You are currently viewing Jawan Box Office Collection Day 21: Jawan’s Remarkable Box Office Journey! Jawan box office collection day 21 sacnilk, Jawan collection day 21 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 21 Advance Booking Sacnilk
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 48

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 21: Jawan’s Remarkable Box Office Journey! Jawan box office collection day 21 sacnilk, Jawan collection day 21 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 21 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Rate this post

Jawan day 21 box office collection, Jawan day 21 collection sacnilk, Jawan day 21 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Jawan box office collection day 21 sacnilk, Jawan collection day 21 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 21 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 21
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 21

“Jawan” is a highly anticipated Indian action thriller film set to release on September 7, 2023. The movie is directed by Atlee and produced by Gauri Khan under Red Chillies Entertainment. It stars Shah Rukh Khan in the lead role, with Nayanthara, Vijay Sethupathi, and Sanya Malhotra in supporting roles. The film will be released in Hindi, Tamil, Telugu, and Malayalam languages.

Given its star-studded cast and the involvement of successful filmmaker Atlee, “Jawan” is one of the most awaited releases of 2023 and is expected to have a strong opening at the box office. Its multi-language release strategy will help it reach a wider audience.

Regarding its box office performance, “Jawan” is projected to earn around ₹5 crore on its 21st day in theaters. Although this represents a slight decrease compared to the previous day’s collection, it is still a commendable figure for a movie that has been running for three weeks.

Table of Contents

Jawan day 21 collection sacnilk

DayIndia Net Collection (in Crores)Change (+/-)
Day 1 (1st Thursday)₹ 75 (Hindi: 65.5; Tamil: 5.5; Telugu: 4)
Day 2 (1st Friday)₹ 53.23 (Hindi: 46.23; Tamil: 3.87; Telugu: 3.13)-29.03%
Day 3 (1st Saturday)₹ 77.83 (Hindi: 68.72; Tamil: 5.34; Telugu: 3.77)46.21%
Day 4 (1st Sunday)₹ 80.1 (Hindi: 71.63; Tamil: 5; Telugu: 3.47)2.92%
Day 5 (1st Monday)₹ 32.92 (Hindi: 30.5; Tamil: 1.3; Telugu: 1.12)-58.90%
Day 6 (1st Tuesday)₹ 26 (Hindi: 24; Tamil: 1.05; Telugu: 0.95)-21.02%
Day 7 (1st Wednesday)₹ 23.2 (Hindi: 21.3; Tamil: 1; Telugu: 0.9)-10.77%
Day 8 (2nd Thursday)₹ 21.6 (Hindi: 20.1; Tamil: 0.8; Telugu: 0.7)-6.90%
Week 1 Collection₹ 389.88 (Hindi: 347.98; Tamil: 23.86; Telugu: 18.04)
Day 9 (2nd Friday)₹ 19.1 (Hindi: 18.1; Tamil: 0.41; Telugu: 0.59)-11.57%
Day 10 (2nd Saturday)₹ 31.8 (Hindi: 30.1; Tamil: 0.8; Telugu: 0.9)66.49%
Day 11 (2nd Sunday)₹ 36.85 (Hindi: 34.26; Tamil: 1.11; Telugu: 1.48)15.88%
Day 12 (2nd Monday)₹ 16.25 (Hindi: 14.25; Tamil: 0.7; Telugu: 1.3)-55.90%
Day 13 (2nd Tuesday)₹ 14.4 (Hindi: 12.9; Tamil: 0.5; Telugu: 1)-11.38%
Day 14 (2nd Wednesday)₹ 9.6 (Hindi: 8.6; Tamil: 0.35; Telugu: 0.65)-33.33%
Day 15 (3rd Thursday)₹ 8.1 (Hindi: 7.25; Tamil: 0.3; Telugu: 0.55)-15.63%
Week 2 Collection₹ 136.1 (Hindi: 125.46; Tamil: 4.17; Telugu: 6.47)-65.09%
Day 16 (3rd Friday)₹ 7.6 (Hindi: 7.1; Tamil: 0.15; Telugu: 0.35)-6.17%
Day 17 (3rd Saturday)₹ 12.25 (Hindi: 11.5; Tamil: 0.3; Telugu: 0.45)61.18%
Day 18 (3rd Sunday)₹ 14.95 (Hindi: 13.9; Tamil: 0.4; Telugu: 0.65)22.04%
Day 19 (3rd Monday)₹ 5.4 (Hindi: 4.9; Tamil: 0.15; Telugu: 0.35)-63.88%
Day 20 (3rd Tuesday)₹ 5.14 (Hindi: 4.62; Tamil: 0.18; Telugu: 0.34)-4.81%
Day 21 (3rd Wednesday)₹ 5.00 (Tamil)may earn
Total₹ 576.32 Crores
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 21

Join Telegram

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 21  (India Net Collection)

Jawan day 21 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 21 ( Overseas Collection )

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 21  (India Gross Collection)

Day 1 (1st Thursday): ₹ 75 Crores

The highly anticipated film opened with a bang on its first day, collecting a staggering ₹ 75 Crores at the Indian box office. This impressive figure included collections from various language versions, with Hindi contributing ₹ 65.5 Crores, Tamil contributing ₹ 5.5 Crores, and Telugu contributing ₹ 4 Crores.

Day 2 (1st Friday): ₹ 53.23 Crores (-29.03%)

On its second day, the film saw a drop of approximately 29.03% in its collections, earning ₹ 53.23 Crores. The Hindi version remained the dominant contributor with ₹ 46.23 Crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹ 3.87 Crores and ₹ 3.13 Crores, respectively.

Day 3 (1st Saturday): ₹ 77.83 Crores (+46.21%)

The film bounced back strongly on its third day, witnessing a remarkable 46.21% growth in collections, totaling ₹ 77.83 Crores. The Hindi version led the way with ₹ 68.72 Crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹ 5.34 Crores and ₹ 3.77 Crores, respectively.

Day 4 (1st Sunday): ₹ 80.1 Crores (+2.92%)

Continuing its impressive run, the film earned ₹ 80.1 Crores on its fourth day, marking a 2.92% increase in collections compared to the previous day. The Hindi version continued to dominate, contributing ₹ 71.63 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹ 5 Crores and ₹ 3.47 Crores, respectively.

Day 5 (1st Monday): ₹ 32.92 Crores (-58.90%)

The film faced a significant drop in collections on its fifth day, with earnings of ₹ 32.92 Crores, reflecting a decline of 58.90%. The Hindi version accounted for ₹ 30.5 Crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹ 1.3 Crores and ₹ 1.12 Crores, respectively.

Day 6 (1st Tuesday): ₹ 26 Crores (-21.02%)

On the sixth day of its release, the film collected ₹ 26 Crores, experiencing a decline of 21.02%. The Hindi version remained the primary contributor with ₹ 24 Crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹ 1.05 Crores and ₹ 0.95 Crores, respectively.

Day 7 (1st Wednesday): ₹ 23.2 Crores (-10.77%)

Despite a slight drop, the film managed to earn ₹ 23.2 Crores on its seventh day, reflecting a decrease of 10.77%. In terms of language-wise collections, Hindi contributed ₹ 21.3 Crores, Tamil added ₹ 1 Crore, and Telugu contributed ₹ 0.9 Crores.

Day 8 (2nd Thursday): ₹ 21.6 Crores (-6.90%)

The film continued its steady performance on the eighth day, collecting ₹ 21.6 Crores, with a marginal decline of 6.90%. The Hindi version led the way with ₹ 20.1 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹ 0.8 Crores and ₹ 0.7 Crores, respectively.

Week 1 Collection: ₹ 389.88 Crores

At the end of its first week, the film had amassed a whopping ₹ 389.88 Crores in India. The Hindi version accounted for the majority of this collection with ₹ 347.98 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹ 23.86 Crores and ₹ 18.04 Crores, respectively.

Day 9 (2nd Friday): ₹ 19.1 Crores (-11.57%)

Entering its second week, the film earned ₹ 19.1 Crores on its ninth day, experiencing a decline of 11.57%. The Hindi version remained the dominant force with ₹ 18.1 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹ 0.41 Crores and ₹ 0.59 Crores, respectively.

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 21
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 21

Day 10 (2nd Saturday): ₹ 31.8 Crores (+66.49%)

The film witnessed a significant surge in collections on its tenth day, raking in ₹ 31.8 Crores, reflecting an impressive growth of 66.49%. The Hindi version continued to lead the way with ₹ 30.1 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹ 0.8 Crores and ₹ 0.9 Crores, respectively.

Day 11 (2nd Sunday): ₹ 36.85 Crores (+15.88%)

On its eleventh day, the film maintained its strong performance, earning ₹ 36.85 Crores, with a growth of 15.88%. The Hindi version remained the top contributor with ₹ 34.26 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹ 1.11 Crores and ₹ 1.48 Crores, respectively.

Day 12 (2nd Monday): ₹ 16.25 Crores (-55.90%)

The film faced a significant drop in collections on its twelfth day, earning ₹ 16.25 Crores, reflecting a decline of 55.90%. The Hindi version contributed ₹ 14.25 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹ 0.7 Crores and ₹ 1.3 Crores, respectively.

Day 13 (2nd Tuesday): ₹ 14.4 Crores (-11.38%)

Continuing its second-week run, the film collected ₹ 14.4 Crores on its thirteenth day, experiencing a relatively modest decline of 11.38%. The Hindi version led the way with ₹ 12.9 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹ 0.5 Crores and ₹ 1 Crore, respectively.

Day 14 (2nd Wednesday): ₹ 9.6 Crores (-33.33%)

The film’s fourteenth day saw collections of ₹ 9.6 Crores, marking a decline of 33.33%. In terms of language-wise collections, Hindi contributed ₹ 8.6 Crores, Tamil added ₹ 0.35 Crores, and Telugu contributed ₹ 0.65 Crores.

Day 15 (3rd Thursday): ₹ 8.1 Crores (-15.63%)

Entering its third week, the film earned ₹ 8.1 Crores on its fifteenth day, with a decline of 15.63%. The Hindi version accounted for ₹ 7.25 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹ 0.3 Crores and ₹ 0.55 Crores, respectively.

Week 2 Collection: ₹ 136.1 Crores (-65.09%)

At the conclusion of its second week, the film had accumulated ₹ 136.1 Crores in India. The Hindi version remained the primary contributor with ₹ 125.46 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹ 4.17 Crores and ₹ 6.47 Crores, respectively.

Day 16 (3rd Friday): ₹ 7.6 Crores (-6.17%)

On its sixteenth day, the film faced a relatively minor decline, earning ₹ 7.6 Crores, reflecting a decrease of 6.17%. The Hindi version continued to lead with ₹ 7.1 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹ 0.15 Crores and ₹ 0.35 Crores, respectively.

Day 17 (3rd Saturday): ₹ 12.25 Crores (+61.18%)

The film experienced a significant resurgence in collections on its seventeenth day, collecting ₹ 12.25 Crores, with a remarkable growth of 61.18%. Hindi remained the dominant language version, contributing ₹ 11.5 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹ 0.3 Crores and ₹ 0.45 Crores, respectively.

Day 18 (3rd Sunday): ₹ 14.95 Crores (+22.04%)

Continuing its strong performance in the third week, the film earned ₹ 14.95 Crores on its eighteenth day, marking a growth of 22.04%. The Hindi version led the way with ₹ 13.9 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹ 0.4 Crores and ₹ 0.65 Crores, respectively.

Day 19 (3rd Monday): ₹ 5.4 Crores (-63.88%)

On its nineteenth day, the film faced a significant drop in collections, earning ₹ 5.4 Crores, reflecting a decline of 63.88%. The Hindi version accounted for ₹ 4.9 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹ 0.15 Crores and ₹ 0.35 Crores, respectively.

Day 20 (3rd Tuesday): ₹ 5.14 Crores (-4.81%)

The film’s twentieth day saw collections of ₹ 5.14 Crores, with a relatively minor decline of 4.81%. Hindi remained the primary contributor with ₹ 4.62 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹ 0.18 Crores and ₹ 0.34 Crores, respectively.

Read Full Here: Jawan Box Office Collection Day 20: Breaking Down the Numbers and Global Impact!

Jawan Box office collection Day 21 (3rd Wednesday)

On its twenty-first day, the film was expected to earn ₹ 5.00 Crores, primarily from the Tamil version. This figure represented the ongoing interest of the audience in the film.

Total Collection: ₹ 576.32 Crores

As of the most recent update, the film had accumulated a total box office collection of ₹ 576.32 Crores in India, cementing its place as a major success in the Indian film industry.

This day-wise breakdown showcases the film’s journey at the Indian box office, highlighting its initial strong performance, fluctuations, and overall success.

Hindi (2D) Occupancy:

Time SlotOccupancy
Morning Shows9.92%
Afternoon Shows0%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 21

Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Main Regions:

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai9.00%9%%%%671
National Capital Region (NCR)11.00%11%%%%855
Pune9.00%9%%%%262
Bengaluru12.00%12%%%%414
Hyderabad18.00%18%%%%234
Kolkata11.00%11%%%%300
Ahmedabad5.00%5%%%%333
Chennai21.00%21%%%%28
Surat4.00%4%%%%194
Jaipur7.00%7%%%%139
Chandigarh6.00%6%%%%75
Bhopal6.00%6%%%%87
Lucknow14.00%14%%%%176
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 21

Tamil (2D) Occupancy:

Time SlotOccupancy
Morning Shows13.00%
Afternoon Shows0%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 21

Telugu (2D) Occupancy:

Time SlotOccupancy
Morning Shows17.75%
Afternoon Shows0%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 21

Jawan box office collection day 21 sacnilk worldwide collection total

ScheduleAmount
India box office Nett cr. 568.65 cr.
India box office Gross cr. 676.96 cr.
Overseas Gross cr. 334.91 cr.
Worldwide collections Gross cr. 1011.87 cr.
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 21

The film “Jawan” has made a significant mark in the world of cinema, amassing impressive collections at the box office. In India, the film’s net collections reached an astounding 568.65 crores, demonstrating its immense popularity among the domestic audience. Moreover, the film’s gross collections in India stood at an impressive 676.96 crores, reflecting the substantial box office revenue generated domestically.

Not limited to the Indian market alone, “Jawan” also made a remarkable impact in overseas territories, accumulating a substantial overseas gross collection of 334.91 crores. This international success underscores the film’s global appeal and resonance with audiences beyond Indian borders.

In total, the film’s worldwide collections, combining both domestic and overseas markets, soared to an impressive 1011.87 crores in gross revenue.

Jawan Day 21 Advance Booking Sacnilk

The movie has successfully secured approximately 11.3k tickets for its 21st day in theaters, and the current advance collection stands at roughly 19 lakhs. The final figures are expected to be available later tonight, with Day 21 advance bookings projected to reach around 1 crore for the film.

Starting from September 27th, there will be a reduction in the screen count for “Jawan,” as several screens will be allocated to showcase “The Vaccine War” and “Fukrey 3.” The hope is that both of these films will enjoy favorable performances at the box office. Should they fall short of expectations, it may potentially work to the advantage of “Jawan” in terms of box office numbers.

About This Film

Shah Rukh Khan, Nayanthara, and Vijay Sethupathi are all featured in the stellar ensemble cast of “Jawan,” which was directed by Atlee and produced by Red Chillies Entertainment. We encourage you to stay connected with us for the most recent updates and news regarding Bollywood Box Office Collections.

Disclaimer: Please take note that we would like to make it clear that the box office information displayed on our website has been compiled from various online sources after conducting in-depth research. It is important to recognise that these statistics are estimates and approximations, and bollywoodbuzzfeed.com does not guarantee their accuracy

Q. Jawan day 21 advance booking collection sacnilk

Ans. The current advance collection stands at roughly 19 lakhs

Q. Jawan box office collection day 21 sacnilk

Ans. As per Sacnilk.com, Jawan box office collection day 21 sacnilk is projected to earn a total of 5.00 Cr on its 21st day. [This figure may change.]

Q. Jawan box office collection day 21 sacnilk worldwide collection

Ans. Jawan box office collection day 21 sacnilk worldwide collection is ₹1011.87 crore. (Estimated)

Q. Jawan box office collection day 21 prediction

Ans. According to industry tracker Sacnilk.com, Jawan box office collection day 21 prediction is estimated to be 5.00 Crore.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply