You are currently viewing Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 2: Gadar 2 Triumph With Massive Collection of ₹43 Crore. Gadar 2 box office collection day 2 sacnilk
Gadar 2 box office collection day 2

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 2: Gadar 2 Triumph With Massive Collection of ₹43 Crore. Gadar 2 box office collection day 2 sacnilk

Rate this post

Gadar 2 box office collection day 2

Following a resounding start, Sunny Deol’s Gadar 2 amassed a remarkable Rs 40.10 crore on its opening day, solidifying its position at the box office. The movie continued its impressive performance on the subsequent day. Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 2 is estimated to be 43 crore nett, as reported by industry tracker Sacnilk. This achievement propels the film’s cumulative domestic collection to an impressive Rs 83.10 crore, an exceptional feat within the realm of Hindi cinema. Notably, within the context of 2023, only a limited number of films have managed to attain such impressive numbers during their initial weekend.

Also Read: ‘OMG 2’ vs ‘Gadar 2’ advance booking: Gadar 2 sells 45,000 tickets! Leaves back Akshay Kumar starrer.

DayIndia Net Collection (in ₹ Crore)
Opening Day (1st Day)₹40.10 Cr
Second Day (Estimate)₹43.00 Cr
Total (2 Days)₹83.10 Cr
-Gadar 2 box office collection day 2

Gadar 2 box office collection day 2 (Worldwide)

Gadar 2 box office collection worldwide

2 Day Overseas Collection ₹ – Cr

2 Day India Gross Collection ₹ – Cr

2 Day India Net Collection ₹ – Cr

Gadar 2 Day 2 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

ShowtimeOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows34.00%
Afternoon Shows61.15%
Evening Shows78.57%
Night Shows87.86%
-Gadar 2 box office collection day 2

Also Read: Gadar 2 box office collection day 1: Sunny Deol Starrer Makes A Stellar Collection.

Gadar 2 box office collection day 2
-Gadar 2 box office collection day 2

Gadar 2 Day 2 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

The film boasted a strong occupancy rate, particularly in key regions. In Mumbai, the occupancy stood at 58% with peak numbers during the evening and night shows. The National Capital Region (NCR) exhibited an impressive 81% occupancy, dominating all showtime slots. Other regions like Pune, Bengaluru, Ahmedabad, and Jaipur also showcased solid occupancies ranging from 60% to 77.50%.

Also Read: Rocky Aur Rani Ki Prem Kahani box office collection

RegionOverall OccupancyMorning OccupancyAfternoon OccupancyEvening OccupancyNight OccupancyNumber of Shows
Mumbai58.00%25.00%48.00%70.00%89.00%867
National Capital Region81.00%54.00%86.00%95.00%89.00%1063
Pune60.25%33.00%49.00%71.00%88.00%333
Bengaluru73.25%35.00%74.00%90.00%94.00%189
Hyderabad48.50%18.00%43.00%50.00%83.00%212
Kolkata45.00%15.00%39.00%70.00%56.00%211
Ahmedabad63.25%26.00%55.00%77.00%95.00%566
Chennai88.50%55.00%99.00%100.00%100.00%38
Surat48.50%17.00%37.00%52.00%88.00%333
Jaipur77.50%61.00%78.00%86.00%85.00%197
Chandigarh75.50%41.00%78.00%95.00%88.00%136
Bhopal68.50%22.00%66.00%89.00%97.00%93
Lucknow65.75%28.00%63.00%86.00%86.00%236
-Gadar 2 box office collection day 2

In the region of Mumbai, the overall occupancy rate was 58.00%. The occupancy rates for specific showtimes were 25.00% in the morning, 48.00% in the afternoon, 70.00% in the evening, and 89.00% during the night. The total number of shows was 867.

The National Capital Region (NCR) showcased an impressive overall occupancy rate of 81.00%. The morning shows had an occupancy of 54.00%, the afternoon shows had 86.00% occupancy, the evening shows were at 95.00%, and the night shows maintained an occupancy of 89.00%. The total number of shows in this region was 1063.

In Pune, the overall occupancy rate was 60.25%. The morning shows experienced an occupancy of 33.00%, while the afternoon shows had 49.00% occupancy. The evening shows reached 71.00% occupancy, and the night shows were at 88.00%. The region hosted a total of 333 shows.

Bengaluru boasted an overall occupancy of 73.25%. The morning shows drew an occupancy of 35.00%, afternoon shows had 74.00% occupancy, evening shows were at 90.00%, and the night shows maintained an occupancy of 94.00%. There were a total of 189 shows in this region.

Gadar 2 box office collection

Also Read: Adipurush Box Office Collection 

It’s important to highlight that the movie’s success at the box office wasn’t limited to the domestic market alone. Although precise figures for its overseas and global collections are yet to be disclosed, the significant buzz and excitement surrounding “Gadar 2” strongly suggest its potential to make a substantial impact on an international scale.

The success of “Gadar 2” serves as a testament to the enduring power of storytelling and its ability to captivate audiences across different generations. The movie’s remarkable achievement in generating such impressive earnings on its opening day underscores its resonance with Indian viewers, who have anxiously awaited this sequel for a considerable period. As time progresses, it will be intriguing to observe how “Gadar 2” continues to surpass expectations, pushing boundaries and reshaping box office records.

About Gadar 2

Directed by Anil Sharma and produced by Zee Studio and Anil Sharma Productions, “Gadar 2” features a notable cast including Sunny Deol, Ameesha Patel, Utkarsh Sharma, Simrat Kaur, Luv Sinha, and Manish Wadhwa.

Disclaimer: The box office data has been aggregated from diverse sources and through independent research efforts. These figures may approximate, and bollywoodbuzzfeed.com does not assert the absolute authenticity of the data.

Q. What is Gadar 2 box office collection day 2?

Ans. 43 Crore

Q. How much is Gadar 2 Budget?

Ans. 50 Crores

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply