You are currently viewing Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 3: Akshay Kumar’s New Film Explosive Box Office Collection Day 3! Mission Raniganj day 3 collection Sacnilk, Mission Raniganj collection day 3 sacnilk, Mission Raniganj Day 3 Advance Booking Sacnilk.
Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 8

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 3: Akshay Kumar’s New Film Explosive Box Office Collection Day 3! Mission Raniganj day 3 collection Sacnilk, Mission Raniganj collection day 3 sacnilk, Mission Raniganj Day 3 Advance Booking Sacnilk.

Rate this post

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 3, Mission Raniganj day 3 box office collection, Mission Raniganj day 3 collection sacnilk, Mission Raniganj day 3 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Mission Raniganj box office collection day 3 sacnilk, Mission Raniganj collection day 3 Sacnilk, Mission Raniganj Day 3 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 3

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 3: Mission Raniganj is a highly anticipated Bollywood film starring Akshay Kumar and Parineeti Chopra. It is an action thriller directed by Tinu Suresh Desai. The film’s significance lies in the fact that it is Akshay Kumar’s first release after the success of OMG 2, which was one of the highest-grossing Bollywood films of 2022. Mission Raniganj is also the first time that Akshay Kumar will be pairing up with Parineeti Chopra, and fans are eager to see their chemistry on screen.

This blog post will focus on the third-day box office collection of Mission Raniganj. It will analyze the film’s performance over the first two days and provide predictions for its third-day earnings. The blog post will also discuss the factors that are likely to affect the film’s box office performance in the long term.

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 3 Sacnilk

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 2.8 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 4.7 Cr * rough data67.86%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 5.00 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 12.50 Cr
-Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 3

Join Telegram

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 3 (India Net Collection) – Cr

Mission Raniganj day 3 collection sacnilk worldwide collection – Cr

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 3 ( Overseas Collection ) – Cr

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 3 (India Gross Collection) – Cr

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 1

Day 1, which was a Friday, marked the beginning of this cinematic venture. The film’s ₹2.8 crore opening was below the high expectations set for it, considering the star power associated with the project. Some critics and industry experts raised eyebrows at this modest start, wondering if “Mission Raniganj” would be able to pick up the pace in the days to come.

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 2

As the sun rose on the second day, the film’s performance underwent a noticeable transformation. On the first Saturday of its release, “Mission Raniganj” managed to rake in a significantly improved ₹4.7 crores, a 67.86% increase from its opening day earnings. This surge in collections hinted at the film’s growing appeal among moviegoers, sparking optimism among the film’s makers and investors.

Also Read: Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 2: Akshay Kumar’s New Film Amazing Box Office Collection Day 2!

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 3

The weekend continued to bring good news for “Mission Raniganj” as it entered its first Sunday. The film, still in its early stages, showed promise by earning ₹5.00 crores on Day 3. While it may not have surpassed the figures of its second day, the steady performance on Sunday demonstrated that the film had a dedicated audience. This day-to-day growth, although incremental, indicated that “Mission Raniganj” might be on its way to becoming a success story, despite its initial setback.

Considering the mixed critical reception, “Mission Raniganj” has posted a respectable box office performance on its third day. Given that the film is still in the early stages of its release, its potential for gaining momentum and achieving success at the box office remains uncertain.

Total

In total, over the first three days of its release, “Mission Raniganj” accumulated ₹12.50 crores at the Indian box office. This figure, while not an earth-shattering record-breaker, suggested that the film was steadily building a fan base. The mixed reviews from critics, with some praising its performances and technical aspects while others criticized its pacing and predictability, didn’t seem to deter moviegoers from showing interest in the film.

Hindi (2D) Occupancy

Show TimeOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows12.35%
Afternoon Shows%
Evening Shows%
Night Shows%
-Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 3

Mission Raniganj Day 3 Occupancy in main regions Hindi (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai22.00%22%%%%682
National Capital Region (NCR)10.00%10%%%%651
Pune10.00%10%%%%245
Bengaluru8.00%8%%%%236
Hyderabad13.00%13%%%%137
Kolkata10.00%10%%%%199
Ahmedabad7.00%7%%%%379
Chennai15.00%15%%%%45
Surat6.00%6%%%%191
Jaipur13.00%13%%%%114
Chandigarh18.00%18%%%%73
Bhopal4.00%4%%%%69
Lucknow17.00%17%%%%128

Mission Raniganj Day 3 Collection Sacnilk

As of October 8, 2023, “Mission Raniganj” has accumulated a total box office collection of ₹7.8 crore in the domestic market, as reported by industry tracker Sacnilk. The movie secured ₹2.8 crore on its opening day, followed by ₹3.5 crore on Day 2, and is expected to collect ₹5.00 crore on Day 3. Despite the film’s star-studded cast and compelling subject matter, the opening day earnings of “Mission Raniganj” fell short of initial expectations.

Nevertheless, there was an uptick in box office performance on the second day, indicating that the film might be gaining traction among audiences. Critically, the movie has received a mixed reception, with some reviewers commending the performances and technical aspects, while others have criticized its slow pacing and predictable storyline. While “Mission Raniganj” hasn’t achieved any significant records or milestones in its initial days, it’s important to note that it is still early in the film’s run. Whether the movie can build momentum in the upcoming days and weeks remains to be seen.

Mission Raniganj box office collection day 3 sacnilk worldwide collection total

Type of CollectionAmount (in crores)
India Box Office Nett2.75
India Box Office Gross3.27
Overseas Gross0.42
Worldwide Collections Gross3.69

The box office performance of “Mission Raniganj” is characterized by a collection of ₹2.75 crores in India’s domestic market, denoted as the Nett figure, reflecting the film’s earnings after deductions. Meanwhile, the Gross figure for the Indian box office stands at ₹3.27 crores, encompassing the film’s total earnings before any deductions. The movie also made a modest impact on the international stage, garnering ₹0.42 crores in overseas gross collections.

When considering its global reach, “Mission Raniganj” amassed a cumulative worldwide collection of ₹3.69 crores, showcasing the film’s combined earnings from both domestic and international markets. While the film’s performance was not marked by record-breaking figures, it’s essential to acknowledge its early days at the box office, leaving room for potential growth and further success in the days ahead.

Mission Raniganj Advance Booking sacnilk day 3

LanguageFormatGrossTickets SoldATPShows
Hindi2D17643401810251967650
All India17643401 [1.76 Cr]810257650

On the third day of its release, “Mission Raniganj” continued to generate substantial buzz and anticipation among moviegoers, reflecting in its advance booking figures. In the Hindi language and the 2D format, the film’s advance booking grossed an impressive ₹17,643,401 (equivalent to 1.76 crores). This significant sum was accompanied by a remarkable ticket sale of 81,025, highlighting the strong interest and demand from the audience. The average ticket price (ATP) was evidently enticing, and the film was scheduled for a substantial number of shows, totaling 7,650 across various locations in India.

About This Movie

“Mission Raniganj: The Great Bharat Rescue” is a Hindi-language biographical action thriller film that hit the screens in 2023. The movie, directed by Tinu Suresh Desai and produced by Vashu Bhagnani and Jackky Bhagnani, features Akshay Kumar in the lead role, portraying the character of Jaswant Singh Gill, a mining engineer renowned for his courageous rescue mission in 1989 when he saved 65 trapped miners at the Raniganj Coalfields. Alongside Akshay Kumar, the film boasts a talented ensemble cast, including Parineeti Chopra, Kumud Mishra, Pawan Malhotra, Ravi Kishan, Jameel Khan, Dibyendu Bhattacharya, and Varun Badola.

Directed by Tinu Suresh Desai and produced by Pooja Entertainment, this compelling film brings together an exceptional lineup of actors, including Akshay Kumar, Parineeti Chopra, Ravi Kishan, Kumud Mishra, and Pawan Malhotra, all of whom play pivotal roles. The collaboration of these renowned talents has generated substantial excitement and anticipation within the Bollywood community and among movie enthusiasts. As the much-awaited “Mission Raniganj” finally graces the big screen, it holds the promise of delivering a captivating cinematic experience, and its box office performance is poised to be closely observed.

Q. Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 3

Ans. Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 3 is expected to be 5.00 Cr. This is only a prediction.

Q. Mission Raniganj box office collection day 3 sacnilk

Ans. As per industry tracker Sacnilk.com, Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 3 Sacnilk is expected to be 5.00 Cr. This is only a prediction.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply