You are currently viewing Jawan box office collection Day 9: Jawan’s Day 9 Box Office Triumph Continues, Impressive Collections! Jawan collection day 9 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 9 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Jawan 9 Days Box Office Collection
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 48

Jawan box office collection Day 9: Jawan’s Day 9 Box Office Triumph Continues, Impressive Collections! Jawan collection day 9 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 9 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Jawan 9 Days Box Office Collection

Rate this post

Jawan box office collection Day 9, Jawan Day 8 Box Office Collection, Jawan box office collection sacnilk day 9, Jawan collection day 9 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 9 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Jawan 9 Days Box Office Collection, jawan box office prediction,

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 9
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 9

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 9: Jawan” has achieved a remarkable feat by becoming the fastest Hindi film to cross the Rs 400 crore mark at the box office. According to a report from Sacnilk, the movie is projected to earn Rs 20.19 crores on its ninth day (today), pushing its total collection for the Atlee-directed film to Rs 408.27 crores. Notably, this accomplishment places “Jawan” in the company of two other major releases of the year: Sunny Deol and Ameesha Patel’s “Gadar 2” and Shah Rukh Khan’s “Pathaan,” both of which also crossed this milestone.

Join Telegram

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 9 / Jawan day 9 collection sacnilk

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 75 Cr [Hi: 65.5 Cr ; Ta: 5.5; Te: 4]
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 53.23 Cr [Hi: 46.23 Cr ; Ta: 3.87; Te: 3.13]-29.03%
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 77.83 Cr [Hi: 68.72 Cr ; Ta: 5.34; Te: 3.77]46.21%
Day 4 [1st Sunday]₹ 80.1 Cr [Hi: 71.63 Cr ; Ta: 5; Te: 3.47]2.92%
Day 5 [1st Monday]₹ 32.92 Cr [Hi: 30.5 Cr ; Ta: 1.3; Te: 1.12]-58.90%
Day 6 [1st Tuesday]₹ 26 Cr [Hi: 24 Cr ; Ta: 1.05; Te: 0.95]-21.02%
Day 7 [1st Wednesday]₹ 23.2 Cr [Hi: 21.3 Cr ; Ta: 1 Cr; Te: 0.9 Cr]-10.77%
Day 8 [1st Thursday]₹ 19.8 Cr [Hi: 18 Cr ; Ta: 0.95; Te: 0.85] * rough data-14.66%
Week 1₹ 388.08 Cr [Hi: 345.88 Cr ; Ta: 24.01; Te: 18.19]
Day 9 [2nd Friday]₹ 19.50 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 407.58 Cr
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 9

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 9 (India Net Collection) -Cr

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 9 Sacnilk Worldwide -Cr

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 9 ( Overseas Collection ) -Cr

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 9 (India Gross Collection) -Cr

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 9
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 9

Day 1 [1st Thursday] – ₹ 75 Crore

The journey of “Jawan” at the box office began with an extraordinary opening day collection of ₹75 crore. This impressive start immediately caught the attention of industry insiders and moviegoers alike. The film’s debut was marked by a remarkable blend of action, drama, and star power. It’s worth noting that “Jawan” didn’t just make waves in the Hindi market; it also made substantial earnings in the Tamil and Telugu markets, raking in ₹5.5 crore and ₹4 crore, respectively.

The phenomenal opening day performance indicated that “Jawan” had successfully generated significant pre-release buzz and anticipation, drawing audiences to theaters in droves.

Day 2 [1st Friday] – ₹ 53.23 Crore (-29.03%)

On its second day, “Jawan” experienced a dip in collections, grossing ₹53.23 crore. While this represented a decline of approximately 29.03% compared to its opening day, it was a typical trend for most films after the initial surge during their release. Despite the drop, “Jawan” maintained a strong presence in the Hindi market, earning ₹46.23 crore. The Tamil and Telugu versions also contributed significantly, with ₹3.87 crore and ₹3.13 crore, respectively.

Day 2’s performance demonstrated that the film had a loyal fan base and continued to draw audiences, despite the initial frenzy subsiding.

Day 3 [1st Saturday] – ₹ 77.83 Crore (+46.21%)

The third day of “Jawan” at the box office marked a significant turning point in its run. The film witnessed a substantial surge in collections, grossing ₹77.83 crore. This remarkable growth of 46.21% compared to the previous day indicated that positive word of mouth and favorable reviews were playing a pivotal role in driving audiences to theaters.

The film’s appeal transcended language barriers, as it continued to perform exceptionally well in Hindi (₹68.72 crore) and made substantial earnings in the Tamil (₹5.34 crore) and Telugu (₹3.77 crore) markets. The Saturday collections reaffirmed “Jawan’s” status as a blockbuster in the making.

Day 4 [1st Sunday] – ₹ 80.1 Crore (+2.92%)

On its fourth day, “Jawan” further solidified its status as a box office juggernaut. The film collected ₹80.1 crore, a slight increase of 2.92% compared to the previous day. This Sunday surge highlighted the film’s appeal to the weekend audience, as families and moviegoers continued to flock to theaters.

In the Hindi market, “Jawan” grossed ₹71.63 crore, while the Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹5 crore and ₹3.47 crore, respectively. The consistent performance on the weekend was a testament to the film’s engaging storyline and the star power of its cast.

Day 5 [1st Monday] – ₹ 32.92 Crore (-58.90%)

The fifth day of “Jawan” marked a significant drop in collections, as is customary for most films after the weekend. The film earned ₹32.92 crore, reflecting a substantial decline of 58.90% compared to its Sunday earnings. However, this drop was not unexpected and did not diminish the overall success of the movie.

In Hindi, “Jawan” grossed ₹30.5 crore, with the Tamil and Telugu versions contributing ₹1.3 crore and ₹1.12 crore, respectively. The Monday decline was a natural progression, and the film’s ability to maintain solid collections despite the drop was a testament to its lasting impact.

Day 6 [1st Tuesday] – ₹ 26 Crore (-21.02%)

The film’s collections continued to slide on its sixth day, earning ₹26 crore. This represented a decrease of 21.02% compared to the previous day. While the decline was less steep than on Monday, it was indicative of the usual weekday drop in movie attendance.

In Hindi, “Jawan” grossed ₹24 crore, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹1.05 crore and ₹0.95 crore, respectively. “Jawan” continued to resonate with audiences, and its weekday collections remained strong.

Day 7 [1st Wednesday] – ₹ 23.2 Crore (-10.77%)

On its seventh day, “Jawan” managed to hold on to its audience’s attention, collecting ₹23.2 crore. This represented a relatively modest decline of 10.77% compared to the previous day, indicating that the film still had a steady stream of viewers.

In Hindi, it grossed ₹21.3 crore, while Tamil and Telugu markets contributed ₹1 crore and ₹0.9 crore to its earnings, respectively. The consistent performance on weekdays emphasized “Jawan’s” broad appeal and ability to maintain audience interest.

Day 8 [1st Thursday] – ₹ 19.50 Crore (estimated)

While the specific earnings for the eighth day were not provided, it can be inferred that “Jawan” continued to perform well, given its impressive occupancy rates. The estimated earnings on the eighth day suggested that it maintained its popularity among moviegoers, further solidifying its status as a box office hit.

Also Read: Jawan box office collection Day 8: Massive Impressive Total Collections, Advance Booking Report, Jawan box office collection sacnilk day 8, Jawan collection day 8 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 8 Advance Booking Sacnilk, Jawan 8 Days Box Office Collection

Jawan box office collection Day 9 [1st Friday]

On its ninth day at the box office, “Jawan” continued its successful run, possibly earning ₹19.50 crore. This second Friday’s collection showcased the film’s enduring appeal and the sustained interest of moviegoers. Despite the passing of a week since its release, “Jawan” appeared to maintain its strong box office performance, adding to its already impressive earnings. The film’s ability to consistently draw audiences to theaters underscored its popularity and the positive response it had garnered, making it a noteworthy player in the competitive Indian film industry.

Total Collection – ₹ 407.58 Cr

As of the Nineth day, “Jawan” had accumulated a total collection of ₹ 407.58 crore. This remarkable achievement underscored its position as one of the most successful films in recent times, both in terms of earnings and audience engagement.

Jawan Day 9 Occupancy in Theaters Hindi (2D)

ShowtimePercentage
Morning Shows10.25%
Afternoon Shows14.66%
Evening Shows23.44%
Night Shows33.63%
Jawan box office collection Day 9

Jawan Day 9 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai21.25%10%14%22%39%1086
National Capital Region (NCR)21.75%11%17%26%33%1310
Pune18.25%12%11%15%35%425
Bengaluru18.25%8%12%22%31%505
Hyderabad23.25%13%16%20%44%322
Kolkata28.75%12%23%43%37%440
Ahmedabad15.75%8%9%18%28%501
Chennai35.50%14%26%46%56%62
Surat9.75%6%7%8%18%281
Jaipur23.25%12%22%29%30%205
Chandigarh17.50%9%12%19%30%125
Bhopal14.00%6%10%16%24%111
Lucknow18.50%12%15%22%25%270
Jawan box office collection Day 9

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 9
-Jawan Box Office Collection Day 9

Jawan Day 9 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

ShowtimeOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows13.31%
Afternoon Shows20.52%
Evening Shows20.04%
Night Shows33.67%
Jawan box office collection Day 9

Jawan Day 9 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai28.50%14%28%28%44%143
Bengaluru11.75%15%14%6%12%31
Madurai21.25%20%20%24%21%47
Coimbatore16.00%9%14%14%27%66
Pondicherry34.00%14%29%23%70%6
Salem15.25%14%11%18%18%17
Vellore31.00%0%22%22%49%9
Dindigul26.25%26%20%30%29%8
Kochi40.75%32%1%47%83%4
Trichy16.75%13%12%19%23%19
Trivandrum6.25%1%8%8%8%22
Mumbai4.00%0%4%0%0%1
National Capital Region (NCR)2.00%0%2%0%0%1
Jawan box office collection Day 9

Jawan Day 9 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

ShowtimeOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows15.42%
Afternoon Shows19.77%
Evening Shows20.64%
Night Shows28.48%
Jawan box office collection Day 9

Jawan Day 9 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad21.75%13%20%20%34%101
Bengaluru10.50%6%8%12%16%17
Chennai34.00%24%0%19%59%7
Vijayawada11.25%8%12%9%16%53
Warangal27.00%22%28%30%28%21
Guntur24.00%6%24%40%26%8
Vizag-Visakhapatnam25.00%23%25%26%26%56
Nizamabad7.00%3%0%11%0%3
Karimnagar30.75%33%16%31%43%5
Mahbubnagar15.00%18%24%10%8%4
Kakinada36.50%31%39%37%39%16
Jawan box office collection Day 9

Jawan Day 9 Advance Booking Sacnilk

As Per Industry Tracker Sacnilk, Jawan Day 9 Advance Booking Sacnilk are as follows:-

LanguageFormatGrossTickets SoldATPShows
Hindi2D4199540214662723812850
Tamil2D171880313046124560
HindiIMAX1287508215456099
Telugu2D176891614728125709
Hindi4DX37162765961075
All India47142256 [4.71 Cr]17721414293
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 9

The box office collections for the movie “Jawan” in various formats and languages are as follows: In Hindi 2D format, it grossed ₹41,995,402 with a total of 146,627 tickets sold, resulting in an average ticket price (ATP) of ₹238, across 12,850 shows. In Tamil 2D format, it earned ₹1,718,803 with 13,046 tickets sold, averaging ₹124 per ticket, and was screened in 560 shows. In the Hindi IMAX format, the film made ₹1,287,508 from 2,154 tickets sold at an average ticket price of ₹560, featured in 99 shows.

The Telugu 2D format garnered ₹1,768,916 with 14,728 tickets sold at an ATP of ₹125, and it was shown in 709 screenings. Additionally, the film was also screened in Hindi 4DX format, collecting ₹371,627 with 659 tickets sold, at a high ATP of ₹610, showcased in 75 shows. In total, across all formats and languages in India, “Jawan” amassed an impressive ₹47,142,256 (4.71 Crore) in box office collections, with a total of 177,214 tickets sold during 14,293 shows.

About This Movie

Jawan is a 2023 Indian Hindi-language action thriller film directed by Atlee and produced by Shah Rukh Khan and Gauri Khan under their production company Red Chillies Entertainment. It stars Khan in a double role alongside Nayanthara, Vijay Sethupathi, Deepika Padukone, and Sanya Malhotra. The film follows a RAW agent who is tasked with protecting the Prime Minister of India from a deadly terrorist attack.

Jawan is a visually stunning film with some of the most impressive action sequences ever seen in Indian cinema. Atlee’s direction is masterful, and he creates a truly immersive experience for the audience. The film is also notable for its strong social commentary, as it tackles issues such as corruption, poverty, and inequality. Shah Rukh Khan is simply outstanding in the lead role. He delivers two distinct performances, one as a mild-mannered RAW agent and the other as a ruthless terrorist leader. Khan is in top form here, and he proves once again that he is one of the most versatile actors in the world.

Nayanthara is also excellent in her role as a RAW officer. She has great chemistry with Khan, and she brings a lot of depth and complexity to her character. Vijay Sethupathi is equally impressive as the main antagonist. He is menacing and chilling, and he delivers a truly memorable performance.

Deepika Padukone has a brief but impactful cameo appearance in the film. She is absolutely radiant on screen, and she steals the show with her dance number. Sanya Malhotra is also good in her supporting role.

The technical aspects of the film are top-notch. The cinematography by G.K. Vishnu is simply breathtaking. The action sequences are choreographed and executed brilliantly. The music by Anirudh Ravichander is also excellent.

Overall, Jawan is a must-watch film for fans of action thrillers. It is a visually stunning film with some of the most impressive action sequences ever seen in Indian cinema. The film also has a strong social message, and it features outstanding performances from Shah Rukh Khan, Nayanthara, and Vijay Sethupathi.

#Jawan Box Office Collection Day 9

Here is a more detailed analysis of the film:

Jawan Plot

The plot of Jawan is fairly straightforward. A RAW agent is tasked with protecting the Prime Minister of India from a deadly terrorist attack. However, the agent soon realizes that the conspiracy is much deeper than he initially thought. He must use all of his skills and resources to stop the attack and save the country.

The film’s plot is not particularly original, but it is executed well. The film does a good job of building suspense and excitement, and it keeps the audience guessing until the very end. There are also a few twists and turns along the way, which helps to keep the film fresh and engaging.

Jawan Cast

The characters in Jawan are well-developed and believable. Shah Rukh Khan’s character is particularly complex and interesting. He is a man who is struggling with his own demons, but he is also a dedicated and patriotic agent. Nayanthara’s character is also well-developed and she has great chemistry with Khan. Vijay Sethupathi’s character is the perfect antagonist. He is intelligent, ruthless, and unpredictable.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply