “Fukrey 3” is poised to continue this trend.

What sets “Fukrey 3” apart is its formidable ensemble cast, with all the principal actors reprising their beloved characters from the previous films. The film is helmed by the accomplished director Mrighdeep Singh Lamba, known for his adeptness in directing successful comedies, further enhancing the anticipation surrounding the film’s release.

Comparison with previous Fukrey movies

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 8 has outperformed both of its predecessors at the box office. Fukrey collected ₹49 crore, while Fukrey Returns collected 80.32 crore. This shows that Fukrey 3 has been well-received by the audience and is on track to become a bigger box office success than its predecessors.

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 7 Sacnilk

Fukrey 3 collected ₹3.62 crore on its eighth day at the box office. This takes the film’s total domestic gross collection to ₹62.90 crore. The film has performed exceptionally well so far, especially considering the fact that it released during the festive season, when there are many other films competing for the audience’s attention.

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 8.82 Cr
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 7.81 Cr-11.45%
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 11.67 Cr49.42%
Day 4 [1st Sunday]₹ 15.18 Cr30.08%
Day 5 [1st Monday]₹ 11.69 Cr-22.99%
Day 6 [1st Tuesday]₹ 4.11 Cr-64.84%
Day 7 [1st Wednesday]₹ 4.00 Cr * may earn-11.92
Day 8 [2nd Thursday]₹ 3.50 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 66.40 Cr
-Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 8

Join Telegram

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 8 (India Net Collection)

Fukrey 3 day 8 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 8 ( Overseas Collection )

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 8 (India Gross Collection)

Day 1 [1st Thursday]

“Fukrey 3” kicked off its box office journey with a promising start, collecting ₹ 8.82 crores on its first Thursday. The initial figures indicated a decent opening, sparking interest among fans and moviegoers.

Day 2 [1st Friday]

The film’s collections witnessed a slight dip on its first Friday, with earnings of ₹ 7.81 crores. While this marked an 11.45% decrease from its opening day, it remained a respectable figure, demonstrating continued interest in the movie.

Day 3 [1st Saturday]

“Fukrey 3” experienced a significant surge in collections on its first Saturday, amassing ₹ 11.67 crores. This impressive 49.42% growth compared to the previous day indicated that word-of-mouth and positive reviews were bolstering the film’s performance.

Day 4 [1st Sunday]

The film’s success story continued on its first Sunday, with a remarkable collection of ₹ 15.18 crores. This 30.08% increase from Saturday’s earnings illustrated that audiences were flocking to theaters to enjoy the comedic and adventurous misadventures of the Fukrey gang.

Day 5 [1st Monday]

On its first Monday, “Fukrey 3” faced a drop in collections, garnering ₹ 11.69 crores. While this represented a 22.99% decline from the previous day, it was a common trend for films after the weekend, and the film’s overall performance remained strong.

Day 6 [1st Tuesday]

The film experienced a substantial decrease in collections on its first Tuesday, earning ₹ 4.11 crores. This 64.84% decline was expected post-weekend, and it was still holding its own at the box office.

Day 7 [1st Wednesday]

Wednesday’s collections were estimated to be around ₹ 4.00 crores, with final figures yet to be confirmed. Despite the possible 11.92% decrease from the previous day, the film seemed to be maintaining a steady presence in theaters.

Also Read: Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 7 Box Office Bonanza: Fukrey 3’s Shocking Week 1 Earnings!

Day 8 [2nd Thursday]: ₹ 3.50 Crores may earn

On its second Thursday, the film was projected to earn around ₹ 3.50 crores. The exact figures were still pending confirmation, but it was expected to contribute to the movie’s overall total.

Total: ₹ 66.40 Crores

After eight days of its release, “Fukrey 3” had accumulated a total of ₹ 66.40 crores in box office collections. The film’s performance showcased a combination of positive word-of-mouth, initial excitement, and stable weekday earnings, indicating its success in the Indian market.

Fukrey 3 day 8 collection sacnilk

Fukrey 3’s day 8 performance is a good sign for the film’s long-term prospects. The film has shown good staying power and is expected to continue to perform well at the box office in the coming days. The film’s strong performance on its eighth day is also a sign that it is appealing to a wide range of audiences. Fukrey 3 is a family-friendly comedy that is suitable for audiences of all ages. This is one of the reasons why it is performing well at the box office. Overall, Fukrey 3 has had a very good start at the box office. The film is expected to continue to perform well in the coming days and go on to become a major box office success.

Occupancy in Theaters for Fukrey 3 Day 8 Hindi (2D)

Time SlotOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows8.31%
Afternoon Shows11.35%
Evening Shows%
Night Shows%
-Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 8

Fukrey 3 Day 8 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai9.00%7%11%0%0%584
National Capital Region (NCR)13.00%10%16%0%0%1002
Pune8.50%9%8%0%0%204
Bengaluru9.50%9%10%0%0%168
Hyderabad16.50%18%15%0%0%130
Kolkata5.00%4%6%0%0%141
Ahmedabad5.50%5%6%0%0%364
Chennai26.50%15%38%0%0%29
Surat5.50%5%6%0%0%186
Jaipur10.50%8%13%0%0%126
Chandigarh11.50%10%13%0%0%90
Bhopal5.00%5%5%0%0%75
Lucknow9.00%8%10%0%0%179
-Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 8

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 8
-Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 8

Fukrey 3 box office collection day 8 sacnilk worldwide collection total

ScheduleAmount (in crore)
India box office Nett cr.62.90 cr.
India box office Gross cr.74.88 cr
Overseas Gross cr.8.4 cr.
Worldwide collections Gross83.28 cr.
-Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 8

The movie’s worldwide gross box office collection amounted to an impressive 83.28 crore rupees. In India, it garnered a substantial 74.88 crore rupees in gross box office earnings, with a net collection of 62.90 crore rupees. Additionally, it made a notable impact in overseas markets, raking in 8.4 crore rupees in gross earnings. These numbers reflect the global appeal and success of the film, solidifying its position as a significant player in the entertainment industry’s worldwide box office arena.

United States Collection

As of September 29, 2023, the movie’s performance in the United States of America box office saw it debut with a weekend collection of $383,046. The film’s release details, such as its ranking and the number of screens it appeared on, are not available at this time. Nonetheless, this initial weekend earning is indicative of the movie’s reception among American audiences and marks the beginning of its journey in the U.S. box office. It will be interesting to see how it performs in the coming weeks as it continues to captivate moviegoers across the country.

Australia Collection

On the weekend of September 29, 2023, the movie secured the 14th position at the Australia box office, with an impressive weekend collection of A$147,114. The film was showcased on 46 screens across the country, contributing to its total gross box office earnings of A$147,114. This performance signifies a notable start for the movie in the Australian market, as it successfully captured the attention of moviegoers and earned a respectable spot in the rankings. As it continues its cinematic journey, it will be intriguing to see how it fares in the Australian box office landscape in the weeks to come.

Fukrey 3 Day 8 Advance Booking Sacnilk

According to reports from Sacnilk, Fukrey 3 is showing promising signs in advance bookings for its eighth day in theaters. The film is anticipated to make a robust start on this day, and the early booking statistics indicate that it is likely to sustain its momentum at the box office. Particularly noteworthy is the film’s impressive advance booking performance in the Delhi/NCR region, where it is poised for a remarkable opening. Furthermore, Fukrey 3 is demonstrating strong pre-release ticket sales in other major cities like Mumbai, Bangalore, and Hyderabad.

In summary, the advance booking data for Fukrey 3 paints a positive picture. The film is expected to kick off its eighth day with a strong opening and seems poised for a successful and enduring run at the box office.

Disclaimer: The box office figures presented in this report have been meticulously gathered from diverse sources and bolstered by our own diligent research. It is important to recognize that these statistics are approximations, and bollywoodbuzzfeed.com does not assert their absolute precision or authenticity. This data is shared purely for informational purposes.

#Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 8

About The Film

“Fukrey 3” is a comedy film in the Indian Hindi language released in 2023. It is directed by Mrighdeep Singh Lamba and produced by Farhan Akhtar and Ritesh Sidhwani under the Excel Entertainment banner. This installment marks the third entry in the popular Fukrey film series, which began with “Fukrey” in 2013, followed by “Fukrey Returns” in 2017. The movie boasts a talented ensemble cast featuring Pulkit Samrat, Varun Sharma, Manjot Singh, Richa Chadha, and Pankaj Tripathi. It picks up the story from where “Fukrey Returns” left off, following the comedic and adventurous escapades of four friends: Hunny (played by Samrat), Choocha (played by Sharma), Lali (played by Singh), and Zafar (played by Tripathi).

Q. Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 8

Ans. Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 8 is expected to be 3.50 Cr. This is only a prediction.

Q. Fukrey 3 box office collection day 8 sacnilk

Ans. As per industry tracker Sacnilk.com, Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 8 Sacnilk is expected to be 3.50 Cr. This is only a prediction.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply