You are currently viewing Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 25: Gadar 2″ Broke All Records and Stunned Audiences! Gadar 2 collection day 25 sacnilk,  Gadar 2 Day 25 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Gadar 2 25 Days Box Office Collection
Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 48

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 25: Gadar 2″ Broke All Records and Stunned Audiences! Gadar 2 collection day 25 sacnilk,  Gadar 2 Day 25 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Gadar 2 25 Days Box Office Collection

Rate this post

Table of Contents

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 25/ Gadar 2 collection day 25 sacnilk

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 25: Gadar 2 continues to reign supreme at the Indian box office as it enters its 25th day of release. Building on its impressive performance in the first 24 days, the film has amassed a staggering ₹501.17 crore in net earnings. On its 25th day, Gadar 2 maintains its stronghold, as it is expected to add another ₹3.00 crore to its already impressive total. This remarkable feat is a testament to the film’s enduring popularity and its ability to draw audiences into theaters, even weeks after its initial release.

Telegram

Gadar 2 25 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 40.1 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 43.08 Cr7.43%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 51.7 Cr20.01%
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 38.7 Cr-25.15%
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 55.4 Cr43.15%
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 32.37 Cr-41.57%
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 23.28 Cr-28.08%
Week 1 Collection₹ 284.63 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 20.5 Cr-11.94%
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 31.07 Cr51.56%
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 38.9 Cr25.20%
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 13.5 Cr-65.30%
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 12.1 Cr-10.37%
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 10 Cr-17.36%
Day 14 [2nd Thursday]₹ 8.4 Cr-16.00%
Week 2 Collection₹ 134.47 Cr-52.76%
Day 15 [3rd Friday]₹ 7.1 Cr-15.48%
Day 16 [3rd Saturday]₹ 13.75 Cr93.66%
Day 17 [3rd Sunday]₹ 16.1 Cr17.09%
Day 18 [3rd Monday]₹ 4.6 Cr-71.43%
Day 19 [3rd Tuesday]₹ 5.1 Cr10.87%
Day 20 [3rd Wednesday]₹ 8.6 Cr68.63%
Day 21 [3rd Thursday]₹ 8.1 Cr-5.81%
Week 3 Collection₹ 63.35 Cr-52.89%
Day 22 [4th Friday]₹ 5.2 Cr-35.80%
Day 23 [4th Saturday]₹ 5.72 Cr10.00%
Day 24 [4th Sunday]₹ 7.80 Cr36.36%
Day 25 [4th Monday]₹ 3.00 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 504.17 Cr
-Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 25

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 25 India Net Collection ₹ – Cr

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 25 Worldwide Collection ₹ – Cr

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 25 Overseas Collection ₹ – Cr

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 25 India Gross Collection ₹ – Cr

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 1 [1st Friday]: ₹40.1 Crores

Gadar 2 stormed into the box office with a thunderous start on its opening day, raking in a staggering ₹40.1 crores. The film’s anticipation and pre-release buzz were palpable, and it lived up to the hype. The movie’s powerful storyline, coupled with the charisma of its lead actors, drove fans to theaters in droves, setting the stage for a remarkable box office run.

Read full Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 1 here : Gadar 2 box office collection day 1: Sunny Deol Starrer Makes A Stellar Collection. Budget, Pre-release Business | Gadar 2 box office collection day 1 Sacnilk

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 2 [1st Saturday]: ₹43.08 Crores

Continuing its triumphant march, Gadar 2 showed no signs of slowing down on its second day. It witnessed a 7.43% growth in collections, amassing ₹43.08 crores. This impressive uptick in earnings is a testament to the film’s strong word-of-mouth and positive reviews, further solidifying its position as a crowd-pleaser.

Read full here: Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 2: Gadar 2 Triumph With Massive Collection of ₹43 Crore. Gadar 2 box office collection day 2 sacnilk

Day 3 [1st Sunday]: ₹51.7 Crores

The film hit its peak on the first Sunday, collecting a whopping ₹51.7 crores. With a remarkable 20.01% surge in earnings compared to the previous day, Gadar 2 had firmly established itself as a box office juggernaut. Audiences flocked to theaters, drawn by the film’s gripping narrative and compelling performances.

Day 4 [1st Monday]: ₹38.7 Crores

While it is not uncommon for films to experience a drop in collections on Mondays, Gadar 2 managed to hold its ground admirably, earning ₹38.7 crores. Though it saw a 25.15% decline from its Sunday collections, this figure remained impressive, demonstrating the film’s continued popularity.

Day 5 [1st Tuesday]: ₹55.4 Crores

The film’s momentum picked up once again on Tuesday, with collections soaring to ₹55.4 crores. This remarkable 43.15% increase was driven by strong word-of-mouth and the audience’s growing appreciation for the film’s storyline, characters, and overall cinematic experience.

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 6 [1st Wednesday]: ₹32.37 Crores

Wednesday saw a slight dip in earnings as Gadar 2 collected ₹32.37 crores, marking a 41.57% drop compared to Tuesday. Nonetheless, this decline was expected, and the film continued to perform well, maintaining its hold over the box office.

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 7 [1st Thursday]: ₹23.28 Crores

The end of the first week saw Gadar 2 bring in ₹23.28 crores, reflecting a 28.08% decrease from the previous day. Despite the drop, the film had already established itself as a blockbuster, and its first-week collections amounted to an impressive ₹284.63 crores.

Week 1 Collection: ₹284.63 Crores

At the end of its first week, Gadar 2 had created a significant buzz and cemented its place as one of the highest-grossing films of the year. With ₹284.63 crores in its kitty, the film was well on its way to achieving greater milestones.

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 8 [2nd Friday]: ₹20.5 Crores

The beginning of the second week saw a slight dip in collections, with the film earning ₹20.5 crores on its 8th day. This was a drop of 11.94% compared to the previous Friday. However, it was still a commendable performance considering the film’s initial success.

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 9 [2nd Saturday]: ₹31.07 Crores

Gadar 2 bounced back on its 9th day, collecting ₹31.07 crores, representing a substantial 51.56% growth from the previous day. This resurgence indicated that the film’s appeal remained strong, and audiences were eager to watch it.

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 10 [2nd Sunday]: ₹38.9 Crores

The film continued its upward trajectory on its 10th day, earning ₹38.9 crores. With a 25.20% increase in collections compared to the previous Sunday, Gadar 2 showcased remarkable staying power, drawing both new and repeat viewers.

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 11 [2nd Monday]: ₹13.5 Crores

A significant drop in earnings was witnessed on the film’s 11th day, with collections amounting to ₹13.5 crores. This sharp decline of 65.30% from the previous day was expected as the film entered its second week, but it still held its own at the box office.

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]: ₹12.1 Crores

The film’s 12th day saw it collect ₹12.1 crores, a relatively modest figure compared to its earlier performances. However, it demonstrated resilience, with a manageable 10.37% drop in earnings.

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]: ₹10 Crores

Gadar 2’s collections remained consistent on its 13th day, with earnings of ₹10 crores, marking a 17.36% decline from the previous day. The film had firmly established itself as a success, and its total earnings were a testament to its enduring popularity.

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 14 [2nd Thursday]: ₹8.4 Crores

As the second week came to a close, Gadar 2 collected ₹8.4 crores on its 14th day, showing a 16.00% decrease in earnings from the previous Thursday. Nevertheless, the film’s performance had been outstanding thus far.

Week 2 Collection: ₹134.47 Crores

At the end of its second week, Gadar 2 had accumulated ₹134.47 crores in total, despite facing the typical second-week drop in collections. The film’s success was a testament to its compelling narrative and audience engagement.

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 15 [3rd Friday]: ₹7.1 Crores

The beginning of the third week saw the film collect ₹7.1 crores on its 15th day, marking a 15.48% decrease compared to the previous Friday. Gadar 2 continued to hold its own amidst competition from new releases.

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 16 [3rd Saturday]: ₹13.75 Crores

Saturday brought a resurgence in collections, with the film earning ₹13.75 crores on its 16th day. This impressive 93.66% increase from the previous day indicated that the film’s popularity was far from waning.

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 17 [3rd Sunday]: ₹16.1 Crores

The third Sunday saw Gadar 2 collect ₹16.1 crores, demonstrating a 17.09% growth from the previous Sunday. The film’s strong performance in its third weekend showcased its enduring appeal.

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 18 [3rd Monday]: ₹4.6 Crores

The film’s 18th day saw a significant drop in collections, with earnings of ₹4.6 crores, representing a 71.43% decrease from the previous Monday. This was expected as the film entered its third week.

Read Full Here: Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 18: Soon To Reach Impressive 500 Cr Milestone Hindi Net!

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 19 [3rd Tuesday]: ₹5.1 Crores

Gadar 2 rebounded on its 19th day, collecting ₹5.1 crores, a 10.87% increase from the previous Tuesday. The film’s ability to maintain steady collections reflected its continued popularity.

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 20 [3rd Wednesday]: ₹8.6 Crores

Wednesday brought another boost in collections, with the film earning ₹8.6 crores on its 20th day. This substantial 68.63% increase from the previous day demonstrated that audiences were still drawn to Gadar 2’s gripping storyline.

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 21 [3rd Thursday]: ₹8.1 Crores

The end of the third week saw Gadar 2 collect ₹8.1 crores on its 21st day, with a slight 5.81% drop compared to the previous Thursday. The film’s consistent performance was a testament to its strong storytelling and captivating characters.

Week 3 Collection: ₹63.35 Crores

By the end of its third week, Gadar 2 had amassed ₹63.35 crores, despite facing competition from new releases. Its ability to maintain significant earnings in the third week underscored its status as a blockbuster.

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 22 [4th Friday]: ₹5.2 Crores

Entering its fourth week, Gadar 2 collected ₹5.2 crores on its 22nd day, marking a 35.80% decrease from the previous Friday. The film continued to draw audiences, even as it faced new releases.

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 23 [4th Saturday]: ₹5.72 Crores

On its 23rd day, the film earned ₹5.72 crores, indicating a 10.00% growth from the previous Saturday. Gadar 2’s enduring appeal was evident as it maintained steady collections.

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 24 [4th Sunday]: ₹7.80 Crores

The film’s 24th day brought in ₹7.80 crores, showcasing a robust 36.36% increase from the previous Sunday. Gadar 2’s performance in its fourth weekend further solidified its position as a box office behemoth.

Read Full Here: Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 24 

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 25 [4th Monday]: ₹3.00 Crores (Projected)

As Gadar 2 entered its 25th day, it was expected to earn ₹3.00 crores, adding to its already impressive total. While this figure represents a drop from its previous day’s earnings, it is a testament to the film’s remarkable run at the box office, maintaining its stronghold even weeks after its initial release.

Total: ₹504.17 Crores

As of its 25th day, Gadar 2’s total box office collection stands at a phenomenal ₹504.17 crores. This impressive figure reflects the film’s enduring popularity, compelling storyline, and the unwavering support of its dedicated fan base. Gadar 2 has undoubtedly emerged as one of the biggest blockbusters in the history of Indian cinema, leaving an indelible mark on the industry.

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 25 Occupancy in Theaters Hindi (2D)

Show TypePercentage of Total
Morning Shows7.27%
Afternoon Shows11.91%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%
Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 25

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 25 Occupancy in main regions Hindi (2D)

Gadar 2 Day 25 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai8.50%6%11%0%0%277
National Capital Region (NCR)10.50%8%13%0%0%531
Pune14.00%10%18%0%0%119
Bengaluru8.50%5%12%0%0%60
Hyderabad7.00%7%7%0%0%59
Kolkata6.00%5%7%0%0%125
Ahmedabad9.00%6%12%0%0%212
Chennai2.00%0%2%0%0%5
Surat6.50%6%7%0%0%130
Jaipur12.50%9%16%0%0%120
Chandigarh10.00%6%14%0%0%41
Bhopal6.00%3%9%0%0%55
Lucknow11.50%10%13%0%0%119
Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 25

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 25
Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 25

Gadar 2 Day 25 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Adding to the ongoing success story of Gadar 2 at the box office, it’s worth noting that ticket prices have been reduced at several centers, making the film even more accessible to a wider audience. As anticipation for its 24th day grew, the final advance bookings for Gadar 2 had already reached an impressive 1.30 crores. With expectations of this figure reaching approximately 1.50 crores by the end of the day, it’s projected that the film may continue its remarkable run on its 25th day, potentially collecting an additional 4-5 crores.

Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that the box office statistics presented in this report have been meticulously compiled from a diverse range of sources and in-depth research. It’s vital to emphasize that these figures are best approximations, and bollywoodbuzzfeed.com does not claim absolute accuracy or authentication of this information.

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 25
-Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 25

About This Movie

The awe-inspiring cinematic masterpiece, christened “Unstoppable Triumph,” is the brainchild of the illustrious director, Anil Sharma, and has been brought to life through the collaborative synergy between Zee Studio and Anil Sharma Productions.

The stellar ensemble cast of “Gadar 2” boasts luminaries such as Sunny Deol, Ameesha Patel, Utkarsh Sharma, Simrat Kaur, Luv Sinha, and Manish Wadhwa, each contributing their exceptional talents to pivotal roles in the movie.

For fervent Bollywood aficionados seeking insights into box office fortunes, we extend an invitation to stay tethered with us. Our unwavering commitment lies in delivering the latest, most pertinent updates, ensuring that you stay thoroughly apprised of the unfolding developments in the realm of Indian cinema.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply