You are currently viewing Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 6: Gadar 2 puts the box office on fire. Gadar 2 box office collection day 6 sacnilk, worldwide collection, prediction, Gadar 2 box office collection sacnilk day 6
-Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 24

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 6: Gadar 2 puts the box office on fire. Gadar 2 box office collection day 6 sacnilk, worldwide collection, prediction, Gadar 2 box office collection sacnilk day 6

Rate this post

In what can only be described as a cinematic juggernaut, Gadar 2 has taken the Indian box office by storm, shattering records and rewriting history with its unprecedented success. The much-awaited sequel to the iconic original, Gadar: Ek Prem Katha, has not only lived up to the expectations but has surpassed them with its extraordinary performance in Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 6.

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 6

DayIndia Net CollectionChange (+/-)
1st Friday₹ 40.1 Cr
1st Saturday₹ 43.08 Cr7.43%
1st Sunday₹ 51.7 Cr20.01%
1st Monday₹ 38.7 Cr-25.15%
1st Tuesday₹ 55.40 Cr43.15%
1st Wednesday₹ 30.00 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 258.98 Cr

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 6 (India Net Collection) -Cr

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 6 (Worldwide Collection) -Cr

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 6 ( Overseas Collection ) -Cr

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 6 (India Gross Collection) – Cr

Join Telegram

Also Read: Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 2: Gadar 2 Triumph With Massive Collection of ₹43 Crore.

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 6
Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 6

Gadar 2 box office collection day wise

Day 1: A Roaring Start

The journey of Gadar 2 began with a thunderous roar as it amassed an impressive ₹40.1 Crores on its opening day. The anticipation and excitement around the sequel were palpable, and this reflected in the box office figures. Fans and cinephiles flocked to theaters across the nation to witness the magic of Gadar once again.

Day 2: Sustaining Momentum

Day 2 witnessed a commendable surge in collections, with the film earning ₹43.08 Crores, showcasing a 7.43% growth from its opening day. This jump indicated not just a positive word of mouth but also the film’s ability to retain its audience’s interest as the weekend approached.

Day 3: The Sunday Spectacle

As the first weekend dawned, Gadar 2 continued its winning streak by raking in an impressive ₹51.7 Crores on Sunday. This marked a remarkable growth of 20.01% from the previous day, signaling the film’s acceptance among families and the general audience. The power of its emotional narrative resonated with viewers, translating into exceptional box office numbers.

Day 4: Navigating the Monday Test

The litmus test for any blockbuster lies in how it performs on a weekday. Gadar 2 faced this test on its fourth day, a Monday, and managed to collect ₹38.7 Crores. While this figure reflected a decline of 25.15% compared to the previous day, it was still a strong performance considering the day of the week. The film’s ability to hold steady during the week was a testament to its mass appeal.

Day 5: The Record-Breaker

Day 5 witnessed a historic moment for Gadar 2 as it shattered all expectations by amassing ₹55.40 Crores, a staggering growth of 43.15% from the previous day. This jump was fueled by strong word-of-mouth and the film’s emotional resonance striking a chord with the audience. The total collections after five days stood at ₹228.98 Crores, an impressive feat by any measure.

Day 6: The Mid-Week Triumph

As the film entered its sixth day, all eyes were on its performance. Gadar 2 did not disappoint, Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 6 is expected to be ₹30.00 Crores on Wednesday. This figure showcased the film’s sustained appeal and its ability to draw audiences even during the middle of the week. With this, the film’s total collection after six days soared to ₹258.98 Crores, a testament to its box office dominance.

A Phenomenal Week and Beyond

In just six days, Gadar 2 has not only minted money but has also carved a place for itself in the annals of Indian cinema. Its total India net collection of ₹258.98 Crores is a clear testament to the movie’s unparalleled appeal. As the film continues its journey at the box office, it is poised to break more records and establish new benchmarks.

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 6
Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 6

Gadar 2 Day 6 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Apart from its staggering box office numbers, Gadar 2 also managed to captivate audiences with its storyline, performances, and emotional connect. The film enjoyed an impressive 28.50% Hindi occupancy on Wednesday, August 16, 2023, indicating the continued interest of moviegoers to witness the saga unfold on the big screen.

Morning Shows: 28.50%

Afternoon Shows: 0%

Evening Shows: 0%

Night Shows: 0%

Also Read: Gadar 2 box office collection day 1: Sunny Deol Starrer Makes A Stellar Collection. Budget, Pre-release Business

Gadar 2 Day 6 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai30.00%30%%%%845
National Capital Region (NCR)31.00%31%%%%1066
Pune29.00%29%%%%323
Bengaluru19.00%19%%%%189
Hyderabad13.00%13%%%%191
Kolkata8.00%8%%%%212
Ahmedabad32.00%32%%%%563
Chennai64.00%64%%%%42
Surat26.00%26%%%%330
Jaipur47.00%47%%%%186
Chandigarh38.00%38%%%%141
Bhopal18.00%18%%%%99
Lucknow21.00%21%%%%233

Also Read: Adipurush Box Office Collection Day 6, Know the Box Office Bonanza of the movie

Conclusion

In conclusion, Gadar 2’s remarkable journey through its first six days at the box office has been nothing short of spectacular. With each passing day, the film has not only shattered records but has also reignited the magic of the original Gadar, establishing itself as a force to be reckoned with in the world of Indian cinema. As the days progress, cinephiles and trade analysts eagerly await the next chapter of this box office phenomenon.

About the Film

The film “Gadar 2” is under the directorial helm of Anil Sharma, while its production is a collaboration between Zee Studio and Anil Sharma Productions. The star-studded cast includes prominent names such as Sunny Deol, Ameesha Patel, Utkarsh Sharma, Simrat Kaur, Luv Sinha, and Manish Wadhwa, each playing pivotal roles in the movie.

To keep abreast of the most recent developments and updates concerning Bollywood’s Box Office Collections, we encourage you to stay connected with our platform. We’re dedicated to delivering authentic and up-to-the-minute news from the world of Indian cinema.

Q. Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 6 prediction

Ans. Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 6 is predicted to be ₹ 30.00 Cr.

Q. Gadar 2 box office collection day 6 advance booking

Gadar 2 maintains its triumphant momentum, having generated a notable gross of 10.25 crores through advance ticket sales on the sixth day.

Other Links:-
Tata Curvv : tata curvv launch date, Tata Curvv price and more. Both EV and ICE Versions Set to Hit the Market Soon
The Kerala Story OTT Release Date 2023, OTT Rights, The Kerala Story OTT Releasing on which OTT Platform, The Kerala Story Netflix?

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply