You are currently viewing Hanuman Box Office Collection Day 22: Amazing Collection At Box Office! Hanuman Day 22 collection Sacnilk, Hanuman collection Day 22 sacnilk, Hanuman Day 22 Advance Booking
Hanuman Box Office Collection Day 22

Hanuman Box Office Collection Day 22: Amazing Collection At Box Office! Hanuman Day 22 collection Sacnilk, Hanuman collection Day 22 sacnilk, Hanuman Day 22 Advance Booking

Rate this post

Hanuman Box Office Collection Day 22: Hanuman performed amazingly in its first 21 days at the box office and earned an estimated ₹ 180.35 Cr India net. Here is Hanuman Box Office Collection Day 22 and Occupancy.

Hanuman Box Office Collection Day 22
-Hanuman Box Office Collection Day 22

Hanuman Box Office Collection Day 22

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 0 [ Thursday]₹ 4.15 Cr [Te: 4.15 Cr ]inf%
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 8.05 Cr [Te: 5.89 Cr ; Hi: 2.1; Ta: 0.03; Ka: 0.02; Mal: 0.01]
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 12.45 Cr [Te: 8.41 Cr ; Hi: 3.9; Ta: 0.06; Ka: 0.06; Mal: 0.02]54.66%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 16 Cr [Te: 9.76 Cr ; Hi: 6; Ta: 0.1; Ka: 0.11; Mal: 0.03]28.51%
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 15.2 Cr [Te: 11.17 Cr ; Hi: 3.75; Ta: 0.14; Ka: 0.12; Mal: 0.02]-5.00%
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 13.11 Cr [Te: 10.3 Cr ; Hi: 2.6; Ta: 0.15; Ka: 0.05; Mal: 0.01]-13.75%
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 11.34 Cr [Te: 8.9 Cr ; Hi: 2.25; Ta: 0.13; Ka: 0.05; Mal: 0.01]-13.50%
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 9.5 Cr [Te: 7.5 Cr ; Hi: 1.9; Ta: 0.05; Ka: 0.04; Mal: 0.01]-16.23%
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 10.05 Cr [Te: 7.81 Cr ; Hi: 2; Ta: 0.12; Ka: 0.07; Mal: 0.05]5.79%
Week 1 Collection₹ 99.85 Cr [Te: 73.89 Cr ; Hi: 24.5; Ta: 0.78; Ka: 0.52; Mal: 0.16]
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 14.6 Cr [Te: 10 Cr ; Hi: 4.1; Ta: 0.2; Ka: 0.25; Mal: 0.05]45.27%
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 17.6 Cr [Te: 11.9 Cr ; Hi: 5.15; Ta: 0.2; Ka: 0.3; Mal: 0.05]20.55%
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 6.95 Cr [Te: 4.59 Cr ; Hi: 2.25; Ta: 0.05; Ka: 0.05; Mal: 0.01]-60.51%
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 4.65 Cr [Te: 3.26 Cr ; Hi: 1.3; Ta: 0.05; Ka: 0.03; Mal: 0.01]-33.09%
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 3.5 Cr [Te: 2.42 Cr ; Hi: 1; Ta: 0.04; Ka: 0.03; Mal: 0.01]-24.73%
Day 14 [2nd Thursday]₹ 3.25 Cr [Te: 2.43 Cr ; Hi: 0.75; Ta: 0.03; Ka: 0.03; Mal: 0.01]-7.14%
Day 15 [3rd Friday]₹ 8.1 Cr [Te: 6.17 Cr ; Hi: 1.75; Ta: 0.07; Ka: 0.1; Mal: 0.01]149.23%
Week 2 Collection₹ 58.65 Cr [Te: 40.77 Cr ; Hi: 16.3; Ta: 0.64; Ka: 0.79; Mal: 0.15]-41.26%
Day 16 [3rd Saturday]₹ 6.5 Cr [Te: 5.05 Cr ; Hi: 1.3; Ta: 0.05; Ka: 0.1]-19.75%
Day 17 [3rd Sunday]₹ 7.7 Cr [Te: 6.02 Cr ; Hi: 1.5; Ta: 0.05; Ka: 0.13]18.46%
Day 18 [3rd Monday]₹ 2.05 Cr [Te: 1.62 Cr ; Hi: 0.4; Ta: 0.01; Ka: 0.02]-73.38%
Day 19 [3rd Tuesday]₹ 2.1 Cr [Te: 1.56 Cr ; Hi: 0.5; Ta: 0.02; Ka: 0.02]2.44%
Day 20 [3rd Wednesday]₹ 1.9 Cr [Te: 1.36 Cr ; Hi: 0.5; Ta: 0.02; Ka: 0.02]-9.52%
Day 21 [3rd Thursday]₹ 1.6 Cr [Te: 1.13 Cr ; Hi: 0.45; Ta: 0.01; Ka: 0.01]-15.79%
Day 22 [3rd Friday]₹ 0.63 Cr **
Total₹ 180.98 Cr
-Hanuman Box Office Collection Day 22
Join WhatsApp Group Join Now
Join Telegram Group Join Now

Hanuman Day 22 Collection Sacnilk

While “Fighter” remains in the spotlight, “Hanuman” continues its flight on Hanuman Box Office Collection Day 22. Although estimates suggest a significant drop compared to its initial days, with a collection around ₹0.15 crore nett, its total India net collection still stands strong at ₹180.35 crore. This indicates the film has transitioned from its opening frenzy to a steadier run, likely fueled by repeat viewership and positive word-of-mouth. However, it faces challenges like reduced screen space and competition from new releases. Whether it maintains its momentum or experiences turbulence in the coming days remains to be seen. [Hanuman Box Office Collection Day 22]

Also Read: Fighter Box Office Collection Day 10: Amazing Collection At Box Office!

Hanuman Day 22 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 13.70%

Afternoon Shows: 17.39%

Evening Shows: 0%

Night Shows: 0%

Hanuman Day 22 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad15.00%13%17%0%0%246
Bengaluru8.50%7%10%0%0%113
Chennai16.00%0%16%0%0%9
Vijayawada10.00%10%10%0%0%64
Warangal26.00%25%27%0%0%16
Guntur25.00%26%24%0%0%22
Vizag-Visakhapatnam26.00%26%26%0%0%74
Nizamabad14.00%14%14%0%0%11
Mumbai0.00%00%0%0%1
Karimnagar18.50%10%27%0%0%8
Mahbubnagar61.00%0%61%0%0%6
Kakinada10.50%10%11%0%0%8
-Hanuman Box Office Collection Day 22
Hanuman Box Office Collection Day 22
-Hanuman Box Office Collection Day 22

Hanuman Day 22 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 6.56%

Afternoon Shows: 9.11%

Evening Shows: 0%

Night Shows: 0%

Hanuman Day 22 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai7.00%6%8%0%0%148
National Capital Region (NCR)7.50%6%9%0%0%120
Pune7.00%5%9%0%0%43
Bengaluru9.00%4%14%0%0%25
Hyderabad9.00%0%9%0%0%8
Kolkata7.00%8%6%0%0%21
Ahmedabad4.00%4%4%0%0%72
Surat6.50%7%6%0%0%41
Jaipur20.00%21%19%0%0%36
Chandigarh11.00%12%10%0%0%5
Bhopal3.50%3%4%0%0%17
Lucknow16.50%6%27%0%0%26
-Hanuman Box Office Collection Day 22
Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply