You are currently viewing Sam Bahadur Box Office Collection Day 2: Amazing Box Office Hold At Many Places! Sam Bahadur Day 2 collection Sacnilk, Sam Bahadur collection Day 2 sacnilk, Sam Bahadur Day 2 Advance Booking Sacnilk.
Sam Bahadur Box Office Collection Day 2

Sam Bahadur Box Office Collection Day 2: Amazing Box Office Hold At Many Places! Sam Bahadur Day 2 collection Sacnilk, Sam Bahadur collection Day 2 sacnilk, Sam Bahadur Day 2 Advance Booking Sacnilk.

Rate this post

Sam Bahadur Box Office Collection Day 2, Sam Bahadur Day 2 box office collection, Sam Bahadur Day 2 collection sacnilk, Sam Bahadur Day 2 collection sacnilk worldwide collection, Sam Bahadur box office collection Day 2 sacnilk, Sam Bahadur collection Day 2 Sacnilk, Sam Bahadur Day 2 Advance Booking Sacnilk.

Sam Bahadur Box Office Collection Day 2

Sam Bahadur, the much-anticipated film, exhibited a commendable performance on its opening day at the box office, securing an impressive ₹6.25 Cr in India net earnings. The movie continued to draw audiences on its second day, adding to its success with a collection of around ₹1.31 Cr in India net. These figures underscore the film’s sustained appeal and audience engagement, as viewers continue to be captivated by the storyline and performances. The cumulative box office earnings for Sam Bahadur now stand at a noteworthy sum, reflecting the film’s positive reception and potential for further success in the coming days. With a strong start, Sam Bahadur appears poised to leave a lasting impact on the cinematic landscape.

Note: This is live data, with only the next 2 hours of advance data included, to give estimates at 10 PM

Sam Bahadur 2 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 5.5 Cr * rough data
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 1.31 Cr ** [Will Be updated at 10 PM]
Total₹ 6.81 Cr
-Sam Bahadur Box Office Collection Day 2

Sam Bahadur Box Office Collection Day 2 (India Net Collection) – Cr

Sam Bahadur Box Office Collection Day 2 Worldwide Collection – Cr

Sam Bahadur Box Office Collection Day 2 ( Overseas Collection ) – Cr

Sam Bahadur Box Office Collection Day 2 (India Gross Collection) – Cr

Sam Bahadur Box Office Collection Day 1

Sam Bahadur faced a challenging cinematic battleground on its opening day, contending with stiff competition from the formidable release of Animal, which amassed a staggering ₹63.8 crore in box office collections. Despite this formidable competition, Sam Bahadur held its ground, securing a respectable ₹5.50 crore on its first day, according to various sources. The film’s ability to carve out a noteworthy box office figure amid such intense rivalry underscores its appeal and resilience.

While Animal dominated the initial box office race, Sam Bahadur’s decent earnings indicate a promising trajectory and audience interest, setting the stage for potential growth in the days to come. The clash between these two highly anticipated films has undoubtedly added an extra layer of excitement to the Bollywood box office landscape.

Sam Bahadur Box Office Collection Day 2

Sam Bahadur witnessed a notable surge in its box office performance on its second day, with estimated collections reaching ₹8.50 crore, marking a significant uptick from its opening day figure of ₹5.50 crore. The film’s impressive growth signals a positive trajectory, suggesting that it is gaining momentum among audiences. This upward trend is attributed to favorable word-of-mouth and strong reviews, indicating that viewers are responding positively to the film’s content and performances.

As Sam Bahadur continues to build on its initial success, the outlook for its box office journey appears promising, with the potential for sustained growth in the days ahead. The film’s ability to not only maintain but increase its box office figures underscores its growing popularity and audience appeal.

Join WhatsApp Group Join Now

Also Read: Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 15

Also Read: Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 14

Also Read: Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 13

Sam Bahadur day 2 collection sacnilk

The projected box office earnings for Sam Bahadur on its second day stand at ₹8.50 crore, as per preliminary data sourced from industry trackers like Sacnilk. It’s important to note that these are early estimates, and the official figures for the film’s day 2 box office collection have yet to be released. This response will be promptly updated with the accurate and official box office figures for Sam Bahadur day 2 once they are made available. Stay tuned for the most up-to-date and reliable information on the film’s performance at the box office.

Hindi (2D) Occupancy

Show TimeOccupancy Percentage
Morning Shows%
Afternoon Shows%
Evening Shows%
Night Shows%
-Sam Bahadur Box Office Collection Day 2

Sam Bahadur Day 2 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai23.00%23%%%%384
National Capital Region (NCR)22.00%22%%%%480
Pune57.00%57%%%%139
Bengaluru30.00%30%%%%233
Hyderabad23.00%23%%%%189
Kolkata10.00%10%%%%120
Ahmedabad10.00%10%%%%244
Chennai34.00%34%%%%62
Surat7.00%7%%%%102
Jaipur21.00%21%%%%68
Chandigarh18.00%18%%%%69
Bhopal9.00%9%%%%33
Lucknow9.00%9%%%%88
-Sam Bahadur Box Office Collection Day 2

Sam Bahadur box office collection day 2 sacnilk worldwide collection total

ScheduleAmount (in crores)
India Box Office Nett₹ Cr
India Box Office Gross Cr
Overseas Gross Cr
Worldwide Collections Gross Cr

Sam Bahadur day 2 Advance Booking Sacnilk

We Will Update This As Soon We Have The Data

Share Latest bollywood updates

Leave a Reply