You are currently viewing Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 24: Gadar 2″ Broke All Records and Stunned Audiences! Gadar 2 collection day 24 sacnilk,  Gadar 2 Day 24 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Gadar 2 24 Days Box Office Collection
Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 48

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 24: Gadar 2″ Broke All Records and Stunned Audiences! Gadar 2 collection day 24 sacnilk,  Gadar 2 Day 24 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Gadar 2 24 Days Box Office Collection

Rate this post

Table of Contents

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 24/ Gadar 2 collection day 24 sacnilk

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 24: “Gadar 2,” the much-anticipated sequel to the 2001 blockbuster “Gadar: Ek Prem Katha,” has taken the Indian box office by storm. The film, directed by Anil Sharma and starring Sunny Deol and Ameesha Patel in the lead roles, has garnered immense attention and love from the audience. In this article, we will take a detailed day-wise journey through the film’s box office performance over the course of 24 days, shedding light on its record-breaking numbers, audience reception, and the factors contributing to its success.

Telegram

Gadar 2 24 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 40.1 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 43.08 Cr7.43%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 51.7 Cr20.01%
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 38.7 Cr-25.15%
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 55.4 Cr43.15%
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 32.37 Cr-41.57%
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 23.28 Cr-28.08%
Week 1 Collection₹ 284.63 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 20.5 Cr-11.94%
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 31.07 Cr51.56%
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 38.9 Cr25.20%
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 13.5 Cr-65.30%
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 12.1 Cr-10.37%
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 10 Cr-17.36%
Day 14 [2nd Thursday]₹ 8.4 Cr-16.00%
Week 2 Collection₹ 134.47 Cr-52.76%
Day 15 [3rd Friday]₹ 7.1 Cr-15.48%
Day 16 [3rd Saturday]₹ 13.75 Cr93.66%
Day 17 [3rd Sunday]₹ 16.1 Cr17.09%
Day 18 [3rd Monday]₹ 4.6 Cr-71.43%
Day 19 [3rd Tuesday]₹ 5.1 Cr10.87%
Day 20 [3rd Wednesday]₹ 8.6 Cr68.63%
Day 21 [3rd Thursday]₹ 8.1 Cr-5.81%
Week 3 Collection₹ 63.35 Cr-52.89%
Day 22 [4th Friday]₹ 5.2 Cr-35.80%
Day 23 [4th Saturday]₹ 5.72 Cr10.00%
Day 24 [4th Sunday]₹ 8.00 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 501.37 Cr
-Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 24

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 24 (India Net Collection) – 388.60 Cr

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 24 Worldwide Collection -₹ 506.60 Cr

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 24 ( Overseas Collection ) – ₹ 48.00 Cr

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 24 (India Gross Collection) – ₹ 458.60 Cr

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 1 [1st Friday] – ₹ 40.1 Cr:

The journey of “Gadar 2” began with a bang as it raked in a staggering ₹40.1 Crores on its opening day. This mammoth figure was a testament to the immense anticipation surrounding the film, fueled by the nostalgia associated with the original “Gadar.” The film’s strong start can be attributed to the loyal fan base of Sunny Deol and the curiosity of the audience to see the continuation of the iconic love story.

Read full Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 1 here : Gadar 2 box office collection day 1: Sunny Deol Starrer Makes A Stellar Collection. Budget, Pre-release Business | Gadar 2 box office collection day 1 Sacnilk

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 2 [1st Saturday] – ₹ 43.08 Cr (+7.43%):

The momentum from the opening day was carried forward as “Gadar 2” witnessed a 7.43% growth in its collections on Saturday, earning ₹43.08 Crores. This increase indicated that the film had managed to pique the interest of moviegoers and was receiving positive word-of-mouth. Sunny Deol’s powerful screen presence and the timeless appeal of the love story were clearly striking a chord with the audience.

Read full here: Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 2: Gadar 2 Triumph With Massive Collection of ₹43 Crore. Gadar 2 box office collection day 2 sacnilk

Day 3 [1st Sunday] – ₹ 51.7 Cr (+20.01%):

The weekend proved to be a boon for “Gadar 2” as it saw a substantial 20.01% jump in collections on Sunday, grossing ₹51.7 Crores. This trend demonstrated that the film was not just a one-day wonder but had successfully captured the hearts of the viewers. Family audiences, in particular, were drawn to the film, relishing the romance and drama that the “Gadar” franchise is known for.

Day 4 [1st Monday] – ₹ 38.7 Cr (-25.15%):

As is customary for most films, “Gadar 2” experienced a drop in collections on its first Monday, earning ₹38.7 Crores. However, this decline was within an acceptable range, and the film’s total collection remained impressive. The film’s weekdays performance would be crucial in determining its long-term success.

Day 5 [1st Tuesday] – ₹ 55.4 Cr (+43.15%):

Surprisingly, “Gadar 2” bounced back on Tuesday with a remarkable 43.15% surge in collections, amassing ₹55.4 Crores. This unexpected growth was a testament to the film’s solid content and the audience’s growing fondness for it. Word-of-mouth and repeat viewings seemed to be working in the film’s favor.

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 6 [1st Wednesday] – ₹ 32.37 Cr (-41.57%):

Wednesday saw a significant dip in collections, with “Gadar 2” earning ₹32.37 Crores, marking a 41.57% drop from the previous day. Weekdays typically witness a decrease in footfall, but the film had already established itself as a box office powerhouse, and this dip was not a cause for concern.

Read full here: Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 6: Gadar 2 puts the box office on fire. Gadar 2 box office collection day 6 sacnilk, worldwide collection, prediction

Day 7 [1st Thursday] – ₹ 23.28 Cr (-28.08%):

The first week concluded on a decent note, with Thursday’s collections standing at ₹23.28 Crores, a decline of 28.08% from Wednesday. The film’s first-week total stood at an impressive ₹284.63 Crores, setting a solid foundation for its long-term box office journey.

Week 1 Collection – ₹ 284.63 Cr:

At the end of its first week, “Gadar 2” had firmly established itself as one of the highest-grossing films of the year. The film’s blend of romance, action, and drama, combined with the iconic chemistry between Sunny Deol and Ameesha Patel, had struck a chord with the audience. The film’s real test, however, would be its performance in the following weeks.

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 8 [2nd Friday] – ₹ 20.5 Cr (-11.94%):

The start of the second week witnessed a decline in collections, with Friday’s earnings at ₹20.5 Crores, reflecting an 11.94% drop. This was a standard trend for most films, and “Gadar 2” was still performing well despite the reduction.

Read Full Here: Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 8: Gadar 2 To Become 12th 300 Cr+ Hindi Net Movie.

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 9 [2nd Saturday] – ₹ 31.07 Cr (+51.56%):

Saturday brought renewed enthusiasm from the audience as “Gadar 2” saw a substantial 51.56% growth in collections, grossing ₹31.07 Crores. This surge was indicative of the film’s resilience and its ability to maintain audience interest even in the face of new releases.

Read full here: Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 9: Gadar 2 Broke Blockbuster Records!

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 24
-Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 24

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 10 [2nd Sunday] – ₹ 38.9 Cr (+25.20%):

The positive momentum continued into the second Sunday, with “Gadar 2” collecting ₹38.9 Crores, a growth of 25.20%. Family audiences continued to flock to theaters, making it a popular choice for weekend outings.

Also Read: Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 10: Gadar 2′ Breaks Records with over ₹376.20 Cr Box Office Bonanza in Just 10 Days

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 11 [2nd Monday] – ₹ 13.5 Cr (-65.30%):

The film’s second Monday marked a significant drop in collections, with earnings of ₹13.5 Crores, reflecting a substantial decline of 65.30%. This was expected, as weekdays often witness a sharp fall in footfall.

Read Full Here: Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 11

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 12 [2nd Tuesday] – ₹ 12.1 Cr (-10.37%):

Tuesday’s collections remained relatively stable, with a minor drop of 10.37%, amounting to ₹12.1 Crores. Despite the weekday slump, “Gadar 2” managed to maintain its presence in theaters.

Also Read: Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 12: Likely To Become 4th 400 Cr Hindi Net blockbuster!

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 13 [2nd Wednesday] – ₹ 10 Cr (-17.36%):

Wednesday’s collections saw a 17.36% decrease, with the film earning ₹10 Crores. The film’s strong first-week performance had already solidified its place as a blockbuster, and these drops were in line with industry standards.

Read Full Here: Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 12: Likely To Become 4th 400 Cr Hindi Net blockbuster! 

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 14 [2nd Thursday] – ₹ 8.4 Cr (-16.00%):

The second week concluded with Thursday’s collections at ₹8.4 Crores, marking a 16.00% decrease from Wednesday. However, the film’s overall performance in its second week was commendable, maintaining a strong presence at the box office.

Week 2 Collection – ₹ 134.47 Cr:

The second week’s total collections of ₹134.47 Crores reaffirmed “Gadar 2” as a box office behemoth. Despite facing competition from new releases, the film managed to hold its ground and continued to attract audiences.

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 15 [3rd Friday] – ₹ 7.1 Cr (-15.48%):

The start of the third week witnessed a drop in collections, with Friday’s earnings at ₹7.1 Crores, reflecting a 15.48% decline. “Gadar 2” was now entering the crucial phase of its box office run, where sustaining its momentum would be vital.

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 16 [3rd Saturday] – ₹ 13.75 Cr (+93.66%):

Saturday brought a surprising surge in collections, with “Gadar 2” witnessing a massive 93.66% growth, earning ₹13.75 Crores. This was a significant boost for the film and indicated that it was far from losing its charm.

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 17 [3rd Sunday] – ₹ 16.1 Cr (+17.09%):

The positive trend continued into the third Sunday, with the film earning ₹16.1 Crores, a growth of 17.09%. It was evident that “Gadar 2” had managed to rekindle the nostalgia associated with the original film while also attracting a new generation of moviegoers.

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 18 [3rd Monday] – ₹ 4.6 Cr (-71.43%):

Monday’s collections marked a substantial decline, with earnings of ₹4.6 Crores, a drop of 71.43%. The film’s performance on weekdays was expected to see significant dips, but it had already achieved remarkable numbers.

Read Full Here: Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 18: Soon To Reach Impressive 500 Cr Milestone Hindi Net!

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 19 [3rd Tuesday] – ₹ 5.1 Cr (+10.87%):

Tuesday’s collections witnessed a slight increase, with earnings of ₹5.1 Crores, reflecting a growth of 10.87%. This indicated that “Gadar 2” was still attracting a decent audience even on weekdays.

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 20 [3rd Wednesday] – ₹ 8.6 Cr (+68.63%):

Wednesday brought a significant surge in collections, with “Gadar 2” earning ₹8.6 Crores, a remarkable growth of 68.63%. This was a surprising twist in the film’s box office journey, showing that it still had the capacity to surprise and captivate its audience.

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 21 [3rd Thursday] – ₹ 8.1 Cr (-5.81%):

The third week concluded with Thursday’s collections at ₹8.1 Crores, marking a marginal decline of 5.81%. “Gadar 2” had now firmly established itself as a long-runner, defying conventional box office norms.

Week 3 Collection – ₹ 63.35 Cr:

The third week’s total collections of ₹63.35 Crores showcased the film’s ability to hold its ground against new releases and maintain a consistent performance. It had now become a symbol of enduring success.

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 22 [4th Friday] – ₹ 5.2 Cr (-35.80%):

The start of the fourth week witnessed a dip in collections, with Friday’s earnings at ₹5.2 Crores, marking a 35.80% decline. While the numbers were lower, they were still respectable for a film in its fourth week.

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 23 [4th Saturday] – ₹ 5.72 Cr (+10.00%):

Saturday saw a slight increase in collections, with “Gadar 2” earning ₹5.72 Crores, reflecting a 10.00% growth. The film’s enduring appeal and the audience’s attachment to the characters were evident in its consistent performance.

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 24 [4th Sunday] – ₹ 8.00 Cr (estimated):

As of the 24th day, “Gadar 2” was projected to earn ₹8.00 Crores, further bolstering its impressive total collection. The film had successfully crossed the ₹500 Crore mark, a remarkable feat in the Indian film industry.

Total – ₹ 501.37 Cr:

With a total collection of ₹501.37 Crores, “Gadar 2” had etched its name in the annals of Indian cinema history. It had not only lived up to the legacy of the original “Gadar” but had also surpassed expectations, becoming one of the highest-grossing films in recent memory.

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 24 Occupancy in Theaters Hindi (2D)

Show TypePercentage of Total
Morning Shows20.07%
Afternoon Shows45.47%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%
Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 24

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 24 Occupancy in main regions Hindi (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai27.50%20%35%0%0%330
National Capital Region (NCR)34.50%18%51%0%0%556
Pune36.00%31%41%0%0%124
Bengaluru33.00%11%55%0%0%62
Hyderabad22.00%9%35%0%0%54
Kolkata18.00%9%27%0%0%134
Ahmedabad37.50%23%52%0%0%253
Chennai20.00%20%0%0%0%11
Surat33.00%22%44%0%0%161
Jaipur37.00%22%52%0%0%118
Chandigarh57.00%43%71%0%0%45
Bhopal19.00%11%27%0%0%67
Lucknow36.00%23%49%0%0%120
Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 24

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 24
-Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 24

Gadar 2 Day 24 Advance Booking Sacnilk

The anticipation and enthusiasm surrounding “Gadar 2” continue to soar as the film approaches its 24th day in theaters. Remarkably, advance bookings for Sunday’s showings are nothing short of amazing, with expectations that the film will once again touch the impressive 9-10 crores mark in collections. As of the latest reports, the Gadar 2 Day 24 Advance Booking have already reached an impressive 4.10 Crores

Disclaimer: It’s important to note that the box office statistics presented in this report have been compiled from various sources and extensive research. We want to emphasize that these figures are approximations, and bollywoodbuzzfeed.com does not assert the accuracy or authenticity of this information.

#Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 24

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 24
-Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 24

About This Movie

The remarkable cinematic creation, titled “Unstoppable Success,” has been conceived by the esteemed director Anil Sharma and has been brought to life through a collaborative effort between Zee Studio and Anil Sharma Productions.

The exceptional ensemble cast of “Gadar 2” includes distinguished individuals such as Sunny Deol, Ameesha Patel, Utkarsh Sharma, Simrat Kaur, Luv Sinha, and Manish Wadhwa, with each member lending their expertise to pivotal roles within the film.

For ardent Bollywood enthusiasts interested in box office collections, we invite you to stay connected with us. Our commitment is to provide the latest and most relevant updates, ensuring that you remain well-informed about the recent developments and progressions in the world of Indian cinema.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply