You are currently viewing Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 1: Akshay Kumar’s Explosive New Film Box Office Collection Day 1! Mission Raniganj day 1 collection Sacnilk, Mission Raniganj collection day 1 sacnilk, Mission Raniganj Day 1 Advance Booking Sacnilk.
Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 8

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 1: Akshay Kumar’s Explosive New Film Box Office Collection Day 1! Mission Raniganj day 1 collection Sacnilk, Mission Raniganj collection day 1 sacnilk, Mission Raniganj Day 1 Advance Booking Sacnilk.

Rate this post

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 1, Mission Raniganj day 1 box office collection, Mission Raniganj day 1 collection sacnilk, Mission Raniganj day 1 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Mission Raniganj box office collection day 1 sacnilk, Mission Raniganj collection day 1 Sacnilk, Mission Raniganj Day 1 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 1
Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 1

In the glitzy realm of Bollywood, where every film release is awaited with bated breath, there’s one movie that’s been generating an exceptional buzz. “Mission Raniganj: The Great Bharat Rescue” is not just another film; it’s a cinematic experience that has captured the imagination of audiences across India. Directed by Tinu Suresh Desai and produced by Vashu Bhagnani and Jackky Bhagnani, this 2023 Indian Hindi-language biographical action thriller has all the makings of a blockbuster.

Starring the legendary Akshay Kumar as Jaswant Singh Gill, a mining engineer with unflinching courage, the film takes us back to the harrowing events of 1989 when Gill rescued an astounding 65 trapped miners at the Raniganj Coalfields. But “Mission Raniganj” isn’t just about a rescue operation; it’s about celebrating heroism, resilience, and the indomitable human spirit.

In this blog post, we delve deep into the world of “Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 1 exploring the reasons behind its soaring anticipation

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 1 Sacnilk

“Mission Raniganj” has garnered significant attention due to its star-studded cast and compelling storyline. Critics have lauded the film for its exceptional performances, realistic portrayal of a mining disaster, and emotional impact. The film’s first-day box office collection is a crucial indicator of its commercial success, often reflecting positive audience reception and the potential for a successful box office run.

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 3.50 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 3.50 Cr

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 1 (India Net Collection) – Cr

Mission Raniganj day 1 collection sacnilk worldwide collection – Cr

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 1 ( Overseas Collection ) – Cr

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 1 (India Gross Collection) – Cr

Join Telegram

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 1

On its opening day, “Mission Raniganj: The Great Bharat Rescue” made a remarkable debut at the Indian box office, garnering a substantial net collection of ₹3.50 crore. This promising start indicates a strong beginning for the film, with the potential for further growth in earnings. With its captivating storyline, stellar cast, and positive buzz, the movie has captured the attention of audiences, setting the stage for what could be a successful run at the box office. As the film continues its cinematic journey, all eyes are on “Mission Raniganj,” which has already marked its presence with an impressive first-day collection of ₹3.50 crore.

Also Read: Mission Raniganj Advance Booking Report: Mission Raniganj Is Expected A Huge Box Office Records on Day 1!

Hindi (2D) Occupancy

Show TimeOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows9.84%
Afternoon Shows9.57%
Evening Shows9.93%
Night Shows%

Mission Raniganj Day 1 Occupancy in main regions Hindi (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai15.33%20%13%13%0%710
National Capital Region (NCR)9.67%7%11%11%0%696
Pune5.67%8%4%5%0%248
Bengaluru5.33%5%5%6%0%224
Hyderabad12.67%12%14%12%0%132
Kolkata9.67%10%9%10%0%203
Ahmedabad7.67%6%6%11%0%385
Chennai15.50%0%17%14%0%39
Surat5.33%4%6%6%0%192
Jaipur10.33%7%14%10%0%119
Chandigarh9.67%7%12%10%0%74
Bhopal3.67%4%3%4%0%71
Lucknow8.67%7%11%8%0%134

Mission Raniganj Day 1 Collection Sacnilk

As per Sacnilk.com Mission Raniganj, the Akshay Kumar-starrer biopic on Jaswant Singh Gill, had a strong opening day at the box office, collecting Rs 3.50 crore. The film is based on the true story of Gill, who rescued 65 trapped miners in a mine collapse in Raniganj, West Bengal, in 1989. With a reported budget exceeding Rs 100 crore and the inclusion of one of Bollywood’s top stars, Akshay Kumar, a strong opening day collection holds substantial significance for “Mission Raniganj.” The film has generated substantial anticipation and buzz among audiences, thanks to its intriguing subject matter, stellar cast, and positive critical reviews.

Mission Raniganj box office collection day 1 sacnilk worldwide collection total

ScheduleAmount (in crores)
India Box Office Nettcr.
India Box Office Grosscr.
Overseas Grosscr.
Worldwide Collections Grosscr.

Mission Raniganj advance booking sacnilk day 1

LanguageFormatGrossTickets SoldATPShows
Hindi2D7801933311132133728
All India7801933 [78.02 Lac]311133728
-Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 1

In the world of Indian cinema, the language of Hindi and the traditional 2D format have once again proven their enduring appeal as “All India” witnessed a phenomenal box office performance. The film in question raked in a staggering gross of ₹7,801,933 (78.02 lakh), an impressive feat that speaks volumes about its popularity. Moreover, over 31,113 tickets were sold, indicating a strong audience turnout. With an Average Ticket Price (ATP) contributing to this success, this cinematic offering managed to light up a remarkable 3,728 shows across the nation, solidifying its place as a blockbuster. This outstanding performance underscores the enduring charm and draw of Hindi-language films in the heart of India’s cinematic landscape.

About This Movie

“Mission Raniganj: The Great Bharat Rescue” is a 2023 Indian Hindi-language biographical action thriller film directed by Tinu Suresh Desai and produced by Vashu Bhagnani and Jackky Bhagnani. The movie features Akshay Kumar in the role of Jaswant Singh Gill, a courageous mining engineer who successfully rescued 65 trapped miners at Raniganj Coalfields in 1989. The film also stars Parineeti Chopra, Kumud Mishra, Pawan Malhotra, Ravi Kishan, Jameel Khan, Dibyendu Bhattacharya, and Varun Badola.

Directed by Tinu Suresh Desai and produced by Pooja Entertainment, “Mission Raniganj” boasts a stellar cast featuring the likes of Akshay Kumar, Parineeti Chopra, Ravi Kishan, Kumud Mishra, and Pawan Malhotra in pivotal roles. This exciting collaboration has garnered immense attention and anticipation in the world of Bollywood. As movie enthusiasts eagerly await its release, “Mission Raniganj” promises to be a cinematic treat, and its progress at the box office is poised to be closely watched.

To stay updated with the latest developments in Bollywood’s box office collections and more, stay connected with us for all the breaking news and updates.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply