You are currently viewing Jawan Box Office Collection Day 2: Jawan’s Blockbuster Success Continues with ₹53 Cr on Second Day
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 20

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 2: Jawan’s Blockbuster Success Continues with ₹53 Cr on Second Day

Rate this post

Jawan Box Office Collection day 2

Jawan Box Office Collection day 2

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 2: On its second day at the box office, the movie “Jawan” continued to make a significant impact, earning a remarkable ₹53.00 crore in net collections for all languages, according to early estimates. The Hindi version alone contributed a substantial ₹47 crore to this total, with the possibility of reaching ₹50 crore if single screens perform exceptionally well. These impressive numbers solidify “Jawan” as a strong contender in the Indian film industry, following its outstanding ₹74.50 crore net earnings on its opening day, reflecting the film’s widespread appeal and success among audiences across the country.

Telegram

Jawan 2 Day Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 74.5 Cr [Hi: 65.5 Cr ; Ta: 5.3 Cr; Te: 3.7 Cr]
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 53.00 Cr early estimates
Total₹ 127.50 Cr
-Jawan Box Office Collection day 2

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 2 (India Net Collection) – Cr

Jawan  Box Office Collection Day 2 Worldwide Collection – Cr

Jawan  Box Office Collection Day 2 ( Overseas Collection ) – Cr

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 2 (India Gross Collection) – Cr

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 1

On its first Thursday, “Jawan” made an impressive ₹74.5 Crores in net collections, marking a remarkable start to its box office journey. The Hindi version of the film contributed ₹65.5 Crores, with the Tamil and Telugu versions adding ₹5.3 Crores and ₹3.7 Crores, respectively. This strong opening laid the foundation for a successful run at the box office.

Also Read: Jawan Box Office Collection day 1: Jawan Roars at the Box Office! Day 1 Collection Broke all Records!

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 2

On the first Friday, “Jawan” maintained its strong performance at the box office, even though there was a slight dip in collections compared to its opening day. Jawan Box Office Collection day 2 Sacnilk The film garnered ₹53 Crores in net collections, demonstrating its sustained popularity. Among these earnings, the Hindi version accounted for ₹47 Crores, while the combined contributions of the Tamil and Telugu versions amounted to ₹3.5 Crores and ₹2.5 Crores, respectively. Despite experiencing a decrease of around 28.86% from the previous day, “Jawan” continued to exhibit robust box office numbers, indicating a loyal and dedicated fan base.

Jawan Day 2 Occupancy in Theaters Hindi (2D)

Jawan had Hindi Occupancy of 42.51% on Friday, September 08, 2023.

Show TimeOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows18.17%
Afternoon Shows 31.31%
Evening Shows 49.84%
Night Shows70.73%
-Jawan Box Office Collection day 2

Jawan Day 2 Occupancy in main regions Hindi (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai40.50%15%25%47%75%1336
National Capital Region (NCR)53.00%22%44%67%79%1502
Pune36.00%18%20%36%70%483
Bengaluru39.25%20%25%49%63%694
Hyderabad47.75%21%33%52%85%532
Kolkata52.50%20%44%70%76%472
Ahmedabad30.50%13%23%29%57%710
Chennai66.50%33%54%88%91%129
Surat27.50%11%24%29%46%429
Jaipur45.00%23%36%53%68%248
Chandigarh35.25%19%22%35%65%174
Bhopal35.50%9%21%41%71%126
Lucknow37.00%18%27%49%54%307
-Jawan Box Office Collection day 2

Jawan Day 2 Occupancy in Theaters Tamil (2D)

Jawan had Tamil Occupancy of 40.37% on Friday, September 08, 2023.

Show TimeOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows23.72%
Afternoon Shows33.29%
Evening Shows41.64%
Night Shows62.82%
-Jawan Box Office Collection day 2

Jawan Day 2 Occupancy in main regions Tamil (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai51.75%37%44%52%74%291
Bengaluru22.75%9%17%22%43%103
Madurai30.25%18%23%31%49%78
Coimbatore48.75%28%38%53%76%103
Pondicherry55.50%38%49%58%77%23
Salem29.75%20%24%36%39%32
Vellore18.50%11%14%23%26%22
Dindigul36.25%24%27%43%51%15
Kochi36.25%21%17%41%66%32
Trichy63.00%35%62%68%87%28
Trivandrum16.50%8%9%21%28%61
Mumbai29.50%14%0%0%45%5

Jawan Day 2 Occupancy in main regions Telugu (2D)

Jawan had Telugu Occupancy 57.93% on Friday, September 08, 2023.

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad67.50%43%67%67%93%94
Bengaluru22.00%14%17%22%35%47
Chennai75.67%0%38%90%99%7
Vijayawada53.25%23%52%48%90%53
Warangal61.50%34%53%65%94%15
Guntur63.00%45%62%67%78%20
Vizag-Visakhapatnam60.25%45%56%56%84%69
Nizamabad23.25%10%16%28%39%7
Karimnagar78.50%35%100%89%90%5
Mahbubnagar86.75%64%99%86%98%4
Kakinada82.25%66%81%83%99%17
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry54.50%36%54%51%77%24
Tirupati87.00%72%93%94%89%12

Jawan day 2 advance booking

LanguageFormatGrossTickets SoldATPShows
Hindi2D19068639461675025217149
Tamil2D10640494743831321403
HindiIMAX75185429548706127
Telugu2D555968045549125913
Hindi4DX1803539257671787
All India216208649 [21.62 Cr]74880619679

In the Indian box office, a diverse array of formats and languages contributed to a combined gross of ₹216,208,649 (21.62 Crores) from a total of 748,806 tickets sold across 19,679 shows. The highest-grossing format was the Hindi 2D version, which raked in ₹190,686,394, with an average ticket price (ATP) of ₹252. This format also boasted the highest number of shows, totaling 17,149. The Tamil 2D version also made a respectable contribution, with ₹10,640,494 in gross earnings and an ATP of ₹132, attracting 74,383 moviegoers across 1,403 showings. The Hindi IMAX format added ₹7,518,542 to the box office, drawing 9,548 viewers through 127 shows. Meanwhile, the Telugu 2D version saw earnings of ₹5,559,680 with 45,549 tickets sold in 913 showings. The Hindi 4DX format, though with a lower gross of ₹1,803,539, had an ATP of ₹717 and entertained 2,576 viewers across 87 shows. Together, these diverse language and format options contributed to the overall success of the film in the Indian market. -Jawan day 2 advance booking Sacnilk

About This Film

“Jawan” is an eagerly awaited Indian Hindi-language action thriller film directed by Atlee and produced by Gauri Khan under the Red Chillies Entertainment banner. This movie boasts an ensemble cast headlined by Shah Rukh Khan, Nayanthara, and Deepika Padukone in prominent roles. The music for the film is composed by the renowned AR Rahman.

Set against the vibrant backdrop of Mumbai, “Jawan” is being hailed as a stylish action thriller. Shah Rukh Khan steps into the shoes of a RAW agent with a resolute determination to avenge a personal tragedy. Meanwhile, Deepika Padukone portrays a compassionate doctor who becomes an indispensable part of Khan’s mission. Nayanthara assumes the role of a diligent police officer assigned to investigate Khan’s activities.

The film’s shooting locations span multiple captivating settings, including Mumbai, Spain, and the United Arab Emirates, injecting a global dimension into its narrative. “Jawan” holds the promise of delivering an exhilarating cinematic experience with its gripping storyline and star-studded cast.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply