You are currently viewing Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 27: Gadar 2″ Broke All Records! Close to beat Baahubali 2
Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 48

Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 27: Gadar 2″ Broke All Records! Close to beat Baahubali 2

Rate this post

Table of Contents

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection day 27

 gadar 2 day 27 collection sacnilk: As per Sacnilk.com Gadar 2, the highly anticipated sequel to the iconic Bollywood film, has continued its remarkable journey at the Indian box office. After an impressive 26-day run, the film has already amassed an astounding ₹506.27 crore in net earnings. The excitement and fervor surrounding Gadar 2 show no signs of waning as it enters its 27th day in theaters. On this day, it is expected to add another ₹2.40 crore to its already impressive box office collection.

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 27, gadar 2 day 27 collection sacnilk
Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 27

Telegram

Gadar 2 27 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 40.1 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 43.08 Cr7.43%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 51.7 Cr20.01%
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 38.7 Cr-25.15%
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 55.4 Cr43.15%
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 32.37 Cr-41.57%
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 23.28 Cr-28.08%
Week 1 Collection₹ 284.63 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 20.5 Cr-11.94%
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 31.07 Cr51.56%
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 38.9 Cr25.20%
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 13.5 Cr-65.30%
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 12.1 Cr-10.37%
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 10 Cr-17.36%
Day 14 [2nd Thursday]₹ 8.4 Cr-16.00%
Week 2 Collection₹ 134.47 Cr-52.76%
Day 15 [3rd Friday]₹ 7.1 Cr-15.48%
Day 16 [3rd Saturday]₹ 13.75 Cr93.66%
Day 17 [3rd Sunday]₹ 16.1 Cr17.09%
Day 18 [3rd Monday]₹ 4.6 Cr-71.43%
Day 19 [3rd Tuesday]₹ 5.1 Cr10.87%
Day 20 [3rd Wednesday]₹ 8.6 Cr68.63%
Day 21 [3rd Thursday]₹ 8.1 Cr-5.81%
Week 3 Collection₹ 63.35 Cr-52.89%
Day 22 [4th Friday]₹ 5.2 Cr-35.80%
Day 23 [4th Saturday]₹ 5.72 Cr10.00%
Day 24 [4th Sunday]₹ 7.8 Cr36.36%
Day 25 [4th Monday]₹ 2.5 Cr-67.95%
Day 26 [4th Tuesday]₹ 2.6 Cr * rough data4.00%
Day 27 [4th Wednesday]₹ 2.40 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 508.67 Cr
-Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 27

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 27 (India Net Collection) – Cr

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 27 Worldwide Collection – Cr

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 27 ( Overseas Collection ) – Cr

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 27 (India Gross Collection) – Cr

Gadar 2 collection day 27

Day 1 [1st Friday]: ₹40.1 Crore

Gadar 2 kicked off its box office journey with a bang, raking in an impressive ₹40.1 crore on its opening day. The film’s release was met with high anticipation and a massive turnout of eager fans, setting the stage for what promised to be a record-breaking run.

Read full Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 1 here : Gadar 2 box office collection day 1: Sunny Deol Starrer Makes A Stellar Collection. Budget, Pre-release Business | Gadar 2 box office collection day 1 Sacnilk

Day 2 [1st Saturday]: ₹43.08 Crore (+7.43%)

The film’s momentum continued into the weekend as it recorded a 7.43% increase in collections, earning ₹43.08 crore on its second day. Word of mouth and positive reviews likely contributed to the upward trend.

Day 3 [1st Sunday]: ₹51.7 Crore (+20.01%)

Gadar 2 experienced a substantial boost in earnings on its first Sunday, raking in ₹51.7 crore. The weekend surge in ticket sales was indicative of the film’s strong appeal to audiences.

Day 4 [1st Monday]: ₹38.7 Crore (-25.15%)

The first significant dip in collections occurred on the fourth day, with the film earning ₹38.7 crore, reflecting a 25.15% drop from the previous day. This decline was expected after the initial weekend rush.

Day 5 [1st Tuesday]: ₹55.4 Crore (+43.15%)

Gadar 2 bounced back strongly on its fifth day, earning ₹55.4 crore, a remarkable 43.15% increase from Monday. This surge could be attributed to continued positive word of mouth and a growing fan base.

Day 6 [1st Wednesday]: ₹32.37 Crore (-41.57%)

The film witnessed a sharp decline on its sixth day, with collections dropping to ₹32.37 crore, a substantial 41.57% decrease. Weekdays generally experience lower footfall, and this was no exception.

Day 7 [1st Thursday]: ₹23.28 Crore (-28.08%)

Gadar 2 continued its weekday trend with ₹23.28 crore on the seventh day, marking a 28.08% decrease from Wednesday. However, the film maintained a solid performance overall during its first week.

Week 1 Collection: ₹284.63 Crore

At the end of its first week, Gadar 2 had amassed an impressive ₹284.63 crore, cementing its status as a major box office contender.

Day 8 [2nd Friday]: ₹20.5 Crore (-11.94%)

Entering its second week, the film earned ₹20.5 crore on the eighth day, reflecting a relatively modest 11.94% decrease from the previous Friday. This indicated that Gadar 2 still held the audience’s interest.

Day 9 [2nd Saturday]: ₹31.07 Crore (+51.56%)

Saturday proved to be a fruitful day for Gadar 2, as it recorded a substantial 51.56% increase in collections, earning ₹31.07 crore. This jump suggested that the film was maintaining its popularity.

Day 10 [2nd Sunday]: ₹38.9 Crore (+25.20%)

The second Sunday saw another surge in earnings, with Gadar 2 collecting ₹38.9 crore, a 25.20% increase from Saturday. Weekend collections remained robust.

Day 11 [2nd Monday]: ₹13.5 Crore (-65.30%)

The film faced a significant drop in collections on its 11th day, with earnings of ₹13.5 crore, marking a substantial 65.30% decrease from Sunday. Weekdays typically witness a drop in footfall.

Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]: ₹12.1 Crore (-10.37%)

Gadar 2 managed to stabilize its collections on the 12th day, earning ₹12.1 crore with a relatively minor 10.37% decrease from the previous day.

Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]: ₹10 Crore (-17.36%)

Wednesday saw a further decline in collections, with the film earning ₹10 crore, a 17.36% decrease from Tuesday. This was in line with the usual weekday trend.

Day 14 [2nd Thursday]: ₹8.4 Crore (-16.00%)

On the 14th day, Gadar 2 collected ₹8.4 crore, marking a 16.00% decrease from Wednesday. Despite the drop, the film maintained a steady performance in its second week.

Week 2 Collection: ₹134.47 Crore

At the end of its second week, Gadar 2 had accumulated a total of ₹134.47 crore, indicating a significant slowdown compared to its first-week performance.

Day 15 [3rd Friday]: ₹7.1 Crore (-15.48%)

The third week began with the film earning ₹7.1 crore on the 15th day, reflecting a 15.48% decrease from the previous Friday. It was evident that the film’s collections were gradually tapering off.

Day 16 [3rd Saturday]: ₹13.75 Crore (+93.66%)

Surprisingly, Gadar 2 witnessed a substantial surge in collections on the 16th day, earning ₹13.75 crore, a remarkable 93.66% increase from Friday. This unexpected boost could be attributed to various factors, including positive word of mouth.

Day 17 [3rd Sunday]: ₹16.1 Crore (+17.09%)

The third Sunday maintained the positive trend, with the film collecting ₹16.1 crore, marking a 17.09% increase from Saturday. The film continued to attract audiences on weekends.

Day 18 [3rd Monday]: ₹4.6 Crore (-71.43%)

However, the 18th day witnessed a substantial drop in collections, with Gadar 2 earning ₹4.6 crore, reflecting a significant 71.43% decrease from Sunday. Weekdays were clearly challenging for the film.

Day 19 [3rd Tuesday]: ₹5.1 Crore (+10.87%)

On the 19th day, the film managed a slight improvement, collecting ₹5.1 crore, which was a 10.87% increase from Monday. The weekday collections remained relatively stable.

Day 20 [3rd Wednesday]: ₹8.6 Crore (+68.63%)

Wednesday saw a substantial surge in collections, with Gadar 2 earning ₹8.6 crore, a notable 68.63% increase from Tuesday. This unexpected boost indicated that the film still had a dedicated fan base.

Day 21 [3rd Thursday]: ₹8.1 Crore (-5.81%)

On the 21st day, collections dropped slightly, with the film earning ₹8.1 crore, marking a 5.81% decrease from Wednesday. The film’s performance in its third week remained consistent, with occasional spikes in collections.

Week 3 Collection: ₹63.35 Crore

By the end of its third week, Gadar 2 had collected a total of ₹63.35 crore, signifying a further decline in its box office earnings.

Day 22 [4th Friday]: ₹5.2 Crore (-35.80%)

The fourth week began with the film earning ₹5.2 crore on the 22nd day, reflecting a 35.80% decrease from the previous Friday. The film’s prolonged run was now experiencing significant drops in collections.

Day 23 [4th Saturday]: ₹5.72 Crore (+10.00%)

However, on the 23rd day, there was a minor increase in collections, with Gadar 2 earning ₹5.72 crore, indicating a 10.00% rise from Friday. It seemed that the film still had a small but dedicated audience.

Day 24 [4th Sunday]: ₹7.8 Crore (+36.36%)

The 24th day saw a noticeable uptick in collections, with the film earning ₹7.8 crore, marking a 36.36% increase from Saturday. This could be attributed to the weekend effect.

Day 25 [4th Monday]: ₹2.5 Crore (-67.95%)

Unfortunately, the film experienced a sharp decline on its 25th day, with collections dropping to ₹2.5 crore, reflecting a significant 67.95% decrease from Sunday. The film’s long run was showing signs of fatigue.

Day 26 [4th Tuesday]: ₹2.6 Crore (estimated, +4.00%)

On the 26th day, Gadar 2 was estimated to have earned ₹2.6 crore, indicating a slight 4.00% increase from Monday. The film was holding on despite the challenges.

Read Full here: Gadar 2 Box Office collection Day 26: Gadar 2″ Broke All Records Audiences!

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 27 [4th Wednesday]: ₹2.40 Crore (estimated)

gadar 2 day 27 collection sacnilk

As per estimates, on its 27th day, Gadar 2 was expected to earn ₹2.40 crore. While this figure was lower than some of the previous days, it demonstrated the film’s resilience in the face of competition and changing audience preferences.

Total Collection: ₹508.67 Crore

As of the 27th day, Gadar 2 had amassed a total collection of ₹508.67 crore, solidifying its position as one of the highest-grossing films of its time.

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 27 Occupancy in Theaters Hindi (2D)

Show TypePercentage of Total
Morning Shows9.39%
Afternoon Shows13.88%
Evening Shows16.33%
Night Shows%
-Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 27

Gadar 2 Day 27 Occupancy in main regions Hindi (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai10.67%5%14%13%0%314
National Capital Region (NCR)15.00%10%16%19%0%556
Pune12.67%13%11%14%0%118
Bengaluru8.67%4%11%11%0%65
Hyderabad10.33%5%7%19%0%61
Kolkata9.00%6%8%13%0%130
Ahmedabad14.67%8%18%18%0%249
Chennai28.00%0%10%46%0%7
Surat11.00%6%11%16%0%143
Jaipur14.33%7%15%21%0%124
Chandigarh23.67%46%12%13%0%46
Bhopal4.33%3%5%5%0%60
Lucknow17.33%16%17%19%0%120
-Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 27

Gadar 2 Day 27 Advance Booking

As ‘Gadar 2’ continues its remarkable run at the box office, it’s evident that the film’s appeal remains steadfast. Even on weekdays, the film has managed to sell more than 10,000 tickets in advance bookings, resulting in an impressive collection of 20 lakhs on its 27th day.

Day 27 Advance Collection: 20 Lakhs

About This Movie

a visionary project helmed by the acclaimed director Anil Sharma, represents a dynamic collaboration between Zee Studio and Anil Sharma Productions. This cinematic venture boasts an exceptional ensemble cast, featuring the talents of industry stalwarts such as Sunny Deol, Ameesha Patel, Utkarsh Sharma, Simrat Kaur, Luv Sinha, and Manish Wadhwa. Each member of this esteemed cast plays a pivotal role in bringing this captivating story to life.

For dedicated Bollywood enthusiasts with a keen interest in box office collections, we extend a warm invitation to stay connected with us. Our unwavering commitment is to keep you updated with the latest and most pertinent developments and advancements in the realm of Indian cinema. As “Gadar 2” continues to create waves and achieve unprecedented success, we aim to provide you with timely and insightful updates, ensuring that you are well-informed about the evolving landscape of Indian entertainment.

Disclaimer: This data is from the internet and sources like Sacnilk.com and our thorough research. Bollywoodbuzzfeed.com don’t intend to breach any copyrights of any company. It is important to recognize that these statistics are approximations, and we, at bollywoodbuzzfeed.com, do not assert the accuracy or authenticity of this information. If anyone has some problem they can contact us

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply