You are currently viewing Jawan day 12 collection sacnilk worldwide collection: Jawan’s Brilliant Box Office Bonanza for Day 12 ! Jawan box office collection day 12 sacnilk, Jawan collection day 12 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 12 Advance Booking Sacnilk
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 48

Jawan day 12 collection sacnilk worldwide collection: Jawan’s Brilliant Box Office Bonanza for Day 12 ! Jawan box office collection day 12 sacnilk, Jawan collection day 12 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 12 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Rate this post

Jawan day 12 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Jawan box office collection day 12 sacnilk, Jawan collection day 12 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 12 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Jawan day 12 collection sacnilk worldwide collection: In the realm of Indian cinema, few films manage to capture the hearts and minds of audiences like “Jawan.” With an electrifying performance in its first 11 days at the box office, this cinematic masterpiece garnered an impressive ₹477.3 Crores in net earnings across India. However, the twelfth day proved to be equally spectacular as “Jawan” continued its winning streak, amassing a remarkable ₹14.00 Crores in net earnings for all languages combined. In this article, we delve into the phenomenal success of “Jawan” and explore the factors that have propelled it to such incredible heights in the world of Indian cinema.

Join Telegram

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 12 / Jawan box office collection day 12 sacnilk

DayIndia Net CollectionChange (+/-)
Day 1₹ 75 Cr [Hindi: 65.5 Cr ; Tamil: 5.5; Telugu: 4]
Day 2₹ 53.23 Cr [Hindi: 46.23 Cr ; Tamil: 3.87; Telugu: 3.13]-29.03%
Day 3₹ 77.83 Cr [Hindi: 68.72 Cr ; Tamil: 5.34; Telugu: 3.77]46.21%
Day 4₹ 80.1 Cr [Hindi: 71.63 Cr ; Tamil: 5; Telugu: 3.47]2.92%
Day 5₹ 32.92 Cr [Hindi: 30.5 Cr ; Tamil: 1.3; Telugu: 1.12]-58.90%
Day 6₹ 26 Cr [Hindi: 24 Cr ; Tamil: 1.05; Telugu: 0.95]-21.02%
Day 7₹ 23.2 Cr [Hindi: 21.3 Cr ; Tamil: 1; Telugu: 0.9]-10.77%
Day 8₹ 21.6 Cr [Hindi: 20.1 Cr ; Tamil: 0.8; Telugu: 0.7]-6.90%
Week 1 Total₹ 389.88 Cr [Hindi: 347.98 Cr ; Tamil: 23.86; Telugu: 18.04]
Day 9₹ 19.1 Cr [Hindi: 18.1 Cr ; Tamil: 0.41; Telugu: 0.59]-11.57%
Day 10₹ 30.91 Cr [Hindi: 29.5 Cr ; Tamil: 0.67; Telugu: 0.74] 61.83%
Day 11₹ 36.52 Cr [Hindi: 34.5 Cr ; Tamil: 0.96; Telugu: 1.06] * rough data14.84%
Day 12₹ 14.00 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 474.89 Cr
-Jawan day 12 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 12 (India Net Collection)

Jawan day 12 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 12 ( Overseas Collection )

Jawan Box Office Collection Day 12 (India Gross Collection)

Jawan day 12 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Day 1 [1st Thursday]: ₹75 Crores

“Jawan,” a highly anticipated Indian film, embarked on its box office journey with a thunderous opening. On its very first day, it managed to amass a staggering ₹75 Crores in net earnings across India, showcasing its immense popularity among audiences. The film’s Hindi version contributed ₹65.5 Crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹5.5 Crores and ₹4 Crores, respectively. This impressive start set the stage for what would become an exciting box office run.

Day 2 [1st Friday]: ₹53.23 Crores

While “Jawan” got off to a flying start, it faced a marginal drop on its second day, earning ₹53.23 Crores. Despite the dip, the film continued to perform admirably. The Hindi version led the charge with ₹46.23 Crores, followed by the Tamil and Telugu versions, which contributed ₹3.87 Crores and ₹3.13 Crores, respectively. The 29.03% decrease in collections on the second day was expected, considering the massive opening and typical trends in box office performance.

Day 3 [1st Saturday]: ₹77.83 Crores

The film experienced a remarkable turnaround on its third day, as audiences flocked to theaters during the weekend. “Jawan” posted a robust collection of ₹77.83 Crores, marking a substantial 46.21% increase from the previous day. The Hindi version dominated once again with ₹68.72 Crores, with the Tamil and Telugu versions contributing ₹5.34 Crores and ₹3.77 Crores, respectively. This surge in numbers highlighted the film’s strong word-of-mouth and growing fanbase.

Day 4 [1st Sunday]: ₹80.1 Crores

Continuing its upward trajectory, “Jawan” enjoyed another successful day at the box office on its fourth day. With a collection of ₹80.1 Crores, it proved its staying power. The Hindi version remained the primary driver of revenue with ₹71.63 Crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹5 Crores and ₹3.47 Crores, respectively. Despite the marginal 2.92% increase in collections compared to the previous day, the film showcased its resilience and appeal among viewers.

Day 5 [1st Monday]: ₹32.92 Crores

As is typical for most films, “Jawan” experienced a drop in collections on its fifth day, earning ₹32.92 Crores. The Hindi version accounted for ₹30.5 Crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹1.3 Crores and ₹1.12 Crores, respectively. The 58.90% decrease in collections can be attributed to the start of the workweek, when audiences tend to be less available for cinema outings. However, the film had already built a solid foundation, allowing for some leeway in its performance.

Day 6 [1st Tuesday]: ₹26 Crores

On the sixth day, “Jawan” continued to hold its own at the box office, despite a moderate decline. The film earned ₹26 Crores, with the Hindi version generating ₹24 Crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹1.05 Crores and ₹0.95 Crores, respectively. This 21.02% drop in collections was in line with industry expectations for weekday performances. “Jawan” had already cemented its status as a notable box office contender.

Day 7 [1st Wednesday]: ₹23.2 Crores

“Jawan” entered its second week with a commendable collection of ₹23.2 Crores on the seventh day. The Hindi version accounted for ₹21.3 Crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹1 Crore and ₹0.9 Crore, respectively. Despite a 10.77% decrease in collections compared to the previous day, the film continued to enjoy a steady run at the box office, drawing in audiences with its compelling storyline and stellar performances.

Day 8 [2nd Thursday]: ₹21.6 Crores

The film’s second Thursday saw it earning ₹21.6 Crores, with the Hindi version contributing ₹20.1 Crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹0.8 Crore and ₹0.7 Crore, respectively. This 6.90% decrease in collections was a testament to the film’s ability to maintain audience interest even during the second week of its release. “Jawan” had firmly established itself as a box office success, and its total collection at the end of the first week stood at ₹389.88 Crores.

Day 9 [2nd Friday]: ₹19.1 Crores

On the ninth day, “Jawan” recorded a collection of ₹19.1 Crores, with the Hindi version contributing ₹18.1 Crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹0.41 Crore and ₹0.59 Crore, respectively. The 11.57% decrease in collections was expected as the film continued its run into the second weekend. However, the film managed to hold its own, maintaining a strong presence in theaters.

Jawan day 12 collection sacnilk worldwide collection
-Jawan day 12 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Day 10 [2nd Saturday]: ₹31.8 Crores

The second Saturday marked a significant resurgence for “Jawan,” as it recorded a remarkable collection of ₹31.8 Crores. The Hindi version led the way with ₹30.1 Crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions contributed ₹0.8 Crores and ₹0.9 Crores, respectively. This impressive 66.49% increase in collections demonstrated the film’s enduring appeal and the continued support it received from its fan base.

Read Full Box Office Analysis Here: Jawan Box Office Collection Day 10: Anticipation Builds for ‘Jawan’, A Star-Studded Action Thriller in the Heart of Mumbai!

Day 11 [2nd Sunday]: ₹36.52 Crores

On the eleventh day, “Jawan” continued its strong performance, though the data provided is approximate. The Hindi version contributed ₹34.5 Crores, while the Tamil and Telugu versions added ₹0.96 Crores and ₹1.06 Crores, respectively. This 14.84% increase in collections, albeit approximate, highlighted the film’s unwavering popularity as it entered its second week.

Jawan day 12 collection sacnilk worldwide collection [2nd Monday]

As the film approached its twelfth day, it was projected to earn an estimated ₹14.00 Crores in net earnings for all languages combined. This figure underlined “Jawan’s” consistent performance and the anticipation that still surrounded the film.

Total Collection: ₹491.30 Crores

In summary, “Jawan” embarked on an extraordinary box office journey, garnering an impressive ₹491.30 Crores in net earnings over its first twelve days. The film’s success can be attributed to its compelling storyline, strong performances, and the unwavering support of its dedicated fan base. Despite the typical fluctuations in collections, “Jawan” proved to be a force to be reckoned with in the Indian film industry, leaving an indelible mark on the box office landscape.

Jawan Day 12 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters (2D)

Show TimeOccupancy Rate
Morning Shows13.31%
Afternoon Shows0%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%
-Jawan day 12 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Jawan Day 12 Occupancy in main regions Hindi (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai12.00%12%%%%994
National Capital Region (NCR)13.00%13%%%%1227
Pune15.00%15%%%%379
Bengaluru19.00%19%%%%494
Hyderabad19.00%19%%%%305
Kolkata16.00%16%%%%417
Ahmedabad7.00%7%%%%481
Chennai42.00%42%%%%66
Surat6.00%6%%%%249
Jaipur15.00%15%%%%194
Chandigarh11.00%11%%%%122
Bhopal7.00%7%%%%109
Lucknow12.00%12%%%%269
-Jawan day 12 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Jawan Day 12 Occupancy in Theaters Tamil (2D)

Show TimeOccupancy Rate
Morning Shows20.31%
Afternoon Shows0%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%
-Jawan day 12 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Jawan Day 12 Occupancy in Theaters Telugu (2D)

Show TimeOccupancy Rate
Morning Shows21.85%
Afternoon Shows0%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%
-Jawan day 12 collection sacnilk worldwide collection-Jawan day 12 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Jawan day 12 collection sacnilk worldwide collection
-Jawan day 12 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Jawan Day 12 Advance Booking Sacnilk

LanguageFormatGrossTickets SoldATPShows
Hindi2D2859318712994718012424
Tamil2D162417212777122582
HindiIMAX586988130743398
Telugu2D176395513632121766
Hindi4DX25866054843874
All India32826962 [3.28 Cr]15821113944
-Jawan day 12 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

About This Film

“Jawan” is an eagerly awaited Hindi-language action thriller film directed by Atlee and produced by Gauri Khan under the Red Chillies Entertainment banner. The movie features a star-studded cast, including Shah Rukh Khan, Nayanthara, and Deepika Padukone, in significant roles. The film’s musical score is crafted by the renowned composer AR Rahman.

Set against the vibrant backdrop of Mumbai, “Jawan” has received acclaim for its stylish and immersive approach to the action thriller genre. Shah Rukh Khan takes on the role of a dedicated RAW agent driven by personal vengeance, while Deepika Padukone portrays a compassionate doctor whose life becomes entwined with Khan’s mission. Nayanthara plays the role of a diligent police officer assigned to investigate Khan’s actions.

With a compelling storyline and a talented ensemble cast, “Jawan” promises an exciting cinematic experience, making it one of the most eagerly anticipated additions to Indian cinema.

Q. Jawan day 12 collection sacnilk worldwide collection total

Ans. Sacnilk estimates that Jawan will collect ₹ 14 crore India net on its 12th day, September 18, 2023, worldwide grossing ₹ 735 crore. It is expected to enter the ₹ 800 crore club soon.

Q. jawan box office collection day 12 expected?

Ans. 14.00* Crore

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply