You are currently viewing Jawan Day 16 Collection Sacnilk: Jawan’s Great Day 16 Box Office Bonanza ! Jawan box office collection day 16 sacnilk, Jawan collection day 16 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 16 Advance Booking Sacnilk
Jawan Box Office Collection Day 42

Jawan Day 16 Collection Sacnilk: Jawan’s Great Day 16 Box Office Bonanza ! Jawan box office collection day 16 sacnilk, Jawan collection day 16 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 16 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Rate this post

Jawan day 16 box office collection, Jawan day 16 collection sacnilk, Jawan day 16 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Jawan box office collection day 16 sacnilk, Jawan collection day 16 Sacnilk, Jawan Day 16 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Jawan Day 16 Collection Sacnilk
–Jawan Day 16 Collection Sacnilk

Jawan Day 16 Collection Sacnilk: Jawan, the latest box office sensation, made an impressive debut in India, raking in a remarkable ₹526.78 crore in net earnings during its initial 15 days in theaters. As the film continued to captivate audiences across languages, it added another feather to its cap on the 16th day, with a substantial collection of ₹6.09 crore net for all languages. This continued success underscores Jawan’s undeniable appeal and solidifies its position as a blockbuster in the making, leaving no doubt about its enduring popularity among moviegoers.

Join Telegram

Jawan box office collection day 16 sacnilk

DayIndia Net CollectionChange (+/-)
Day 1₹ 75 Cr [Hindi: 65.5 Cr ; Tamil: 5.5; Telugu: 4]
Day 2₹ 53.23 Cr [Hindi: 46.23 Cr ; Tamil: 3.87; Telugu: 3.13]-29.03%
Day 3₹ 77.83 Cr [Hindi: 68.72 Cr ; Tamil: 5.34; Telugu: 3.77]46.21%
Day 4₹ 80.1 Cr [Hindi: 71.63 Cr ; Tamil: 5; Telugu: 3.47]2.92%
Day 5₹ 32.92 Cr [Hindi: 30.5 Cr ; Tamil: 1.3; Telugu: 1.12]-58.90%
Day 6₹ 26 Cr [Hindi: 24 Cr ; Tamil: 1.05; Telugu: 0.95]-21.02%
Day 7₹ 23.2 Cr [Hindi: 21.3 Cr ; Tamil: 1; Telugu: 0.9]-10.77%
Day 8₹ 21.6 Cr [Hindi: 20.1 Cr ; Tamil: 0.8; Telugu: 0.7]-6.90%
Week 1 Total₹ 389.88 Cr [Hindi: 347.98 Cr ; Tamil: 23.86; Telugu: 18.04]
Day 9₹ 19.1 Cr [Hindi: 18.1 Cr ; Tamil: 0.41; Telugu: 0.59]-11.57%
Day 10₹ 30.91 Cr [Hindi: 29.5 Cr ; Tamil: 0.67; Telugu: 0.74]61.83%
Day 11₹ 36.52 Cr [Hindi: 34.5 Cr ; Tamil: 0.96; Telugu: 1.06]14.84%
Day 12₹ 15.75 Cr [Hindi: 13.57 Cr ; Tamil: 0.69; Telugu: 1.49]-57.26%
Day 13₹ 14.18 Cr [Hindi: 13 Cr ; Tamil: 0.36; Telugu: 0.82]–12.74
Day 14₹ 9.6 Cr [Hi: 8.6 Cr ; Ta: 0.35; Te: 0.65]– 33.33%
Day 15₹ 8.9 Cr [Hi: 8 Cr ; Ta: 0.3; Te: 0.6] * rough data– 7.29%
Week 2₹ 136.9 Cr [Hi: 126.21 Cr ; Ta: 4.17; Te: 6.52] 64.89%
Day 16₹ 6.09 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 532.87 Cr
-Jawan Day 16 Collection Sacnilk

Jawan Day 16 Collection Sacnilk (India Net Collection)

Jawan day 16 collection sacnilk worldwide collection

Jawan Day 16 Collection Sacnilk ( Overseas Collection )

Jawan Day 16 Collection Sacnilk (India Gross Collection)

Jawan Day 16 Collection Sacnilk

Day 1 [1st Thursday]

Jawan embarked on its cinematic journey with a bang, amassing a whopping ₹75 crore on its opening day across India. The film’s appeal transcended language barriers, with Hindi, Tamil, and Telugu audiences contributing significantly to this remarkable debut. The box office witnessed a storm as fans flocked to theaters to catch this highly anticipated release.

Day 2 [1st Friday]

Jawan continued its strong run into the second day, albeit with a slight dip in earnings, accumulating ₹53.23 crore. This decrease of approximately 29% from its opening day collections was expected, as the initial frenzy often subsides after the grand opening.

Jawan Day 16 Collection Sacnilk
-Jawan Day 16 Collection Sacnilk

Day 3 [1st Saturday]

The film bounced back with renewed vigor on the first Saturday, raking in an impressive ₹77.83 crore. This remarkable surge represented a 46.21% increase from the previous day’s collections. It was clear that Jawan’s captivating storyline and stellar performances were resonating with audiences across the board.

Day 4 [1st Sunday]

Jawan’s success story continued on the first Sunday, where it grossed ₹80.1 crore. Despite the slight 2.92% increase from the previous day, the film maintained its strong presence at the box office. The word-of-mouth buzz and positive reviews were clearly bolstering its performance.

Day 5 [1st Monday]

As the workweek commenced, Jawan faced a significant drop in collections, with earnings of ₹32.92 crore. This decline of nearly 59% was not unexpected, as weekdays typically witness lower footfalls compared to the weekend. Nonetheless, Jawan continued to hold its ground admirably.

Day 6 [1st Tuesday]

Tuesday saw a more modest decrease in box office collections, with Jawan earning ₹26 crore. The 21.02% decrease from the previous day suggested that the film was still pulling in audiences, albeit at a slightly reduced rate.

Day 7 [1st Wednesday]

On the first Wednesday of its release, Jawan managed to collect ₹23.2 crore, marking a relatively modest drop of 10.77% compared to Tuesday. This demonstrated the film’s resilience and its ability to maintain a stable performance during weekdays.

Day 8 [2nd Thursday]

Jawan continued its steady pace on the second Thursday, amassing ₹21.6 crore. The marginal decline of 6.90% suggested that the film had established a strong and consistent presence in theaters during its first week.

Week 1 Collection

Jawan concluded its first week in theaters with an outstanding collection of ₹389.88 crore, making it clear that the film had struck a chord with audiences across Hindi, Tamil, and Telugu markets. Its impressive performance in the first week set the stage for what was shaping up to be a blockbuster run.

Day 9 [2nd Friday]

The film entered its second week with a respectable collection of ₹19.1 crore on the second Friday. Despite the drop, it managed to maintain its appeal, particularly in the Hindi-speaking regions.

Day 10 [2nd Saturday]

Jawan witnessed a significant resurgence on the second Saturday, garnering ₹31.8 crore. The impressive 66.49% increase from the previous day indicated that the film was still very much in demand among moviegoers.

Day 11 [2nd Sunday]

Sunday continued to bring in favorable results for Jawan, with earnings of ₹36.85 crore. The film’s appeal remained strong, with a 15.88% increase from the previous day, further solidifying its status as a crowd-pleaser.

Day 12 [2nd Monday]

On the second Monday, Jawan experienced a significant drop in collections, earning ₹16.25 crore. The decline of 55.90% was in line with the typical weekday trend, but the film’s overall performance still painted a rosy picture.

Day 13 [2nd Tuesday]

Tuesday saw a more moderate decrease in earnings, with Jawan collecting ₹14.4 crore. This decline of 11.38% suggested that the film was maintaining a respectable foothold in theaters.

Jawan day 13 advance booking sacnilk Today: Jawan Emerges as Bollywood’s Record-Breaking Blockbuster – Astonishing Numbers Revealed!

Day 14 [2nd Wednesday]

The second Wednesday witnessed a drop in collections to ₹9.6 crore, a 33.33% decrease from the previous day. While the decline was notable, it was in line with industry standards for weekday box office figures.

Read Full Here: Jawan Day 14 Collection Sacnilk Worldwide Collection: Jawan’s Great Day 14 Box Office Bonanza !

Day 15 [3rd Thursday]

Jawan’s third Thursday marked a slight decrease in collections to ₹8.9 crore, a marginal 7.29% drop from Wednesday. Despite the reduction, the film was maintaining a consistent presence in theaters as it entered its third week.

Week 2 Collection

At the end of its second week, Jawan had collected a total of ₹136.9 crore, reflecting a significant decrease compared to its first-week earnings. However, this was in line with the industry’s usual pattern of declining collections in the second week.

Jawan Day 16 Collection Sacnilk [₹ 6.09 Cr *] may earn

As Jawan entered its 16th day, it was expected to earn ₹6.09 crore, maintaining its presence at the box office. While the exact figures were yet to be confirmed, the film’s overall performance indicated that it was still drawing audiences.

Total Collection: ₹ 532.87 Cr

With the addition of its 16th-day earnings, Jawan’s total box office collection in India stood at an impressive ₹532.87 crore. The film’s journey had been marked by highs and lows, but it had undoubtedly cemented its place as a blockbuster and a crowd favorite across multiple languages, reaffirming the power of compelling storytelling and captivating performances in the world of cinema.

Jawan Day 16 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

ShowtimePercentage (%)
Morning Shows9.33%
Afternoon Shows0%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%
-Jawan Day 16 Collection Sacnilk

Jawan Day 16 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai11.00%11%%%%683
National Capital Region (NCR)11.00%11%%%%844
Pune12.00%12%%%%258
Bengaluru6.00%6%%%%434
Hyderabad14.00%14%%%%242
Kolkata8.00%8%%%%292
Ahmedabad6.00%6%%%%314
Chennai30.00%30%%%%28
Surat5.00%5%%%%179
Jaipur8.00%8%%%%141
Chandigarh8.00%8%%%%80
Bhopal6.00%6%%%%74
Lucknow9.00%9%%%%176
-Jawan Day 16 Collection Sacnilk

Jawan Day 16 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

ShowtimePercentage (%)
Morning Shows17.58%
Afternoon Shows0%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%
-Jawan Day 16 Collection Sacnilk

Jawan Day 16 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

ShowtimePercentage (%)
Morning Shows16.05%
Afternoon Shows0%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%
-Jawan Day 16 Collection Sacnilk



Jawan Day 16 Advance Booking Sacnilk

On its 16th day at the box office, Jawan continued to demonstrate its strong appeal to audiences, selling approximately 55,000 tickets and amassing an impressive ₹1.21 crores in collections. As the day progressed, it was evident that the film was on track to exceed expectations, with projected earnings of around ₹2 crores by the end of the day, potentially reaching a total collection of 7-8 crores. Additionally, the film’s advance booking for Day 16, totaling a substantial ₹2.21 crores until 11 PM, underscored the enduring popularity and demand for Jawan, solidifying its position as a successful and enduring cinematic triumph.

Day 16 Advance Booking: 2.21 Crores ( Till 11 PM)

About this Film

The film is helmed by director Atlee and backed by Red Chillies Entertainment. Jawan features the stellar cast of Shah Rukh Khan, Nayanthara, and Vijay Sethupathi in prominent roles. For the most recent updates and news on Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay connected with us.

Disclaimer: Please note that the Box Office Data on our website have been gathered from multiple sources and through our own research efforts. It’s important to acknowledge that these figures are estimates, and bollywoodbuzzfeed.com cannot verify their absolute accuracy.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply