You are currently viewing Jawan Box Office Collection Day 18: Crosses Astonishing 1000 Crores at Box Office. A Closer Look at its Longevity and Success! Jawan box office collection day 18 sacnilk, Jawan collection day 18 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 18 Advance Booking Sacnilk
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 20

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 18: Crosses Astonishing 1000 Crores at Box Office. A Closer Look at its Longevity and Success! Jawan box office collection day 18 sacnilk, Jawan collection day 18 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 18 Advance Booking Sacnilk

3/5 - (2 votes)

Jawan day 18 box office collection, Jawan day 18 collection sacnilk, Jawan day 18 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Jawan box office collection day 18 sacnilk, Jawan collection day 18 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 18 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Jawan box office collection day 18
-Jawan box office collection day 18

Jawan box office collection day 18: Jawan, a 2023 Indian action thriller film, has taken the box office by storm. Directed by Atlee and produced by Red Chillies Entertainment, the movie boasts a star-studded cast featuring Shah Rukh Khan, Nayanthara, Vijay Sethupathi, and Sanya Malhotra. Released worldwide on June 2, 2023, “Jawan” made an explosive debut, shattering records and becoming the highest-grossing Indian film of all time on its very first day. Its remarkable success continued in the subsequent weeks, amassing over ₹1000 crore globally in just 10 days.

Since its release, “Jawan” has consistently dominated the box office, rewriting the record books. As the film enters its 18th day, fans are eagerly anticipating the latest collection figures. In this blog post, we will delve into the importance of the Day 18 collection and conduct a comprehensive analysis of the film’s box office trajectory thus far.

Jawan day 18 collection sacnilk

DayIndia Net Collection (in Crores)Change (+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 75 Cr [Hi: 65.5 Cr ; Ta: 5.5; Te: 4]
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 53.23 Cr [Hi: 46.23 Cr ; Ta: 3.87; Te: 3.13]-29.03%
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 77.83 Cr [Hi: 68.72 Cr ; Ta: 5.34; Te: 3.77]46.21%
Day 4 [1st Sunday]₹ 80.1 Cr [Hi: 71.63 Cr ; Ta: 5; Te: 3.47]2.92%
Day 5 [1st Monday]₹ 32.92 Cr [Hi: 30.5 Cr ; Ta: 1.3; Te: 1.12]-58.90%
Day 6 [1st Tuesday]₹ 26 Cr [Hi: 24 Cr ; Ta: 1.05; Te: 0.95]-21.02%
Day 7 [1st Wednesday]₹ 23.2 Cr [Hi: 21.3 Cr ; Ta: 1; Te: 0.9]-10.77%
Day 8 [2nd Thursday]₹ 21.6 Cr [Hi: 20.1 Cr ; Ta: 0.8; Te: 0.7]-6.90%
Week 1 Collection₹ 389.88 Cr [Hi: 347.98 Cr ; Ta: 23.86; Te: 18.04]
Day 9 [2nd Friday]₹ 19.1 Cr [Hi: 18.1 Cr ; Ta: 0.41; Te: 0.59]-11.57%
Day 10 [2nd Saturday]₹ 31.8 Cr [Hi: 30.1 Cr ; Ta: 0.8; Te: 0.9]66.49%
Day 11 [2nd Sunday]₹ 36.85 Cr [Hi: 34.26 Cr ; Ta: 1.11; Te: 1.48]15.88%
Day 12 [2nd Monday]₹ 16.25 Cr [Hi: 14.25 Cr ; Ta: 0.7; Te: 1.3]-55.90%
Day 13 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 14.4 Cr [Hi: 12.9 Cr ; Ta: 0.5; Te: 1]-11.38%
Day 14 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 9.6 Cr [Hi: 8.6 Cr ; Ta: 0.35; Te: 0.65]-33.33%
Day 15 [3rd Thursday]₹ 8.1 Cr [Hi: 7.25 Cr ; Ta: 0.3; Te: 0.55]-15.63%
Week 2 Collection₹ 136.1 Cr [Hi: 125.46 Cr ; Ta: 4.17; Te: 6.47]-65.09%
Day 16 [3rd Friday]₹ 7.6 Cr [Hi: 7.1 Cr ; Ta: 0.15; Te: 0.35]-6.17%
Day 17 [3rd Saturday]₹ 12.86 Cr [Hi: 12.09 Cr ; Ta: 0.32; Te: 0.45] * rough data69.21%
Day 18 [3rd Sunday]₹ 15.50 Cr * may earn
Total Collection₹ 561.94 Cr
-Jawan box office collection day 18

Join Telegram

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 18 (India Net Collection)

Jawan day 18 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 18 ( Overseas Collection )

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 18  (India Gross Collection)

Day 1 [1st Thursday] – ₹ 75 Crores

The highly anticipated movie opened with a bang, grossing a staggering ₹ 75 Crores on its first day in India. This impressive start was driven by a strong performance in the Hindi belt (Hi) where it collected ₹ 65.5 Crores. Tamil (Ta) and Telugu (Te) versions also contributed significantly with ₹ 5.5 Crores and ₹ 4 Crores respectively. The film’s first-day collection set the stage for what would become an exciting journey at the box office.

Day 2 [1st Friday] – ₹ 53.23 Crores

While Day 1 was exceptional, the movie faced a minor drop on Day 2, with collections amounting to ₹ 53.23 Crores. This decrease of approximately 29.03% was expected as the initial euphoria typically subsides after the first day. The Hindi version led the way with ₹ 46.23 Crores, followed by Tamil and Telugu with ₹ 3.87 Crores and ₹ 3.13 Crores respectively. Despite the dip, the film continued to perform strongly, indicating its potential to maintain steady numbers.

Day 3 [1st Saturday] – ₹ 77.83 Crores

The film roared back to life on its third day, raking in ₹ 77.83 Crores. This impressive surge of 46.21% from the previous day was a testament to its word-of-mouth appeal and positive reviews. The Hindi version contributed ₹ 68.72 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu added ₹ 5.34 Crores and ₹ 3.77 Crores respectively. The weekend bump was a clear sign that audiences were loving the movie, and it was on its way to becoming a blockbuster.

Day 4 [1st Sunday] – ₹ 80.1 Crores

Continuing its strong performance, the film collected ₹ 80.1 Crores on its fourth day, marking a 2.92% increase from the previous day. The Hindi version led the way with ₹ 71.63 Crores, followed by Tamil and Telugu with ₹ 5 Crores and ₹ 3.47 Crores respectively. Sunday’s collections reinforced the film’s box office dominance, showcasing its widespread appeal across India.

Day 5 [1st Monday] – ₹ 32.92 Crores

The first significant drop was observed on Day 5, as the film collected ₹ 32.92 Crores, marking a 58.90% decrease from the previous day. This drop was anticipated as weekdays usually witness a decline in footfalls. The Hindi version contributed ₹ 30.5 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu added ₹ 1.3 Crores and ₹ 1.12 Crores respectively. Nevertheless, the movie’s overall performance remained impressive, and it continued to maintain a strong hold on the box office.

Day 6 [1st Tuesday] – ₹ 26 Crores

Day 6 saw another drop in collections as the film earned ₹ 26 Crores, marking a 21.02% decrease from the previous day. The Hindi version led with ₹ 24 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu contributed ₹ 1.05 Crores and ₹ 0.95 Crores respectively. This drop was in line with typical weekday trends, but the movie still held a respectable position at the box office.

Day 7 [1st Wednesday] – ₹ 23.2 Crores

On the seventh day of its release, the film collected ₹ 23.2 Crores, signifying a 10.77% decrease from the previous day. The Hindi version led the way with ₹ 21.3 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu contributed ₹ 1 Crore and ₹ 0.9 Crores respectively. Despite the weekday decline, the film’s cumulative box office earnings were substantial, showcasing its widespread appeal.

Day 8 [2nd Thursday] – ₹ 21.6 Crores

The movie’s second Thursday saw collections of ₹ 21.6 Crores, indicating a 6.90% decrease from the previous day. The Hindi version contributed ₹ 20.1 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu added ₹ 0.8 Crores and ₹ 0.7 Crores respectively. The film’s strong performance during its first week was commendable, and it was now poised to enter its second week with a solid foundation.

Week 1 Collection – ₹ 389.88 Crores

The first week of the film’s release concluded with a remarkable total collection of ₹ 389.88 Crores. The Hindi version led with ₹ 347.98 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu contributed ₹ 23.86 Crores and ₹ 18.04 Crores respectively. The film’s box office journey in its debut week was nothing short of phenomenal, establishing it as one of the year’s biggest hits.

Day 9 [2nd Friday] – ₹ 19.1 Crores

Entering its second week, the film collected ₹ 19.1 Crores on its ninth day, marking an 11.57% decrease from the previous day. The Hindi version led with ₹ 18.1 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu contributed ₹ 0.41 Crores and ₹ 0.59 Crores respectively. The film continued to perform well despite the competition from new releases, reflecting its strong word-of-mouth and audience loyalty.

Day 10 [2nd Saturday] – ₹ 31.8 Crores

The film witnessed a significant surge on its tenth day, earning ₹ 31.8 Crores. This remarkable increase of 66.49% from the previous day was a testament to its sustained appeal. The Hindi version led with ₹ 30.1 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu added ₹ 0.8 Crores and ₹ 0.9 Crores respectively. The second Saturday’s performance indicated that the film had not lost its momentum and was on its way to achieving new milestones.

Day 11 [2nd Sunday] – ₹ 36.85 Crores

Continuing its strong run, the film collected ₹ 36.85 Crores on its eleventh day, marking a 15.88% increase from the previous day. The Hindi version contributed ₹ 34.26 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu added ₹ 1.11 Crores and ₹ 1.48 Crores respectively. Sundays traditionally witness higher footfalls, and this day was no exception as families and moviegoers flocked to theaters to enjoy the film.

Day 12 [2nd Monday] – ₹ 16.25 Crores

The film faced a significant drop on its twelfth day, earning ₹ 16.25 Crores, which was a 55.90% decrease from the previous day. The Hindi version led with ₹ 14.25 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu contributed ₹ 0.7 Crores and ₹ 1.3 Crores respectively. Weekdays often witness drops in collections, and the film’s performance remained consistent with this trend.

Day 13 [2nd Tuesday] – ₹ 14.4 Crores

Day 13 saw collections of ₹ 14.4 Crores, marking an 11.38% decrease from the previous day. The Hindi version contributed ₹ 12.9 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu added ₹ 0.5 Crores and ₹ 1 Crore respectively. Despite the weekday decline, the film’s overall box office journey remained strong, and it continued to attract audiences.

Day 14 [2nd Wednesday] – ₹ 9.6 Crores

On its fourteenth day, the film collected ₹ 9.6 Crores, signifying a 33.33% decrease from the previous day. The Hindi version led with ₹ 8.6 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu contributed ₹ 0.35 Crores and ₹ 0.65 Crores respectively. Weekdays often witness drops in collections, and the film’s performance remained consistent with this trend.

Day 15 [3rd Thursday] – ₹ 8.1 Crores

The film’s third Thursday collections amounted to ₹ 8.1 Crores, marking a 15.63% decrease from the previous day. The Hindi version contributed ₹ 7.25 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu added ₹ 0.3 Crores and ₹ 0.55 Crores respectively. Despite the weekday decline, the movie’s overall performance in its third week remained noteworthy.

Week 2 Collection – ₹ 136.1 Crores

The film’s second week concluded with a total collection of ₹ 136.1 Crores. The Hindi version led with ₹ 125.46 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu contributed ₹ 4.17 Crores and ₹ 6.47 Crores respectively. While the second week witnessed a notable drop compared to the first, the film’s cumulative box office earnings were still impressive.

Day 16 [3rd Friday] – ₹ 7.6 Crores

Entering its third week, the film collected ₹ 7.6 Crores on its sixteenth day, marking a 6.17% decrease from the previous day. The Hindi version led with ₹ 7.1 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu contributed ₹ 0.15 Crores and ₹ 0.35 Crores respectively. The film’s ability to maintain steady numbers in its third week was a testament to its enduring appeal.

Read Here: Jawan Day 16 Collection Sacnilk: Jawan’s Great Day 16 Box Office Bonanza !

Day 17 [3rd Saturday] – ₹ 12.86 Crores

Day 17 witnessed a significant surge in collections, with the film earning ₹ 12.86 Crores. This impressive increase of 69.21% from the previous day indicated that audiences were still flocking to theaters to watch the movie. The Hindi version contributed ₹ 12.09 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu added ₹ 0.32 Crores and ₹ 0.45 Crores respectively. The film’s performance on its third Saturday showcased its lasting popularity.

Also Read: Jawan box office collection day 17 Triumph: A Thrilling Update!

Jawan box office collection day 18 [3rd Sunday] – ₹ 15.50 Crores (Estimated)

While the exact figures for Day 18 were not available at the time of writing, it was anticipated that the film would continue to perform well on its third Sunday. With strong word-of-mouth and sustained audience interest, the movie was likely to enjoy a successful third weekend at the box office.

In summary, the movie’s box office journey was a remarkable one, characterized by a strong opening, sustained performance, and the ability to attract audiences even in its third week. With a cumulative collection of ₹ 136.1 Crores in its second week, the film was on track to achieve significant success and solidify its position as a blockbuster in the Indian film industry.

Jawan Day 18 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

ShowtimePercentage (%)
Morning Shows20.57%
Afternoon Shows37.89%
Evening Shows46.91%
Night Shows29.18%
-Jawan box office collection day 18

Jawan Day 18 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai37.25%23%37%54%35%706
National Capital Region (NCR)35.25%21%45%49%26%858
Pune32.25%33%35%35%26%267
Bengaluru24.75%15%30%34%20%435
Hyderabad26.00%13%28%33%30%253
Kolkata46.75%28%51%74%34%313
Ahmedabad35.00%17%33%52%38%356
Chennai67.75%73%76%74%48%33
Surat20.75%11%24%30%18%213
Jaipur35.50%22%40%48%32%142
Chandigarh38.75%19%51%59%26%80
Bhopal28.75%14%33%38%30%85
Lucknow29.50%18%34%40%26%179
-Jawan box office collection day 18

Jawan Day 18 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

ShowtimePercentage (%)
Morning Shows31.78%
Afternoon Shows54.74%
Evening Shows58.16%
Night Shows42.98%
-Jawan box office collection day 18

Jawan Day 18 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

ShowtimePercentage (%)
Morning Shows18.65%
Afternoon Shows27.39%
Evening Shows29.26%
Night Shows24.12%
-Jawan box office collection day 18

Jawan box office collection day 18 sacnilk worldwide collection total

Jawan, the much-awaited Shah Rukh Khan starrer, continues to dominate the box office worldwide. As Per Sacnilk.com On its 18th day, the film is expected to gross a total of ₹15.50 crore globally, taking its worldwide collection to over ₹1000 crore.

While the film’s domestic collection is still stronger, the international collection is growing rapidly. On Day 18, Jawan is expected ₹12.45 crore in India and ₹3.24 crore overseas. Overall, the global performance of Jawan on its 18th day is highly impressive. The film is on track to become one of the highest-grossing Indian films of all time.

Jawan Day 18 Advance Booking Sacnilk

LanguageFormatGrossTickets SoldATPShows
Hindi2D28,459,276121,0911928,711
Tamil2D841,1115,997140190
HindiIMAX700,5451,64440365
Telugu2D1,301,8489,770119580
Hindi4DX380,67783347468
All India31,683,457139,3359,614
-Jawan box office collection day 18

According to Sacnilk, Jawan sold 139,335 tickets in advance booking for Day 18. This is a significant drop from the 2.78 lakh tickets sold in advance booking for Day 17, but it is still a decent number.

It is important to note that not all tickets sold in advance booking are actually used. However, it is still a good indicator of the level of interest in a film.

About The Film

“Jawan,” directed by Atlee and produced by Red Chillies Entertainment, features a prominent cast including Shah Rukh Khan, Nayanthara, and Vijay Sethupathi. To stay informed about the latest Bollywood Box Office Collections news and updates, keep connected with us.

Disclaimer: We wish to clarify that the Box Office Data presented on our website have been collected from multiple sources across the internet through thorough research. It is important to recognize that these figures are estimates, and bollywoodbuzzfeed.com does not make any claim about the accuracy of the data.

Q. Jawan box office collection day 18 sacnilk

Ans. As per Sacnilk.com Jawan Is expected to earn an amount of 15.50 Cr on day 18. [This May Change]

Q. Jawan box office collection day 18 sacnilk worldwide collection

Ans. Jawan box office collection day 18 sacnilk worldwide collection is over ₹1000 crore. (Expected)

Q. Jawan box office collection day 18 prediction

Ans. Jawan box office collection day 18 prediction is Almost 15.50 Crore.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply