You are currently viewing Jawan Box Office Collection Day 5: Jawan Roars Triumphantly at Box Office on Day 5. With Massive Collection Becomes The Third Bollywood Movie To Cross 300 Cr Net in 2023. Jawan collection day 5 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 5 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Jawan 5 Days Box Office Collection
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 20

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 5: Jawan Roars Triumphantly at Box Office on Day 5. With Massive Collection Becomes The Third Bollywood Movie To Cross 300 Cr Net in 2023. Jawan collection day 5 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 5 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Jawan 5 Days Box Office Collection

Rate this post

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 5 / Jawan collection day 5 Sacnilk

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 5 : On its fifth day at the box office, the film “Jawan” continued its impressive run by raking in a substantial ₹30.00 Crores in net earnings across India for all languages. This outstanding performance adds to the film’s already commendable success in its first four days, where it amassed a total of ₹286.16 Crores in India net earnings. “Jawan” has captivated audiences with its engaging storyline and compelling performances, attracting moviegoers from all corners of the country. This remarkable achievement not only reflects the film’s quality but also its popularity among viewers, establishing it as a formidable contender in the Indian cinema landscape.

Jawan Box Office Collection day 5
Jawan Box Office Collection day 5

Jawan 5 Days All Language Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 75 Cr [Hi: 65.5 Cr ; Ta: 5.5; Te: 4]
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 53.23 Cr [Hi: 46.23 Cr ; Ta: 3.87; Te: 3.13]-29.03%
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 77.83 Cr [Hi: 68.72 Cr ; Ta: 5.34; Te: 3.77]46.21%
Day 4 [1st Sunday]₹ 80.1 Cr [Hi: 71.63 Cr ; Ta: 5 Cr; Te: 3.47 Cr]2.92%
Day 5 [1st Monday]₹ 30.00 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 316.16 Cr
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 5

Join Telegram

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 5 (India Net Collection) – Cr

Jawan  Box Office Collection Day 5 Worldwide Collection – Cr

Jawan  Box Office Collection Day 5 ( Overseas Collection ) – Cr

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 5 (India Gross Collection) – Cr

Day 1 – ₹75 Crores (Thursday):

On its opening day, “Jawan” made a thunderous entry into the box office scene, grossing a staggering ₹75 Crores in India net collections across all languages. The film was met with an enthusiastic response from audiences, with Hindi contributing ₹65.5 Crores, Tamil adding ₹5.5 Crores, and Telugu chipping in with ₹4 Crores. This remarkable debut set the stage for what would prove to be an exciting and successful journey for the film.

Read Here: Jawan Box Office Collection day 1: Jawan Roars at the Box Office! Day 1 Collection Broke all Records!

Jawan collection day 5 sacnilk according

Day 2 – ₹53.23 Crores (Friday):

While “Jawan” witnessed a slight dip in its second day, it still managed to maintain an impressive momentum by collecting ₹53.23 Crores in India net earnings. Hindi-speaking regions contributed ₹46.23 Crores, Tamil viewers added ₹3.87 Crores, and Telugu audiences accounted for ₹3.13 Crores. The film’s 29.03% drop from its opening day didn’t dampen its overall performance, as it continued to draw substantial crowds to theaters.

Day 3 – ₹77.83 Crores (Saturday):

The film rebounded spectacularly on its third day, earning ₹77.83 Crores in India net collections. Hindi-speaking regions remained the primary contributors with ₹68.72 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu audiences continued to show their support with ₹5.34 Crores and ₹3.77 Crores, respectively. This remarkable 46.21% surge from the previous day demonstrated “Jawan’s” ability to captivate and engage moviegoers, solidifying its place as a box office heavyweight.

Day 4 – ₹80.1 Crores (Sunday):

Continuing its impressive run, “Jawan” witnessed a modest 2.92% growth on its fourth day, accumulating ₹80.1 Crores in India net earnings. The Hindi version led the charge with ₹71.63 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹5 Crores and ₹3.47 Crores, respectively. The film’s strong performance over the weekend suggested that it had struck a chord with audiences, drawing them back to theaters for a second or third viewing.

Read Here: Jawan Box Office Collection Day 4: Jawan Roars Triumphantly at Box Office on Day 4, Massive Collections Continue

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 5 – ₹30.00 Crores (Monday):

On its fifth day, “Jawan” was expected to earn ₹30.00 Crores in India net collections across all languages. While this represented a significant drop from its previous day’s earnings, it was not uncommon for films to experience a decline in collections on weekdays. Nevertheless, the film’s ability to maintain a substantial figure on a Monday underscored its popularity and continued drawing power at the box office.

Jawan Day 5 Occupancy in Theaters Hindi (2D)

Jawan had Hindi Occupancy of 21.95% on Monday, September 11, 2023.

Show TypePercentage Attendance
Morning Shows17.38%
Afternoon Shows26.52%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 5

The attendance statistics for the various show timings of the film “Jawan” are as follows: during the morning shows, 17.38% of the seats were filled with eager moviegoers, indicating a decent turnout for the early screenings. The afternoon shows saw a notable increase in attendance, with 26.52% of the seats occupied, demonstrating that more audiences were drawn to theaters during this time slot.

Jawan Day 5 Occupancy in main regions Hindi (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai22.50%18%27%0%0%1189
National Capital Region (NCR)25.00%18%32%0%0%1408
Pune20.50%21%20%0%0%447
Bengaluru19.00%16%22%0%0%625
Hyderabad21.50%19%24%0%0%472
Kolkata32.00%22%42%0%0%436
Ahmedabad14.50%11%18%0%0%609
Chennai27.50%23%32%0%0%112
Surat11.00%10%12%0%0%303
Jaipur31.00%26%36%0%0%211
Chandigarh17.00%13%21%0%0%156
Bhopal14.50%12%17%0%0%121
Lucknow23.50%16%31%0%0%303
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 5

Jawan Day 5 Occupancy in Theaters Tamil (2D)

Jawan had Tamil Occupancy of 16.72% on Monday, September 11, 2023.

Show TypePercentage Attendance
Morning Shows13.72%
Afternoon Shows19.72%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 5

The attendance statistics for the screening timings of a particular event or movie are as follows: during the morning shows, 13.72% of the seats were occupied, indicating a moderate turnout for the early screenings. As the day progressed to the afternoon shows, the attendance slightly increased, with 19.72% of the seats being filled, showing a growing interest in the movie during this time slot.

Jawan Day 5 Occupancy in main regions Tamil (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai23.50%20%27%0%0%270
Bengaluru9.00%6%12%0%0%97
Madurai15.50%15%16%0%0%76
Coimbatore17.00%14%20%0%0%102
Pondicherry33.50%31%36%0%0%23
Salem9.50%8%11%0%0%32
Vellore10.50%8%13%0%0%26
Dindigul16.00%12%20%0%0%12
Kochi9.00%10%8%0%0%26
Trichy21.50%16%27%0%0%25
Trivandrum3.50%3%4%0%0%55
Mumbai5.00%7%3%0%0%6
National Capital Region (NCR)12.00%0%12%0%0%1
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 5

Jawan Day 5 Occupancy in Theaters Telugu (2D)

Jawan had Telugu Occupancy of 27.36% on Monday, September 11, 2023.

Show TypePercentage Attendance
Morning Shows16.75%
Afternoon Shows37.96%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 5

Jawan Day 5 Occupancy in main regions Telugu (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad26.50%18%35%0%0%111
Bengaluru10.50%9%12%0%0%37
Chennai5.00%0%5%0%0%7
Vijayawada25.00%6%44%0%0%54
Warangal32.00%24%40%0%0%16
Guntur31.00%9%53%0%0%20
Vizag-Visakhapatnam37.00%29%45%0%0%61
Nizamabad6.50%3%10%0%0%7
Karimnagar42.50%31%54%0%0%5
Mahbubnagar48.00%20%76%0%0%4
Kakinada40.50%19%62%0%0%16
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry27.00%12%42%0%0%24
Tirupati25.50%23%28%0%0%16
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 5

Jawan day 5 advance booking Sacnilk

LanguageFormatGrossTickets SoldATPShows
Hindi2D6470459426032321215602
Tamil2D1788658150861241308
HindiIMAX13771852279558118
Telugu2D165652712928124941
Hindi4DX589750108059675
All India70116714 [7.01 Cr]29169618044
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 5
Jawan day 5 advance booking Sacnilk

In the Indian box office, the film “Jawan” was screened in various languages and formats, and its performance is summarized as follows. In the Hindi 2D format, the movie grossed an impressive ₹64,704,594 with 260,323 tickets sold, resulting in an average ticket price (ATP) of ₹212. It was showcased across 15,602 shows. In the Tamil 2D format, the film earned ₹1,788,658 in gross earnings, selling 15,086 tickets at an ATP of ₹124 and being screened in 1,308 shows. “

Jawan” also had a presence in the Hindi IMAX format, collecting ₹1,377,185 with 2,279 tickets sold at an ATP of ₹558, distributed across 118 shows. The Telugu 2D format contributed ₹1,656,527 to the total earnings, selling 12,928 tickets at an ATP of ₹124 and being exhibited in 941 shows. Lastly, the Hindi 4DX format yielded ₹589,750 in gross earnings, with 1,080 tickets sold at an ATP of ₹596, across 75 shows. In total, “Jawan” amassed an impressive ₹70,116,714 (₹7.01 Crores) across all formats and languages, with a combined ticket sale of 291,696 and 18,044 screenings across India. This data reflects the film’s diverse audience reach and its substantial presence in various formats, contributing to its overall box office success.

Disclaimer: The box office statistics presented in this report have been gathered from thorough research and various sources. It is important to emphasize that these numbers are approximations, and bollywoodbuzzfeed.com do not assert the absolute accuracy or authenticity of this information.

About This Film

“Jawan” is an eagerly anticipated Indian Hindi-language action thriller directed by Atlee and produced by Gauri Khan for Red Chillies Entertainment. The film features a stellar ensemble cast, including Shah Rukh Khan, Nayanthara, and Deepika Padukone in significant roles. The musical score for the movie is skillfully composed by the renowned AR Rahman.

The story unfolds in the vibrant and dynamic city of Mumbai, where “Jawan” is hailed as a stylish action thriller. Shah Rukh Khan portrays a dedicated RAW agent seeking vengeance for a personal tragedy, while Deepika Padukone plays a compassionate doctor who becomes integral to Khan’s mission. Nayanthara steps into the role of a diligent police officer responsible for investigating Khan’s actions.

The film was shot in various locations, including Mumbai, Spain, and the United Arab Emirates, providing a global perspective to its narrative. “Jawan” is set to offer an exhilarating cinematic experience, blending an engaging storyline with a star-studded cast, making it a highly anticipated addition to Indian cinema.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply