You are currently viewing Ghoomer box office collection day 3: Ghoomer Struggles! Ghoomer Box Office Collection Day 3 Sacnilk, Ghoomer advance booking Sacnilk day 3
Ghoomer box office collection day 3

Ghoomer box office collection day 3: Ghoomer Struggles! Ghoomer Box Office Collection Day 3 Sacnilk, Ghoomer advance booking Sacnilk day 3

Rate this post

Here is Ghoomer box office collection day 3

Ghoomer box office collection day 3

DayIndia Net CollectionChange (+/-)
1st Friday₹ 0.85 Cr
1st Saturday₹ 1.1 Cr29.41%
1st Sunday₹ 1.20 Cr
Total₹ 3.15 Cr
-Ghoomer box office collection day 3

Join Telegram

Ghoomer box office collection Day 1 [1st Friday]:

On its inaugural day, the film made an impressive entry into the box office landscape, garnering a net collection of ₹0.85 Cr. The movie’s reception on its first day laid the foundation for its subsequent performance. Audiences were drawn to theaters, curious to experience the cinematic offering that had generated significant buzz in the days leading up to its release.

Ghoomer box office collection Day 2 [1st Saturday]:

As the weekend commenced, the film experienced a notable surge in its earnings. The second day saw a substantial increase in its India net collection, amounting to ₹1.1 Cr. This marked a substantial growth of 29.41% compared to its opening day’s earnings. The movie’s upward trajectory hinted at its ability to captivate a widening audience base.

Ghoomer box office collection day 3 [1st Sunday]:

As the first weekend of the movie’s run drew to a close, it maintained its momentum at the box office. The film’s net collection on the third day stood at ₹1.20 Cr. While the exact increase or decrease in earnings compared to the previous day was not specified, it is evident that the film continued to attract viewers even on a Sunday, a day known for leisure and family outings.

Total Collection:

By the end of its inaugural weekend, the movie had amassed a cumulative net collection of ₹3.15 Cr. This figure reflects the combined earnings of the film across the three days. It showcases the film’s ability to engage audiences and generate a favorable response, translating into a commendable box office performance over its first weekend.

Also Read: Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 9: Gadar 2 Broke Blockbuster Records!

Ghoomer Day 3 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Show TimeAttendance Percentage
Morning Shows24.28%
Afternoon Shows0%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%
-Ghoomer box office collection day 3

The movie’s distribution of audience attendance throughout the day was characterized by distinct patterns. During the morning shows, it garnered a substantial viewership, accounting for an impressive 24.28% of the day’s total. However, as the day progressed, the afternoon and subsequent evening and night shows reported a notably lower turnout, each registering 0% attendance. This divergence in attendance levels at various times of the day suggests that the film’s appeal might have been strongest during the morning screenings, capturing the attention of a significant portion of the audience during that timeframe.

Ghoomer box office collection day 3 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai32.00%32.00%143
National Capital Region (NCR)20.00%20.00%138
Pune40.00%40.00%49
Bengaluru13.00%13.00%68
Hyderabad17.00%17.00%47
Kolkata19.00%19.00%36
Ahmedabad25.00%25.00%43
Chennai0.00%0.00%33
Surat28.00%28.00%22
Jaipur16.00%16.00%20
Chandigarh0.00%0.00%13
Bhopal14.00%14.00%7
Lucknow21.00%21.00%27
-Ghoomer box office collection day 3

On the third day of its release, the movie “Ghoomer” exhibited varying occupancy rates in its Hindi (2D) screenings across different major regions. In Mumbai, the film achieved a noteworthy 32.00% overall occupancy, with a consistent 32% occupancy in the morning shows. Similarly, in the National Capital Region (NCR), the occupancy stood at 20.00%, maintained at the same percentage during the morning screenings. Pune displayed a higher 40.00% occupancy, entirely sustained during the morning shows as well. In contrast, cities like Bengaluru and Hyderabad witnessed a moderate turnout, with occupancy rates of 13.00% and 17.00% respectively, during the morning shows. Kolkata and Ahmedabad experienced a relatively higher morning attendance, with 19.00% and 25.00% occupancy respectively. Notably, Chennai reported a 0.00% occupancy during the morning shows. Surat demonstrated a substantial 28.00% occupancy, matching the morning rate. The film gained a 16.00% occupancy in Jaipur during the morning shows, while Chandigarh and Bhopal reported 0.00% occupancy. Lucknow exhibited a promising 21.00% morning occupancy. These diverse occupancy figures across different regions provide insights into the movie’s regional popularity and its performance during the early hours of the day.

Ghoomer box office collection day 3
Ghoomer box office collection day 3

Ghoomer advance booking Sacnilk day 3

About The Movie

This movie is helmed by director R. Balki and is produced by Hope Productions. “Ghoomer” features prominent actors including Shabana Azmi, Abhishek Bachchan, Saiyami Kher, and Angad Bedi in significant roles. For the most recent updates on Bollywood Box Office Collection, continue to follow us.

Conclusion

In conclusion, the movie’s initial journey at the box office was marked by a steady ascent in its net collections. With each passing day, it managed to draw in more viewers, as demonstrated by the growth in earnings from Friday to Saturday. Additionally, the film’s ability to maintain its earnings on Sunday indicated its popularity even on a day when families tend to spend time together. The cumulative net collection of ₹3.15 Cr over the course of the weekend solidified the film’s status as an engaging cinematic experience that resonated with audiences. As the movie’s run continued, it would be intriguing to see if it sustained this momentum and whether it emerged as a long-standing success in the Indian film industry.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply