You are currently viewing Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 8: Akshay Kumar’s New Film Amazing Box Office Collection Day 8! Mission Raniganj day 8 collection Sacnilk, Mission Raniganj collection day 8 sacnilk, Mission Raniganj Day 8 Advance Booking Sacnilk.
Mission Raniganj Collection Day 10

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 8: Akshay Kumar’s New Film Amazing Box Office Collection Day 8! Mission Raniganj day 8 collection Sacnilk, Mission Raniganj collection day 8 sacnilk, Mission Raniganj Day 8 Advance Booking Sacnilk.

Rate this post

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 8, Mission Raniganj day 8 box office collection, Mission Raniganj day 8 collection sacnilk, Mission Raniganj day 8 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Mission Raniganj box office collection day 8 sacnilk, Mission Raniganj collection day 8 Sacnilk, Mission Raniganj Day 8 Advance Booking Sacnilk

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 8
-Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 8

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 8: Mission Raniganj is a highly anticipated Bollywood film featuring Akshay Kumar and Parineeti Chopra, directed by Tinu Suresh Desai. What makes this film significant is that it marks Akshay Kumar’s first release after the success of OMG 2, one of the highest-grossing Bollywood films in 2022. Additionally, it’s the first time Akshay Kumar and Parineeti Chopra are pairing up, generating excitement among fans eager to see their on-screen chemistry.

In this blog post, we’ll focus on analyzing the film’s eighth-day box office collection. We’ll review its performance during the first seven days and offer predictions for its eighth-day earnings. Furthermore, we’ll explore the various factors likely to influence the film’s long-term box office performance.

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 8 Sacnilk

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 2.8 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 4.8 Cr71.43%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 5 Cr4.17%
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 1.5 Cr-70.00%
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 1.5 Cr0.00%
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 1.35 Cr-10.00%
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 1.3 Cr-3.70%
Week 1 Collection₹ 18.25 Cr
Day 8 [1st Friday]₹ 4.00 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 22.25 Cr
-Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 8

Join Telegram

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 8 (India Net Collection) – Cr

Mission Raniganj day 8 collection sacnilk worldwide collection – Cr

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 8 ( Overseas Collection ) – Cr

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 8 (India Gross Collection) – Cr

Day 1 [1st Friday]: ₹2.8 Cr

The journey of “Mission Raniganj” at the box office started on a modest note with an opening day collection of ₹2.8 Crores. The film, featuring the power-packed duo of Akshay Kumar and Parineeti Chopra, had created significant pre-release buzz, which was expected to translate into a strong box office performance. However, the first-day collections fell short of the sky-high expectations, possibly due to factors like competition from other films or mixed reviews.

Day 2 [1st Saturday]

The film witnessed a notable 71.43% growth in collections on its second day, reaching ₹4.8 Crores. This surge can be attributed to the typical Bollywood trend of movies performing better on Saturdays as compared to Fridays. Additionally, positive word-of-mouth and the star power of Akshay Kumar might have contributed to this substantial increase.

Also Read: Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 2

Day 3 [1st Sunday]

“Mission Raniganj” continued its upward trajectory on Sunday, accumulating a substantial ₹5 Crores in box office collections. Although the increase of 4.17% from the previous day might appear relatively modest, it’s imperative to recognize the typical trend in Bollywood where Sundays often witness a slight surge in collections. This surge is typically attributed to families and larger audiences flocking to theaters on weekends, contributing to the film’s overall success on this particular day. The Sunday performance signified the movie’s appeal to a broader audience base and its ability to draw in diverse viewers.

Also Read: Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 3

Day 4 [1st Monday]

On the fourth day of its release, the film experienced a considerable drop in collections, with earnings plummeting to ₹1.5 Crores. This marked a substantial 70% decrease from the previous day, signaling a notable decline in its performance. Such a dramatic decline could potentially be indicative of the film’s mixed or negative reviews impacting its box office numbers. Furthermore, it’s essential to acknowledge that weekdays typically witness lower footfall in theaters, contributing to the notable decrease in collections on this particular day. These factors combined to create a challenging day at the box office for “Mission Raniganj.”

Day 5 [1st Tuesday]

Tuesday’s collection remained steady at ₹1.5 Crores, showing no change from Monday. This stability might suggest that the film had reached its core audience base, and fluctuations in collections were minimal. It’s not uncommon for films to maintain consistent numbers on weekdays.

Day 6 [1st Wednesday]

Wednesday’s collection for “Mission Raniganj” experienced a slight dip, totaling ₹1.35 Crores, reflecting a 10% decrease from the previous day. This decline can be attributed to a combination of factors, including the fact that Wednesday is typically a working day, which tends to result in lower footfall in theaters. Furthermore, the film faced competition from other releases in the market, which may have diverted some of the potential audience. Such weekday fluctuations are not uncommon in the film industry, and the film’s overall performance will likely depend on its ability to rebound during the upcoming weekend and sustain audience interest.

Day 7 [1st Thursday]

On Thursday, marking the conclusion of its first week, “Mission Raniganj” saw a further decline in collections, amounting to ₹1.3 Crores. This reflected a 3.7% decrease from Wednesday’s earnings. While it’s a common trend for films to experience declining collections as the week unfolds, the relatively modest drop on Thursday indicates that “Mission Raniganj” had successfully retained a degree of audience interest. This resilience in the face of weekday fluctuations could be attributed to factors such as the star power of Akshay Kumar and the film’s potential to engage and captivate viewers.

Week 1 Collection

At the end of its first week, “Mission Raniganj” had amassed a total collection of ₹18.25 Crores. While this figure might seem lower than what was initially expected for a film featuring Akshay Kumar, it’s important to remember that box office collections can be influenced by various factors, including competition, critical reception, and audience preferences.

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 8 [1st Friday]

As for the Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 8, “Mission Raniganj” is estimated to earn ₹4 Crores. This projection suggests a potential resurgence in collections, possibly due to the weekend approaching, leading to an uptick in footfall in theaters. Additionally, positive word-of-mouth or strong marketing efforts could contribute to this increase.

Total Collection: ₹22.25 Cr

Over the course of Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 8 in theaters, “Mission Raniganj” managed to amass ₹22.25 crores at the Indian box office. Although this figure may not qualify as an earth-shattering, record-breaking performance, it does indicate that the film was steadily cultivating a fan base. Notably, the mixed reviews from critics, with some commending the performances and technical aspects while others critiqued its pacing and predictability, didn’t appear to dissuade moviegoers from expressing interest in the movie.

This suggests that the star power of Akshay Kumar and Parineeti Chopra, coupled with effective marketing and word-of-mouth, played a pivotal role in sustaining the film’s momentum, even in the face of critical disparities. The film’s future performance and its ability to create a lasting impact will largely hinge on its ability to continue building upon this initial audience interest.

Hindi (2D) Occupancy

Show TimeOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows35.34%
Afternoon Shows60.38%
Evening Shows%
Night Shows%
-Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 8

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 8 [Hindi (2D) Occupancy]

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai39.50%27%52%0%0%437
National Capital Region (NCR)71.50%63%80%0%0%401
Pune60.50%46%75%0%0%147
Bengaluru44.00%21%67%0%0%143
Hyderabad29.00%18%40%0%0%33
Kolkata43.00%31%55%0%0%119
Ahmedabad24.00%14%34%0%0%281
Chennai77.00%0%77%0%0%11
Surat29.00%18%40%0%0%148
Jaipur67.00%54%80%0%0%73
Chandigarh41.00%30%52%0%0%41
Bhopal33.00%10%56%0%0%21
Lucknow69.50%49%90%0%0%51
-Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 8

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 8

Mission Raniganj Day 8 Collection Sacnilk

As of October 13, 2023, “Mission Raniganj” has reported a cumulative domestic box office collection of ₹22.25 crore, according to industry tracker Sacnilk. The film opened with ₹2.8 crore on its first day, followed by ₹3.5 crore on the second day, and is projected to reach ₹4.00 crore on its eighth day. Despite boasting a star-studded cast and an intriguing storyline, the film’s opening day earnings fell short of initial expectations.

Subsequently, there was a notable upswing in box office performance on the third day, but it waned from the fourth to the seventh day. “Mission Raniganj” has garnered mixed reviews from critics, with some praising the performances and technical aspects. However, it hasn’t yet achieved any significant box office records or milestones in its initial days. It’s important to recognize that it’s still early in the film’s theatrical run. The film’s ability to generate momentum in the upcoming days and weeks remains uncertain.

Mission Raniganj box office collection day 8 sacnilk worldwide collection total

Type of CollectionAmount (in crores)
India Box Office Nett12.60 Cr
India Box Office Gross15 Cr
Overseas Gross4.16 Cr.
Worldwide Collections Gross19.16 Cr.
-Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 8

The worldwide gross box office collection for “Mission Raniganj” stands at ₹19.16 crore. In the Indian market, the film netted ₹12.60 crore, with a gross of ₹15 crore. Simultaneously, in the overseas market, the film amassed a gross collection of ₹4.16 crore. While the movie’s domestic performance was somewhat modest, the combined international earnings have contributed to its global box office figure. This showcases the film’s appeal to both domestic and international audiences, with the potential for continued growth in earnings as it continues its theatrical run.

Mission Raniganj Advance Booking day 8

Turning our attention to the advance bookings for October 13, the film is currently enjoying favorable numbers, having collected approximately 1.45 Crores from advance bookings. Notably, regions such as Patna and other local centers are showing strong performance in this aspect. Moreover, the metropolitan areas of Mumbai and Delhi are gradually gaining momentum in terms of advance bookings. This trend in advance bookings suggests continued interest and enthusiasm from the audience, potentially contributing to the film’s box office performance in the days to come.

Day 8 Advance Booking: 1.45 Crores (Next Update 9 PM)

Disclaimer: We want to clarify that the box office data presented in this report has been meticulously collected from diverse sources and enhanced through thorough research. It’s crucial to acknowledge that these figures are approximations, and our website, bollywoodbuzzfeed.com, does not assert their absolute accuracy or authenticity. We are providing this information exclusively only for informative intentions.

About This Film

“Mission Raniganj: The Great Bharat Rescue” is a Hindi-language biographical action thriller film that made its debut on the silver screen in 2023. Helmed by director Tinu Suresh Desai and produced by Vashu Bhagnani and Jackky Bhagnani, the movie stars Akshay Kumar in the lead role, portraying the character of Jaswant Singh Gill, a renowned mining engineer celebrated for his courageous rescue mission in 1989, where he saved 65 trapped miners at the Raniganj Coalfields. Alongside Akshay Kumar, the film showcases a talented ensemble cast, including Parineeti Chopra, Kumud Mishra, Pawan Malhotra, Ravi Kishan, Jameel Khan, Dibyendu Bhattacharya, and Varun Badola.

Under the direction of Tinu Suresh Desai and with production by Pooja Entertainment, this compelling film unites an extraordinary lineup of actors, such as Akshay Kumar, Parineeti Chopra, Ravi Kishan, Kumud Mishra, and Pawan Malhotra, each playing pivotal roles. This collaboration of renowned talents has generated considerable excitement and anticipation not only within the Bollywood community but also among avid movie enthusiasts. As the much-anticipated “Mission Raniganj” finally graces the silver screen, it promises to deliver a captivating cinematic experience, and its box office performance will be closely watched.

Q. Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 8

Ans. As for Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 8, it’s anticipated to reach 4.00 Crores. However, it’s important to note that this figure is a prediction and not a confirmed collection. Box office predictions are subject to fluctuations based on factors like audience turnout, word-of-mouth, and external elements.

Q. Mission Raniganj box office collection day 8 sacnilk

Ans. According to industry tracker Sacnilk.com, Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection Day 8 sacilk is anticipated to be 4.00 Crores. It’s important to emphasize that this figure is a prediction and not a confirmed amount. Box office forecasts can fluctuate based on various factors, including audience reception and external influences. Nevertheless, this projection reflects the film’s potential to maintain or improve its current box office performance.

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply