You are currently viewing Jawan day 11 collection sacnilk worldwide collection: Jawan’s Amazing Box Office Bonanza on Day 11 ! Jawan box office collection day 11 sacnilk, Jawan collection day 11 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 11 Advance Booking Sacnilk
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 48

Jawan day 11 collection sacnilk worldwide collection: Jawan’s Amazing Box Office Bonanza on Day 11 ! Jawan box office collection day 11 sacnilk, Jawan collection day 11 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 11 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Rate this post

Jawan day 11 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Jawan box office collection day 11 sacnilk, Jawan collection day 11 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 11 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Jawan day 11 collection sacnilk worldwide collection
-Jawan day 11 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Jawan day 11 collection sacnilk worldwide collection: Jawan, the blockbuster sensation of the season, has been setting the Indian box office on fire with its phenomenal performance. With an impressive collection of ₹439.89 Cr in its first 10 days, the film has been the talk of the town. As anticipation reaches a fever pitch, we bring you the thrilling news of Jawan’s 11th-day box office collection and occupancy. Brace yourselves for more records to be shattered, as it is estimated to rake in an astounding ₹35.00 Cr net for all languages on its eleventh day. Let’s dive into the exciting world of Jawan Box Office Collection Day 11 Sacnilk

Join Telegram

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 11 / Jawan box office collection day 11 sacnilk

DayIndia Net CollectionChange (+/-)
Day 1₹ 75 Cr [Hindi: 65.5 Cr ; Tamil: 5.5; Telugu: 4]
Day 2₹ 53.23 Cr [Hindi: 46.23 Cr ; Tamil: 3.87; Telugu: 3.13]-29.03%
Day 3₹ 77.83 Cr [Hindi: 68.72 Cr ; Tamil: 5.34; Telugu: 3.77]46.21%
Day 4₹ 80.1 Cr [Hindi: 71.63 Cr ; Tamil: 5; Telugu: 3.47]2.92%
Day 5₹ 32.92 Cr [Hindi: 30.5 Cr ; Tamil: 1.3; Telugu: 1.12]-58.90%
Day 6₹ 26 Cr [Hindi: 24 Cr ; Tamil: 1.05; Telugu: 0.95]-21.02%
Day 7₹ 23.2 Cr [Hindi: 21.3 Cr ; Tamil: 1; Telugu: 0.9]-10.77%
Day 8₹ 21.6 Cr [Hindi: 20.1 Cr ; Tamil: 0.8; Telugu: 0.7]-6.90%
Week 1 Total₹ 389.88 Cr [Hindi: 347.98 Cr ; Tamil: 23.86; Telugu: 18.04]
Day 9₹ 19.1 Cr [Hindi: 18.1 Cr ; Tamil: 0.41; Telugu: 0.59]-11.57%
Day 10₹ 30.91 Cr [Hindi: 29.5 Cr ; Tamil: 0.67; Telugu: 0.74] * rough data61.83%
Day 11₹ 35.00 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 474.89 Cr
-Jawan day 11 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 11 (India Net Collection)

Jawan day 11 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 11 ( Overseas Collection )

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 11 (India Gross Collection)

Jawan day 11 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Day 1 [1st Thursday]

Jawan kicked off its box office journey with a resounding success, amassing a whopping ₹75 Crores on its first day in India. The Hindi version contributed ₹65.5 Crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹5.5 Crores and ₹4 Crores, respectively.

Day 2 [1st Friday]

On its second day, the film continued its strong performance, though there was a slight dip of approximately 29.03%. The Hindi version earned ₹46.23 Crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions collectively brought in ₹6 Crores.

Day 3 [1st Saturday]

Jawan witnessed a remarkable surge in collections on its third day, collecting ₹77.83 Crores. The Hindi version led the way with ₹68.72 Crores, followed by Tamil and Telugu versions contributing ₹9.11 Crores.

Day 4 [1st Sunday]

The movie maintained its strong momentum on Sunday, adding ₹80.1 Crores to its impressive tally. The Hindi version accounted for ₹71.63 Crores, while Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹8.47 Crores.

Day 5 [1st Monday]

Jawan experienced a significant drop on its fifth day, collecting ₹32.92 Crores. The Hindi version led with ₹30.5 Crores, and the Tamil and Telugu versions combined for ₹2.42 Crores.

Day 6 [1st Tuesday]

The film continued its journey with ₹26 Crores on its sixth day. The Hindi version contributed ₹24 Crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions brought in ₹2 Crores.

Day 7 [1st Wednesday]

On the seventh day, Jawan collected ₹23.2 Crores, with the Hindi version contributing ₹21.3 Crores, and the Tamil and Telugu versions adding ₹1.9 Crores.

Day 8 [2nd Thursday]

The film continued its steady run on the eighth day, earning ₹21.6 Crores. The Hindi version accounted for ₹20.1 Crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions collectively contributed ₹1.5 Crores.

Week 1 Total Collection

After an astounding first week, Jawan’s total collection stood at ₹389.88 Crores. The Hindi version dominated with ₹347.98 Crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions together added ₹41.9 Crores.

Day 9 [2nd Friday]

The film showed resilience on its ninth day, earning ₹19.1 Crores. The Hindi version contributed ₹18.1 Crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹1 Crore.

Day 10 [2nd Saturday] rough data

Jawan’s performance witnessed a significant boost on its tenth day, collecting ₹30.91 Crores. The Hindi version led with ₹29.5 Crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹1.41 Crores.

Read Full Box Office Analysis Here: Jawan Box Office Collection Day 10: Anticipation Builds for ‘Jawan’, A Star-Studded Action Thriller in the Heart of Mumbai!

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 11 / Jawan day 11 collection sacnilk worldwide collection [₹ 35.00 Cr * may earn]

The eleventh-day collection is projected to be ₹35.00 Crores, marking another potential milestone in the film’s incredible box office journey.

Total Collection: ₹ 474.89 Cr

As of the eleventh day, Jawan’s total box office collection stands at an impressive ₹474.89 Crores. The film continues to captivate audiences and set new benchmarks in the industry.

Jawan Day 11 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters (2D)

Jawan had Hindi Occupancy of 30.53% on Sunday, September 17, 2023.

Show TimeOccupancy Rate
Morning Shows30.53%
Afternoon Shows0%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%
-Jawan day 11 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Jawan Day 11 Occupancy in main regions Hindi (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai32.00%32%%%%1078
National Capital Region (NCR)27.00%27%%%%1314
Pune39.00%39%%%%430
Bengaluru37.00%37%%%%514
Hyderabad24.00%24%%%%333
Kolkata41.00%41%%%%439
Ahmedabad27.00%27%%%%513
Chennai61.00%61%%%%67
Surat19.00%19%%%%281
Jaipur34.00%34%%%%206
Chandigarh24.00%24%%%%124
Bhopal16.00%16%%%%111
Lucknow23.00%23%%%%269
-Jawan day 11 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Jawan Day 11 Occupancy in Theaters Tamil (2D)

Show TimePercentage
Morning Shows24.52%
Afternoon Shows0%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%
-Jawan day 11 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Jawan Day 11 Occupancy in Theaters Telugu (2D)

Show TimePercentage
Morning Shows25.43%
Afternoon Shows0%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%
-Jawan day 11 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Jawan Day 11 Advance Booking Sacnilk

LanguageFormatGrossTickets SoldATPShows
Hindi2D85,713,517308,12223912,922
Tamil2D2,295,32316,104126557
HindiIMAX2,006,0683,326578101
Telugu2D2,548,07517,200122758
Hindi4DX849,5741,51062671
All India93,412,557346,26214,409
-Jawan day 11 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

On the eleventh day of its blockbuster run, Jawan continued to generate massive excitement among audiences, evident from its impressive advance booking gross. Across multiple languages and formats, the film achieved phenomenal numbers. In Hindi 2D format, it grossed an astounding ₹85,713,517 with 308,122 tickets sold and an average ticket price (ATP) of ₹239 across 12,922 shows.

The Tamil 2D format also contributed significantly with ₹2,295,323 in gross earnings, driven by 16,104 tickets sold at an ATP of ₹126 across 557 shows. In the Hindi IMAX format, Jawan collected ₹2,006,068 with 3,326 tickets sold at an ATP of ₹578 through 101 shows. The Telugu 2D format added ₹2,548,075 to the mix, generated from 17,200 tickets sold at an ATP of ₹122 in 758 shows.

Additionally, the Hindi 4DX format contributed ₹849,574 with 1,510 tickets sold and an ATP of ₹626 across 71 shows. Overall, the advance booking gross for Jawan on its eleventh day in India totaled an impressive ₹93,412,557, with a total of 346,262 tickets sold across 14,409 shows, underlining its immense popularity and continued box office success.

Read Full Here: Jawan Day 11 Advance Booking Sacnilk Today: Jawan Is Bollywood’s Biggest Blockbuster Ever? See The Crazy Numbers!

Jawan day 11 collection sacnilk worldwide collection
-Jawan day 11 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

About This Movie

“Jawan” is a much-anticipated Indian Hindi-language action thriller film directed by Atlee and produced by Gauri Khan under the banner of Red Chillies Entertainment. The movie boasts a stellar ensemble cast, including Shah Rukh Khan, Nayanthara, and Deepika Padukone in pivotal roles. Renowned composer AR Rahman has created a captivating musical score for the film.

Set against the vibrant backdrop of Mumbai, “Jawan” has garnered praise for its stylish and immersive take on the action thriller genre. Shah Rukh Khan plays the role of a dedicated RAW agent motivated by personal vendetta, while Deepika Padukone portrays a compassionate doctor whose life becomes intertwined with Khan’s mission. Nayanthara, on the other hand, portrays a diligent police officer tasked with investigating Khan’s actions.

“Jawan” promises an exhilarating cinematic journey, blending a gripping storyline with a talented ensemble cast, making it one of the most highly anticipated additions to Indian cinema.

Q. Jawan day 11 collection sacnilk worldwide collection total

Ans. According to Sacnilk, the worldwide gross collection of the film Jawan is Rs 725 crore in 11 days. This includes Rs 233.10 crore from overseas and Rs 491.90 crore from India.

Q. Jawan box office collection day 11 advance booking worldwide

Ans. According to Sacnilk, the worldwide advance booking for Jawan on day 11 is Rs 12.95 crore.

Q. jawan box office collection day 11 expected

Ans. ₹ 35.00 Cr * may earn

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply