You are currently viewing Leo Box Office Collection Day 3: Amazing Box Office Hold At Many Places! Leo day 3 collection Sacnilk, Leo collection day 3 sacnilk, Leo Day 3 Advance Booking Sacnilk.
Leo box office collection day 17

Leo Box Office Collection Day 3: Amazing Box Office Hold At Many Places! Leo day 3 collection Sacnilk, Leo collection day 3 sacnilk, Leo Day 3 Advance Booking Sacnilk.

Rate this post

Leo Box Office Collection Day 3, Leo day 3 box office collection, Leo day 3 collection sacnilk, Leo day 3 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Leo box office collection day 3 sacnilk, Leo collection day 3 Sacnilk, Leo Day 3 Advance Booking Sacnilk.

Leo Box Office Collection day 3
-Leo Box Office Collection day 3

Leo Box Office Collection Day 3: Parthiban, portrayed by Vijay, is a dedicated animal rescuer and the owner of a bakery in a serene Himachal Pradesh village. His life revolves around his wife, Sathya (Trisha), their son Siddharth (Mathew Thomas), and their beloved pet, Chintu, crafting a tranquil and harmonious family. Parthiban, a loving father, staunchly denounces violence. Nevertheless, their idyllic life is shattered one fateful day when a gang of dacoits infiltrates the bakery, unleashing a response from Parthiban that no one anticipated, leading to the demise of five gang members.

This catastrophic incident triggers a chain of events that disrupts the peace in Parthiban’s life. The story then shifts to Telangana, where we are introduced to a group under the leadership of Anthony Das (Sanjay Dutt) and his partner, Harold Das (Arjun Das). In a twist of fate, Parthiban strikingly resembles Harold’s son, Leo Das, prompting Harold to undertake a journey to Himachal Pradesh, fueled by a thirst for vengeance. This blog post will discuss the box office collection of Leo on Day 3. It will also provide an analysis of the film’s performance and its impact on the Indian film industry.

Also Read: Jawan Box Office Collection Day 42: SRK Starrer’s Amazing Day 42 collection!

Leo Box Office Collection Day 3 Sacnilk

According to sacnilk.com, Leo has made a great entry in the box office. Here is Leo Box Office Collection Day 3 Sacnilk

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 64.8 Cr [Tamil: 48.96 Cr ; Telugu: 12.9 Cr; Hindi: 2.8 Cr; Kannada: 0.14 Cr]
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 35.25 Cr [Tamil: 29.04 Cr ; Telugu: 4.5 Cr; Hindi: 1.6 Cr; Kannada: 0.11 Cr]-45.60%
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 40.00 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 140.05 Cr
-Leo Box Office Collection Day 3

Join Telegram

Leo Box Office Collection Day 3 (India Net Collection) – ₹ 100.05 Cr

Leo day 3 collection sacnilk worldwide collection – ₹ 207.70 Cr

Leo Box Office Collection Day 3 ( Overseas Collection ) – ₹ 90 Cr * estimated

Leo Box Office Collection Day 3 (India Gross Collection) – ₹ 117.70 Cr

Day 1 – First Thursday

“Leo” kicked off its box office journey with an extraordinary performance on its opening day. The film amassed an impressive ₹64.8 crores in India, with a substantial share of ₹48.96 crores coming from Tamil Nadu, the home state of the film’s lead actor, Vijay. The Telugu-speaking regions contributed a substantial ₹12.9 crores, while the Hindi and Kannada markets added ₹2.8 crores and ₹0.14 crores, respectively. This stellar opening is a testament to the film’s immense anticipation and the star power of Vijay, drawing audiences from diverse linguistic regions.

Day 2 – First Friday

The second day, a Friday, typically sees a drop in box office collections, which is a common trend in the Indian film industry. “Leo” experienced a decline of approximately 45.60% in earnings from its opening day, garnering ₹35.25 crores across India. Tamil Nadu remained a stronghold with ₹29.04 crores, while the Telugu-speaking regions contributed ₹4.5 crores. The Hindi and Kannada markets added ₹1.6 crores and ₹0.11 crores, respectively. Despite this drop, “Leo’s” performance on its second day remained commendable, especially considering the fierce competition it faced from other big-budget releases.

Day 3 – First Saturday

On the third day, a Saturday, “Leo” is poised to continue its strong run at the box office. While the exact figures for Day 3 are not available at this moment, it is anticipated to perform well, further contributing to its impressive total. With the film’s captivating storyline and the evergreen appeal of Vijay, it is expected to maintain a strong hold over the box office, drawing in audiences from various regions.

Total Collection

The cumulative box office collection for “Leo” stands at ₹140.05 crores after the first two days. This sum reflects the film’s remarkable performance and enduring popularity across multiple linguistic markets. The success of “Leo” not only underscores the star power of Vijay but also highlights the diverse appeal of the film, catering to audiences from various regions.

Leo day 3 collection Sacnilk

According to a report by Sacnilk, the movie “Leo” is projected to amass ₹40.00 crore nett in India on its third day of release, bringing its total domestic collection to ₹141.05 crore. A decline in earnings from the opening day is a common trend in the Indian film industry. Nevertheless, “Leo’s” second-day performance remains impressive, especially considering the tough competition it faces from other high-budget films like “Ganapath” starring Tiger Shroff and “Nageshwar Rao” featuring Ravi Teja.

The outstanding success of “Leo” at the box office reflects its widespread popularity and the strong appeal of its leading actor, Vijay. Since its release, the film has been breaking box office records and is expected to maintain its strong performance in the upcoming days. This achievement not only underscores the film’s financial success but also its significant impact on the Indian film industry.

Tamil (2D) Occupancy

Show TimeOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows65.73%
Afternoon Shows79.51%
Evening Shows%
Night Shows%
-Leo Box Office Collection Day 3

Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai87.00%83%91%0%0%1281
Bengaluru54.00%47%61%0%0%610
Madurai69.50%60%79%0%0%193
Coimbatore78.00%72%84%0%0%320
Pondicherry97.00%96%98%0%0%67
Salem73.50%65%82%0%0%87
Vellore64.00%53%75%0%0%101
Dindigul72.50%67%78%0%0%43
Kochi61.50%55%68%0%0%288
Trichy96.50%95%98%0%0%83
Trivandrum54.50%50%59%0%0%279
Mumbai38.00%25%51%0%0%85
National Capital Region (NCR)34.00%35%33%0%0%56
-Leo Box Office Collection Day 3

Telugu (2D) Occupancy

Show TimeOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows39.03%
Afternoon Shows63.70%
Evening Shows%
Night Shows%
-Leo Box Office Collection Day 3

Hindi (2D) Occupancy

Show TimeOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows12.21%
Afternoon Shows17.13%
Evening Shows%
Night Shows%
-Leo Box Office Collection Day 3

Leo box office collection day 3 sacnilk worldwide collection total

ScheduleAmount (in crores)
India Box Office Nett₹ 100.05 Cr
India Box Office Gross₹ 117.70 Cr
Overseas Gross90 Cr+
Worldwide Collections Gross₹ 207.70 Cr
-Leo Box Office Collection Day 3

The film “Leo” has delivered an exceptional performance at the box office, reaching significant financial milestones. In the Indian market, it has achieved a net collection of ₹100.05 crores and a gross collection of ₹117.70 crores. Furthermore, the film’s international appeal is evident, with overseas gross earnings surpassing ₹90 crores. When looking at both the domestic and international markets, “Leo” has amassed a remarkable ₹207.70 crores in worldwide gross collections. This remarkable accomplishment highlights the film’s immense popularity and the strong connection its content has with audiences in both India and abroad.

Leo Day 3 Advance Booking Sacnilk

LanguageFormatGrossTickets SoldATPShows
Tamil2D175820682.599861361786780
TamilIMAX4470755.44795571250
Telugu2D14177788875811541541
Hindi2D4781823287171613378
Kannada2D536930329015253
All India199787979 [19.98 Cr]111367911802

The box office data for various film formats and languages in India is as follows: In the Tamil 2D format, there was a gross collection of ₹175,820,682.59, with a total of 986,136 tickets sold at an average ticket price (ATP) of ₹178, across 6,780 shows. In the Tamil IMAX format, the gross collection was ₹4,470,755.44, with 7,955 tickets sold at an ATP of ₹712, spanning 50 shows. For Telugu 2D, the gross earnings reached ₹14,177,788, with 87,581 tickets sold at an ATP of ₹154, distributed across 1,541 shows. In Hindi 2D, there was a gross collection of ₹4,781,823, with 28,717 tickets sold at an ATP of ₹161, showcased in 3,378 shows.

The Kannada 2D format gathered ₹536,930 in gross earnings, with 3,290 tickets sold at an ATP of ₹152, presented in 53 shows. In the overall All India category, the total gross collection amounted to ₹199,787,979 (equivalent to 19.98 Crores), with a total of 1,113,679 tickets sold, while the number of shows is not specified.

Disclaimer: We would like to emphasize that the box office figures provided in this report have been carefully gathered from various online sources. It is important to recognize that these statistics are estimations, and our website, bollywoodbuzzfeed.com, does not claim their absolute precision or authenticity. This information is being provided solely for informational purposes.

About This Movie

The movie “Leo” is directed by Lokesh Kanagaraj and produced by Seven Screen Studio. It features an outstanding ensemble cast, with Vijay Chandrasekhar, Sanjay Dutt, Priya Anand, Trisha Krishnan, and Gautham Vasudev Menon playing significant roles. For those who are eagerly following the latest updates on Kollywood Box Office Collections and more, we invite you to stay connected with us for the most up-to-date news and unfolding developments. Scheduled for its grand debut on October 19, 2023, “Leo” is all set for a multilingual release, including Hindi, Tamil, Telugu, and Kannada languages. Audiences can look forward to an electrifying cinematic experience, promising a diverse and thrilling entertainment spectacle that is truly one-of-a-kind.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply