You are currently viewing Jawan box office collection Day 8: Massive Impressive Total Collections, Advance Booking Report, Jawan box office collection sacnilk day 8, Jawan collection day 8 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 8 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Jawan 8 Days Box Office Collection
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 20

Jawan box office collection Day 8: Massive Impressive Total Collections, Advance Booking Report, Jawan box office collection sacnilk day 8, Jawan collection day 8 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 8 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Jawan 8 Days Box Office Collection

Rate this post

Jawan box office collection Day 8, Jawan Day 8 Box Office Collection, Jawan box office collection sacnilk day 8, Jawan collection day 8 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 8 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Jawan 8 Days Box Office Collection

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 8
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 8

Jawan box office collection Day 8: On its eighth day at the box office, the movie “Jawan” continued its impressive performance, adding to its already substantial earnings. The film had an excellent run in its first week, accumulating a total of ₹368.28 crore net in India. The eighth-day box office collection and occupancy rate further contributed to its success. While the specific earnings for the eighth day are not mentioned, the movie’s continued strong occupancy indicates that it maintained its popularity among moviegoers. “Jawan” seems to be on track for a successful and profitable theatrical run, showcasing its appeal to a wide audience and its ability to sustain momentum in the competitive Indian film industry.

Join Telegram

Jawan box office collection sacnilk day 8

Jawan 8th day collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 75 Cr [Hi: 65.5 Cr ; Ta: 5.5; Te: 4]
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 53.23 Cr [Hi: 46.23 Cr ; Ta: 3.87; Te: 3.13]-29.03%
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 77.83 Cr [Hi: 68.72 Cr ; Ta: 5.34; Te: 3.77]46.21%
Day 4 [1st Sunday]₹ 80.1 Cr [Hi: 71.63 Cr ; Ta: 5; Te: 3.47]2.92%
Day 5 [1st Monday]₹ 32.92 Cr [Hi: 30.5 Cr ; Ta: 1.3; Te: 1.12]-58.90%
Day 6 [1st Tuesday]₹ 26 Cr [Hi: 24 Cr ; Ta: 1.05; Te: 0.95]-21.02%
Day 7 [1st Wednesday]₹ 23.2 Cr [Hi: 21.3 Cr ; Ta: 1 Cr; Te: 0.9 Cr]-10.77%
Day 8 [1st Thursday]₹ 19.50 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 387.78 Cr
-Jawan box office collection Day 8

Day 1 [1st Thursday] – ₹ 75 Cr

The journey of “Jawan” at the box office began on a high note, with the film grossing an impressive ₹75 crore on its opening day in India. This marked a strong start for the movie, and it garnered significant attention from audiences across the country. The film’s success on its first day can be attributed to the anticipation and excitement surrounding its release. The movie’s Hindi version contributed ₹65.5 crore to its total, while the Telugu and Tamil versions added ₹5.5 crore and ₹4 crore, respectively. “Jawan” managed to establish a firm foothold in the box office race right from the beginning.

Day 2 [1st Friday] – ₹ 53.23 Cr (-29.03%)

On its second day, “Jawan” saw a slight dip in its box office collections, earning ₹53.23 crore in India. This represented a decrease of approximately 29.03% compared to its opening day earnings. Despite the drop, the film continued to perform well, demonstrating its ability to maintain audience interest. The Hindi version contributed ₹46.23 crore to the day’s collection, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹3.87 crore and ₹3.13 crore, respectively. The film’s overall performance remained strong, and it seemed poised for a successful run in the theaters.

Day 3 [1st Saturday] – ₹ 77.83 Cr (46.21%)

The third day proved to be a turning point for “Jawan” as it bounced back with a substantial collection of ₹77.83 crore in India. This marked a remarkable 46.21% increase in earnings compared to the previous day. The film’s Hindi version contributed ₹68.72 crore to the day’s total, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹5.34 crore and ₹3.77 crore, respectively. The impressive surge in box office collections on the weekend indicated that word-of-mouth and positive reviews were driving more audiences to theaters. “Jawan” had firmly established itself as a crowd-pleaser.

Day 4 [1st Sunday] – ₹ 80.1 Cr (2.92%)

On the fourth day of its release, “Jawan” continued to perform well, earning ₹80.1 crore in India. While this represented only a modest 2.92% increase compared to the previous day, it reaffirmed the film’s consistency and appeal. The Hindi version contributed ₹71.63 crore to the day’s earnings, with the Tamil and Telugu versions adding ₹5 crore and ₹3.47 crore, respectively. The film’s success on Sunday indicated that it had successfully captured the interest of a wide range of viewers and was holding its own in a competitive box office environment.

Day 5 [1st Monday] – ₹ 32.92 Cr (-58.90%)

The first Monday brought a significant drop in box office collections for “Jawan,” as it earned ₹32.92 crore in India, representing a steep decline of 58.90% compared to the previous day. This decline was expected, as weekdays typically witness lower footfalls in theaters. The Hindi version contributed ₹30.5 crore to the day’s total, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹1.3 crore and ₹1.12 crore, respectively. Despite the drop, “Jawan” still held a respectable position at the box office and was likely to continue its journey with steady collections.

Read Here: Jawan Box Office Collection Day 5: Jawan Roars Triumphantly at Box Office on Day 5. With Massive Collection Becomes The Third Bollywood Movie To Cross 300 Cr Net in 2023.

Day 6 [1st Tuesday] – ₹ 26 Cr (-21.02%)

On the sixth day of its theatrical run, “Jawan” earned ₹26 crore in India, which represented a more modest decline of 21.02% compared to the previous day. The Hindi version contributed ₹24 crore to the day’s total, with the Tamil and Telugu versions contributing ₹1.05 crore and ₹0.95 crore, respectively. The film’s ability to maintain relatively stable collections during the week indicated its continued appeal to the audience. While the pace of earnings had slowed down, “Jawan” was still a strong contender at the box office.

Read Here: Jawan Box Office Collection Day 6: Jawan Becomes Broke all records! Becomes 13th Movie To Cross 300 Cr

Day 7 [1st Wednesday] – ₹ 23.2 Cr (-10.77%)

The seventh day marked another day of steady performance for “Jawan” as it earned ₹23.2 crore in India, experiencing a relatively small decline of 10.77% compared to the previous day. The Hindi version contributed ₹21.3 crore to the day’s earnings, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹1 crore and ₹0.9 crore, respectively. The film’s consistent collections during the weekdays indicated that it had found a loyal audience base and was likely to continue its successful run in theaters.

Jawan box office collection Day 8 [1st Thursday] – ₹ 19.50 Cr (may earn)

On the eighth day, “Jawan” was expected to continue its journey with the potential to earn around ₹19.50 crore in India. While the specific collection figures for the day were not provided, the film’s overall performance in its first week had been commendable. With a strong start, steady weekday collections, and a promising weekend, “Jawan” appeared to be on track for a successful box office run.

Total – ₹ 387.78 Cr

As of the end of the eighth day, “Jawan” had accumulated a total box office collection of ₹387.78 crore in India. The film had managed to maintain its momentum and popularity, showcasing its ability to resonate with audiences in different regions and languages. With strong performances in both Hindi and regional versions, “Jawan” had firmly established itself as a box office success story, and it was expected to continue its impressive run in the weeks to come.

In summary, “Jawan” had a remarkable journey at the Indian box office, starting strong and maintaining its appeal throughout its first week. While it experienced some expected drops on weekdays, its performance on weekends and consistent collections indicated its position as a crowd-pleaser. The film’s ability to perform well in both Hindi and regional languages made it a standout success in the Indian film industry.

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 8 (India Net Collection) -Cr

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 8 Sacnilk Worldwide -Cr

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 8 ( Overseas Collection ) -Cr

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 8 (India Gross Collection) -Cr

Jawan Day 8 Occupancy in Theaters Hindi (2D)

Jawan had Hindi Occupancy 17.31% on Thursday, September 14, 2023.


Show TypePercentage
Morning Shows11.45%
Afternoon Shows17.12%
Evening Shows23.35%
Night Shows%
-Jawan box office collection Day 8

The viewership pattern for the movie “Jawan” exhibited distinct preferences across different showtimes. Morning shows garnered 11.45% of the total audience, indicating a moderate turnout for the early screenings. Afternoon shows saw a notable increase in attendance, accounting for 17.12% of viewers, as more people chose to catch the film during this time. The evening shows proved to be the most popular, drawing in the majority of viewers with a substantial 23.35% share of the audience.

Jawan Day 8 Occupancy in main regions Hindi (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai16.00%11%16%21%0%1198
National Capital Region (NCR)19.67%13%20%26%0%1425
Pune16.00%14%15%19%0%431
Bengaluru13.67%9%12%20%0%615
Hyderabad14.33%9%16%18%0%444
Kolkata32.67%16%30%52%0%439
Ahmedabad11.00%8%12%13%0%588
Chennai21.00%19%22%22%0%110
Surat8.00%7%8%9%0%332
Jaipur23.33%15%24%31%0%209
Chandigarh14.33%11%14%18%0%155
Bhopal10.00%5%9%16%0%134
Lucknow25.33%14%24%38%0%286
-Jawan box office collection Day 8

Jawan Day 8 Occupancy in Theaters Tamil (2D)

Jawan had Tamil Occupancy 13.90% on Thursday, September 14, 2023.

Show TypePercentage
Morning Shows12.76%
Afternoon Shows14.98%
Evening Shows13.97%
Night Shows%
-Jawan box office collection Day 8

Jawan Day 8 Occupancy in main regions Tamil (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai17.67%15%19%19%0%265
Bengaluru7.33%5%9%8%0%95
Madurai17.00%24%14%13%0%77
Coimbatore10.33%8%13%10%0%106
Pondicherry37.67%36%44%33%0%19
Salem10.33%9%11%11%0%28
Vellore9.33%8%10%10%0%26
Dindigul15.33%13%17%16%0%12
Kochi10.67%8%8%16%0%25
Trichy12.00%11%14%11%0%25
Trivandrum8.33%9%11%5%0%52
Mumbai4.00%6%2%0%0%4
National Capital Region (NCR)1.00%0%1%0%0%1
-Jawan box office collection Day 8

Jawan Day 8 Advance Booking

LanguageFormatGrossTickets SoldATPShows
Hindi2D3751807615390221015631
Tamil2D1797693151521221282
HindiIMAX6833661113547113
Telugu2D150992312261123917
Hindi4DX28234054759176
All India41791398 [4.18 Cr]18297518019
-Jawan box office collection Day 8

Jawan Day 8 Advance Booking Sacnilk

According to Jawan Day 8 Advance Booking Sacnilk, The box office performance of the film in various formats and languages is as follows: In the Hindi 2D format, the film grossed ₹37,518,076 with a total of 153,902 tickets sold at an average ticket price (ATP) of ₹210 across 15,631 shows. In the Tamil 2D format, it earned ₹1,797,693, selling 15,152 tickets at an ATP of ₹122 through 1,282 showings. The Hindi IMAX version of the film generated ₹683,366 in revenue, with 1,113 tickets sold at a higher ATP of ₹547 across 113 shows. In the Telugu 2D format, it raked in ₹1,509,923, selling 12,261 tickets at an ATP of ₹123 through 917 showings. Lastly, the Hindi 4DX format brought in ₹282,340, selling 547 tickets at an ATP of ₹591 during 76 shows. In total, across all formats and languages, the film amassed an impressive ₹41,791,398 (4.18 Crores) in India, with 182,975 tickets sold and 18,019 shows nationwide.

About This Film

“Jawan” is a highly anticipated Indian Hindi-language action thriller film directed by Atlee and produced by Gauri Khan for Red Chillies Entertainment. This movie boasts an exceptional ensemble cast, including Shah Rukh Khan, Nayanthara, and Deepika Padukone in prominent roles. The film features a captivating musical score composed by the renowned AR Rahman.

Set against the backdrop of the vibrant city of Mumbai, “Jawan” is garnering praise for its stylish and engaging take on the action thriller genre. Shah Rukh Khan plays the role of a dedicated RAW agent motivated by personal vengeance, while Deepika Padukone portrays a compassionate doctor whose life becomes intertwined with Khan’s mission. Nayanthara takes on the role of a diligent police officer responsible for investigating Khan’s actions.

“Jawan” promises an exhilarating cinematic experience, combining a compelling storyline with a star-studded cast, making it a highly anticipated addition to Indian cinema.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply