You are currently viewing Jawan Box Office Collection day 3: Jawan Triumphs Box Office with ₹197.50 Crores in Just 3 Days!
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 20

Jawan Box Office Collection day 3: Jawan Triumphs Box Office with ₹197.50 Crores in Just 3 Days!

Rate this post

Jawan Box Office Collection day 3

Jawan Box Office Collection day 3: Jawan, the highly anticipated film, has continued its impressive performance at the Indian box office. After a phenomenal opening, where it earned approximately ₹127.5 Crores in net collections over its first two days, the film has maintained its momentum on its third day. It is estimated that Jawan raked in an impressive ₹70.00 Crores in net collections on its third day, solidifying its status as a box office powerhouse. This outstanding performance not only showcases the film’s popularity but also the captivating storyline and stellar performances by the cast that have resonated with audiences across the country. Jawan’s triumphant run at the box office is undoubtedly a testament to its widespread appeal and is expected to continue breaking records in the days to come.

Jawan Box Office Collection day 3
Jawan Box Office Collection day 3
Jawan collection day 3 Sacnilk

Jawan 3 Day Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 74.5 Cr [Hi: 65.5 Cr ; Ta: 5.3; Te: 3.7]
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 53 Cr [Hi: 47 Cr ; Ta: 3.5; Te: 2.5] * rough data-28.86%
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 70.00 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 197.50 Cr
-Jawan Box Office Collection day 3

Join Telegram

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 3 (India Net Collection) – Cr

Jawan  Box Office Collection Day 3 Worldwide Collection – Cr

Jawan  Box Office Collection Day 3 ( Overseas Collection ) – Cr

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 3 (India Gross Collection) – Cr

Jawan collection day 3

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 1 [1st Thursday]: ₹74.5 Crores

Jawan kicked off its box office journey with an astounding ₹74.5 Crores in net collections on its opening day. The film’s Hindi version contributed ₹65.5 Crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹5.3 Crores and ₹3.7 Crores, respectively. This remarkable start set the stage for what would become an impressive run at the box office.

Read Here: Jawan Box Office Collection day 1: Jawan Roars at the Box Office! Day 1 Collection Broke all Records!

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 2 [1st Friday]: ₹53 Crores

On its second day, Jawan continued to perform exceptionally well, although there was a slight decline in collections compared to the opening day. The film earned ₹53 Crores in net collections, showcasing its enduring popularity. The Hindi version accounted for ₹47 Crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions collectively contributed ₹3.5 Crores and ₹2.5 Crores. Despite a drop of approximately 28.86% from the previous day, Jawan’s box office figures remained strong, signaling a solid fan base.

Read Here: Jawan Box Office Collection Day 2: Jawan’s Blockbuster Success Continues with ₹53 Cr on Second Day

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 3 [1st Saturday]: ₹70 Crores (Estimated)

Jawan’s third day at the box office is estimated to have brought in a phenomenal ₹70 Crores in net collections. This impressive surge in earnings on the weekend demonstrates the film’s enduring appeal and continued strong performance. While the detailed breakdown of collections by language version is not provided, the overall figure indicates that Jawan’s success story is far from over.

Total Collections

As of its third day in theaters, Jawan has amassed a staggering ₹197.50 Crores in net collections across all language versions. This remarkable achievement solidifies its position as a blockbuster in the making, captivating audiences nationwide with its gripping storyline and stellar performances.

Jawan Day 3 Occupancy in Theaters Hindi (2D)

Jawan had Hindi Occupancy of 49.38% on Saturday, September 09, 2023.

Time of DayPercentage
Morning Shows38.69%
Afternoon Shows60.07%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 3

Jawan Day 3 Occupancy in main regions Hindi (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai49.50%38%61%0%0%1336
National Capital Region (NCR)58.50%42%75%0%0%1501
Pune57.00%54%60%0%0%478
Bengaluru56.00%49%63%0%0%703
Hyderabad53.50%41%66%0%0%531
Kolkata60.50%44%77%0%0%477
Ahmedabad27.50%21%34%0%0%713
Chennai75.50%63%88%0%0%154
Surat20.00%13%27%0%0%433
Jaipur45.50%37%54%0%0%248
Chandigarh53.50%46%61%0%0%173
Bhopal34.50%18%51%0%0%126
Lucknow37.50%28%47%0%0%306

Jawan Day 3 Occupancy in Theaters Tamil (2D)

Jawan had a Tamil Occupancy of 46.84% on Saturday, September 09, 2023.

Time of DayPercentage
Morning Shows40.26%
Afternoon Shows53.41%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%

Jawan Day 3 Occupancy in main regions Tamil (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai62.00%57%67%0%0%351
Bengaluru23.50%16%31%0%0%101
Madurai32.00%22%42%0%0%84
Coimbatore54.00%46%62%0%0%110
Pondicherry63.00%56%70%0%0%23
Salem39.50%30%49%0%0%35
Vellore19.00%18%20%0%0%24
Dindigul40.00%31%49%0%0%16
Kochi34.50%39%30%0%0%30
Trichy68.00%56%80%0%0%27
Trivandrum12.00%10%14%0%0%61
Mumbai49.00%58%40%0%0%6
National Capital Region (NCR)44.00%0%44%0%0%1

Jawan Day 3 Occupancy in Theaters Telugu (2D)

Jawan had a Telugu Occupancy of 60.58% on Saturday, September 09, 2023.

Time of DayPercentage
Morning Shows49.14%
Afternoon Shows72.02%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%

Jawan Day 3 Occupancy in main regions Telugu (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad69.50%57%82%0%0%101
Bengaluru45.50%41%50%0%0%45
Chennai90.50%81%100%0%0%8
Vijayawada50.50%30%71%0%0%53
Warangal49.00%39%59%0%0%16
Guntur70.00%62%78%0%0%20
Vizag-Visakhapatnam61.00%55%67%0%0%70
Nizamabad12.00%7%17%0%0%7
Karimnagar69.00%38%100%0%0%5
Mahbubnagar80.00%60%100%0%0%4
Kakinada79.50%70%89%0%0%17
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry48.00%36%60%0%0%24
Tirupati90.00%85%95%0%0%13

Jawan Day 3 Advance Booking

Jawan box office collection day 3
Jawan box office collection day 3
LanguageFormatGrossTickets SoldATPShows
Hindi2D29916352195730525217314
Tamil2D170059931132701311534
HindiIMAX1230190016229717125
Telugu2D784409458464126955
Hindi4DX3040602446571085
All India339356110 [33.94 Cr]114973320013

Hindi 2D films generated an impressive 299,163,521 INR in revenue, with over 957,305 tickets sold across 17,314 shows. Meanwhile, Tamil 2D movies also made a notable impact, amassing 17,005,993 INR in gross earnings from 113,270 tickets sold during 1,534 screenings. Hindi IMAX screenings, known for their immersive experience, attracted 16,229 attendees across 125 shows, resulting in a total revenue of 12,301,900 INR. Telugu 2D films, while fewer in number with 955 showings, still drew 58,464 viewers and brought in 7,844,094 INR. Jawan Day 3 Advance Booking Sacnilk The dynamic 4DX format, often associated with heightened sensory experiences, accounted for 4,465 tickets sold across 85 shows, contributing 3,040,602 INR in earnings. Finally, on a nationwide scale, the cumulative gross from all formats and languages reached a substantial 33,935,6110 INR (33.94 Crores), with 1,149,733 tickets sold through 20,013 showings.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply