You are currently viewing Jawan Box Office Collection Day 4: Jawan Roars Triumphantly at Box Office on Day 4, Massive Collections Continue
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 20

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 4: Jawan Roars Triumphantly at Box Office on Day 4, Massive Collections Continue

Rate this post

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 4

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 4 : Jawan, the latest blockbuster film, continued its impressive run at the Indian box office with an outstanding fourth-day performance. After a stellar opening weekend, where it garnered a whopping ₹206.06 crore in net earnings across India, the film showed no signs of slowing down. On its fourth day, Jawan managed to rake in an impressive ₹82.00 crore in net collections from all languages.

This remarkable box office collection not only solidifies its status as a massive hit but also underscores the audience’s overwhelming response to the film. With its compelling storyline, stellar cast, and gripping action sequences, Jawan has undoubtedly captured the hearts of moviegoers and is well on its way to becoming one of the highest-grossing films of the year.

Jawan Box Office Collection day 4
Jawan Box Office Collection day 4

Jawan 4 Days All Language Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 75 Cr [Hi: 65.5 Cr ; Ta: 5.5; Te: 4]
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 53.23 Cr [Hi: 46.23 Cr ; Ta: 3.87; Te: 3.13]-29.03%
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 77.83 Cr [Hi: 68.72 Cr ; Ta: 5.34 Cr; Te: 3.77 Cr]46.21%
Day 4 [1st Sunday]₹ 82.00 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 288.06 Cr
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 4

Join Telegram

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 4 (India Net Collection) – Cr

Jawan  Box Office Collection Day 4 Worldwide Collection – Cr

Jawan  Box Office Collection Day 4 ( Overseas Collection ) – Cr

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 4 (India Gross Collection) – Cr

Day 1 [1st Thursday]: ₹75 Crores

On its opening day, Jawan set the box office on fire, earning a staggering ₹75 crores in net collections across India. The film’s Hindi version contributed a substantial ₹65.5 crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹5.5 crores and ₹4 crores, respectively, to this impressive total. The audience’s anticipation and excitement for the film were palpable, as they flocked to theaters in large numbers.

Read Here: Jawan Box Office Collection day 1: Jawan Roars at the Box Office! Day 1 Collection Broke all Records!

Jawan collection day 4 sacnilk

Day 2 [1st Friday]: ₹53.23 Crores

While Jawan’s momentum was undeniable, it experienced a slight dip in collections on its second day, raking in ₹53.23 crores. Despite the drop, the film’s Hindi version still managed to accumulate an impressive ₹46.23 crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹3.87 crores and ₹3.13 crores, respectively. This decline of approximately 29.03% was expected after the monumental opening day, yet the film continued to command attention.

Day 3 [1st Saturday]: ₹77.83 Crores

Jawan rebounded spectacularly on its third day, earning ₹77.83 crores in net collections. The Hindi version led the charge with an astonishing ₹68.72 crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions chipped in with ₹5.34 crores and ₹3.77 crores, respectively. This impressive 46.21% increase from the previous day’s collections demonstrated the film’s resilience and word-of-mouth buzz that was driving audiences back to theaters.

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 4 [1st Sunday]

As the weekend progressed, Jawan’s box office journey reached its pinnacle on the fourth day, with an estimated collection of ₹82.00 crores. The film’s overall performance continued to be strong, with the Hindi version expected to contribute significantly to this figure. This achievement solidified Jawan’s position as a bona fide blockbuster, with a total net collection of ₹288.06 crores in just four days.

Jawan Day 4 Occupancy in Theaters Hindi (2D)

Jawan had Hindi Occupancy of 65.13% on Sunday, September 10, 2023.

Show TypeOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows53.71%
Afternoon Shows76.54%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 4

The occupancy rates for various showtimes of the film “Jawan” are as follows: Morning Shows had an occupancy of 53.71%, demonstrating a decent turnout in the early hours. Afternoon Shows witnessed a significantly higher occupancy at 76.54%, indicating a strong response from the audience during the midday screenings.

Jawan Day 4 Occupancy in main regions Hindi (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai70.50%58%83%0%0%1353
National Capital Region (NCR)67.50%53%82%0%0%1502
Pune70.50%68%73%0%0%483
Bengaluru62.00%56%68%0%0%712
Hyderabad62.50%50%75%0%0%530
Kolkata79.50%67%92%0%0%479
Ahmedabad54.50%42%67%0%0%721
Chennai88.00%79%97%0%0%161
Surat38.50%27%50%0%0%431
Jaipur71.50%59%84%0%0%249
Chandigarh63.00%54%72%0%0%178
Bhopal54.00%36%72%0%0%127
Lucknow59.00%45%73%0%0%305
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 4

Jawan Day 4 Occupancy in Theaters Tamil (2D)

Jawan had Tamil Occupancy 51.90% on Sunday, September 10, 2023.

Show TypeOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows41.50%
Afternoon Shows62.29%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 4

The attendance figures for various showtimes of the event or film are as follows: Morning Shows recorded a 41.50% occupancy rate, indicating a moderate turnout during the early hours. Afternoon Shows boasted a more substantial 62.29% occupancy, suggesting a strong response from the audience during the midday screenings.

Jawan Day 4 Occupancy in main regions Tamil (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai66.00%57%75%0%0%372
Bengaluru25.00%17%33%0%0%101
Madurai37.00%24%50%0%0%83
Coimbatore64.50%55%74%0%0%115
Pondicherry73.50%66%81%0%0%25
Salem49.50%38%61%0%0%36
Vellore23.50%18%29%0%0%25
Dindigul48.50%36%61%0%0%16
Kochi35.50%28%43%0%0%29
Trichy72.50%60%85%0%0%26
Trivandrum16.00%10%22%0%0%62
Mumbai34.50%26%43%0%0%10
National Capital Region (NCR)59.00%0%59%0%0%1
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 4

Jawan Day 4 Occupancy in Theaters Telugu (2D)

Jawan had Telugu Occupancy 63.92% on Sunday, September 10, 2023.

Show TypeOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows51.52%
Afternoon Shows76.31%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 4

Jawan Day 4 Occupancy in main regions Telugu (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad72.50%63%82%0%0%110
Bengaluru46.50%40%53%0%0%43
Chennai96.00%93%99%0%0%8
Vijayawada59.00%34%84%0%0%53
Warangal42.00%32%52%0%0%16
Guntur73.50%65%82%0%0%20
Vizag-Visakhapatnam63.50%56%71%0%0%68
Nizamabad10.50%3%18%0%0%7
Karimnagar65.50%35%96%0%0%5
Mahbubnagar63.50%27%100%0%0%4
Kakinada84.50%69%100%0%0%17
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry59.50%42%77%0%0%24
Tirupati92.00%89%95%0%0%13
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 4

Jawan day 4 advance booking

LanguageFormatGrossTickets SoldATPShows
Hindi2D399,504,7291,361,54125217,489
Tamil2D18,571,771125,9531311,562
HindiIMAX13,103,14217,654704127
Telugu2D10,550,58178,018125982
Hindi4DX3,300,9254,87870880
All India445,031,1481,588,04420,240
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 4
Jawan day 4 advance booking Sacnilk

The table displays box office statistics for a range of languages and formats for a particular event or film across India. In Hindi 2D format, the gross earnings amounted to ₹399,504,729, with 1,361,541 tickets sold at an average ticket price (ATP) of ₹252, across 17,489 shows. In the Tamil 2D format, the film grossed ₹18,571,771, selling 125,953 tickets at an ATP of ₹131, showcased in 1,562 shows. For Hindi IMAX screenings, the gross earnings were ₹13,103,142, with 17,654 tickets sold at an ATP of ₹704, featured in 127 shows.

The Telugu 2D format garnered ₹10,550,581 in gross revenue, with 78,018 tickets sold at an ATP of ₹125, across 982 shows. Lastly, in the Hindi 4DX format, the film earned ₹3,300,925, with 4,878 tickets sold at an ATP of ₹708, showcased in 80 shows. Altogether, the All India gross for this event amounted to ₹445,031,148 (equivalent to 44.5 Crores), with a total of 1,588,044 tickets sold and 20,240 shows across all formats and languages combined.

About This Film

“Jawan” is an eagerly awaited Indian Hindi-language action thriller directed by Atlee and produced by Gauri Khan for Red Chillies Entertainment. This film boasts an impressive ensemble cast, featuring Shah Rukh Khan, Nayanthara, and Deepika Padukone in pivotal roles. The musical score for the movie has been masterfully crafted by the renowned AR Rahman.

Set in the vibrant and dynamic city of Mumbai, “Jawan” is being hailed as a stylish action thriller. Shah Rukh Khan takes on the compelling role of a dedicated RAW agent, determined to seek retribution for a devastating personal loss. Meanwhile, Deepika Padukone portrays a compassionate doctor who becomes an essential part of Khan’s mission. Nayanthara steps into the character of a diligent police officer, entrusted with the task of investigating Khan’s activities.

The film’s production has spanned various locations, including Mumbai, Spain, and the United Arab Emirates, lending a global perspective to its narrative. “Jawan” promises to deliver an exhilarating cinematic experience, combining its gripping storyline with a star-studded cast, making it a highly anticipated addition to the world of Indian cinema.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply