You are currently viewing Jawan Box Office Collection day 1: Jawan Roars at the Box Office! Day 1 Collection Broke all Records!
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 20

Jawan Box Office Collection day 1: Jawan Roars at the Box Office! Day 1 Collection Broke all Records!

1/5 - (1 vote)

Jawan Box Office Collection day 1
Jawan Box Office Collection day 1

Jawan Box Office Collection day 1

Jawan Box Office Collection day 1 Jawan, the highly anticipated film, made a spectacular debut at the box office on its first day, raking in an impressive 75.00 Crores in net earnings across India for all languages combined. The film’s stellar performance was met with high expectations, and it did not disappoint.

Join Telegram

Jawan 1 Day Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 75.00 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 75.00 Cr
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 1

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 1(India Net Collection) – Cr

Jawan  Box Office Collection Day 1 Worldwide Collection – Cr

Jawan  Box Office Collection Day 1 ( Overseas Collection ) – Cr

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 1 (India Gross Collection) – Cr

In the Hindi-speaking regions, Jawan showcased its immense popularity by collecting a remarkable 65 Crores in net revenue on its opening day. This achievement is a testament to the film’s appeal and the anticipation it generated among Hindi-speaking audiences.

Simultaneously, the film also made a significant impact in the South Indian market. In Tamil Nadu, Jawan managed to secure 5 Crores in net earnings, highlighting its appeal to the Tamil-speaking audience. Similarly, in its home state of Telangana and Andhra Pradesh, the Telugu version of Jawan collected another 5 Crores in net revenue, further solidifying its success.

Jawan’s first-day box office performance reflects its wide appeal across different regions and languages, setting the stage for what promises to be a successful and enduring run in theaters. As audiences continue to flock to cinemas, it is evident that the film has struck a chord with moviegoers, making it one of the standout releases of the year.

Jawan Day 1 Occupancy in Theaters Hindi (2D)

Show TimeOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows46.11%
Afternoon Shows54.27%
Evening Shows64.94%
Night Shows69.34%
-Jawan Box Office Collection day 1

Jawan Day 1 Occupancy in main regions Hindi (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai55.50%43%45%63%71%1350
National Capital Region (NCR)60.75%42%61%70%70%1540
Pune42.00%41%31%37%59%491
Bengaluru51.25%44%35%57%69%749
Hyderabad75.25%62%72%76%91%575
Kolkata73.00%66%67%82%77%490
Ahmedabad57.75%45%58%66%62%707
Chennai81.00%64%74%93%93%152
Surat44.50%33%51%49%45%408
Jaipur59.50%48%58%68%64%257
Chandigarh55.25%35%57%64%65%171
Bhopal55.75%38%55%59%71%128
Lucknow63.00%49%65%74%64%314
-Jawan Box Office Collection day 1

Jawan Day 1 Occupancy in Theaters Tamil (2D)

Show TimeOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows39.48%
Afternoon Shows53.76%
Evening Shows59.44%
Night Shows70.53%
-Jawan Box Office Collection day 1

Jawan Day 1 Occupancy in main regions Tamil (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai66.00%55%64%67%78%304
Bengaluru36.25%16%30%36%63%86
Madurai40.75%32%39%41%51%87
Coimbatore68.75%48%67%74%86%106
Pondicherry74.75%64%76%77%82%22
Salem53.25%39%50%60%64%34
Vellore25.50%17%25%29%31%23
Dindigul52.50%39%50%63%58%17
Kochi65.00%59%49%79%73%35
Trichy77.00%61%80%83%84%26
Trivandrum34.50%24%27%40%47%78
Mumbai34.00%34%0%0%0%7
-Jawan Box Office Collection day 1

Jawan Day 1 Occupancy in Theaters Hindi (IMAX)

Show TimeOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows61.95%
Afternoon Shows53.12%
Evening Shows64.41%
Night Shows67.23%
-Jawan Box Office Collection day 1

Jawan Day 1 Occupancy in main regions Hindi (IMAX)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai63.50%65%55%63%71%26
National Capital Region (NCR)60.50%61%60%63%58%38
Pune56.67%71%42%0%57%5
Bengaluru52.25%49%35%55%70%30
Kolkata85.75%94%80%91%78%5
Chennai82.00%88%64%82%94%10
Lucknow67.00%74%69%69%56%5
-Jawan Box Office Collection day 1

Jawan Day 1 Occupancy in Theaters Telugu (2D)

Jawan had an Telugu Occupancy of 76.06% on Thursday, September 07, 2023.

Show TimeOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows62.73%
Afternoon Shows79.74%
Evening Shows77.91%
Night Shows83.85%

Jawan Day 1 Occupancy in main regions Telugu (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad87.75%79%89%91%92%91
Bengaluru30.50%37%13%41%31%46
Chennai91.00%0%91%83%99%8
Vijayawada73.00%39%75%82%96%54
Warangal81.25%62%87%89%87%17
Guntur90.75%76%94%96%97%16
Vizag-Visakhapatnam78.75%67%84%82%82%65
Nizamabad39.00%23%0%55%0%3
Karimnagar88.50%61%100%100%93%5
Mahbubnagar90.00%67%97%96%100%4
Kakinada95.75%87%99%97%100%17
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry74.00%61%81%73%81%27
Tirupati91.75%88%96%95%88%16


Jawan Day 1 Occupancy in Theaters Hindi (4DX)

Jawan had an Hindi Occupancy of 54.88% on Thursday, September 07, 2023.

Show TimeOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows39.26%
Afternoon Shows48.07%
Evening Shows65.89%
Night Shows66.29%

Jawan Day 1 Occupancy in main regions Hindi (4DX)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai42.75%42%12%62%55%15
National Capital Region (NCR)54.00%27%55%68%66%17
Pune48.00%34%0%50%60%6
Bengaluru42.00%22%21%57%68%22
Hyderabad97.50%90%100%100%100%6
Ahmedabad83.67%81%0%90%80%3
Surat44.33%34%0%84%15%3
Jaipur88.00%70%100%0%94%3
Chandigarh83.00%50%99%0%100%3
Lucknow67.33%63%0%84%55%3
Indore36.33%20%37%0%52%3

Jawan day 1 advance booking

In the Hindi 2D format, the movie managed to gross an impressive 310,106,332 Indian Rupees, with a significant number of 1,121,208 tickets sold at an average ticket price (ATP) of 255 Rupees. This success was further emphasized by a staggering 14,071 showings in this format. In the Tamil 2D format, the film garnered 16,454,176 Rupees in gross revenue, selling 110,980 tickets at an ATP of 130 Rupees, across 1,122 showings.

The Hindi IMAX format also contributed significantly to the movie’s earnings, bringing in 11,547,240 Rupees, with 16,696 tickets sold at a higher ATP of 703 Rupees per ticket, spread across 119 showings. Meanwhile, the Telugu 2D format generated 8,556,117 Rupees in gross income, with 65,624 tickets sold at an ATP of 126 Rupees and 607 showings.

In total, the film earned a remarkable 346,663,865 Rupees (equivalent to 34.67 Crores)

Read Full Jawan day 1 advance booking Sacnilk Here:- Jawan First Day Advance Booking Report

About This Film

“Jawan” is an upcoming Indian Hindi-language action thriller film directed by Atlee and produced by Gauri Khan under the banner of Red Chillies Entertainment. The movie features an ensemble cast, including Shah Rukh Khan, Nayanthara, and Deepika Padukone in prominent roles. The music for the film has been composed by the renowned AR Rahman.

Set against the bustling backdrop of Mumbai, “Jawan” is being described as a stylish action thriller. Shah Rukh Khan takes on the role of a RAW agent determined to avenge the tragic loss of his beloved, while Deepika Padukone portrays a compassionate doctor who becomes an integral part of Khan’s mission. Nayanthara steps into the character of a diligent police officer tasked with investigating Khan’s activities.

The film’s shoot has spanned multiple locations, including Mumbai, Spain, and the United Arab Emirates, adding a global dimension to its narrative. “Jawan” promises to deliver a high-octane cinematic experience with its thrilling storyline and star-studded cast.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply