You are currently viewing Jawan Box Office Collection Day 19:SRK Blockbuster’s Impressive Journey! Jawan box office collection day 19 sacnilk, Jawan collection day 19 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 19 Advance Booking Sacnilk
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 48

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 19:SRK Blockbuster’s Impressive Journey! Jawan box office collection day 19 sacnilk, Jawan collection day 19 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 19 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Rate this post

Jawan day 19 box office collection, Jawan day 19 collection sacnilk, Jawan day 19 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Jawan box office collection day 19 sacnilk, Jawan collection day 19 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 19 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 19
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 19

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 19: Jawan, a Hindi-language action thriller film directed by Atlee and produced by Shah Rukh Khan, was released on September 7, 2023. The film stars Khan, Nayanthara, and Vijay Sethupathi in pivotal roles. Jawan is one of the most anticipated Indian films of 2023, and has been met with positive reviews from critics and audiences alike.

Heading into Day 19, Jawan has already performed well at the box office, grossing over ₹1000 crore worldwide. However, the film now faces a number of challenges, including the release of new films and the decline in ticket sales that is typically seen in the weeks following a film’s release.

In this blog post, we will analyze Jawan’s performance at the box office on Day 19, and discuss the factors that are likely to impact its performance in the coming days and weeks.

Jawan day 19 collection sacnilk

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 75 Cr [Hi: 65.5 Cr ; Ta: 5.5; Te: 4]
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 53.23 Cr [Hi: 46.23 Cr ; Ta: 3.87; Te: 3.13]-29.03%
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 77.83 Cr [Hi: 68.72 Cr ; Ta: 5.34; Te: 3.77]46.21%
Day 4 [1st Sunday]₹ 80.1 Cr [Hi: 71.63 Cr ; Ta: 5; Te: 3.47]2.92%
Day 5 [1st Monday]₹ 32.92 Cr [Hi: 30.5 Cr ; Ta: 1.3; Te: 1.12]-58.90%
Day 6 [1st Tuesday]₹ 26 Cr [Hi: 24 Cr ; Ta: 1.05; Te: 0.95]-21.02%
Day 7 [1st Wednesday]₹ 23.2 Cr [Hi: 21.3 Cr ; Ta: 1; Te: 0.9]-10.77%
Day 8 [2nd Thursday]₹ 21.6 Cr [Hi: 20.1 Cr ; Ta: 0.8; Te: 0.7]-6.90%
Week 1 Collection₹ 389.88 Cr [Hi: 347.98 Cr ; Ta: 23.86; Te: 18.04]
Day 9 [2nd Friday]₹ 19.1 Cr [Hi: 18.1 Cr ; Ta: 0.41; Te: 0.59]-11.57%
Day 10 [2nd Saturday]₹ 31.8 Cr [Hi: 30.1 Cr ; Ta: 0.8; Te: 0.9]66.49%
Day 11 [2nd Sunday]₹ 36.85 Cr [Hi: 34.26 Cr ; Ta: 1.11; Te: 1.48]15.88%
Day 12 [2nd Monday]₹ 16.25 Cr [Hi: 14.25 Cr ; Ta: 0.7; Te: 1.3]-55.90%
Day 13 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 14.4 Cr [Hi: 12.9 Cr ; Ta: 0.5; Te: 1]-11.38%
Day 14 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 9.6 Cr [Hi: 8.6 Cr ; Ta: 0.35; Te: 0.65]-33.33%
Day 15 [3rd Thursday]₹ 8.1 Cr [Hi: 7.25 Cr ; Ta: 0.3; Te: 0.55]-15.63%
Week 2 Collection₹ 136.1 Cr [Hi: 125.46 Cr ; Ta: 4.17; Te: 6.47]-65.09%
Day 16 [3rd Friday]₹ 7.6 Cr [Hi: 7.1 Cr ; Ta: 0.15; Te: 0.35]-6.17%
Day 17 [3rd Saturday]₹ 12.25 Cr [Hi: 11.5 Cr ; Ta: 0.3; Te: 0.45]61.18%
Day 18 [3rd Sunday]₹ 14.74 Cr [Hi: 13.9 Cr ; Ta: 0.35; Te: 0.49] * rough data20.33%
Day 19 [3rd Monday]₹ 5.50 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 566.07 Cr
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 19

Join Telegram

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 19 India Net Collection ₹ 545.83 Cr

Jawan day 19 collection sacnilk worldwide collection ₹ 979.00 Cr

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 19 Overseas Collection ₹ 323.05 Cr

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 19 (India Gross Collection) ₹ 655.95 Cr

Day 1 [1st Thursday] – ₹ 75 Cr

Jawan opened with a spectacular first-day collection of ₹ 75 Cr, which set the tone for its remarkable box office journey. The film managed to garner a massive audience across India, with Hindi (Hi) collections accounting for ₹ 65.5 Cr, Tamil (Ta) contributing ₹ 5.5 Cr, and Telugu (Te) adding ₹ 4 Cr to the total.

Day 2 [1st Friday] – ₹ 53.23 Cr (-29.03%)

On its second day, Jawan witnessed a slight drop in collections, earning ₹ 53.23 Cr. Despite the decrease, the film’s performance remained strong. The Hindi version led the way with ₹ 46.23 Cr, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹ 3.87 Cr and ₹ 3.13 Cr, respectively.

Day 3 [1st Saturday] – ₹ 77.83 Cr (46.21%)

The first Saturday saw a remarkable surge in box office collections, with Jawan raking in ₹ 77.83 Cr. This 46.21% jump highlighted the film’s growing popularity. Hindi collections reached ₹ 68.72 Cr, while Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹ 5.34 Cr and ₹ 3.77 Cr, respectively.

Day 4 [1st Sunday] – ₹ 80.1 Cr (2.92%)

On its fourth day, Jawan continued its impressive run, earning ₹ 80.1 Cr. Although the growth rate slowed down to 2.92%, the film maintained a strong hold on the box office. Hindi collections stood at ₹ 71.63 Cr, with Tamil and Telugu versions contributing ₹ 5 Cr and ₹ 3.47 Cr, respectively.

Day 5 [1st Monday] – ₹ 32.92 Cr (-58.90%)

Monday brought a significant drop in collections as Jawan earned ₹ 32.92 Cr, witnessing a decline of 58.90%. Despite the dip, the film managed to maintain a decent performance. Hindi collections amounted to ₹ 30.5 Cr, while Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹ 1.3 Cr and ₹ 1.12 Cr, respectively.

Day 6 [1st Tuesday] – ₹ 26 Cr (-21.02%)

The sixth day saw Jawan collecting ₹ 26 Cr, marking a 21.02% decrease compared to the previous day. Nevertheless, the film continued to attract audiences. Hindi collections accounted for ₹ 24 Cr, while Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹ 1.05 Cr and ₹ 0.95 Cr, respectively.

Day 7 [1st Wednesday] – ₹ 23.2 Cr (-10.77%)

On the seventh day of its release, Jawan earned ₹ 23.2 Cr, witnessing a moderate drop of 10.77%. The Hindi version led with ₹ 21.3 Cr, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹ 1 Cr and ₹ 0.9 Cr, respectively.

Day 8 [2nd Thursday] – ₹ 21.6 Cr (-6.90%)

Jawan continued its steady performance on its second Thursday, collecting ₹ 21.6 Cr. The drop was relatively smaller at 6.90%, indicating a consistent interest from the audience. Hindi collections amounted to ₹ 20.1 Cr, while Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹ 0.8 Cr and ₹ 0.7 Cr, respectively.

Week 1 Collection – ₹ 389.88 Cr

At the end of its first week, Jawan amassed a staggering total of ₹ 389.88 Cr. The Hindi version dominated the collection chart with ₹ 347.98 Cr, while the Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹ 23.86 Cr and ₹ 18.04 Cr, respectively.

Day 9 [2nd Friday] – ₹ 19.1 Cr (-11.57%)

The film’s second week commenced with collections of ₹ 19.1 Cr on the ninth day, marking a modest drop of 11.57%. Jawan continued to draw audiences, with the Hindi version earning ₹ 18.1 Cr and the Tamil and Telugu versions contributing ₹ 0.41 Cr and ₹ 0.59 Cr, respectively.

Day 10 [2nd Saturday] – ₹ 31.8 Cr (66.49%)

The tenth day witnessed a remarkable surge in collections, with Jawan earning ₹ 31.8 Cr, a growth rate of 66.49%. The Hindi version led the way with ₹ 30.1 Cr, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹ 0.8 Cr and ₹ 0.9 Cr, respectively.

Day 11 [2nd Sunday] – ₹ 36.85 Cr (15.88%)

On the eleventh day, Jawan continued its upward trajectory, collecting ₹ 36.85 Cr and marking a growth rate of 15.88%. Hindi collections reached ₹ 34.26 Cr, with Tamil and Telugu versions contributing ₹ 1.11 Cr and ₹ 1.48 Cr, respectively.

Day 12 [2nd Monday] – ₹ 16.25 Cr (-55.90%)

Monday brought a significant drop in collections as Jawan earned ₹ 16.25 Cr, witnessing a decline of 55.90%. Despite the decrease, the film’s overall performance remained commendable. Hindi collections stood at ₹ 14.25 Cr, while Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹ 0.7 Cr and ₹ 1.3 Cr, respectively.

Day 13 [2nd Tuesday] – ₹ 14.4 Cr (-11.38%)

The thirteenth day saw Jawan collecting ₹ 14.4 Cr, marking a moderate drop of 11.38%. The Hindi version led with ₹ 12.9 Cr, while the Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹ 0.5 Cr and ₹ 1 Cr, respectively.

Day 14 [2nd Wednesday] – ₹ 9.6 Cr (-33.33%)

Jawan continued its second week with collections of ₹ 9.6 Cr on the fourteenth day, witnessing a drop of 33.33%. Hindi collections amounted to ₹ 8.6 Cr, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹ 0.35 Cr and ₹ 0.65 Cr, respectively.

Day 15 [3rd Thursday] – ₹ 8.1 Cr (-15.63%)

On the fifteenth day, Jawan collected ₹ 8.1 Cr, with a 15.63% decrease in collections compared to the previous day. The Hindi version led with ₹ 7.25 Cr, while the Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹ 0.3 Cr and ₹ 0.55 Cr, respectively.

Week 2 Collection – ₹ 136.1 Cr

At the end of its second week, Jawan amassed a total of ₹ 136.1 Cr. The Hindi version dominated the collection chart with ₹ 125.46 Cr, while the Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹ 4.17 Cr and ₹ 6.47 Cr, respectively.

Day 16 [3rd Friday] – ₹ 7.6 Cr (-6.17%)

The third week commenced with collections of ₹ 7.6 Cr on the sixteenth day, marking a relatively minor drop of 6.17%. Jawan continued to attract audiences, with the Hindi version earning ₹ 7.1 Cr and the Tamil and Telugu versions contributing ₹ 0.15 Cr and ₹ 0.35 Cr, respectively.

Day 17 [3rd Saturday] – ₹ 12.25 Cr (61.18%)

The seventeenth day witnessed a significant surge in collections, with Jawan earning ₹ 12.25 Cr, marking a remarkable growth rate of 61.18%. Hindi collections reached ₹ 11.5 Cr, while Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹ 0.3 Cr and ₹ 0.45 Cr, respectively.

Day 18 [3rd Sunday] – ₹ 14.74 Cr (20.33%)

On the eighteenth day, Jawan continued its upward trajectory, collecting ₹ 14.74 Cr and marking a growth rate of 20.33%. Hindi collections stood at ₹ 13.9 Cr, with Tamil and Telugu versions contributing ₹ 0.35 Cr and ₹ 0.49 Cr, respectively.

Also Read: Jawan Box Office Collection Day 19

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 19 [3rd Monday] – ₹ 5.50 Cr (may earn)

As Jawan entered its third week, it collected ₹ 5.50 Cr on the nineteenth day, with the potential to earn more. Detailed data for the Hindi, Tamil, and Telugu versions is yet to be confirmed.

Total Collection – ₹ 566.07 Cr

As of now, Jawan has achieved a remarkable total collection of ₹ 566.07 Cr, solidifying its place as a blockbuster in the Indian film industry.

Jawan Day 19 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

ShowtimePercentage (%)
Morning Shows9.81%
Afternoon Shows%
Evening Shows%
Night Shows%
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 19

Jawan Day 19 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai10.00%10%%%%660
National Capital Region (NCR)9.00%9%%%%793
Pune12.00%12%%%%257
Bengaluru11.00%11%%%%409
Hyderabad11.00%11%%%%229
Kolkata11.00%11%%%%298
Ahmedabad6.00%6%%%%314
Chennai22.00%22%%%%27
Surat8.00%8%%%%177
Jaipur12.00%12%%%%132
Chandigarh7.00%7%%%%74
Bhopal6.00%6%%%%87
Lucknow13.00%13%%%%156
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 19

Jawan Day 19 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

ShowtimePercentage (%)
Morning Shows11.36%
Afternoon Shows%
Evening Shows%
Night Shows%
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 19

Jawan Day 19 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

ShowtimePercentage (%)
Morning Shows15.54%
Afternoon Shows%
Evening Shows%
Night Shows%
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 19

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 19 sacnilk worldwide collection total

Jawan’s 19th-day collection worldwide, as reported on Sacnilk, is quite noteworthy for several reasons. First, the film’s international marketing strategy has been highly effective, as it secured releases in more than 100 countries and underwent dubbing in various languages. This extensive outreach has contributed to its global success.

The international box office performance of Jawan has been exceptional, with a total overseas gross of ₹323.05 crore. This achievement positions it among the top-grossing Indian films in overseas markets to date.

Jawan has particularly shone in key regions like the United Kingdom, the United States, the Middle East, and Australia, while also enjoying success in other markets such as New Zealand, Canada, and Singapore.

On Day 19, Jawan raked in an impressive ₹10 crore worldwide. A significant portion of this sum, ₹7 crore, originated from domestic markets, while ₹3 crore was attributed to overseas markets. This data underscores that Jawan’s international earnings on Day 19 accounted for approximately 30% of its total global revenue, underscoring the film’s broad international appeal.

Jawan Day 19 Advance Booking Sacnilk

As of the latest update until 2 PM, “Jawan” has seen approximately 30,000 tickets sold, resulting in an impressive advance booking revenue of approximately 54 lakhs. Based on this data, it’s anticipated that the film’s total box office collection for the day may fall within the range of 1.10 to 1.80 crores. Please note that these numbers are subject to change, and the data will be refreshed with the latest figures at 6 PM this evening.

About The Film

“Jawan,” helmed by director Atlee and produced by Red Chillies Entertainment, boasts a star-studded ensemble featuring Shah Rukh Khan, Nayanthara, and Vijay Sethupathi. To stay updated on the latest news and updates regarding Bollywood Box Office Collections, stay connected with us.

Disclaimer: We would like to clarify that the Box Office Data provided on our website have been gathered from various sources on the internet through extensive research. It is crucial to acknowledge that these numbers are approximations, and bollywoodbuzzfeed.com does not assert the accuracy of the data.

Q. Jawan box office collection day 19 sacnilk

Ans. As per Sacnilk.com Jawan box office collection day 19 sacnilk is 5.50 Cr. [May Change]

Q. Jawan box office collection day 19 sacnilk worldwide collection

Ans. Jawan box office collection day 19 sacnilk worldwide collection is above 1000 Cr

Q. Jawan box office collection day 19 prediction

Ans. As per sacnilk.com Jawan is predicted to be 5.50 Cr.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply