You are currently viewing Salaar Box Office Collection Day 3: Amazing Box Office Hold At Many Places! Salaar Day 3 collection Sacnilk, Salaar collection Day 3 sacnilk, Salaar Day 3 Advance Booking Sacnilk.
Salaar Box Office Collection Day 10

Salaar Box Office Collection Day 3: Amazing Box Office Hold At Many Places! Salaar Day 3 collection Sacnilk, Salaar collection Day 3 sacnilk, Salaar Day 3 Advance Booking Sacnilk.

Rate this post

Salaar Box Office Collection Day 3, Salaar Day 3 box office collection, Salaar Day 3 collection sacnilk, Salaar Day 3 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Salaar box office collection Day 3 sacnilk, Salaar collection Day 3 Sacnilk, Salaar Day 3 Advance Booking Sacnilk.

Salaar Box Office Collection Day 3
-Salaar Box Office Collection Day 3
DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 90.7 Cr [Te: 66.75 Cr ; Mal: 3.55; Ta: 3.75; Ka: 0.9; Hi: 15.75]
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 56.35 Cr [Te: 34.25 Cr ; Mal: 1.75; Ta: 3.05; Ka: 0.95; Hi: 16.35]-37.87%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 64.07 Cr [Te: 36.27 Cr ; Mal: 1.65; Ta: 3.22; Ka: 1.17; Hi: 21.76] * rough data
Total₹ 211.2 Cr
-Salaar Box Office Collection Day 3

Salaar Box Office Collection Day 3 (India Net Collection) – Cr

Salaar Box Office Collection Day 3 Worldwide Collection – Cr

Salaar Box Office Collection Day 3 ( Overseas Collection ) – Cr

Salaar Box Office Collection Day 3 (India Gross Collection) – Cr

Join WhatsApp Group Join Now
Join Telegram Group Join Now
Salaar Box Office Collection Day 3
-Salaar Box Office Collection Day 3

Day 1

“Salaar: Cease Fire” stormed into the Indian box office with a thunderous Day 1 performance, collecting a staggering ₹90.7 Crores. The film, directed by Prashanth Neel, is a multilingual extravaganza that caters to audiences across various languages, including Telugu (Te), Malayalam (Mal), Tamil (Ta), Kannada (Ka), and Hindi (Hi). The first-day collections reflected the movie’s immense popularity, with Te contributing ₹66.75 Cr, Mal adding ₹3.55 Cr, Ta bringing in ₹3.75 Cr, Ka contributing ₹0.9 Cr, and Hi contributing ₹15.75 Cr to the overall total.

Also Read: Salaar Box Office Collection Day 2

Also Read: Salaar Advance Booking Day 3

Also Read: Dunki Advance Booking

Day 2

The second day witnessed a slight dip in collections, as “Cease Fire” raked in ₹56.35 Crores. While Te continued to lead with ₹34.25 Cr, there was a decrease of 37.87% compared to the opening day. The other language contributions included Mal with ₹1.75 Cr, Ta with ₹3.05 Cr, Ka with ₹0.95 Cr, and Hi with ₹16.35 Cr. Despite the drop, the film maintained a strong hold at the box office, showcasing the enduring appeal of the action-packed thriller.

Salaar Box Office Collection Day 3
-Salaar Box Office Collection Day 3

Salaar Day 3 Collection Sacnilk

As the weekend unfolded, the third day witnessed a further decline in collections, with the film earning ₹14.45 Crores. However, it’s important to note that Sunday collections often witness a natural dip compared to Fridays and Saturdays. The cumulative total for the weekend stood at an impressive ₹161.5 Crores, making “Salaar: Cease Fire” a formidable force at the box office.

The multilingual aspect of the film played a pivotal role in its success, allowing it to reach a diverse audience. The Telugu-speaking regions, in particular, contributed significantly to the overall box office numbers. The star power of the cast, combined with Prashanth Neel’s directorial prowess, created a winning formula that resonated with fans across languages.

Total

The detailed breakdown of the box office collections highlights the film’s performance in each language market. In Telugu, the movie dominated the screens on Day 1, and while there was a dip on Day 2, it remained the highest-grossing language. Malayalam, Tamil, and Kannada markets also showed steady contributions, emphasizing the film’s pan-Indian appeal. The Hindi version, while not the top contributor, added a substantial amount to the overall box office collection.

The film’s success can be attributed to various factors, including high-octane action sequences, engaging storytelling, and the star power of the leading actors. Additionally, the anticipation surrounding Prashanth Neel’s directorial venture after the monumental success of the “KGF” series added to the buzz.

Salaar Box Office Collection Day 3
-Salaar Box Office Collection Day 3

Challenges on the Horizon: Sustaining Salaar’s Momentum

While Salaar’s dominance is evident, it faces potential challenges ahead. The looming release of Shah Rukh Khan’s Dunki on December 25th introduces a competitive edge, potentially dividing the audience. Dunki’s distinct genre and star power might draw moviegoers seeking a different cinematic experience.

Maintaining consistent box office growth throughout the week is crucial for Salaar’s enduring success. Sustaining audience interest beyond the initial hype and positive reviews will be pivotal for securing a lasting position in box office history.

Challenges may arise in smaller towns and non-metropolitan areas, where Salaar’s appeal may be limited. Broadening its demographic reach could enhance its box office longevity.

Occupancy

Morning Shows: 60.49%

Afternoon Shows: 80.97%

Evening Shows: 77.86%

Night Shows: 0%

Salaar Box Office Collection Day 3 Occupancy in main regions Telugu (2D)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad88.00%78%93%93%0%825
Bengaluru51.33%34%64%56%0%676
Chennai51.33%44%52%58%0%138
Vijayawada87.33%73%93%96%0%195
Warangal91.00%78%97%98%0%48
Guntur88.67%75%94%97%0%118
Vizag-Visakhapatnam84.33%73%89%91%0%276
Nizamabad49.00%26%54%67%0%20
National Capital Region (NCR)29.67%25%26%38%0%56
Mumbai57.00%49%54%68%0%47
Karimnagar72.33%48%82%87%0%31
Mahbubnagar90.33%81%92%98%0%12
Kakinada89.00%79%93%95%0%70
-Salaar Box Office Collection Day 3

A Cinematic Adventure Unfolds:

Salaar’s box office triumph underscores its compelling narrative, breathtaking visuals, and Prabhas’ magnetic on-screen presence. Whether it continues its meteoric rise or encounters challenges is yet to be seen. Nevertheless, one certainty prevails: Salaar is an action-packed spectacle that warrants a cinematic experience. So, secure your tickets and prepare for an electrifying journey into the storm unleashed by Salaar!

Salaar Box Office Collection Day 3

Salaar Day 3 Advance Booking Sacnilk

LanguageFormatGrossTickets SoldATPShows
Telugu2D135600660.76376282155199
Malayalam2D4038674.426344138969
Tamil2D9249013.76676651271812
Kannada2D433315818450196297
Hindi2D55611119.932085632447762
TeluguIMAX 2D1192898.61167764331
HindiIMAX 2D798735124564837
All India210824260 [21.08 Cr]96157216107
-Salaar Box Office Collection Day 3

Salaar Advance Booking Collection Worldwide

StateGross [With Block Seats]Real OccupancyShowsAlmost FullFilling Fast
Andhra Pradesh5.61 Cr [8.87 Cr]36%2279616493
Arunachal Pradesh27 K [30.2 K]4%1500
Assam12.83 Lac [15.54 Lac]31%922917
Bihar18.25 Lac [22.63 Lac]29%1533522
Chhattisgarh10.98 Lac [13.92 Lac]9%2501820
Goa3.52 Lac [3.63 Lac]14%5526
Gujarat79.58 Lac [1.05 Cr]10%155075108
Haryana8.24 Lac [12.69 Lac]9%199620
Himachal Pradesh75.97 K [1.69 Lac]4%6102
Jharkhand13.71 Lac [15.49 Lac]24%1182510
Karnataka2.76 Cr [4.21 Cr]18%1503209172
Kerala53.26 Lac [95.22 Lac]10%11295081
Madhya Pradesh22.82 Lac [37.12 Lac]11%5233830
Maharashtra1.23 Cr [1.53 Cr]11%1611114125
Meghalaya61.95 K [76.35 K]30%410
Mizoram4.5 K [4.5 K]17%100
Odisha46.41 Lac [49.18 Lac]33%3019438
Punjab18.22 Lac [24.01 Lac]6%5801617
Rajasthan27.38 Lac [38.5 Lac]11%3662537
Tamil Nadu1.14 Cr [2.27 Cr]9%183089130
Telangana5.81 Cr [9.88 Cr]37%1425362226
Tripura1.09 Lac [1.96 Lac]26%1212
Uttar Pradesh51.55 Lac [72.87 Lac]14%6487040
Uttarakhand7.64 Lac [10.25 Lac]12%130717
West Bengal32.65 Lac [37.87 Lac]21%3173751
Delhi81.12 Lac [96.89 Lac]13%7874161
Jammu and Kashmir3.25 Lac [3.89 Lac]17%2821
-Salaar Box Office Collection Day 3
Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply