You are currently viewing Kushi Box Office Collection Day 4: Vijay Deverakonda-Samantha Ruth Prabhu’s romantic drama Faces A Big Drop! Kushi box office collection ,Kushi collection day 4 Sacnilk, Kushi Day 4 Advance Booking
Kushi OTT Release Date

Kushi Box Office Collection Day 4: Vijay Deverakonda-Samantha Ruth Prabhu’s romantic drama Faces A Big Drop! Kushi box office collection ,Kushi collection day 4 Sacnilk, Kushi Day 4 Advance Booking

Rate this post

Kushi Box Office Collection Day 4: The highly anticipated Indian film “Kushi” has taken the box office by storm, delivering an exhilarating rollercoaster of emotions and financial figures. As the film entered its fourth day in theaters, we dissect the day-wise box office collections to give you a comprehensive understanding of its performance.

Kushi Box office collection day 4

Kushi Box Office Collection Day 4 Sacnilk (i.e. Data is as per Sacnilk.com)

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 15.25 Cr [Te: 14.7 Cr ; Ta: 0.55 Cr]
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 9.9 Cr [Te: 9.25 Cr ; Ta: 0.65 Cr]-35.08%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 10.1 Cr [Te: 9.45 Cr ; Ta: 0.65 Cr]2.02%
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 2.15 Cr [Te: 1.9 Cr ; Ta: 0.25 Cr]-78.71%
Total₹ 37.4 Cr [Te: 35.3 Cr ; Ta: 2.1 Cr]
Kushi Box Office Collection Day 4

Telegram

Kushi box office collection

Kushi Box Office Collection Day 4 (India Net Collection) -Cr

Kushi Box Office Collection Day 4 Worldwide Collection -Cr

Kushi Box Office Collection Day 4 ( Overseas Collection ) -Cr

Kushi Box Office Collection Day 4 (India Gross Collection) -Cr

Kushi Box Office Collection Day 4/ Kushi collection day 4 sacnilk (Data is as per Sacnilk.com)

Day 1 – Friday

The journey of “Kushi” began with a bang as it hit theaters on its first Friday. The film raked in an impressive ₹15.25 Crores at the Indian box office. This remarkable opening day performance set high expectations for the weekend ahead. The Telugu market contributed ₹14.7 Crores to the total, while the Tamil market chipped in with ₹0.55 Crores. The film’s universal appeal was evident from the get-go, with audiences from both regions flocking to theaters.

Day 2 – Saturday

On its second day in theaters, “Kushi” faced a slight dip in collections, which is not uncommon in the film industry. The movie garnered ₹9.9 Crores, showing a decrease of 35.08% compared to its opening day. While some may interpret this as a sign of a slowdown, it’s important to note that a Saturday drop is quite typical in the box office landscape. The Telugu market remained strong, contributing ₹9.25 Crores, while the Tamil market added ₹0.65 Crores to the total.

Read Here: Kushi box office collection day 2:  Vijay Deverakonda And Samantha Ruth Prabhu’s Kushi Carries The Big Flow!

Day 3 – Sunday

Sunday brought a ray of hope for “Kushi” as it witnessed a marginal uptick in collections. The film grossed ₹10.1 Crores, marking a 2.02% increase from Saturday’s numbers. This surge can be attributed to the weekend crowd, often comprising families and casual moviegoers who prefer to catch films on their day off. The Telugu market continued to thrive, contributing ₹9.45 Crores, while the Tamil market chipped in with ₹0.65 Crores. The film’s universal appeal and strong word-of-mouth continued to play a pivotal role in its success.

Kushi Box Office Collection Day 4 – Monday

As the week began, “Kushi” faced its first real challenge at the box office, with Monday typically being the day when collections see a substantial drop. The film garnered ₹2.15 Crores, witnessing a significant decline of 78.71% compared to Sunday. This drop was expected, and it is a common trend in the industry. However, it’s important to note that the film had already amassed an impressive total over the weekend, and a Monday drop was unlikely to derail its overall performance. The Telugu market contributed ₹1.9 Crores, while the Tamil market added ₹0.25 Crores on Monday.

Total Collection

After four days at the box office, “Kushi” has accumulated a commendable total of ₹37.4 Crores. The Telugu market has been a significant contributor, accounting for ₹35.3 Crores, while the Tamil market added ₹2.1 Crores to the overall collection. These numbers are a testament to the film’s wide appeal and the star power of its leading cast.

Kushi Gross Collection (State Wise)

DayKarnatakaAPTGTamil NaduKeralaRestDay Total
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 1.5 Cr₹ 14.9 Cr₹ 1.05 Cr₹ 0.02 Cr₹ 0.38 Cr₹ 17.85 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 1.5 Cr₹ 8.6 Cr₹ 1.2 Cr₹ 0.03 Cr₹ 0.27 Cr₹ 11.6 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 1.35 Cr₹ 9.05 Cr₹ 1.15 Cr₹ 0.03 Cr₹ 0.32 Cr₹ 11.9 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 0.39 Cr₹ 1.7 Cr₹ 0.3 Cr₹ 0.01 Cr₹ 0.08 Cr₹ 2.48 Cr
Total₹ 4.74 Cr₹ 34.25 Cr₹ 3.7 Cr₹ 0.09 Cr₹ 1.05 Cr₹ 43.83 Cr

Kushi area wise share collection (AP/TG)

DayNizamCededGunturKrishnaNelloreWestEastUADay Total
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 5.15 Cr₹ 0.91 Cr₹ 0.66 Cr₹ 0.44 Cr₹ 0.29 Cr₹ 0.63 Cr₹ 0.66 Cr₹ 1.13 Cr₹ 9.87 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 3.3 Cr₹ 0.43 Cr₹ 0.27 Cr₹ 0.26 Cr₹ 0.13 Cr₹ 0.15 Cr₹ 0.26 Cr₹ 0.56 Cr₹ 5.36 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 2.75 Cr₹ 0.69 Cr₹ 0.33 Cr₹ 0.38 Cr₹ 0.2 Cr₹ 0.22 Cr₹ 0.34 Cr₹ 0.77 Cr₹ 5.68 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 0.58 Cr₹ 0.09 Cr₹ 0.05 Cr₹ 0.07 Cr₹ 0.03 Cr₹ 0.04 Cr₹ 0.07 Cr₹ 0.12 Cr₹ 1.05 Cr
Total₹ 11.78 Cr₹ 2.12 Cr₹ 1.31 Cr₹ 1.15 Cr₹ 0.65 Cr₹ 1.04 Cr₹ 1.33 Cr₹ 2.58 Cr₹ 21.96 Cr

Kushi Box Office Collection Day 4 Telugu Occupancy in Theaters (2D)

Kushi had an Telugu Occupancy of 20.67% on Monday, 04 September, 2023.

ShowtimeAttendance Percentage
Morning Shows17.43%
Afternoon Shows20.18%
Evening Shows21.00%
Night Shows24.06%

Kushi Box Office Day 4 Telugu Occupancy in main regions (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad23.75%20%22%24%29%550
Bengaluru12.25%9%13%12%15%304
Chennai20.25%13%18%24%26%68
Vijayawada17.75%15%23%13%20%96
Warangal30.50%28%29%29%36%22
Guntur35.75%34%39%36%34%20
Vizag-Visakhapatnam25.50%24%27%27%24%144
Nizamabad17.00%3%24%24%17%11
National Capital Region (NCR)11.67%0%10%8%17%23
Mumbai10.50%7%11%10%14%37
Karimnagar14.00%7%18%11%20%9
Mahbubnagar28.00%37%18%30%27%8
Kakinada48.75%36%51%55%53%16

Kushi Box Office Day 4 Tamil Occupancy in Theaters (2D)

Kushi had an Tamil Occupancy of 22.21% on Monday, 04 September, 2023.

ShowtimePercentage
Morning Shows21.89%
Afternoon Shows26.36%
Evening Shows20.08%
Night Shows20.52%

Kushi Box Office Day 4 Occupancy in main regions [Tamil (2D)]

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai27.00%25%31%28%24%140
Bengaluru3.25%2%4%3%4%11
Madurai11.75%13%13%11%10%46
Coimbatore22.50%22%31%20%17%39
Pondicherry69.00%0%66%0%72%2
Salem12.00%17%10%10%11%15
Vellore26.00%28%26%22%28%6
Dindigul27.00%32%17%27%32%6
Kochi35.50%0%21%0%50%2
Trichy40.75%46%42%30%45%8
Trivandrum4.33%4%2%0%7%7
Kushi Box Office Collection Day 4

Kushi Box Office Collection Day 4
Kushi Box Office Collection Day 4

About This Movie

“Kushi” – A Telugu Romantic Comedy

“Kushi” is a delightful Telugu romantic comedy directed by Shiva Nirvana and produced by Mythri Movie Makers. It stars Vijay Deverakonda and Samantha Ruth Prabhu in the lead roles, with a talented supporting cast including Vennela Kishore, Sachin Khedekar, Saranya Ponvannan, and Rahul Ramakrishna.

The film made its debut on September 1, 2023, and has received widespread acclaim from both critics and audiences alike. Notably, it has achieved significant financial success, grossing over ₹50 crores worldwide during its opening weekend.

The heart of “Kushi” lies in its compelling storyline, which revolves around the love story of Kushi and Arjun. As the narrative unfolds, it beautifully portrays their journey, complete with the challenges and joys of their relationship. The film has earned praise for its heartwarming narrative, relatable characters, and visually stunning cinematography.

For enthusiasts of Telugu romantic comedies, “Kushi” is a must-watch. It promises a delightful cinematic experience that will leave you with a heartwarming and contented feeling.”

Join Telegram

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply