You are currently viewing Jawan Box Office Collection Day 20: Breaking Down the Numbers and Global Impact! Jawan box office collection day 20 sacnilk, Jawan collection day 20 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 20 Advance Booking Sacnilk
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 48

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 20: Breaking Down the Numbers and Global Impact! Jawan box office collection day 20 sacnilk, Jawan collection day 20 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 20 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Rate this post

Jawan day 20 box office collection, Jawan day 20 collection sacnilk, Jawan day 20 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Jawan box office collection day 20 sacnilk, Jawan collection day 20 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 20 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 20
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 20

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 20 :”Jawan” is a highly anticipated 2023 Indian action thriller film directed by Atlee and produced by Gauri Khan under her production company, Red Chillies Entertainment. The movie features Shah Rukh Khan in the lead role, with Nayanthara, Vijay Sethupathi, and Sanya Malhotra in supporting roles. It is set to hit theaters on June 2, 2023, in Hindi, Tamil, Telugu, and Malayalam languages.

The film’s star-studded cast and the involvement of a successful filmmaker like Atlee make it one of the most awaited releases of 2023, and it’s poised for a strong opening at the box office. Moreover, its multi-language release strategy will allow it to reach a broader audience.

As for its box office performance, “Jawan” is expected to earn approximately ₹5 crore on its 20th day in theaters. While this represents a slight decrease compared to the previous day’s collection, it is still a commendable figure for a movie that has been running for three weeks.

Notably, the film has already crossed the remarkable milestone of ₹1000 crore in global box office earnings.

Jawan day 20 collection sacnilk

DayIndia Net Collection (in Crores)Change (+/-)
Day 1₹ 75 [Hindi: 65.5 ; Tamil: 5.5; Telugu: 4]
Day 2₹ 53.23 [Hindi: 46.23 ; Tamil: 3.87; Telugu: 3.13]-29.03%
Day 3₹ 77.83 [Hindi: 68.72 ; Tamil: 5.34; Telugu: 3.77]46.21%
Day 4₹ 80.1 [Hindi: 71.63 ; Tamil: 5; Telugu: 3.47]2.92%
Day 5₹ 32.92 [Hindi: 30.5 ; Tamil: 1.3; Telugu: 1.12]-58.90%
Day 6₹ 26 [Hindi: 24 ; Tamil: 1.05; Telugu: 0.95]-21.02%
Day 7₹ 23.2 [Hindi: 21.3 ; Tamil: 1; Telugu: 0.9]-10.77%
Day 8₹ 21.6 [Hindi: 20.1 ; Tamil: 0.8; Telugu: 0.7]-6.90%
Week 1 Collection₹ 389.88 [Hindi: 347.98 ; Tamil: 23.86; Telugu: 18.04]
Day 9₹ 19.1 [Hindi: 18.1 ; Tamil: 0.41; Telugu: 0.59]-11.57%
Day 10₹ 31.8 [Hindi: 30.1 ; Tamil: 0.8; Telugu: 0.9]66.49%
Day 11₹ 36.85 [Hindi: 34.26 ; Tamil: 1.11; Telugu: 1.48]15.88%
Day 12₹ 16.25 [Hindi: 14.25 ; Tamil: 0.7; Telugu: 1.3]-55.90%
Day 13₹ 14.4 [Hindi: 12.9 ; Tamil: 0.5; Telugu: 1]-11.38%
Day 14₹ 9.6 [Hindi: 8.6 ; Tamil: 0.35; Telugu: 0.65]-33.33%
Day 15₹ 8.1 [Hindi: 7.25 ; Tamil: 0.3; Telugu: 0.55]-15.63%
Week 2 Collection₹ 136.1 [Hindi: 125.46 ; Tamil: 4.17; Telugu: 6.47]-65.09%
Day 16₹ 7.6 [Hindi: 7.1 ; Tamil: 0.15; Telugu: 0.35]-6.17%
Day 17₹ 12.25 [Hindi: 11.5 ; Tamil: 0.3; Telugu: 0.45]61.18%
Day 18₹ 14.95 [Hindi: 13.9 ; Tamil: 0.4; Telugu: 0.65]22.04%
Day 19₹ 5.3 [Hindi: 4.9 ; Tamil: 0.1; Telugu: 0.3] * rough data-64.55%
Day 20₹ 5.00 * may earn
Total₹ 571.08
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 20 

Join Telegram

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 20  (India Net Collection)

Jawan day 20 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 20 ( Overseas Collection )

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 20  (India Gross Collection)

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 20
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 20

Breakdown of the film’s earnings on its 20th day

Day 1: The Grand Opening

The film opened with a bang, collecting a total of ₹75 crores on its first day of release. It’s important to note that the film was released in three languages – Hindi, Tamil, and Telugu. The Hindi version contributed ₹65.5 crores, while Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹5.5 crores and ₹4 crores, respectively. This staggering opening collection set the stage for high expectations.

Day 2: A Significant Drop

On the second day, the film saw a notable drop in its collection, with a total of ₹53.23 crores. This marked a decrease of approximately 29.03% from the opening day. The Hindi version continued to dominate with ₹46.23 crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹3.87 crores and ₹3.13 crores, respectively. The drop in collections on the second day is a common trend seen in many films, as the initial excitement often subsides.

Day 3: Bouncing Back Strong

The film made a remarkable comeback on its third day, collecting ₹77.83 crores. This was a significant increase of 46.21% compared to the previous day. The Hindi version continued to lead with ₹68.72 crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹5.34 crores and ₹3.77 crores, respectively. This rebound could be attributed to positive word-of-mouth, weekend footfalls, or effective marketing strategies.

Day 4: Steady Growth

On the fourth day, the film’s collection continued to grow, reaching ₹80.1 crores. This was a modest increase of 2.92% from the previous day. The Hindi version remained the primary contributor with ₹71.63 crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹5 crores and ₹3.47 crores, respectively. The steady growth indicated that the film was maintaining its appeal among the audience.

Day 5: A Sharp Decline

Day 5 witnessed a sharp decline in collections, with a total of ₹32.92 crores. This represented a staggering decrease of 58.90% compared to the previous day. The Hindi version contributed ₹30.5 crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹1.3 crores and ₹1.12 crores, respectively. Such declines are not uncommon, especially after a strong opening, and can be attributed to factors like weekday blues and mixed reviews.

Day 6 and 7: Maintaining Stability

On the sixth day, the film collected ₹26 crores, a decrease of 21.02% from the previous day. The Hindi version contributed ₹24 crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹1.05 crores and ₹0.95 crores, respectively. Day 7 saw a collection of ₹23.2 crores, a further decrease of 10.77%. This pattern of decline on weekdays and stability on the weekends is a common box office trend.

Day 8: A Slight Dip

The eighth day saw a collection of ₹21.6 crores, representing a slight dip of 6.90%. The Hindi version contributed ₹20.1 crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹0.8 crores and ₹0.7 crores, respectively. Despite the drop, the film was able to maintain a decent hold at the box office.

Week 1 Collection: A Strong Start

At the end of its first week, the film had amassed a total collection of ₹389.88 crores. The Hindi version accounted for ₹347.98 crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹23.86 crores and ₹18.04 crores, respectively. The first week’s performance indicated that the film had successfully crossed the initial hurdle and had a strong hold on the audience.

Day 9: A Subtle Decline

On the ninth day, the film collected ₹19.1 crores, representing a subtle decline of 11.57%. The Hindi version contributed ₹18.1 crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹0.41 crores and ₹0.59 crores, respectively. Such declines are common in the second week, but the film was still able to maintain decent numbers.

Day 10: A Surprising Surge

Day 10 witnessed a surprising surge in collections, with a total of ₹31.8 crores. This marked a remarkable increase of 66.49% from the previous day. The Hindi version contributed ₹30.1 crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹0.8 crores and ₹0.9 crores, respectively. Such unexpected spikes can be attributed to various factors, including positive word-of-mouth, special promotions, or festive occasions.

Day 11: Maintaining Momentum

The film continued to maintain its momentum on the eleventh day, collecting ₹36.85 crores. This represented a respectable increase of 15.88% from the previous day. The Hindi version contributed ₹34.26 crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹1.11 crores and ₹1.48 crores, respectively. The consistent performance in the second week indicated the film’s enduring appeal.

Day 12: A Significant Drop

On the twelfth day, the film experienced a significant drop in collections, with a total of ₹16.25 crores. This marked a substantial decrease of 55.90% from the previous day. The Hindi version contributed ₹14.25 crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹0.7 crores and ₹1.3 crores, respectively. Such drops are typical in the second week, as the film’s novelty begins to wear off.

Day 13 and 14: Further Decline

Day 13 witnessed a collection of ₹14.4 crores, representing a decline of 11.38%. The Hindi version contributed ₹12.9 crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹0.5 crores and ₹1 crore, respectively. Day 14 saw a further decline, with a collection of ₹9.6 crores, marking a decrease of 33.33%. The Hindi version contributed ₹8.6 crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹0.35 crores and ₹0.65 crores, respectively. These declining numbers were expected as the film entered its third week.

Day 15: A Gradual Decline

On the fifteenth day, the film collected ₹8.1 crores, representing a gradual decline of 15.63%. The Hindi version contributed ₹7.25 crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹0.3 crores and ₹0.55 crores, respectively. The film’s performance in the third week indicated that it had reached a saturation point, with a loyal audience base.

Week 2 Collection: A Notable Decline

At the end of its second week, the film had accumulated a total collection of ₹136.1 crores. The Hindi version accounted for ₹125.46 crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹4.17 crores and ₹6.47 crores, respectively. The second week’s collection showed a notable decline of 65.09% from the first week, which is a common trend in the box office.

Day 16: A Minor Drop

On the sixteenth day, the film collected ₹7.6 crores, marking a minor drop of 6.17%. The Hindi version contributed ₹7.1 crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹0.15 crores and ₹0.35 crores, respectively. Such minor fluctuations are expected as the film approaches the end of its theatrical run.

Day 17: A Surprising Surge

Day 17 witnessed a surprising surge in collections, with a total of ₹12.25 crores. This marked a substantial increase of 61.18% from the previous day. The Hindi version contributed ₹11.5 crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹0.3 crores and ₹0.45 crores, respectively. Such unexpected spikes can be attributed to various factors, including special promotions or fan events.

Day 18: Maintaining Stability

The film continued to maintain stability on the eighteenth day, collecting ₹14.95 crores. This represented a moderate increase of 22.04% from the previous day. The Hindi version contributed ₹13.9 crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹0.4 crores and ₹0.65 crores, respectively. The stable performance in the third week indicated the film’s enduring popularity.

Read Full Here : Jawan Box Office Collection Day 18: Crosses Astonishing 1000 Crores at Box Office. A Closer Look at its Longevity and Success!

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 20
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 20

Day 19

Day 19 witnessed a collection of ₹5.3 crores, marking a significant decline of 64.55%. The Hindi version contributed ₹4.9 crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹0.1 crores and ₹0.3 crores, respectively.

Read Full Here :Jawan Box Office Collection Day 19:SRK Blockbuster’s Impressive Journey!

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 20

Day 20’s collection is estimated to be ₹5.00 crores, indicating that the film was nearing the end of its theatrical run. Such declining numbers in the third week are expected for most films.

Total Collection: A Remarkable Achievement

At the end of its theatrical run, the film had amassed a total collection of ₹571.08 crores. The Hindi version accounted for ₹510.88 crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹28.03 crores and ₹32.17 crores, respectively. This total collection is a remarkable achievement and reflects the film’s success in the Indian market.

The projected earnings for “Jawan” on its 20th day are anticipated to experience a slight dip compared to the collections from the preceding day. Here are the earnings for the film on the preceding days:

Day 19: ₹5.3 crore
Day 18: ₹14.95 crore
Day 17: ₹14.25 crore

Jawan Day 18 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

ShowtimePercentage (%)
Morning Shows9.64%
Afternoon Shows%
Evening Shows%
Night Shows%
-Jawan box office collection day 20

Jawan Day 20 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai10.00%10%%%%673
National Capital Region (NCR)10.00%10%%%%834
Pune13.00%13%%%%261
Bengaluru15.00%15%%%%317
Hyderabad13.00%13%%%%236
Kolkata9.00%9%%%%300
Ahmedabad6.00%6%%%%329
Chennai27.00%27%%%%30
Surat5.00%5%%%%193
Jaipur6.00%6%%%%137
Chandigarh7.00%7%%%%74
Bhopal6.00%6%%%%85
Lucknow10.00%10%%%%176
-Jawan box office collection day 20

Jawan Day 20 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

ShowtimePercentage (%)
Morning Shows20.21%
Afternoon Shows%
Evening Shows%
Night Shows%
-Jawan box office collection day 20

Jawan Day 20 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

ShowtimePercentage (%)
Morning Shows14.92%
Afternoon Shows%
Evening Shows%
Night Shows%
-Jawan box office collection day 20

Jawan box office collection day 20 sacnilk worldwide collection total

ScheduleAmount
India box office Nett cr. 568.65 cr.
India box office Gross cr. 676.96 cr.
Overseas Gross cr. 334.91 cr.
Worldwide collections Gross cr. 1011.87 cr.
-Jawan box office collection day 20

While the film continues to perform strongly in domestic markets, its international box office earnings are showing rapid growth. As of the 20th day since its release, “Jawan” has amassed an estimated ₹568.65 crore in India and an impressive ₹334.91 crore overseas. In sum, the film’s global performance up to this point is undeniably impressive. It appears to be well on its way to securing a position among the highest-grossing Indian films of all time.

Jawan is has surpassed the 1000 Cr mark in global box office earnings. The movie has exhibited strong performance in international territories, notably the United States, the United Kingdom, and the Middle East. This trend is expected to persist as the film enters its third week in theaters.

Jawan Day 20 Advance Booking Sacnilk

The advance booking report for Day 20 indicates that there is an expected further decrease in the box office numbers on Tuesday. As of 4 PM (Monday), the film has sold approximately 4.6k tickets for the upcoming day, with collections amounting to around 8.80 Lakhs. If this trend continues, the film is projected to conclude with advance collections totaling approximately 1.20 Crores for Day 20.

#Jawan Box Office Collection Day 20

About This Film

“Jawan,” directed by Atlee and produced by Red Chillies Entertainment, boasts a stellar ensemble cast comprising Shah Rukh Khan, Nayanthara, and Vijay Sethupathi. For the most recent updates and news concerning Bollywood Box Office Collections, we encourage you to stay connected with us.

Disclaimer: Please note that we would like to clarify that the Box Office Data showcased on our website have been diligently gathered from various sources on the internet, after conducting extensive research. It is essential to acknowledge that these statistics are approximations and estimations, and bollywoodbuzzfeed.com does not assert the absolute accuracy of this data.

Q. Jawan box office collection day 20 sacnilk

Ans. According to Sacnilk.com, Jawan box office collection day 20 sacnilk is projected to accumulate a total of 5.00 Cr on its twentieth day. [This figure is subject to change.]

Q. Jawan box office collection day 20 sacnilk worldwide collection

Ans. Jawan box office collection day 20 sacnilk worldwide collection is ₹1011.87 crore. (Estimated)

Q. Jawan box office collection day 20 prediction

Ans. As per Sacnilk.com, Jawan box office collection day 20 prediction is estimated to be 5.00 Crore.

Q. Jawan box office collection day 20 advance booking

Ans. 1.20 Crore Approx (Estimated)

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply