You are currently viewing Jawan Box Office Collection Day 7: Jawan’s Box Office Triumph. Massive ₹367.80 Crores in 7 Days! Jawan collection day 7 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 7 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Jawan 7 Days Box Office Collection
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 20

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 7: Jawan’s Box Office Triumph. Massive ₹367.80 Crores in 7 Days! Jawan collection day 7 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 7 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Jawan 7 Days Box Office Collection

Rate this post

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 7

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 7: Jawan, the highly anticipated film, has been off to a phenomenal start at the Indian box office, impressively amassing approximately ₹346.3 Crores in net earnings during its first six days of release. The film has continued to captivate audiences with its gripping storyline and stellar performances. On its seventh day, Jawan showed no signs of slowing down as it raked in an impressive ₹21.50 Crores in net collections from all languages combined.

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 7
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 7

This remarkable seventh-day performance not only adds to the film’s impressive total earnings but also reflects the strong audience engagement and occupancy rates, solidifying its status as a blockbuster hit in the Indian film industry. Jawan’s success at the box office showcases the incredible appeal it holds for moviegoers across the nation, and it is expected to continue its remarkable journey in the coming weeks.

Join Telegram

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 7 / Jawan collection day 7 sacnilk

Jawan 7 Days All Language Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 75 Cr [Hi: 65.5 Cr ; Ta: 5.5; Te: 4]
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 53.23 Cr [Hi: 46.23 Cr ; Ta: 3.87; Te: 3.13]-29.03%
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 77.83 Cr [Hi: 68.72 Cr ; Ta: 5.34; Te: 3.77]46.21%
Day 4 [1st Sunday]₹ 80.1 Cr [Hi: 71.63 Cr ; Ta: 5; Te: 3.47]2.92%
Day 5 [1st Monday]₹ 32.92 Cr [Hi: 30.5 Cr ; Ta: 1.3; Te: 1.12]-58.90%
Day 6 [1st Tuesday]₹ 27.22 Cr [Hi: 25.1 Cr ; Ta: 1.16; Te: 0.96] * rough data-17.31%
Day 7 [1st Wednesday]₹ 21.50 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 367.80 Cr
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 7

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 7 (India Net Collection) -Cr

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 7 Worldwide Collection -Cr

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 7 ( Overseas Collection ) -Cr

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 7 (India Gross Collection) -Cr

Day 1 [1st Thursday]: ₹ 75 Crores

Jawan made an impressive start at the box office on its first day of release, raking in a whopping ₹75 Crores in net collections across India. The film garnered a considerable amount of attention and anticipation leading up to its release, and this remarkable opening day collection reflected the high expectations and excitement surrounding the movie.

The Hindi version of the film contributed significantly to the overall earnings, with ₹65.5 Crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹5.5 Crores and ₹4 Crores, respectively. This initial success marked a promising beginning for Jawan, setting the stage for a potentially lucrative run at the box office.

Read Here: Jawan Box Office Collection day 1: Jawan Roars at the Box Office! Day 1 Collection Broke all Records!

Day 2 [1st Friday]: ₹ 53.23 Crores (-29.03%)

On its second day, Jawan continued to perform well, although it saw a drop of approximately 29.03% in collections compared to its opening day. The film earned ₹53.23 Crores in net collections across India. While this decline was expected to some extent, it was still a strong showing for the movie, demonstrating its ability to maintain audience interest.

The Hindi version remained the dominant contributor, bringing in ₹46.23 Crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions combined contributed ₹7 Crores. Despite the drop, Jawan’s overall performance indicated that it had managed to resonate with audiences, and its box office journey was far from over.

Read Here: Jawan Box Office Collection Day 2: Jawan’s Blockbuster Success Continues with ₹53 Cr on Second Day

Day 3 [1st Saturday]: ₹ 77.83 Crores (+46.21%)

Jawan experienced a remarkable surge in collections on its third day, with earnings of ₹77.83 Crores. This marked an impressive 46.21% increase in revenue compared to its Friday collections. The film’s engaging storyline and strong word-of-mouth publicity seemed to be paying off, as more and more viewers flocked to theaters to catch this action-packed thriller.

Once again, the Hindi version led the way with ₹68.72 Crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹5.34 Crores and ₹3.77 Crores, respectively. The substantial growth in collections on the weekend hinted at Jawan’s potential to become a blockbuster hit.

Read Here: Jawan Box Office Collection day 3: Jawan Triumphs Box Office with ₹197.50 Crores in Just 3 Days!

Day 4 [1st Sunday]: ₹ 80.1 Crores (+2.92%)

Jawan continued its strong performance on its fourth day, earning ₹80.1 Crores at the box office. Despite being a Sunday, which typically witnesses a spike in moviegoer turnout, the film saw a relatively modest 2.92% increase in collections compared to its Saturday earnings.

The Hindi version remained the primary contributor with ₹71.63 Crores, followed by the Tamil and Telugu versions with ₹5 Crores and ₹3.47 Crores, respectively. Although the growth was relatively modest, Jawan’s consistent performance over the weekend indicated that it had secured a firm hold on the audience’s interest.

Read Here: Jawan Box Office Collection Day 4: Jawan Roars Triumphantly at Box Office on Day 4, Massive Collections Continue

Day 5 [1st Monday]: ₹ 32.92 Crores (-58.90%)

The first weekday, Monday, saw a significant drop in Jawan’s box office collections, with the film earning ₹32.92 Crores. This represented a substantial decline of 58.90% from its Sunday collections. Such declines are common after a strong opening weekend, but the film’s total earnings still remained impressive.

The Hindi version continued to be the main driver of collections, contributing ₹30.5 Crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹1.3 Crores and ₹1.12 Crores, respectively. Despite the drop, Jawan’s overall performance during the weekdays suggested that it had garnered a dedicated fan base and was holding its own in the competitive box office landscape.

Read Here: Jawan Box Office Collection Day 5: Jawan Roars Triumphantly at Box Office on Day 5. With Massive Collection Becomes The Third Bollywood Movie To Cross 300 Cr Net in 2023.

Day 6 [1st Tuesday]: ₹ 27.22 Crores (-17.31%)

Jawan’s sixth day at the box office saw a further decrease in collections, with the film earning ₹27.22 Crores. This decline, though noticeable, was less steep than the previous day, showing a 17.31% drop in earnings. The film continued to draw audiences, albeit at a slightly reduced pace.

In terms of regional contributions, the Hindi version remained the frontrunner, bringing in ₹25.1 Crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹1.16 Crores and ₹0.96 Crores, respectively. Jawan’s ability to maintain a steady flow of viewers during the weekdays was a testament to its compelling narrative and strong performances by the cast.

Read Here: Jawan Box Office Collection Day 6: Jawan Becomes Broke all records! Becomes 13th Movie To Cross 300 Cr

Day 7 [1st Wednesday]: ₹ 21.50 Crores (May Earn)

Jawan’s seventh day at the box office was eagerly anticipated, with expectations running high due to its previous steady performance. On this day, the film was projected to earn ₹21.50 Crores in net collections across all languages. The final figure for this day was yet to be confirmed but was expected to contribute significantly to the film’s overall earnings.

Total: ₹ 367.80 Crores

After its first six days of release, Jawan had amassed an impressive total of ₹367.80 Crores in net collections from all languages combined. This remarkable journey at the box office had solidified Jawan’s position as a successful and financially lucrative film, demonstrating its ability to resonate with a diverse audience across India.

In summary, Jawan’s box office performance showcased a mix of strong opening days, a remarkable surge on the weekend, followed by the expected weekday drops. However, the film’s overall earnings remained robust, indicating its widespread appeal and potential to continue its successful run in the weeks to come. With its engaging storyline and dedicated fan base, Jawan had firmly established itself as a notable entry in the Indian film industry, leaving audiences eagerly awaiting its future developments and milestones.

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 7
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 7

Jawan Day 7 Occupancy in Theaters Hindi (2D)

Jawan had Hindi Occupancy 12.70% on Wednesday, September 13, 2023.

Show TimingPercentage of Occupancy
Morning Shows12.70%
Afternoon Shows0.00%
Evening Shows0.00%
Night Shows0.00%
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 7

Jawan Day 7 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai13.00%13%%%%1200
National Capital Region (NCR)14.00%14%%%%1431
Pune13.00%13%%%%460
Bengaluru11.00%11%%%%624
Hyderabad13.00%13%%%%463
Kolkata17.00%17%%%%438
Ahmedabad9.00%9%%%%605
Chennai22.00%22%%%%111
Surat7.00%7%%%%330
Jaipur15.00%15%%%%209
Chandigarh8.00%8%%%%155
Bhopal8.00%8%%%%134
Lucknow15.00%15%%%%321
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 7

Jawan Day 7 Occupancy in Theaters Telugu (2D)

Jawan had Telugu Occupancy of 16.48% on Wednesday, September 13, 2023.

Show TimingPercentage of Occupancy
Morning Shows16.48%
Afternoon Shows0.00%
Evening Shows0.00%
Night Shows0.00%
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 7

Jawan Day 7 Occupancy in main regions Telugu (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad19.00%19%%%%113
Bengaluru5.00%5%%%%40
Chennai0.00%0%%%7
Vijayawada9.00%9%%%%57
Warangal20.00%20%%%%16
Guntur28.00%28%%%%20
Vizag-Visakhapatnam25.00%25%%%%62
Nizamabad9.00%9%%%%10
Karimnagar17.00%17%%%%5
Mahbubnagar11.00%11%%%%4
Kakinada20.00%20%%%%16
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 7

Jawan Day 7 Advance Booking

LanguageFormatGrossTickets SoldATPShows
Hindi2D5311998021020821115890
Tamil2D1913061160361221326
HindiIMAX10538751673557116
Telugu2D166462912649124947
Hindi4DX29306956259776
All India58044614 [5.8 Cr]24112818355
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 7

Jawan Day 7 Advance Booking Sacnilk

In the Indian film market, a diverse range of formats and languages contributed to a total gross box office collection of 5.8 Crores INR. The majority of the earnings came from Hindi 2D screenings, which garnered a substantial 53,119,980 INR, with an impressive 210,208 tickets sold at an average ticket price (ATP) of 211 INR across 15,890 showings. Tamil 2D showings also made a significant contribution, amassing 1,913,061 INR in earnings, with 16,036 tickets sold at an ATP of 122 INR during 1,326 screenings.

Furthermore, Hindi IMAX screenings generated 1,053,875 INR, with 1,673 tickets sold at an ATP of 557 INR across 116 showings. The Telugu 2D format contributed 1,664,629 INR, with 12,649 tickets sold at an ATP of 124 INR during 947 showings. Finally, the 4DX format brought in 293,069 INR, with 562 tickets sold at an ATP of 597 INR in 76 showings. Altogether, these diverse formats and languages collectively propelled the film to a successful gross box office collection of 5.8 Crores INR, attracting a total of 241,128 viewers across 18,355 screenings nationwide.

Disclaimer: We would like to emphasize that the box office statistics presented in this report are the result of thorough research and data aggregation from various sources. It is crucial to clarify that these numbers are approximations, and bollywoodbuzzfeed.com does not assert complete accuracy or authentication of this data.

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 7
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 7

Join Telegram

About This Film

“Jawan” is an eagerly awaited Indian Hindi-language action thriller film directed by Atlee and produced by Gauri Khan for Red Chillies Entertainment. This movie features a remarkable ensemble cast, with Shah Rukh Khan, Nayanthara, and Deepika Padukone playing pivotal roles. The musical score for the film has been skillfully composed by the renowned AR Rahman.

Set against the backdrop of the vibrant and dynamic city of Mumbai, “Jawan” is being praised as a stylish and captivating action thriller. Shah Rukh Khan assumes the role of a dedicated RAW agent on a mission driven by personal vengeance, while Deepika Padukone portrays a compassionate doctor whose life becomes intertwined with Khan’s quest. Nayanthara steps into the shoes of a diligent police officer responsible for investigating Khan’s actions.

“Jawan” is poised to offer an exhilarating cinematic experience, blending an engaging storyline with a star-studded cast, making it a highly anticipated addition to Indian cinema.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply