You are currently viewing Jawan Box Office Collection Day 29: Shah Rukh Khan’s Blockbuster Triumph Continues! Jawan day 29 collection Sacnilk, Jawan collection day 29 sacnilk, Jawan Day 29 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Jawan advance booking sacnilk day 29
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 48

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 29: Shah Rukh Khan’s Blockbuster Triumph Continues! Jawan day 29 collection Sacnilk, Jawan collection day 29 sacnilk, Jawan Day 29 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Jawan advance booking sacnilk day 29

Rate this post

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 29, Jawan day 29 box office collection, Jawan day 29 collection sacnilk, Jawan day 29 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Jawan box office collection day 29 sacnilk, Jawan collection day 29 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 29 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 29
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 29

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 29: Jawan is a 2023 Indian Hindi-language action spy thriller film written and directed by Atlee. The film stars Shah Rukh Khan in the titular role, alongside Nayanthara, Vijay Sethupathi, and Sanya Malhotra. The film is produced by Khan and his wife Gauri Khan under their company Red Chillies Entertainment. Box office collections are a measure of the popularity and commercial success of a film. They are also an important indicator of the health of the film industry as a whole. Tracking box office collections allows filmmakers, investors, and distributors to assess the performance of their films and make informed decisions about future productions.

This blog post will provide an overview of the box office collections of the Hindi film Jawan on its 29th day of release. The post will also discuss the factors that have contributed to the film’s success at the box office.

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 29 Sacnilk

DayIndia Net CollectionChange (+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 75 Cr [Hindi: 65.5 Cr ; Tamil: 5.5; Telugu: 4]
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 53.23 Cr [Hindi: 46.23 Cr ; Tamil: 3.87; Telugu: 3.13]-29.03%
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 77.83 Cr [Hindi: 68.72 Cr ; Tamil: 5.34; Telugu: 3.77]46.21%
Day 4 [1st Sunday]₹ 80.1 Cr [Hindi: 71.63 Cr ; Tamil: 5; Telugu: 3.47]2.92%
Day 5 [1st Monday]₹ 32.92 Cr [Hindi: 30.5 Cr ; Tamil: 1.3; Telugu: 1.12]-58.90%
Day 6 [1st Tuesday]₹ 26 Cr [Hindi: 24 Cr ; Tamil: 1.05; Telugu: 0.95]-21.02%
Day 7 [1st Wednesday]₹ 23.2 Cr [Hindi: 21.3 Cr ; Tamil: 1; Telugu: 0.9]-10.77%
Day 8 [2nd Thursday]₹ 21.6 Cr [Hindi: 20.1 Cr ; Tamil: 0.8; Telugu: 0.7]-6.90%
Week 1 Collection₹ 389.88 Cr [Hindi: 347.98 Cr ; Tamil: 23.86; Telugu: 18.04]
Day 9 [2nd Friday]₹ 19.1 Cr [Hindi: 18.1 Cr ; Tamil: 0.41; Telugu: 0.59]-11.57%
Day 10 [2nd Saturday]₹ 31.8 Cr [Hindi: 30.1 Cr ; Tamil: 0.8; Telugu: 0.9]66.49%
Day 11 [2nd Sunday]₹ 36.85 Cr [Hindi: 34.26 Cr ; Tamil: 1.11; Telugu: 1.48]15.88%
Day 12 [2nd Monday]₹ 16.25 Cr [Hindi: 14.25 Cr ; Tamil: 0.7; Telugu: 1.3]-55.90%
Day 13 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 14.4 Cr [Hindi: 12.9 Cr ; Tamil: 0.5; Telugu: 1]-11.38%
Day 14 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 9.6 Cr [Hindi: 8.6 Cr ; Tamil: 0.35; Telugu: 0.65]-33.33%
Day 15 [3rd Thursday]₹ 8.1 Cr [Hindi: 7.25 Cr ; Tamil: 0.3; Telugu: 0.55]-15.63%
Week 2 Collection₹ 136.1 Cr [Hindi: 125.46 Cr ; Tamil: 4.17; Telugu: 6.47]-65.09%
Day 16 [3rd Friday]₹ 7.6 Cr [Hindi: 7.1 Cr ; Tamil: 0.15; Telugu: 0.35]-6.17%
Day 17 [3rd Saturday]₹ 12.25 Cr [Hindi: 11.5 Cr ; Tamil: 0.3; Telugu: 0.45]61.18%
Day 18 [3rd Sunday]₹ 14.95 Cr [Hindi: 13.9 Cr ; Tamil: 0.4; Telugu: 0.65]22.04%
Day 19 [3rd Monday]₹ 5.4 Cr [Hindi: 4.9 Cr ; Tamil: 0.15; Telugu: 0.35]-63.88%
Day 20 [3rd Tuesday]₹ 4.9 Cr [Hindi: 4.4 Cr ; Tamil: 0.2; Telugu: 0.3]-9.26%
Day 21 [3rd Wednesday]₹ 4.85 Cr [Hindi: 4.45 Cr ; Tamil: 0.2; Telugu: 0.2]-1.02%
Day 22 [4th Thursday]₹ 5.28 Cr [Hindi: 5.11 Cr ; Tamil: 0.1; Telugu: 0.07]8.87%
Week 3 Collection₹ 55.23 Cr [Hindi: 51.36 Cr ; Tamil: 1.5; Telugu: 2.37]-59.42%
Day 23 [4th Friday]₹ 5.05 Cr [Hindi: 4.9 Cr ; Tamil: 0.05; Telugu: 0.1]-15.41%
Day 24 [4th Saturday]₹ 8.8 Cr [Hindi: 8.8 Cr ] * rough data68.32%
Day 25 [4th Sunday]₹ 9.37 Cr [Hindi: 9.12 Cr ; Tamil: 0.1 Cr; Telugu: 0.15 Cr]10.24%
Day 26 [4th Monday]₹ 6.85 Cr [Hindi: 6.65 Cr ; Tamil: 0.08 Cr; Telugu: 0.12 Cr]–26.89%
Day 27 [4th Tuesday]₹ 2.05 Cr [Hindi: 1.95 Cr ; Tamil: 0.03; Telugu: 0.07]-70.07%
Day 28 [4th Wednesday]₹ 1.86 Cr [Hindi: 1.86 Cr ] * rough data-9.27%
Day 29 [5th Wednesday]₹ 1.85 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 617.43 Cr
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 29

Join Telegram

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 29 (India Net Collection)

Jawan day 29 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 29 ( Overseas Collection )

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 29 (India Gross Collection)

WEEKEND BOX OFFICE COLLECTION

WeekendAmount (in crores)% Change
Weekend 1286.16N/A
Weekend 288.66-69.02%
Weekend 334.81-60.74%
Weekend 422.89-34.24%
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 29

Week 1: The Grand Opening

The first week of “Jawan” witnessed a phenomenal start at the box office, collecting a staggering ₹389.88 crores in India alone. The film’s gripping storyline, combined with Shah Rukh Khan’s magnetic presence, captivated audiences across the nation. With the opening day raking in ₹75 crores, “Jawan” set the stage for a record-breaking run. Although the second day saw a slight dip, with collections at ₹53.23 crores, the film quickly rebounded, surging ahead with ₹77.83 crores on the third day. The weekend was marked by impressive growth, with a total of ₹80.1 crores collected on the fourth day, solidifying its position as a blockbuster.

Week 2: Sustaining Momentum

As the second week commenced, “Jawan” continued to maintain its stronghold at the box office. While the film faced a dip in collections on the ninth day, with ₹19.1 crores, it rebounded spectacularly with ₹31.8 crores on the tenth day, showcasing the audience’s unwavering interest. The second Sunday proved vital, with a collection of ₹36.85 crores, marking a 15.88% growth. Despite a dip in collections on the twelfth and thirteenth days, the film managed to hold its ground. The second week concluded with a collection of ₹136.1 crores, a significant achievement given the initial momentum.

Week 3: Steady Decline

The third week brought forth new challenges for “Jawan” as collections began to decline. The sixteenth day saw collections at ₹7.6 crores, a relatively minor dip. However, the seventeenth day presented a glimmer of hope, with ₹12.25 crores collected, signifying a 61.18% surge. The film sustained steady collections on the eighteenth and nineteenth days, with ₹14.95 crores and ₹5.4 crores, respectively. However, a decline on the twentieth and twenty-first days was evident, with ₹4.9 crores and ₹4.85 crores collected. The third week concluded with a total of ₹55.92 crores, indicating a significant drop compared to the previous weeks.

Week 4: The Final Stretch

As “Jawan” entered its fourth week, collections continued to decline. The twenty-third day saw collections at ₹5.05 crores, followed by ₹8.5 crores on the twenty-fourth day, signaling a brief resurgence. The twenty-fifth day continued this upward trend, collecting ₹9.37 crores. However, the film faced challenges once more on the twenty-sixth and twenty-seventh days, with ₹6.85 crores and ₹2.05 crores collected, respectively. By the twenty-eighth day, collections dipped to ₹1.86 crores, showcasing the film’s gradual tapering.

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 29

According to early estimates, Jawan is expected to earn around ₹1.85 crores on its 29th day of release. This will bring the film’s total domestic net collection to over ₹617 crores. The film has also performed well at the overseas box office, grossing over ₹100 crores

Also Read: Jawan Box Office Collection Day 28: Shah Rukh Khan’s Epic Blockbuster Breaks All Records!

Hindi (2D) Occupancy

Show TimeOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows8.30%
Afternoon Shows%
Evening Shows%
Night Shows%
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 29

Jawan Day 29 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai6.00%6%%%%468
National Capital Region (NCR)12.00%12%%%%477
Pune7.00%7%%%%176
Bengaluru6.00%6%%%%143
Hyderabad6.00%6%%%%121
Kolkata6.00%6%%%%208
Ahmedabad6.00%6%%%%228
Chennai11.00%11%%%%11
Surat10.00%10%%%%114
Jaipur14.00%14%%%%105
Chandigarh6.00%6%%%%45
Bhopal4.00%4%%%%49
Lucknow13.00%13%%%%105
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 29

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 29 Sacnilk

On the twenty-ninth day of its release, “Jawan” is expected to earn ₹1.85 crores, further adding to its remarkable box office journey. The cumulative collection for the film now stands at an impressive ₹617.43 crores. This feat cements “Jawan” as one of the highest-grossing Indian films of all time. The success of “Jawan” can be attributed to a combination of factors. First and foremost, Shah Rukh Khan’s star power played a pivotal role in drawing audiences to theaters. Additionally, Atlee’s direction and a compelling storyline kept viewers engaged throughout the film’s runtime.

The film’s ability to maintain momentum over the weeks, despite facing competition and declining collections, is a testament to its enduring appeal. The audience’s positive word-of-mouth and critical acclaim undoubtedly contributed to its longevity at the box office. Furthermore, the film’s international appeal is evident in its overseas collection of over ₹100 crores, underscoring its universal appeal beyond Indian borders.

Jawan box office collection day 29 sacnilk worldwide collection total

ScheduleAmount (in crores)
India Box Office Nett614.06 cr.
India Box Office Gross726.7 cr.
Overseas Gross364.19 cr.
Worldwide Collections Gross1090.89 cr.
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 29

About This Movie

“Jawan,” the highly anticipated Indian action thriller, helmed by the acclaimed director Atlee and produced under the banner of Red Chillies Entertainment, is poised to become one of the most eagerly awaited cinematic offerings of 2023. This much-anticipated project, featuring the stellar talents of Nayanthara and Vijay Sethupathi in pivotal roles, is spearheaded by the legendary Shah Rukh Khan. The film is all set to make its grand premiere on September 7, 2023, and with a multilingual release encompassing Hindi, Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, and Kannada languages, audiences can prepare for a captivating cinematic experience like no other.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply